Search Trains
BAP/Belapur ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:50:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:50:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAP/Belapur to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
1 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BAP   Filters   Dep: BAP   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BAP/Belapur and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBAP121:25-LDH303:43-30h 18m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1685 km56 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BAP/Belapur and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Manmad   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BAP??01:40+28MMRArr +16/Dep 40m+0LDH??13:35+1:1335h 55m78
  T T  
1739 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
994
Σ Vasco-Pune-Amritsa...BAP??08:30+35MMRArr +33/Dep +225h 40m-11LDH??17:50+1:1433h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1685 kmHussain*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...BAP??08:30+35NZMArr +27/Dep +01h 0m-27LDH??11:30+1327h 0m-14
SMT TFS
1678 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...BAP??08:30+35NZMArr +27/Dep +173h 45m-10LDH??16:47+2232h 17m19
SMTWTFS
1685 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...KPG??09:15-NZMArr /Dep +01h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1326h 15m-5
SMT TFS
1633 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...KPG??09:15-NZMArr /Dep +02h 5m+0LDH??13:05+3427h 50m-2
SMT TFS
1632 kmDB*^~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...SNSI??10:00+0NDLSArr +23/Dep +110h 0m-22LDH??22:05+2336h 5m1
  T   S
1682 kmBanerjee™^~-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...KPG??11:00+30MMRArr +6/Dep +223h 25m+16LDH??17:50+1:1430h 50m10
   W F 
1640 kmIBRAHIM-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BAP??12:57+46NDLSArr +19/Dep +1335m-6LDH??16:47+2227h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1685 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BAP??12:57+46NDLSArr +19/Dep +25h 20m-17LDH??00:02+4135h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1748 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...BAP??12:57+46NDLSArr +19/Dep +2:573h 40m+2:38LDH??18:24+4:0229h 27m-4
SM  T  
1685 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BAP??12:57+46NDLSArr +19/Dep +133h 10m-6LDH??19:18+3130h 21m-13
SMTWTFS
1685 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...BAP??12:57+46NDLSArr +19/Dep +17h 0m-18LDH??22:05+2333h 8m-20
SMTWTFS
1685 kmBanerjee™^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...KPG??13:20+10MMRArr +2/Dep +221h 35m+20LDH??17:50+1:1428h 30m25
     F 
1640 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...BAP??20:10+21NZMArr +36/Dep +03h 30m-36LDH??00:57+728h 47m-18
      S
1678 kmGopal*^-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BAP??20:10+22NZMArr +27/Dep +91h 50m-18LDH??02:40+3330h 30m19
  T    
1744 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BAP??20:10+21NZMArr +36/Dep +91h 50m-27LDH??02:40+3330h 30m9
      S
1744 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...BAP??20:10+22NZMArr +27/Dep +03h 30m-27LDH??00:57+728h 47m-8
  T    
1678 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...BAP??20:10+22NZMArr +27/Dep +13h 40m-26LDH??01:32+2129h 22m-6
  T    
1678 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...BAP??20:10+21NZMArr +36/Dep +13h 40m-35LDH??01:32+2129h 22m-16
      S
1678 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...BAP??20:10+21NZMArr +36/Dep +43h 0m-32LDH??02:05+2829h 55m-8
      S
1677 kmAnkit*^~-
5764
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...KPG??20:45+23BPLArr +34/Dep +4223h 30m+8LDH??04:40+1:2655h 55m73
     F 
1699 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.