Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BLRR/Belandur Road ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:10:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:10:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BLRR/Belandur Road to PUNE/Pune Junction
19 Trains / 35 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BLRR   Filters   Dep: BLRR   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between BLRR/Belandur Road and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Arakkonam   Guntakal   Hassan   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRBAND003:20+45PUNE102:10-322h 50m22
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1038 km45 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRKJM304:45+20PUNE502:10-121h 25m23
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1044 km49 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1PUNE604:55+1423h 55m10
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1085 km45 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+33PUNE202:00+1:2218h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL939 km50 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRKJM??07:45+7PUNE608:05+724h 20m12
     F 
3A
RLWL1046 km43 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+9PUNE408:05+021h 35m8
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1085 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:04PUNE204:55+1:1517h 40m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL933 km53 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+4PUNE007:50+2220h 20m12
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1150 km57 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+16PUNE308:45-219h 0m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1023 km54 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+20PUNE1,308:45+2419h 0m6
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1023 km54 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRBNC116:12+1:07PUNE110:35+5318h 23m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km52 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0PUNE318:40-425h 40m17
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1110 km43 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0PUNE318:40+425h 40m16
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1110 km43 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRBNC220:57+10PUNE215:50+4418h 53m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL957 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRKJM421:30+15PUNE216:30+3319h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKJM421:30+29PUNE216:30+4619h 0m15
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL950 km50 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+0PUNE318:40+1320h 50m17
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1028 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+2PUNE318:40-420h 50m18
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1028 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+4PUNE318:40-220h 50m17
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1028 km49 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BLRR/Belandur Road and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Arakkonam   Guntakal   Hassan   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+16UBLArr +8/Dep +93h 5m+1PUNE??02:50+722h 10m-4
     F 
1023 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +2/Dep +71h 55m+5PUNE??02:10-620h 10m21
S      
1028 kmKSG*^~-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +2/Dep +22h 50m+0PUNE??03:55-21h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1028 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +2/Dep +92h 20m+7PUNE??02:50+720h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1028 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KJM??06:53+9AJJArr +24/Dep +162h 17m-8PUNE??09:30+2226h 37m24
SMTWTFS
1296 kmAP Spl STS^-
15975
Σ YPR-GTL-DR &#...YPR??07:35+7GTLArr -10/Dep +281h 0m+38PUNE??02:20+4318h 45m21
    T  
930 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...BNC??08:27+8DDArr +1:00/Dep +361h 10m-24PUNE??09:05+3624h 38m15
 M     
1050 kmCheetah*^~-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...BNC208:27-DDArr +1:00/Dep 1h 30m+0PUNE309:15-72h 48m11
no arr/dep
1238 kmCheetah*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...BNC??08:27+8DDArr +1:00/Dep +201h 40m-40PUNE??09:30+2225h 3m22
 M     
1050 kmCheetah*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...BNC??08:27+8GTLArr +9/Dep +2840m+19PUNE??02:20+4317h 53m17
 M     
928 kmMinti*^~-
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...SBC??10:05+4GTLArr +39/Dep +471h 20m+8PUNE??09:30+2223h 25m23
  T T  
1155 kmBMTIR*^~-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...SBC??10:05+4DDArr +53/Dep +140m-52PUNE??08:50+322h 45m7
  T T  
1155 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...KJM311:15+34UBLArr +7/Dep +622h 50m-1PUNE611:50-348h 35m-1
no arr/dep
1306 kmxxx-
19972
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??13:00+2UBLArr +23/Dep +61h 20m-17PUNE??11:50-322h 50m8
      S
1091 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....BNC??13:12+13GTLArr +1/Dep +471h 10m+46PUNE??09:30+2220h 18m23
    T S
957 kmCheetah*^~-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+5ASKArr +34/Dep +233h 55m-11PUNE??15:55+124h 40m14
     F 
1022 kmIBRAHIM-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+18DDArr +1:13/Dep +201h 20m-53PUNE??09:30+2218h 0m20
   W   
933 kmCheetah*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+18DDArr +1:13/Dep +3650m-37PUNE??09:05+3617h 35m13
   W   
933 kmCheetah*^~-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...KJM??15:30+18DDArr +1:13/Dep +161h 30m-57PUNE??09:45+1418h 15m10
   W   
933 kmCheetah*^~-
20176
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...YNK??15:50+14GTLArr +21/Dep +591h 15m+38PUNE??11:50-420h 0m12
  T    
934 kmBMTIR*^~-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30+0ASKArr +49/Dep +232h 50m-26PUNE??15:55+123h 25m14
     F 
1028 kmIBRAHIM-
20541
Σ Σ Yesvantpur Mumba...YPR??18:00+4MRJArr +12/Dep +1430m+2PUNE??15:40+621h 40m22
    T  
1023 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR018:15+6HASArr +47/Dep +2248m-25PUNE115:55+145h 40m14
    T  
1084 kmIBRAHIM-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...SBC??19:00+16SURArr +3/Dep +252h 20m+22PUNE??19:50+024h 50m16
 M     
1090 kmBMTIR*^~-
543
Σ Yesvantpur Pune Ex...YPR??19:15+25SURArr +3/Dep +71h 20m+4PUNE??18:05+1122h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1085 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+25ASKArr +31/Dep +231h 10m-8PUNE??15:55+120h 40m5
     F 
1022 kmCheetah*^~-
1925
Σ Bangalore-Pune KK ...BNC219:32+8DDArr +48/Dep +31h 23m-45PUNE313:15-365h 43m11
S  W F 
2481 kmCheetah*^~-
4094
Σ Bangalore Pune KK ...BNC219:32+8DDArr +48/Dep +31h 43m-45PUNE513:55+642h 23m13
SMTWTFS
2481 kmMinti*^~-
14100
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Biw...BNC219:32+8DDArr +48/Dep +41h 23m-44PUNE213:15+265h 43m15
    T S
2481 kmCheetah*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+1MRJArr +11/Dep +101h 45m-1PUNE??19:40-1722h 25m3
     F 
1028 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...SBC??22:05+17GTLArr +41/Dep +1:294h 0m+48PUNE??23:25+1:0425h 20m35
SMTWTFS
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
17138
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...SBC??22:45+7GTLArr +1:06/Dep +161h 30m-50PUNE??19:50+021h 5m24
 M     
941 kmBMTIR*^~-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...SBC??22:45+7PBNArr +1:05/Dep +161h 37m-49PUNE??09:20+1234h 35m12
 M    S
1576 kmDinesh Gada-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...BNC??22:52+24MASArr -1/Dep +12h 5m+2PUNE??02:20+4327h 28m20
SMTWTFS
1449 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SBC??23:00+20ASKArr +24/Dep +346h 45m+10PUNE??02:10-627h 10m21
      S
1028 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site