Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:07:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:07:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BEAS/Beas Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
4 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒BEAS   Filters   Dep: BEAS   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1337.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Jind => Rohtak => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BEAS/Beas Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Talbahat  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBEAS206:25+28BRC303:51+721h 26m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1399 km65 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBEAS208:40+12BRC208:16+1723h 36m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1399 km59 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRJUC*311:30+5BRC015:49+2428h 19m15
  T    
3A2A
 1413 km50 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBEAS221:55+13BRC022:55+2725h 0m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1458 km58 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BEAS/Beas Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Talbahat  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...BEAS??00:15+29NDLSArr +26/Dep +21h 30m-24BRC??03:08+1426h 53m11
 M  T  
1459 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...BEAS??00:15+29NZMArr +26/Dep +12h 25m-25BRC??22:18+1222h 3m0
S      
1400 kmGopal*^~-
12992
Σ ASR- Gurgaon Bi-we...BEAS??00:15+29UMBArr +3/Dep +02h 30m-3BRC??03:08+2526h 53m17
S      
1368 kmarmaan-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JUC??02:20+5ADIArr -8/Dep +13h 0m+9BRC??11:52+933h 32m1
  T    
1377 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC??02:20+5ADIArr -8/Dep +110m+9BRC??09:38+731h 18m22
  T    
1377 kmRony-
9116
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC302:20+5ADIArr -8/Dep +06h 0m+8BRC114:55+1060h 35m6
no arr/dep
1399 kmRony-
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...BEAS??04:40+30UMBArr +7/Dep +02h 15m-7BRC??03:51+1723h 11m4
   W   
1399 kmRosH*^-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...BEAS??04:40+30NDLSArr +27/Dep +14h 50m-26BRC??02:57+1122h 17m3
S  W   
1392 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BEAS??05:30+9NDLSArr +3/Dep +202h 40m+17BRC??03:51+1722h 21m4
   W F 
1399 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...BEAS??05:30+9NDLSArr +3/Dep +05h 25m-3BRC??03:24+1221h 54m2
SMTWTFS
1399 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...BEAS??06:05+18NDLSArr +27/Dep +12h 35m-26BRC??02:57+1120h 52m3
S  W F 
1392 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...BEAS??06:05+18NDLSArr +27/Dep +03h 25m-27BRC??03:24+1221h 19m2
SMTWTFS
1399 kmGopal*^~-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...BEAS??06:45+47NDLSArr +42/Dep +02h 10m-42BRC??03:24+1220h 39m2
SMTWTFS
1399 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...BEAS209:10-TBTArr +1:14/Dep 39m+0BRC601:03-87h 53m62
 M  T S
2837 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3493
Σ Yamunodaya Super&n...BEAS??12:25+1:24LDHArr +1:21/Dep 1h 35m+0BRC??12:06+1523h 41m20
 M     
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
3494
Σ Saryuraj Super&nbs...BEAS??12:25+1:24LDHArr +1:21/Dep +81h 35m-1:13BRC??12:06+2123h 41m18
   W  S
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
3495
Σ Shaheedodaya Super...BEAS??12:25+1:02LDHArr +51/Dep +51h 35m-46BRC??12:06+4023h 41m19
    T  
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
3496
Σ Sindhushaheed Supe...BEAS??12:25+1:02LDHArr +51/Dep +61h 35m-45BRC??12:06+3423h 41m19
S      
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
3497
Σ Shaheedraj Super&n...BEAS??12:25+1:02LDHArr +51/Dep +81h 35m-43BRC??12:06+2123h 41m18
  T  F 
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...BEAS??12:25+1:24DLIArr +1:46/Dep 55m+0BRC??11:00+422h 35m1
      S
1391 kmRosH*^-
3488
Σ Baghraj Super ...BEAS??13:05+26LDHArr +9/Dep +81h 0m-1BRC??12:06+2123h 1m18
   W F 
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JUC??13:25+43ADIArr +16/Dep +04h 25m-16BRC??21:10+1731h 45m-18
      S
1362 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JUC??13:25+43ADIArr +16/Dep +01h 15m-16BRC??18:03+828h 38m-18
   W   
1362 kmIri rules are differ...-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JUC??13:25+43ADIArr +16/Dep +03h 0m-16BRC??19:51+930h 26m-12
  T    
1362 kmIri rules are differ...-
2249
Σ Jodhpur rameswaram...JUC??13:25+43ADIArr +16/Dep +01h 35m-16BRC??18:22+528h 57m-11
 M     
1362 kmIri rules are differ...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...JUC??13:25+43ADIArr +16/Dep +25h 30m-14BRC??22:40+1033h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1362 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JUC??13:25+43ADIArr +16/Dep +02h 0m-16BRC??18:47+429h 22m-9
     F 
1362 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9112
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC??13:25+43ADIArr +16/Dep +01h 15m-16BRC??18:03+628h 38m-9
 M     
1362 kmRony-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC??13:25+43ADIArr +16/Dep +91h 15m-7BRC??18:03+1828h 38m-10
  T    
1362 kmRony-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...JUC??13:25+43ADIArr +16/Dep +11h 35m-15BRC??18:27+629h 2m-12
  TW  S
1362 kmIri rules are differ...-
3487
Σ Janswaraj Super&nb...BEAS??13:40+37LDHArr +25/Dep +840m-17BRC??12:06+2122h 26m18
   W   
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
1534
--
Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fas...BEAS??15:00+15JPArr +12/Dep +21h 10m-10BRC??00:23+2133h 23m27
  T T  
1558 kmDB*^~-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...BEAS??15:40+24NDLSArr +12/Dep +035m-12BRC??11:10+719h 30m1
  T   S
1399 kmarmaan-
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...BEAS??16:47+30NZMArr +20/Dep +132h 27m-7BRC??21:18+2028h 31m3
S    F 
1458 kmAkshay*^-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...BEAS??17:20+10NDLSArr +1/Dep +020m-1BRC??11:10+717h 50m1
  T   S
1399 kmarmaan-
9119
Σ Golden Aravali Exp...BEAS??18:20+17JPArr +9/Dep +21h 10m-7BRC??00:23+2130h 3m27
S    F 
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...BEAS??18:20+29ADIArr +5/Dep +91h 5m+4BRC??02:47+1732h 27m19
  T    
1495 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...BEAS??18:20+29ADIArr +5/Dep +131h 35m+8BRC??03:08+2532h 48m13
  T    
1495 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site