Search Trains
BGS/Begusarai ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:10:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:10:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGS/Begusarai to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 57 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BGS   Filters   Dep: BGS   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BGS/Begusarai and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBGS209:53+3:19BZA??20:10+3:3434h 17m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1818 km53 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRJMP114:40+4BZA018:45+4:1028h 5m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1685 km60 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMKA115:34+1:40BZA120:10+2:3028h 36m26
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBJU818:15+11BZA507:10+2736h 55m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2027 km55 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBJU*523:00+8BZA715:50+4:1640h 50m39
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2306 km56 km/hr


57 ΣChains between BGS/Begusarai and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BJU??02:05+1:15RPHArr +3:10/Dep +535h 40m-2:17BZA??21:40+2:2443h 35m4
    T  
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...BGS??02:20+31LKOArr +1:15/Dep +62h 20m-1:09BZA??02:50+1:4848h 30m4
     F 
2482 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MKA??03:02+3:16ASNArr +2:47/Dep +342h 30m-2:13BZA??11:40+2:1032h 38m22
  T    
1654 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...HTZ??07:00+29HWHArr +39/Dep +211h 25m-18BZA??10:05+1:2727h 5m9
 MTWTFS
1666 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...HTZ??07:00+29HWHArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38BZA??11:40+1:0328h 40m6
 M     
1666 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...HTZ??07:00+29HWHArr +39/Dep +32h 10m-36BZA??10:40+1:1527h 40m3
   W   
1651 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...HTZ??07:00+29HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39BZA??11:40+5028h 40m9
     F 
1666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...HTZ??07:00+29ASNArr +40/Dep +455h 17m+5BZA??15:30+1:4932h 30m16
   W   
1537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...HTZ??07:00+29HWHArr +39/Dep +25h 35m-37BZA??14:50+2531h 50m8
  T  F 
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...HTZ??07:00+29HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39BZA??11:40+5528h 40m8
    T  
1666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...HTZ??08:25+15ASNArr +39/Dep +453h 0m+6BZA??15:30+1:4931h 5m8
   W   
1536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...HTZ??08:25+15TATAArr +26/Dep +01h 15m-26BZA??15:30+1:1531h 5m3
     F 
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...HTZ??08:25+15TATAArr +26/Dep +31h 15m-23BZA??15:30+5831h 5m6
    T  
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...BGS??09:00+1:24PNBEArr +1:11/Dep +3:123h 10m+2:01BZA??02:50+5:2541h 50m7
no arr/dep
2049 kmapsaxena1956-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MKA??09:20+2:53HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59BZA??16:45+1:0931h 25m5
SM  TF 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKA??09:20+2:53HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10BZA??20:25+1:0535h 5m13
SM  TF 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...BJU??09:35+40BBSArr +1:27/Dep +415h 10m-46BZA??20:25+1:0534h 50m20
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BJU??09:35+40BBSArr +1:27/Dep +64h 20m-1:21BZA??19:10+4133h 35m16
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BJU??09:35+40BBSArr +1:27/Dep +542h 15m-33BZA??16:45+1:0931h 10m12
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MKA??10:22+14ASNArr +11/Dep +4555m+34BZA??15:30+1:4929h 8m16
   W   
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...MKA??10:22+14BBSArr +49/Dep +64h 20m-43BZA??19:10+4132h 48m19
   W   
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...HTZ??11:44+26MMRArr +1:30/Dep +74h 53m-1:23BZA??15:05+1:0151h 21m7
   W   
2590 kmDinesh Gada-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MKA??11:57+22ETArr +47/Dep +272h 35m-20BZA??00:15+3836h 18m1
S T  F 
2006 kmxxx-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKA??12:33+25ETArr +1:09/Dep +273h 10m-42BZA??00:15+3835h 42m3
 M  T  
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MKA??14:35+1:00ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:234h 0m-46BZA??02:50+1:4836h 15m1
     F 
2022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MKA??16:14+5:31MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31BZA??04:30+2:0236h 16m8
   W   
1915 kmSBG Loop~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BJU??16:30+8ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32BZA??14:45+2746h 15m6
 M   F 
2848 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...BJU??16:30+8MGSArr +34/Dep +272h 35m-7BZA??07:10+1:1238h 40m12
 M     
2025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...JMP??17:16+37HWHArr +39/Dep +33h 45m-36BZA??03:10+5433h 54m4
SMTWTFS
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...JMP??17:16+37HWHArr +39/Dep +07h 15m-39BZA??04:30+1:1235h 14m-12
 MT TFS
1696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...BJU??17:45+2:49HWHArr +3:08/Dep +33h 25m-3:05BZA??03:10+5433h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
1691 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...BJU??17:45+2:49HWHArr +3:08/Dep +06h 55m-3:08BZA??04:30+1:1234h 45m-20
 MT TFS
1676 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...BJU??17:45+2:49HWHArr +3:08/Dep +27h 45m-3:06BZA??10:55+5741h 10m26
SMTWTFS
1691 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...BJU??18:45+54JHSArr +2:50/Dep +142h 13m-2:36BZA??14:20+3343h 35m6
S      
2299 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+54CNBArr +1:40/Dep +574h 30m-43BZA??00:40+3053h 55m32
S  W   
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+54GKPArr +1:10/Dep +61h 45m-1:04BZA??15:50+2:2445h 5m32
   WT S
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...HTZ??19:20+59SDAHArr +20/Dep +213h 55m+1BZA??10:05+1:2738h 45m-26
 MT TFS
1776 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...HTZ??19:20+59SDAHArr +20/Dep +211h 15m+1BZA??07:55+2:0436h 35m-22
 M     
1774 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...HTZ??19:20+59PKRArr +38/Dep +311h 25m-7BZA??11:40+2:1040h 20m7
 M     
1902 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...HTZ??19:20+59PKRArr +38/Dep +561h 25m+18BZA??11:40+2:4540h 20m-4
     F 
1902 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MKA??19:24+3:05HWHArr +3:18/Dep +34h 10m-3:15BZA??03:10+5431h 46m7
S   T  
1673 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MKA??19:24+2:27HWHArr +2:27/Dep +34h 10m-2:24BZA??03:10+5431h 46m7
 MTW FS
1674 kmVinay Kumar~-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...JMP??19:30+1HWHArr +5/Dep +219h 20m+16BZA??10:05+1:2738h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1698 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...JMP??19:30+1HWHArr +5/Dep +05h 25m-5BZA??04:30+1:1233h 0m2
 MT TFS
1683 km~-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...JMP??19:30+1HWHArr +5/Dep +31h 55m-2BZA??03:10+5431h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1698 km~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...BJU??19:40+2:08KOAAArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10BZA??03:10+5431h 30m10
SMT  F 
1695 kmSabyasachi*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...BJU??20:20+2:31PRRArr +4:08/Dep +76h 25m-4:01BZA??07:55+5435h 35m0
S      
1661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...BJU??21:10+30BNXRArr +0/Dep +04h 18m+0BZA??04:30+1:1231h 20m-7
 MT TFS
1679 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...MKA??21:56+15KOAAArr +22/Dep +05h 40m-22BZA??04:30+1:1230h 34m-2
     F 
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...BGS??22:10+56MGSArr +52/Dep +153h 22m-37BZA??12:40+4938h 30m-10
      S
2042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...BJU??23:35+56HWHArr +16/Dep +177h 55m+1BZA??16:45+1:0941h 10m-27
SMTWTFS
1691 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...BGS??23:35+1:28MGSArr +1:22/Dep +151h 52m-1:07BZA??12:40+4937h 5m1
      S
2037 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...BJU??23:35+56HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15BZA??11:40+1:0336h 5m-36
S      
1691 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...BJU??23:35+56HWHArr +16/Dep +212h 10m+5BZA??10:05+1:2734h 30m-33
SMTWTFS
1691 kmamaljha411-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MKA??23:54+2:10ASNArr +2:43/Dep +54h 46m-2:38BZA??07:15+5931h 21m16
S      
1575 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MKA??23:54+2:10HWHArr +2:47/Dep +03h 25m-2:47BZA??04:30+1:1228h 36m-18
 MT TFS
1659 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MKA??23:54+2:10ASNArr +2:43/Dep +04h 46m-2:43BZA??04:30+2:0228h 36m2
   W   
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.