Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:41:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:41:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BEAS/Beas Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 39 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒BEAS   Filters   Dep: BEAS   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BEAS/Beas Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Talbahat  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBEAS206:25+33BRC303:51+4021h 26m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1399 km65 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBEAS208:40+20BRC208:16+4423h 36m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1399 km59 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBEAS221:55+20BRC022:55+1:5425h 0m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1458 km58 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BEAS/Beas Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Talbahat  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...BEAS??00:15+38NDLSArr +1:39/Dep +21h 30m-1:37BRC??03:08+3326h 53m11
 M  T  
1459 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...BEAS200:15+38NZMArr +1:45/Dep +12h 25m-1:44BRC122:18+2170h 3m0
SM     
3516 kmGopal*^~-
12992
Σ ASR- Gurgaon Bi-we...BEAS??00:15+38UMBArr +46/Dep +52h 30m-41BRC??03:08+1:2026h 53m17
S      
1368 kmarmaan-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JUC??02:20+12ADIArr -4/Dep +13h 0m+5BRC??11:52+1733h 32m1
  T    
1376 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC??02:20+12ADIArr -4/Dep +210m+6BRC??09:38+1431h 18m22
  T    
1376 kmRony-
9116
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC??02:20+12ADIArr -4/Dep +126h 0m+16BRC??14:55+2036h 35m6
  T    
1376 kmRony-
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...BEAS204:40-UMBArr +53/Dep 2h 15m+0BRC303:51-71h 11m4
   W   
2862 kmRosH*^-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...BEAS??04:40+43NDLSArr +1:39/Dep +434h 50m-56BRC??02:57+1:0222h 17m3
S  W   
1391 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BEAS205:30-NDLSArr +1:17/Dep 2h 40m+0BRC303:51-46h 21m4
  T T  
1399 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...BEAS??05:30+22NDLSArr +1:17/Dep 5h 25m+0BRC??03:24+2121h 54m2
SMTWTFS
1399 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...BEAS??06:05+2:09NDLSArr +2:00/Dep +432h 35m-1:17BRC??02:57+1:0220h 52m3
S  W F 
1391 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...BEAS??06:05+2:09NDLSArr +2:00/Dep 3h 25m+0BRC??03:24+2121h 19m2
SMTWTFS
1399 kmGopal*^~-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...BEAS??06:45+32NDLSArr +46/Dep 2h 10m+0BRC??03:24+2120h 39m2
SMTWTFS
1399 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...BEAS209:10-TBTArr /Dep +5:4739m+0BRC601:03-87h 53m62
 M  T S
2839 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3493
Σ Yamunodaya Super&n...BEAS??12:25+2:29LDHArr +2:32/Dep +41h 35m-2:28BRC??12:06+3823h 41m20
 M     
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
3494
Σ Saryuraj Super&nbs...BEAS??12:25+2:29LDHArr +2:32/Dep +121h 35m-2:20BRC??12:06+1:3123h 41m18
   W  S
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
3495
Σ Shaheedodaya Super...BEAS??12:25+2:22LDHArr +1:47/Dep +371h 35m-1:10BRC??12:06+1:5523h 41m19
    T  
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
3496
Σ Sindhushaheed Supe...BEAS??12:25+2:22LDHArr +1:47/Dep +321h 35m-1:15BRC??12:06+1:3223h 41m19
S      
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
3497
Σ Shaheedraj Super&n...BEAS??12:25+2:22LDHArr +1:47/Dep +121h 35m-1:35BRC??12:06+1:3123h 41m18
  T  F 
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...BEAS212:25+2:29DLIArr +2:34/Dep +455m-2:30BRC011:00+270h 35m1
no arr/dep
2614 kmRosH*^-
3488
Σ Baghraj Super ...BEAS??13:05+2:26LDHArr +1:48/Dep +121h 0m-1:36BRC??12:06+1:3123h 1m18
   W F 
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JUC??13:25+1:06ADIArr +1:13/Dep +04h 25m-1:13BRC??21:18+531h 53m-18
      S
1363 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JUC??13:25+1:06ADIArr +1:13/Dep +01h 15m-1:13BRC??18:03+828h 38m-18
   W   
1363 kmHum safar express id...-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JUC??13:25+1:06ADIArr +1:13/Dep +03h 0m-1:13BRC??19:50+530h 25m-12
  T    
1363 kmHum safar express id...-
2249
Σ Jodhpur rameswaram...JUC313:25-ADIArr +1:13/Dep 1h 35m+0BRC118:22-52h 57m-11
S      
1363 kmHum safar express id...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...JUC??13:25+1:06ADIArr +1:13/Dep +55h 30m-1:08BRC??22:40+1333h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1363 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JUC??13:25+1:06ADIArr +1:13/Dep +92h 0m-1:04BRC??18:47+1629h 22m-9
     F 
1363 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9112
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC??13:25+1:06ADIArr +1:13/Dep 1h 15m+0BRC??18:03+2228h 38m-9
 M     
1363 kmRony-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC??13:25+1:06ADIArr +1:13/Dep +01h 15m-1:13BRC??18:03+928h 38m-10
  T    
1363 kmRony-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...JUC??13:25+1:06ADIArr +1:13/Dep +31h 35m-1:10BRC??18:27+829h 2m-12
  TW  S
1363 kmHum safar express id...-
3487
Σ Janswaraj Super&nb...BEAS??13:40+57LDHArr +45/Dep +1240m-33BRC??12:06+1:3122h 26m18
   W   
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
1534
--
Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fas...BEAS??15:00+42JPArr /Dep +11h 10m+0BRC??00:23+2333h 23m27
  T T  
1557 kmDB*^~-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...BEAS??15:40+2:04NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +135m-2:12BRC??11:10+5919h 30m1
  T   S
1399 kmarmaan-
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...BEAS216:47-NZMArr +2:44/Dep 2h 27m+0BRC321:18-76h 31m3
   W F 
2955 kmAkshay*^-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...BEAS??17:20+44NDLSArr +41/Dep +120m-40BRC??11:10+5917h 50m1
  T   S
1399 kmarmaan-
17234
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...BEAS218:00-CDGArr +2/Dep 4h 10m+0BRC321:18-27h 18m4
S    F 
1443 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9119
Σ Golden Aravali Exp...BEAS??18:20+47JPArr /Dep +11h 10m+0BRC??00:23+2330h 3m27
S    F 
1398 kmVinay Kumar~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...BEAS??18:20+33ADIArr +39/Dep 1h 5m+0BRC??02:47+1832h 27m19
  T    
1494 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...BEAS??18:20+33ADIArr +39/Dep +1:011h 35m+22BRC??03:08+1:2032h 48m13
  T    
1494 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site