Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BKDR/Begunkodar ▼
×
ANCR/Anchuri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:28:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:28:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BKDR/Begunkodar to ANCR/Anchuri
2 Trains / 8 ΣChains

2 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANCR⇒BKDR   Filters   Dep: BKDR   Arr: ANCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BKDR/Begunkodar and ANCR/Anchuri

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Asansol   Purulia   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58026Hatia Kharagpur Pass...PassSERBKDR011:32+0ANCR015:04-3h 32m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 124 km35 km/hr
53338Ranchi - Garhbeta Pa...PassECRBKDR017:08+0CJN020:01+322h 53m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 121 km42 km/hr


8 ΣChains between BKDR/Begunkodar and ANCR/Anchuri

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Asansol   Purulia   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7122
Σ BOKARO-VELLORE-VIL...BKDR??05:13-PRRArr +5/Dep +84h 35m+3BQA??12:00+216h 47m-5
 M     
135 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21806
--
Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangal...BKDR??05:13-ADRAArr +11/Dep +212h 55m+10BQA??10:50+195h 37m6
    T  
135 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...JAA??06:42+3PRRArr +6/Dep +82h 53m+2BQA??12:00+215h 18m-9
 M     
140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...JAA??07:37+4KGPArr +29/Dep +164h 5m-13BQA??18:00+2210h 23m3
      S
399 kmKunal Rathi-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...JAA??10:15+24ASNArr +22/Dep +1:251h 50m+1:03BQA??22:30+1:4412h 15m1
    TF 
255 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...MURI??14:55+2ASNArr +7/Dep +1:252h 16m+1:18BQA??22:30+1:447h 35m10
    TF 
254 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...PNW??15:57+3ASNArr +7/Dep +1:251h 50m+1:18BQA??22:30+1:446h 33m9
    TF 
214 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...MURI??20:30+2ASNArr +5/Dep +1:2519h 38m+1:20BQA??22:30+1:4426h 0m10
   WT  
258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site