Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:23:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:23:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BEAS/Beas Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
4 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒BEAS   Filters   Dep: BEAS   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1302.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Hisar => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BEAS/Beas Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Talbahat  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBEAS206:25+29BRC303:51+3221h 26m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1399 km65 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBEAS208:40+16BRC208:16+2023h 36m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1399 km59 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRJUC*011:30+13BRC015:49+4528h 19m15
  T    
3A2A
 1413 km50 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBEAS221:55+12BRC022:55+2525h 0m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1458 km58 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BEAS/Beas Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Talbahat  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...BEAS??00:15+37NDLSArr +42/Dep +11h 30m-41BRC??03:08+1126h 53m11
 M  T  
1459 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...BEAS??00:15+37NZMArr +43/Dep +02h 25m-43BRC??22:18+1022h 3m0
S      
1399 kmKSG*^~-
12992
Σ ASR- Gurgaon Bi-we...BEAS??00:15+37UMBArr +11/Dep +02h 30m-11BRC??03:08+2226h 53m17
S      
1368 kmarmaan-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JUC??02:20+8ADIArr -15/Dep +23h 0m+17BRC??11:52+1033h 32m1
  T    
1377 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC??02:20+8ADIArr -15/Dep +110m+16BRC??09:38+831h 18m22
  T    
1377 kmRony-
9116
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC??02:20+8ADIArr -15/Dep +36h 0m+18BRC??14:55+936h 35m6
  T    
1377 kmRony-
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...BEAS??04:40+28UMBArr +8/Dep +02h 15m-8BRC??03:51+1723h 11m4
   W   
1399 kmRosH*^-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...BEAS??04:40+28NDLSArr +36/Dep +14h 50m-35BRC??02:57+722h 17m3
S  W   
1391 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BEAS??05:30+8NDLSArr +6/Dep +192h 40m+13BRC??03:51+1722h 21m4
   W F 
1399 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...BEAS??05:30+8NDLSArr +6/Dep +05h 25m-6BRC??03:24+1021h 54m2
SMTWTFS
1399 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...BEAS??06:05+30NDLSArr +42/Dep +12h 35m-41BRC??02:57+720h 52m3
S  W F 
1391 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...BEAS??06:05+30NDLSArr +42/Dep +03h 25m-42BRC??03:24+1021h 19m2
SMTWTFS
1399 kmKSG*^~-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...BEAS??06:45+1:02NDLSArr +57/Dep +02h 10m-57BRC??03:24+1020h 39m2
SMTWTFS
1399 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...BEAS??09:10+42TBTArr +1:34/Dep +2:4639m+1:12BRC??01:03+2:1239h 53m62
 M W  S
1756 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3493
Σ Yamunodaya Super&n...BEAS??12:25+1:49LDHArr +2:00/Dep +101h 35m-1:50BRC??12:06+1123h 41m20
 M     
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
3494
Σ Saryuraj Super&nbs...BEAS??12:25+1:49LDHArr +2:00/Dep +91h 35m-1:51BRC??12:06+2223h 41m18
   W  S
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
3495
Σ Shaheedodaya Super...BEAS??12:25+1:44LDHArr +1:38/Dep +71h 35m-1:31BRC??12:06+3723h 41m19
    T  
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
3496
Σ Sindhushaheed Supe...BEAS??12:25+1:44LDHArr +1:38/Dep +51h 35m-1:33BRC??12:06+1723h 41m19
S      
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
3497
Σ Shaheedraj Super&n...BEAS??12:25+1:44LDHArr +1:38/Dep +91h 35m-1:29BRC??12:06+2223h 41m18
  T  F 
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...BEAS??12:25+1:49DLIArr +2:18/Dep +255m-2:16BRC??11:00+222h 35m1
      S
1390 kmRosH*^-
3488
Σ Baghraj Super ...BEAS??13:05+31LDHArr +16/Dep +91h 0m-7BRC??12:06+2223h 1m18
   W F 
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JUC??13:25+38ADIArr +10/Dep +04h 25m-10BRC??21:10+1331h 45m-18
      S
1363 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JUC??13:25+38ADIArr +10/Dep +01h 15m-10BRC??18:03+828h 38m-18
   W   
1363 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JUC??13:25+38ADIArr +10/Dep +03h 0m-10BRC??19:51+730h 26m-12
  T    
1363 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2249
Σ Jodhpur rameswaram...JUC??13:25+38ADIArr +10/Dep +01h 35m-10BRC??18:22+828h 57m-11
 M     
1363 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...JUC??13:25+38ADIArr +10/Dep +25h 30m-8BRC??22:40+933h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1363 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JUC??13:25+38ADIArr +10/Dep +02h 0m-10BRC??18:47+129h 22m-9
     F 
1363 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9112
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC??13:25+38ADIArr +10/Dep +01h 15m-10BRC??18:03+728h 38m-9
 M     
1363 kmRony-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC??13:25+38ADIArr +10/Dep +11h 15m-9BRC??18:03+1028h 38m-10
  T    
1363 kmRony-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...JUC??13:25+38ADIArr +10/Dep +11h 35m-9BRC??18:27+729h 2m-12
  TW  S
1363 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3487
Σ Janswaraj Super&nb...BEAS??13:40+33LDHArr +17/Dep +940m-8BRC??12:06+2222h 26m18
   W   
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
1534
--
Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fas...BEAS??15:00+20JPArr +17/Dep +11h 10m-16BRC??00:23+2233h 23m27
  T T  
1558 kmDB*^~-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...BEAS215:40+30NDLSArr +15/Dep +135m-14BRC011:10+719h 30m1
  T   S
1399 kmarmaan-
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...BEAS??16:47+35NZMArr +26/Dep +202h 27m-6BRC??21:18+1828h 31m3
S    F 
1457 kmAkshay*^-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...BEAS??17:20+10NDLSArr +6/Dep +120m-5BRC??11:10+717h 50m1
  T   S
1399 kmarmaan-
9119
Σ Golden Aravali Exp...BEAS??18:20+16JPArr +13/Dep +11h 10m-12BRC??00:23+2230h 3m27
S    F 
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...BEAS??18:20+33ADIArr +4/Dep +61h 5m+2BRC??02:47+1532h 27m19
  T    
1495 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...BEAS??18:20+33ADIArr +4/Dep +121h 35m+8BRC??03:08+2232h 48m13
  T    
1495 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site