Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BLRR/Belandur Road ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:12:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:12:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BLRR/Belandur Road to PUNE/Pune Junction
18 Trains / 33 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BLRR   Filters   Dep: BLRR   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BLRR/Belandur Road and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Arakkonam   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRBAND003:20+37PUNE102:10-222h 50m22
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1038 km45 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRKJM304:45+28PUNE502:10+521h 25m23
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1044 km49 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1PUNE604:55+723h 55m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km45 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+21PUNE202:00+1018h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL939 km50 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+3PUNE408:05+021h 35m8
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1085 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15-PUNE204:55-17h 40m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL933 km53 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+3PUNE007:50+520h 20m12
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1150 km57 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+10PUNE308:45-219h 0m7
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1023 km54 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45-PUNE1,308:45-19h 0m7
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1023 km54 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRBNC116:12-PUNE110:35-18h 23m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km52 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+22PUNE318:40-425h 40m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1110 km43 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+1PUNE318:40-625h 40m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1110 km43 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRBNC220:57-PUNE215:50-18h 53m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL957 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRKJM421:30+7PUNE216:30+4319h 0m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKJM421:30+20PUNE216:30+2219h 0m15
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL950 km50 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+4PUNE318:40+720h 50m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1028 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+4PUNE318:40+120h 50m18
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1029 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+8PUNE318:40-720h 50m17
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1028 km49 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BLRR/Belandur Road and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Arakkonam   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR004:40+19UBLArr +11/Dep +43h 5m-7PUNE202:50+422h 10m-4
     F 
1023 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +9/Dep +31h 55m-6PUNE??02:10-220h 10m21
S      
1029 kmGopal*^~-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +9/Dep 2h 50m+0PUNE??03:55-21h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1029 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +9/Dep +42h 20m-5PUNE??02:50+420h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1029 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KJM??06:53+11AJJArr +22/Dep 2h 17m+0PUNE??09:30+1026h 37m24
SMTWTFS
1295 kmఒం నమో వేంకటేశాయ^~-
15975
Σ YPR-GTL-DR &#...YPR??07:35+8GTLArr -4/Dep +131h 0m+17PUNE??02:20+1018h 45m17
    T  
930 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...BNC208:27-DDArr +1:02/Dep 1h 10m+0PUNE209:05-48h 38m15
 M     
1238 kmPrayas*^~-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...BNC208:27+14DDArr +1:02/Dep +1:251h 30m+23PUNE309:15+1:3272h 48m12
no arr/dep
1238 kmPrayas*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...BNC??08:27+14DDArr +1:02/Dep 1h 40m+0PUNE??09:30+1025h 3m22
 M     
1050 kmPrayas*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...BNC??08:27+14GTLArr +17/Dep +1340m-4PUNE??02:20+1017h 53m13
 M     
928 kmMinti*^~-
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...SBC??10:05+11GTLArr +38/Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE??09:30+1023h 25m23
  T T  
1155 kmBMTIR*^~-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...SBC??10:05+11DDArr +38/Dep +040m-38PUNE??08:50+222h 45m7
  T T  
1155 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...KJM311:15-UBLArr +14/Dep 22h 45m+0PUNE611:50-48h 35m-1
no arr/dep
1306 km-
19972
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC913:00-UBLArr +24/Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE611:50-22h 50m8
      S
1111 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....BNC213:12+21GTLArr +1/Dep 1h 10m+0PUNE609:30+1068h 18m23
    T S
2991 kmPrayas*^~-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+9ASKArr +47/Dep +173h 55m-30PUNE??15:55-1424h 40m14
     F 
1023 kmIBRAHIM-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+29DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE??09:30+1018h 0m20
   W   
932 kmPrayas*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM415:30-DDArr /Dep 50m+0PUNE209:05-41h 35m13
   W   
1120 kmPrayas*^~-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...KJM??15:30+29DDArr /Dep +181h 30m+0PUNE??09:45+1318h 15m10
   W   
932 kmPrayas*^~-
20176
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...YNK??15:50+11GTLArr +24/Dep +1:581h 15m+1:34PUNE??11:50+5420h 0m12
  T    
934 kmBMTIR*^~-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30+2ASKArr +52/Dep +172h 50m-35PUNE??15:55-1423h 25m14
     F 
1029 kmIBRAHIM-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...SBC??19:00+15SURArr +3/Dep +462h 20m+43PUNE??19:50+2624h 50m16
 M     
1090 kmBMTIR*^~-
543
Σ Yesvantpur Pune Ex...YPR??19:15+23SURArr +3/Dep +121h 20m+9PUNE??18:05+1322h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1085 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+23ASKArr +36/Dep +171h 10m-19PUNE??15:55-1420h 40m5
     F 
1023 kmPrayas*^~-
1925
Σ Bangalore-Pune KK ...BNC??19:32+11DDArr +41/Dep +31h 25m-38PUNE??13:15+517h 43m11
S T  F 
957 kmPrayas*^~-
4094
Σ Bangalore Pune KK ...BNC219:32+11DDArr +41/Dep +31h 45m-38PUNE513:55+2242h 23m13
SMTWTFS
2481 kmMinti*^~-
14100
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Biw...BNC??19:32+11DDArr +41/Dep +81h 25m-33PUNE??13:15+917h 43m15
 M    S
957 kmPrayas*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+2MRJArr +6/Dep +121h 45m+6PUNE??19:40-1322h 25m3
     F 
1028 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...SBC??22:05+14GTLArr +30/Dep +1:024h 0m+32PUNE??23:25+2925h 20m35
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
17138
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...SBC??22:45+10GTLArr +54/Dep +81h 30m-46PUNE??19:50+2621h 5m24
 M     
941 kmBMTIR*^~-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...SBC??22:45+10PBNArr +42/Dep +91h 37m-33PUNE??09:20+734h 35m11
 M    S
1574 kmDinesh Gada-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...BNC??22:52+1:58MASArr +1:53/Dep +32h 5m-1:50PUNE??02:20+1027h 28m16
SMTWTFS
1448 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SBC??23:00+13ASKArr +29/Dep +296h 45m+0PUNE??02:10-227h 10m21
      S
1029 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site