Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGS/Begusarai ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:44:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:44:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGS/Begusarai to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 56 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BGS   Filters   Dep: BGS   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BGS/Begusarai and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kiul   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBGS209:53+2:15BZA??20:10+2:2334h 17m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1818 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMKA115:34+53BZA120:10+2:0328h 36m26
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBJU818:15+12BZA507:10+4636h 55m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2027 km55 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+0BZA715:50+5:0840h 50m39
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2307 km56 km/hr


56 ΣChains between BGS/Begusarai and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kiul   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BJU??02:05+1:30RPHArr +3:03/Dep +235h 40m-2:40BZA??21:40+1:4443h 35m4
    T  
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...BGS??02:20+18LKOArr +1:26/Dep +02h 20m-1:26BZA??02:50+1:1348h 30m4
     F 
2482 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MKA??03:02+3:08ASNArr +3:30/Dep +332h 30m-2:57BZA??11:40+1:2632h 38m22
  T    
1653 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...HTZ??07:00+31HWHArr +44/Dep +191h 25m-25BZA??10:05+5027h 5m10
 MTWTFS
1666 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...HTZ??07:00+31HWHArr +44/Dep +82h 45m-36BZA??11:40+4228h 40m6
 M     
1666 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...HTZ??07:00+31HWHArr +44/Dep +72h 10m-37BZA??10:40+2527h 40m3
   W   
1648 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...HTZ??07:00+31HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 45m-42BZA??11:40+1:0228h 40m9
     F 
1666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...HTZ??07:00+31ASNArr +47/Dep +1:225h 17m+35BZA??15:30+1:0932h 30m16
   W   
1537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...HTZ??07:00+31HWHArr +44/Dep +15h 35m-43BZA??14:50+2331h 50m8
  T  F 
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...HTZ??07:00+31HWHArr +44/Dep +182h 45m-26BZA??11:40+1:0128h 40m8
    T  
1666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...HTZ??08:25+22ASNArr +47/Dep +1:223h 0m+35BZA??15:30+1:0931h 5m8
   W   
1536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...HTZ??08:25+22TATAArr +36/Dep +221h 15m-14BZA??15:30+1:3531h 5m3
     F 
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...HTZ??08:25+22TATAArr +36/Dep +01h 15m-36BZA??15:30+2:0331h 5m6
    T  
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...BGS??09:00+24PNBEArr +26/Dep +3:053h 10m+2:39BZA??02:50+3:5441h 50m7
no arr/dep
2049 kmapsaxena1956-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MKA??09:20+3:28HWHArr +3:38/Dep +93h 40m-3:29BZA??16:45+1:0431h 25m5
SM  TF 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKA??09:20+3:28HWHArr +3:38/Dep +146h 50m-3:24BZA??20:25+1:0235h 5m13
SM  TF 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...BJU??09:35+20BBSArr +1:51/Dep +435h 10m-1:08BZA??20:25+1:0234h 50m20
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BJU??09:35+20BBSArr +1:51/Dep +54h 20m-1:46BZA??19:10+2933h 35m16
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BJU??09:35+20BBSArr +1:51/Dep +392h 15m-1:12BZA??16:45+1:0431h 10m12
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...BJU??09:35+23BPQArr +31/Dep +202h 30m-11BZA??00:15+3038h 40m8
  T  F 
1920 kmBMTIR*^~-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MKA??10:22+28ASNArr +45/Dep +1:2255m+37BZA??15:30+1:0929h 8m16
   W   
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...MKA??10:22+28BBSArr +55/Dep +54h 20m-50BZA??19:10+2932h 48m19
   W   
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...MKA??10:22+28KIULArr +40/Dep +25h 48m-38BZA??18:45+2:4232h 23m16
   W   
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...HTZ??10:39+32KIULArr +35/Dep +25h 25m-33BZA??18:45+2:4232h 6m13
   W   
1666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11533
--
Σ Muzaffarpur- Yesva...BJU??11:20+2:19KIULArr +2:07/Dep +22h 20m-2:05BZA??18:45+2:4231h 25m3
   W   
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...HTZ??11:44+16MMRArr +1:38/Dep +34h 53m-1:35BZA??15:05+5651h 21m7
   W   
2591 kmDinesh Gada-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MKA??11:57+29ETArr +1:16/Dep +292h 35m-47BZA??00:15+3036h 18m1
S T  F 
2006 kmxxx-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKA??12:33+53ETArr +1:53/Dep +293h 10m-1:24BZA??00:15+3035h 42m3
 M  T  
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MKA??14:35+50ALDArr +2:04/Dep +1:184h 0m-46BZA??02:50+1:1336h 15m1
     F 
2022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MKA??16:14+5:43MLDTArr +5:53/Dep +231h 30m-5:30BZA??04:30+2:2636h 16m8
   W   
1911 kmSBG Loop~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BJU??16:30+19ANVTArr +3:28/Dep +13h 5m-3:27BZA??14:45+5146h 15m6
 M   F 
2848 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...BJU016:30+19MGSArr +59/Dep +362h 35m-23BZA707:10+1:1362h 40m12
no arr/dep
2800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...BJU517:45+3:07HWHArr +3:26/Dep +03h 25m-3:26BZA003:10+2733h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
1691 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...BJU??17:45+3:07HWHArr +3:26/Dep +06h 55m-3:26BZA??04:30+4534h 45m-20
 MT TFS
1673 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...BJU??17:45+3:07HWHArr +3:26/Dep +67h 45m-3:20BZA??10:55+4141h 10m26
SMTWTFS
1691 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...BJU??18:45+57JHSArr +3:38/Dep +232h 13m-3:15BZA??14:20+4143h 35m6
S      
2299 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+57CNBArr +2:08/Dep +404h 30m-1:28BZA??00:40+2853h 55m32
S  W   
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+57GKPArr +1:35/Dep +41h 45m-1:31BZA??15:50+3:3245h 5m32
   WT S
2307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...HTZ??19:20+52SDAHArr +17/Dep +193h 55m+2BZA??10:05+5038h 45m-25
 MT TFS
1776 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...HTZ??19:20+52SDAHArr +17/Dep +171h 15m+0BZA??07:55+1:3936h 35m-22
 M     
1773 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...HTZ??19:20+52PKRArr +31/Dep +451h 25m+14BZA??11:40+1:2640h 20m7
 M     
1902 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...HTZ??19:20+52PKRArr +31/Dep +2:051h 25m+1:34BZA??11:40+1:1440h 20m-4
     F 
1902 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MKA019:24+3:54HWHArr +4:15/Dep +04h 10m-4:15BZA003:10+2731h 46m6
S   T  
1674 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MKA019:24+2:17HWHArr +2:25/Dep +04h 10m-2:25BZA003:10+2731h 46m7
 MTW FS
1673 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...BJU019:40+2:36KOAAArr +3:25/Dep +03h 0m-3:25BZA003:10+2731h 30m10
SMT  F 
1695 kmSabyasachi*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...BJU??20:20+2:25PRRArr +3:56/Dep +86h 25m-3:48BZA??07:55+1:0635h 35m0
S      
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...BJU??21:10+28BNXRArr +0/Dep +04h 18m+0BZA??04:30+4531h 20m-7
 MT TFS
1676 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...MKA??21:56+26KOAAArr +43/Dep +05h 40m-43BZA??04:30+4530h 34m-2
     F 
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...BGS??22:10+1:02MGSArr +56/Dep +113h 22m-45BZA??12:40+1:1238h 30m-12
      S
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...BJU??23:35+1:02HWHArr +19/Dep +97h 55m-10BZA??16:45+1:0441h 10m-27
SMTWTFS
1691 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...BGS??23:35+1:12MGSArr +1:10/Dep +111h 52m-59BZA??12:40+1:1237h 5m-1
      S
2037 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...BJU??23:35+1:02HWHArr +19/Dep +83h 30m-11BZA??11:40+4236h 5m-36
S      
1691 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...BJU??23:35+1:02HWHArr +19/Dep +192h 10m+0BZA??10:05+5034h 30m-32
SMTWTFS
1691 kmamaljha411-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MKA??23:54+2:50ASNArr +3:14/Dep +164h 46m-2:58BZA??07:15+5931h 21m16
S      
1574 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MKA??23:54+2:50HWHArr +3:15/Dep +03h 25m-3:15BZA??04:30+4528h 36m-18
 MT TFS
1656 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MKA??23:54+2:50ASNArr +3:14/Dep +174h 46m-2:57BZA??04:30+2:2628h 36m2
   W   
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site