Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGS/Begusarai ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:41:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:41:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGS/Begusarai to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 57 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BGS   Filters   Dep: BGS   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BGS/Begusarai and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kiul   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Patliputra   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBGS209:53+45BZA??20:10+5634h 17m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1818 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMKA115:34+1:11BZA120:10+2:4028h 36m26
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBJU818:15+13BZA507:10+1:3036h 55m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2026 km55 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+0BZA715:50+6:3640h 50m39
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2306 km56 km/hr


57 ΣChains between BGS/Begusarai and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kiul   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Patliputra   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BJU402:05+1:21RPHArr +3:37/Dep +455h 40m-2:52BZA621:40+1:5767h 35m4
   W   
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...BGS002:20+1:07LKOArr +2:58/Dep +02h 20m-2:58BZA002:50+1:5072h 30m4
    T  
3435 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MKA??03:02+3:48ASNArr +2:14/Dep +572h 30m-1:17BZA??11:40+1:0432h 38m22
  T    
1653 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...HTZ??07:00+51HWHArr +1:19/Dep +31h 25m-1:16BZA??10:05+4827h 5m10
 MTWTFS
1666 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...HTZ??07:00+51HWHArr +1:19/Dep +82h 45m-1:11BZA??11:40+1:0728h 40m6
 M     
1666 kmDB-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...HTZ??07:00+51HWHArr +1:19/Dep +32h 10m-1:16BZA??10:40+1227h 40m3
   W   
1648 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...HTZ??07:00+51HWHArr +1:19/Dep +32h 45m-1:16BZA??11:40+1:0128h 40m9
     F 
1666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...HTZ??07:00+51ASNArr +1:24/Dep +05h 17m-1:24BZA??15:30+5532h 30m16
   W   
1538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...HTZ??07:00+51HWHArr +1:19/Dep +15h 35m-1:18BZA??14:50+3731h 50m8
  T  F 
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...HTZ??07:00+51HWHArr +1:19/Dep +22h 45m-1:17BZA??11:40+5028h 40m8
    T  
1666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...HTZ108:25+45ASNArr +1:24/Dep +03h 0m-1:24BZA015:30+5555h 5m8
  T    
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...HTZ108:25+45TATAArr +1:08/Dep +11h 15m-1:07BZA515:30+1:3231h 5m3
     F 
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...HTZ108:25+45TATAArr +1:08/Dep +41h 15m-1:04BZA015:30+1:0831h 5m6
    T  
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...BGS009:00+29PNBEArr +1:01/Dep +2:553h 10m+1:54BZA002:50+5:0989h 50m7
no arr/dep
3740 kmapsaxena1956-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MKA??09:20+4:11HWHArr +4:26/Dep +03h 40m-4:26BZA??16:45+4531h 25m5
SM  TF 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKA??09:20+4:11HWHArr +4:26/Dep +26h 50m-4:24BZA??20:25+4335h 5m13
SM  TF 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...BJU??09:35+36BBSArr +1:28/Dep +425h 10m-46BZA??20:25+4334h 50m20
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BJU??09:35+36BBSArr +1:28/Dep +04h 20m-1:28BZA??19:10+1233h 35m16
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BJU??09:35+36BBSArr +1:28/Dep +382h 15m-50BZA??16:45+4531h 10m12
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...BJU??09:35+28BPQArr +1:21/Dep +2:542h 30m+1:33BZA??00:15+2:5938h 40m8
  T  F 
1920 kmBMTIR-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MKA??10:22+28ASNArr +34/Dep +055m-34BZA??15:30+5529h 8m16
   W   
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...MKA??10:22+28BBSArr +59/Dep +04h 20m-59BZA??19:10+1232h 48m19
   W   
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...MKA??10:22+28KIULArr +38/Dep +05h 48m-38BZA??18:45+2:5532h 23m16
   W   
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...HTZ??10:39+30KIULArr +36/Dep +05h 25m-36BZA??18:45+2:5532h 6m13
   W   
1666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11533
--
Σ Muzaffarpur- Yesva...BJU??11:20+2:16KIULArr +2:14/Dep +02h 20m-2:14BZA??18:45+2:5531h 25m3
   W   
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...HTZ??11:44+49MMRArr +2:48/Dep +44h 53m-2:44BZA??15:05+4451h 21m7
   W   
2591 kmDinesh Gada-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MKA??11:57+26ETArr +1:56/Dep +2:592h 35m+1:03BZA??00:15+2:5936h 18m1
S T  F 
2006 kmxxx-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKA??12:33+1:04ETArr +2:06/Dep +2:593h 10m+53BZA??00:15+2:5935h 42m3
 M  T  
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MKA??14:35+2:30ALDArr +3:36/Dep +494h 0m-2:47BZA??02:50+1:5036h 15m1
     F 
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22351
--
Σ BJU PPTA SBC CHAIN...BJU??15:00+53PPTAArr +1:26/Dep +2:2545m+59BZA??06:05+2:2539h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2020 kmrajkamalspj-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MKA216:14+6:59MLDTArr +6:54/Dep +591h 30m-5:55BZA004:30+2:5384h 16m8
 M     
3111 kmSBG Loop-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BJU??16:30+1:13ANVTArr +4:19/Dep +103h 5m-4:09BZA??14:45+3:0746h 15m6
 M   F 
2847 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...BJU??16:30+1:13MGSArr +2:17/Dep +1:162h 35m-1:01BZA??07:10+2:2838h 40m12
 M     
2024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...BJU??17:45+5:11HWHArr +5:42/Dep +13h 25m-5:41BZA??03:20+1433h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1691 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...BJU??17:45+5:11HWHArr +5:42/Dep +26h 55m-5:40BZA??04:30+4434h 45m-20
 MT TFS
1673 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...BJU??17:45+5:11HWHArr +5:42/Dep +27h 45m-5:40BZA??10:50+5641h 5m26
SMTWTFS
1691 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...BJU??18:45+3:06JHSArr +5:02/Dep +1:042h 13m-3:58BZA??14:20+2:0043h 35m6
S      
2298 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+3:06CNBArr +4:04/Dep +1:024h 30m-3:02BZA??00:40+1:0053h 55m32
S  W   
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+3:06GKPArr +3:48/Dep +2:381h 45m-1:10BZA??15:50+3:3545h 5m32
   WT S
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...HTZ119:20+1:27SDAHArr +43/Dep +33h 55m-40BZA010:05+4838h 45m-25
 MT TFS
1776 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...HTZ119:20+1:27SDAHArr +43/Dep +01h 15m-43BZA707:55+1:1136h 35m-22
 M     
1773 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...HTZ119:20+1:27PKRArr +1:10/Dep +371h 25m-33BZA011:40+1:0488h 20m7
      S
2169 kmSBG Loop-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...HTZ119:20+1:27PKRArr +1:10/Dep +591h 25m-11BZA511:40+1:2864h 20m-4
    T  
2169 kmSBG Loop-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MKA019:24+5:31HWHArr +5:41/Dep +14h 10m-5:40BZA003:20+1431h 56m6
S   T  
1674 kmVinay Kumar-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MKA??19:24+4:26HWHArr +4:36/Dep +14h 10m-4:35BZA??03:20+1431h 56m7
 MTW FS
1674 kmVinay Kumar-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...BJU??19:40+2:56KOAAArr +3:42/Dep +13h 0m-3:41BZA??03:20+1431h 40m10
SMT  F 
1695 kmSabyasachi-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...BJU??20:20+2:42PRRArr +4:25/Dep +06h 25m-4:25BZA??07:55+1:3635h 35m0
S      
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...BJU??21:10+29BNXRArr +0/Dep +24h 18m+2BZA??04:30+4431h 20m-7
 MT TFS
1676 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...MKA??21:56+22KOAAArr +38/Dep +25h 40m-36BZA??04:30+4430h 34m-2
     F 
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...BGS??22:10+1:29MGSArr +2:10/Dep +473h 22m-1:23BZA??12:40+3:0438h 30m-14
      S
2042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...BJU??23:35+2:12HWHArr +1:19/Dep +07h 55m-1:19BZA??16:45+4541h 10m-27
SMTWTFS
1691 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...BGS??23:35-MGSArr /Dep +471h 52m+0BZA??12:40+3:0437h 5m-3
      S
2036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...BJU??23:35+2:12HWHArr +1:19/Dep +83h 30m-1:11BZA??11:40+1:0736h 5m-36
S      
1691 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...BJU??23:35+2:12HWHArr +1:19/Dep +32h 10m-1:16BZA??10:05+4834h 30m-32
SMTWTFS
1691 kmamaljha411-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MKA??23:54+3:51ASNArr +4:26/Dep +244h 46m-4:02BZA??07:15+1:2831h 21m16
S      
1574 kmDB-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MKA??23:54+3:51HWHArr +4:20/Dep +23h 25m-4:18BZA??04:30+4428h 36m-18
 MT TFS
1656 kmDB-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MKA123:54+3:51ASNArr +4:26/Dep +454h 46m-3:41BZA004:30+2:5352h 36m2
  T    
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site