Search Trains
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:10:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:10:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BEAS/Beas Junction to SPJ/Samastipur Junction
16 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SPJ⇒BEAS   Filters   Dep: BEAS   Arr: SPJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BEAS/Beas Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRJUC*201:15+1:46BJU007:30+5:1630h 15m16
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1382 km46 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRJRC302:20+5:24SPJ004:30+7:0326h 10m23
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1397 km53 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERJRC302:20+37SPJ5,604:05+3:2025h 45m20
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1381 km54 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRJRC302:20+1:01BJU405:35+2:2327h 15m23
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1362 km50 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRBEAS204:40+24SPJ606:20+2:0525h 40m12
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL1512 km59 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBEAS207:05+2:45BCA010:29+4:2327h 24m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1355 km49 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRBEAS207:45+21SPJ413:45+4:4230h 0m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1527 km51 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRJRC009:45+31SPJ417:55+1:5532h 10m19
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1429 km44 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRBEAS210:00+1:01SPJ011:20+4:4825h 20m13
     F 
Unreserved
 1390 km55 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRBEAS212:25+1:00SPJ021:05+4:3532h 40m44
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1524 km47 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRBEAS212:25+53SPJ021:05+2:5732h 40m42
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1506 km46 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRBEAS213:40+30SPJ016:21+4:2326h 41m22
   W   
Unreserved
 1390 km52 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRBEAS216:15+27BJU000:10+2:3631h 55m16
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1483 km46 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRBEAS218:20+1:08SPJ000:40+2:1330h 20m20
 M     
Unreserved
 1433 km47 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRBEAS219:35+3:27SPJ301:10+7:0029h 35m39
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1406 km48 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRJRC223:33+8SPJ600:20+2:5124h 47m17
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL1349 km54 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BEAS/Beas Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...JRC??00:15+38LKOArr +44/Dep +2:223h 20m+1:38SPJ??11:40+3:1135h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1381 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...JRC??00:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +42h 35m-6SPJ??05:05+2328h 30m2
  T    
1510 kmCheetah*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JRC??01:50+33NDLSArr /Dep +34h 20m+0SPJ??09:50+3:2332h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1492 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...JRC??01:50+33NDLSArr /Dep +124h 55m+0MFP??10:25+4:3232h 35m6
SMTWTFS
1423 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3266
Σ Giriraj Super ...JRC??02:20+1:45LKOArr +2:11/Dep +42h 15m-2:07SPJ??05:05+2326h 45m5
  T    
1420 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...JRC??02:20+42LKOArr +1:48/Dep +22h 15m-1:46BJU??04:40+1926h 20m4
S      
1401 kmVinay Kumar~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JRC??04:30+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +33h 40m-7SPJ??09:50+3:2329h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1492 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...JRC??04:30+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:434h 30m+3:33SPJ??11:20+5:5630h 50m8
S  W   
1471 kmxxx-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...BEAS??05:30+8NDLSArr +6/Dep +33h 15m-3SPJ??09:50+3:2328h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1533 kmxxx-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JRC??05:40+31ANVTArr +2:00/Dep +09h 50m-2:00BJU??16:55+5:3735h 15m-2
no arr/dep
1511 kmmainakdgr~-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...BEAS??06:05+23NDLSArr +33/Dep +31h 15m-30SPJ??09:50+3:2327h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1533 kmxxx-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...BEAS??06:05+23NDLSArr +33/Dep +121h 50m-21MFP??10:25+4:3228h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1464 kmHussain*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...BEAS??06:25+22NDLSArr +18/Dep +355m-15SPJ??09:50+3:2327h 25m7
S      
1533 kmVinay Kumar~-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...BEAS??06:25+25LKOArr +44/Dep +2:212h 0m+1:37SPJ??09:50+3:2327h 25m7
  T  F 
1422 kmxxx-
16943
Σ Akal Takht Kranti&...BEAS??06:25+25LKOArr +44/Dep +1:152h 45m+31MFP??10:25+4:3228h 0m13
  T  F 
1386 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...BEAS??06:25+22NDLSArr +18/Dep +02h 30m-18BJU??09:30+4:3027h 5m9
S      
1515 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...BEAS??08:40+11NDLSArr +18/Dep +23h 25m-16SPJ??15:55+2:2731h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1533 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JRC??12:43+7NDLSArr +36/Dep +3:481h 40m+3:12SPJ??16:35+6:5727h 52m4
SMTWTFS
1495 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:042h 15m+53BJU??16:55+5:2226h 0m-1
   W   
1468 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JRC??14:55+6NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:042h 15m+55BJU??16:55+5:2226h 0m-1
S      
1468 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +10/Dep +1:042h 15m+54BJU??16:55+5:2226h 0m-1
no arr/dep
1468 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...BEAS??15:40+25NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:0455m+47BJU??16:55+5:2225h 15m3
S  W   
1509 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...BEAS??17:20+10NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:0440m+57BJU??16:55+5:2223h 35m3
S  W   
1509 kmsinghssandeep-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JRC??17:35+56UMBArr +54/Dep +223h 20m-32SPJ??00:20+2:0730h 45m12
S  W   
1381 kmRony-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...JRC??22:15+9DLIArr +6/Dep +262h 0m+20SPJ??07:20+1:3733h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1466 kmxxx-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...JRC??23:33+1:21LKOArr +2:09/Dep +12h 35m-2:08SPJ??06:00+1:1330h 27m30
S  W   
1388 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11437
--
Σ Him-Archana Deluxe...JRC??23:33+1:21BSBArr +3:00/Dep +03h 40m-3:00BJU??04:40+1929h 7m5
   W   
1420 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.