Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
VAPI/Vapi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:02:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:02:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BEAS/Beas Junction to VAPI/Vapi
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VAPI⇒BEAS   Filters   Dep: BEAS   Arr: VAPI   

Shortest Route: 1526.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Hisar => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BEAS/Beas Junction and VAPI/Vapi

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ludhiana   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBEAS208:40-VAPI211:50-27h 10m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1623 km60 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ExpWRJUC*011:30-VAPI020:05-32h 35m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1637 km50 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BEAS/Beas Junction and VAPI/Vapi

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ludhiana   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JUC??02:20+9ADIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0VAPI??15:53+2037h 33m5
  T    
1600 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC??02:20+9ADIArr /Dep 10m+0VAPI??14:49+3036h 29m43
  T    
1600 kmRony-
9116
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC??02:20+9ADIArr /Dep 6h 0m+0VAPI??18:18+3439h 58m9
  T    
1600 kmRony-
3494
Σ Saryuraj Super&nbs...BEAS??12:25+1:50LDHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0VAPI??15:18+1:1426h 53m21
   W  S
1623 kmVinay Kumar~-
3497
Σ Shaheedraj Super&n...BEAS??12:25+2:17LDHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0VAPI??15:18+1:1426h 53m21
  T  F 
1623 kmVinay Kumar~-
3488
Σ Baghraj Super ...BEAS??13:05+1:21LDHArr /Dep 1h 0m+0VAPI??15:18+1:1426h 13m21
   W F 
1623 kmVinay Kumar~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JUC??13:25+45ADIArr /Dep 4h 25m+0VAPI??01:10+1535h 45m-14
      S
1587 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JUC??13:25+45ADIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0VAPI??21:46+2732h 21m-13
   W   
1587 kmKoush12461^~-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...JUC??13:25+45ADIArr /Dep 5h 30m+0VAPI??02:22+2236h 57m5
SMTWTFS
1587 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JUC??13:25+45ADIArr /Dep 2h 0m+0VAPI??22:02+2932h 37m-4
     F 
1587 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9112
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC??13:25+45ADIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0VAPI??21:46+1432h 21m-4
 M     
1587 kmRony-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC??13:25+45ADIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0VAPI??21:46+2832h 21m-5
  T    
1587 kmRony-
3487
Σ Janswaraj Super&nb...BEAS??13:40+39LDHArr /Dep 40m+0VAPI??15:18+1:1425h 38m21
   W   
1623 kmVinay Kumar~-
1534
--
Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fas...BEAS??15:00+24JPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0VAPI??03:37+4336h 37m32
  T T  
1782 kmDB*^~-
9119
Σ Golden Aravali Exp...BEAS??18:20+48JPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0VAPI??03:37+4333h 17m32
S    F 
1623 kmVinay Kumar~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...BEAS??18:20+31ADIArr /Dep 1h 5m+0VAPI??06:16+2635h 56m23
  T    
1718 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site