Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
VAPI/Vapi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:38:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:38:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BEAS/Beas Junction to VAPI/Vapi
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VAPI⇒BEAS   Filters   Dep: BEAS   Arr: VAPI   

Shortest Route: 1526.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Hisar => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BEAS/Beas Junction and VAPI/Vapi

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ludhiana   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBEAS208:40+16VAPI211:50+2427h 10m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1623 km60 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRJUC*311:30-VAPI020:05-32h 35m18
  T    
3A2A
 1637 km50 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BEAS/Beas Junction and VAPI/Vapi

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ludhiana   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JUC??02:20+8ADIArr -14/Dep +13h 0m+15VAPI??15:51+1937h 31m5
  T    
1601 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC??02:20+8ADIArr -14/Dep +110m+15VAPI??14:49+4236h 29m43
  T    
1601 kmRony-
9116
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC??02:20+8ADIArr -14/Dep +36h 0m+17VAPI??18:18+2439h 58m9
  T    
1601 kmRony-
3494
Σ Saryuraj Super&nbs...BEAS??12:25+1:49LDHArr +2:00/Dep +91h 35m-1:51VAPI??15:18+3526h 53m21
   W  S
1623 kmVinay Kumar~-
3497
Σ Shaheedraj Super&n...BEAS??12:25+1:49LDHArr +1:42/Dep +91h 35m-1:33VAPI??15:18+3526h 53m21
  T  F 
1623 kmVinay Kumar~-
3488
Σ Baghraj Super ...BEAS??13:05+31LDHArr +15/Dep +91h 0m-6VAPI??15:18+3526h 13m21
   W F 
1623 kmVinay Kumar~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JUC??13:25+42ADIArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9VAPI??01:10+1735h 45m-14
      S
1586 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JUC??13:25+42ADIArr +9/Dep +01h 15m-9VAPI??21:46+3532h 21m-13
   W   
1586 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...JUC??13:25+42ADIArr +9/Dep +25h 30m-7VAPI??02:22+3036h 57m5
SMTWTFS
1586 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JUC??13:25+42ADIArr +9/Dep +02h 0m-9VAPI??22:02+2432h 37m-4
     F 
1586 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9112
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC??13:25+42ADIArr +9/Dep +01h 15m-9VAPI??21:46+5232h 21m-4
 M     
1586 kmRony-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC??13:25+42ADIArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8VAPI??21:46+1832h 21m-5
  T    
1586 kmRony-
3487
Σ Janswaraj Super&nb...BEAS??13:40+33LDHArr +17/Dep +940m-8VAPI??15:18+3525h 38m21
   W   
1623 kmVinay Kumar~-
1534
--
Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fas...BEAS??15:00+19JPArr +18/Dep +21h 10m-16VAPI??03:37+4136h 37m32
  T T  
1782 kmDB*^~-
9119
Σ Golden Aravali Exp...BEAS??18:20+17JPArr +13/Dep +21h 10m-11VAPI??03:37+4133h 17m32
S    F 
1623 kmVinay Kumar~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...BEAS??18:20+33ADIArr +4/Dep +61h 5m+2VAPI??06:16+3335h 56m23
  T    
1719 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site