Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAP/Belapur ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:17:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:17:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAP/Belapur to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BAP   Filters   Dep: BAP   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1646.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Jaipur => Hisar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BAP/Belapur and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBAP121:25+20LDH303:43+2:0430h 18m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1685 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BAP/Belapur and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Manmad   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BAP??01:40+20MMRArr +3/Dep +3840m+35LDH??13:35+2:2135h 55m78
  T T  
1738 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
994
Σ Vasco-Pune-Amritsa...BAP??08:30+25MMRArr +19/Dep +335h 40m+14LDH??17:50+3:2333h 20m16
SMTWTFS
1685 kmHussain*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...BAP??08:30+25NZMArr +1:15/Dep +11h 0m-1:14LDH??11:30+2427h 0m-14
SMT TFS
1678 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...BAP??08:30+25NZMArr +1:15/Dep +213h 45m-54LDH??16:47+4632h 17m19
SMTWTFS
1685 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...SNSI??10:00+1NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +210h 0m-1:14LDH??22:05+1836h 5m1
  T   S
1681 kmBanerjee™^~-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BAP??12:57+55NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +1935m-1:02LDH??16:47+4627h 50m15
SMTWTFS
1685 km★Prayas★*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BAP??12:57+55NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +45h 20m-1:17LDH??00:02+5635h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1748 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...BAP??12:57+55NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +4:003h 40m+2:39LDH??18:24+5:2829h 27m-2
SM  T  
1685 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BAP??12:57+55NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +423h 10m-39LDH??19:18+1:0330h 21m-12
SMTWTFS
1685 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...BAP??12:57+55NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +27h 0m-1:19LDH??22:05+1833h 8m-19
SMTWTFS
1685 kmBanerjee™^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...BAP??20:10+29NZMArr +2:13/Dep +23h 30m-2:11LDH??00:57+1128h 47m-18
      S
1678 kmGopal*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BAP??20:10+19NZMArr +1:46/Dep +201h 50m-1:26LDH??02:40+4430h 30m19
  T    
1744 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BAP??20:10+29NZMArr +2:13/Dep +201h 50m-1:53LDH??02:40+4430h 30m9
      S
1744 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...BAP??20:10+19NZMArr +1:46/Dep +23h 30m-1:44LDH??00:57+1128h 47m-8
  T    
1678 km★Prayas★*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...BAP??20:10+19NZMArr +1:46/Dep +23h 40m-1:44LDH??01:32+2029h 22m-6
  T    
1678 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...BAP??20:10+29NZMArr +2:13/Dep +23h 40m-2:11LDH??01:32+2029h 22m-16
      S
1678 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...BAP??20:10+29NZMArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10LDH??02:05+2529h 55m-8
      S
1677 kmAnkit*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site