Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGS/Begusarai ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:07:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:07:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGS/Begusarai to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 56 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BGS   Filters   Dep: BGS   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BGS/Begusarai and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kiul   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Patliputra   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBGS209:53+58BZA??20:10+5834h 17m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1818 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMKA115:34+44BZA120:10+2:0528h 36m25
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBJU818:15+12BZA507:10+1:1136h 55m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2026 km55 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00-BZA715:50-40h 50m42
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2306 km56 km/hr


56 ΣChains between BGS/Begusarai and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kiul   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Patliputra   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BJU??02:05+1:47RPHArr +3:58/Dep 5h 45m+0BZA??21:40+1:1343h 35m4
    T  
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...BGS??02:18+1:24LKOArr +3:44/Dep +112h 10m-3:33BZA??02:50+2:1148h 32m4
     F 
2481 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MKA??03:02+4:36ASNArr +3:01/Dep +1:032h 30m-1:58BZA??11:40+1:0732h 38m22
  T    
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...HTZ??07:00+57HWHArr +1:25/Dep +21h 25m-1:23BZA??10:05+4427h 5m10
 MTWTFS
1666 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...HTZ??07:00+57HWHArr +1:25/Dep +12h 45m-1:24BZA??11:40+3428h 40m6
 M     
1688 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...HTZ??07:00+57HWHArr +1:25/Dep +22h 10m-1:23BZA??10:40+327h 40m3
   W   
1648 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...HTZ??07:00+57HWHArr +1:25/Dep +02h 45m-1:25BZA??11:40+4728h 40m9
     F 
1666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...HTZ??07:00+57ASNArr +1:29/Dep +05h 17m-1:29BZA??15:30+3232h 30m16
   W   
1537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...HTZ??07:00+57HWHArr +1:25/Dep +05h 35m-1:25BZA??14:50+3331h 50m8
  T  F 
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...HTZ??07:00+57HWHArr +1:25/Dep +72h 45m-1:18BZA??11:40+1:0128h 40m8
    T  
1688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...HTZ??08:29+46ASNArr +1:23/Dep +02h 50m-1:23BZA??15:30+3231h 1m8
   W   
1537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...HTZ108:29+46TATAArr +1:18/Dep +261h 15m-52BZA515:30+4431h 1m3
     F 
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...HTZ??08:29+46TATAArr +1:18/Dep +41h 15m-1:14BZA??15:30+5131h 1m6
    T  
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...BGS??09:00+1:15PNBEArr +1:49/Dep +3:383h 10m+1:49BZA??02:50+5:3641h 50m9
no arr/dep
2049 kmapsaxena1956-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MKA009:20+4:14HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32BZA116:45+1831h 25m4
SM  TF 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKA009:20+4:14HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21BZA620:25+4935h 5m12
SM  TF 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...BJU??09:35+1:19BBSArr +2:11/Dep +565h 10m-1:15BZA??20:25+4934h 50m20
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BJU??09:35+1:19BBSArr +2:11/Dep +04h 20m-2:11BZA??19:10+533h 35m16
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BJU??09:35+1:19BBSArr +2:11/Dep +342h 15m-1:37BZA??16:45+1831h 10m12
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...BJU609:35+30BPQArr +1:28/Dep +3:362h 25m+2:08BZA100:15+3:2262h 40m8
  T  F 
2286 kmBMTIR*^~-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MKA??10:22+28ASNArr +38/Dep +055m-38BZA??15:30+3229h 8m16
   W   
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...MKA??10:22+28BBSArr +1:25/Dep +04h 20m-1:25BZA??19:10+532h 48m19
   W   
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...MKA010:22+28KIULArr +36/Dep +15h 48m-35BZA018:45+2:2656h 23m16
no arr/dep
2483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...HTZ110:39+30KIULArr +35/Dep +15h 25m-34BZA018:45+2:2656h 6m13
  T    
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11533
--
Σ Muzaffarpur- Yesva...BJU011:20+2:09KIULArr +2:31/Dep +12h 20m-2:30BZA018:45+2:2655h 25m3
  T    
2107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...HTZ??11:44+1:39MMRArr +4:46/Dep +34h 53m-4:43BZA??15:05+4951h 21m7
   W   
2591 kmDinesh Gada-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MKA011:57+40ETArr +2:14/Dep +3:432h 35m+1:29BZA100:15+3:2260h 18m1
S T  F 
2739 km-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKA012:33+1:14ETArr +2:40/Dep +3:433h 10m+1:03BZA100:15+3:2259h 42m3
 M  T  
2648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MKA314:35+1:48ALDArr +3:21/Dep +1:484h 0m-1:33BZA002:50+2:1160h 15m1
no arr/dep
2656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22351
--
Σ BJU PPTA SBC CHAIN...BJU015:00+1:04PPTAArr +1:53/Dep +3:2945m+1:36BZA506:05+3:5539h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2032 kmrajkamalspj-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MKA??16:14+5:14MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00BZA??04:30+3:2436h 16m8
   W   
1911 kmSBG Loop~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BJU016:30+2:21ANVTArr +4:13/Dep +103h 5m-4:03BZA714:45+2:3846h 15m9
 M   F 
2847 km-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...BJU016:30+2:21MGSArr +3:30/Dep +2:082h 35m-1:22BZA707:10+3:2662h 40m12
no arr/dep
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...BJU??17:45+3:57HWHArr +3:39/Dep +23h 25m-3:37BZA??03:20+1333h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1691 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...BJU??17:45+3:57HWHArr +3:39/Dep +86h 55m-3:31BZA??04:30+5134h 45m-20
 MT TFS
1673 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...BJU??17:45+3:57HWHArr +3:39/Dep 7h 45m+0BZA??10:50+4041h 5m26
SMTWTFS
1691 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...BJU??18:45+4:46JHSArr +5:49/Dep +1:032h 13m-4:46BZA??14:20+2:0143h 35m6
S      
2298 km-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+4:46CNBArr +4:53/Dep +494h 30m-4:04BZA??00:40+1:0853h 55m32
S  W   
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+4:46GKPArr +4:26/Dep +1:561h 45m-2:30BZA??15:50+4:4645h 5m32
   WT S
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...HTZ??19:20+1:19SDAHArr +34/Dep +23h 55m-32BZA??10:05+4438h 45m-25
 MT TFS
1776 km-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...HTZ119:20+1:19SDAHArr +34/Dep +01h 15m-34BZA707:55+1:0236h 35m-22
 M     
1773 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...HTZ??19:20+1:19PKRArr +1:01/Dep +511h 25m-10BZA??11:40+1:0740h 20m7
 M     
1924 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...HTZ119:20+1:19PKRArr +1:01/Dep +3:441h 25m+2:43BZA511:40+3:0664h 20m-4
    T  
2169 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MKA??19:24+5:52HWHArr +5:38/Dep +24h 10m-5:36BZA??03:20+1331h 56m7
S   T  
1674 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MKA??19:24+4:22HWHArr +4:53/Dep +24h 10m-4:51BZA??03:20+1331h 56m7
 MTW FS
1673 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...BJU??19:40+3:06KOAAArr +3:39/Dep +23h 0m-3:37BZA??03:20+1331h 40m10
SMT  F 
1695 kmSabyasachi*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...BJU??20:20+3:49PRRArr +5:20/Dep +06h 25m-5:20BZA??07:55+5535h 35m0
S      
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...BJU??21:10+37BNXRArr +0/Dep +84h 18m+8BZA??04:30+5131h 20m-7
 MT TFS
1676 km-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...MKA??21:56+18KOAAArr +46/Dep +85h 40m-38BZA??04:30+5130h 34m-2
     F 
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...BGS??22:10+1:59MGSArr +2:46/Dep 3h 22m+0BZA??12:40+3:2738h 30m-14
      S
2042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...BJU??23:35+3:15HWHArr +2:15/Dep +17h 55m-2:14BZA??16:45+1841h 10m-27
SMTWTFS
1691 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...BGS??23:35+1:58MGSArr +2:55/Dep 1h 52m+0BZA??12:40+3:2737h 5m-3
      S
2036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...BJU??23:35+3:15HWHArr +2:15/Dep +13h 30m-2:14BZA??11:40+3436h 5m-36
S      
1713 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MKA123:54+3:29ASNArr +3:54/Dep +354h 46m-3:19BZA007:15+1:2479h 21m16
     F 
1774 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MKA123:54+3:29HWHArr +3:50/Dep +83h 25m-3:42BZA004:30+5128h 36m-18
 MT TFS
1656 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MKA123:54+3:29ASNArr +3:54/Dep +1:124h 46m-2:42BZA004:30+3:2452h 36m2
  T    
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site