Search Trains
BKDR/Begunkodar ▼
×
ANCR/Anchuri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:22:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:22:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BKDR/Begunkodar to ANCR/Anchuri
2 Trains / 8 ΣChains

2 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANCR⇒BKDR   Filters   Dep: BKDR   Arr: ANCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BKDR/Begunkodar and ANCR/Anchuri

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Asansol   Purulia   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58026Hatia Kharagpur Pass...PassSERBKDR011:32-ANCR015:04-3h 32m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 124 km35 km/hr
53338Ranchi - Garhbeta Pa...PassECRBKDR017:08-CJN020:01+292h 53m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 121 km42 km/hr


8 ΣChains between BKDR/Begunkodar and ANCR/Anchuri

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Asansol   Purulia   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7122
Σ BOKARO-VELLORE-VIL...BKDR??05:13-PRRArr +3/Dep +74h 35m+4BQA??12:00+216h 47m-5
 M     
134 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21806
--
Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangal...BKDR??05:13-ADRAArr +12/Dep +52h 55m-7BQA??10:50+55h 37m6
    T  
135 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...KSX??07:01+4PRRArr +2/Dep +72h 53m+5BQA??12:00+214h 59m-10
 M     
128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...KSX??07:51+3KGPArr +19/Dep +244h 5m+5BQA??18:00+2810h 9m2
      S
376 kmKunal Rathi-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...KSX??11:05+12ASNArr +28/Dep +2:111h 50m+1:43BQA??22:30+2:3211h 25m0
    TF 
243 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...MURI??14:55+4ASNArr +11/Dep +2:112h 0m+2:00BQA??22:30+2:327h 35m10
    TF 
267 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...DRGU??16:05+6ASNArr +4/Dep +2:111h 50m+2:07BQA??22:30+2:326h 25m8
    TF 
208 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...MURI??20:30+2ASNArr +12/Dep +2:1119h 45m+1:59BQA??22:30+2:3226h 0m10
   WT  
262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.