Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAP/Belapur ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:23:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:23:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAP/Belapur to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BAP   Filters   Dep: BAP   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1652.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Indore BG => Ratlam => Ajmer => Hisar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BAP/Belapur and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBAP121:25+23LDH303:43+1:4130h 18m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1685 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BAP/Belapur and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Manmad   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BAP??01:40+21MMRArr +3/Dep +3140m+28LDH??13:35+1:5535h 55m78
  T T  
1738 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
994
Σ Vasco-Pune-Amritsa...BAP??08:30+23MMRArr +20/Dep +195h 40m-1LDH??17:50+2:1133h 20m16
SMTWTFS
1685 kmHussain*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...BAP??08:30+23NZMArr +43/Dep +01h 0m-43LDH??11:30+1727h 0m-14
SMT TFS
1678 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...BAP??08:30+23NZMArr +43/Dep +193h 45m-24LDH??16:47+4332h 17m20
SMTWTFS
1685 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...SNSI??10:00+0NDLSArr +41/Dep +010h 0m-41LDH??22:05+2136h 5m1
  T   S
1681 kmBanerjee™^~-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BAP??12:57+58NDLSArr +35/Dep +1535m-20LDH??16:47+4327h 50m16
SMTWTFS
1684 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BAP??12:57+58NDLSArr +35/Dep +55h 20m-30LDH??00:02+5235h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1747 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...BAP??12:57+58NDLSArr +35/Dep +3:433h 40m+3:08LDH??18:24+4:5829h 27m-3
SM  T  
1684 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BAP??12:57+58NDLSArr +35/Dep +423h 10m+7LDH??19:18+1:1430h 21m-12
SMTWTFS
1684 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...BAP??12:57+58NDLSArr +35/Dep +07h 0m-35LDH??22:05+2133h 8m-19
SMTWTFS
1684 kmBanerjee™^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...BAP??20:10+21NZMArr +54/Dep +03h 30m-54LDH??00:57+728h 47m-18
      S
1678 kmKSG*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BAP??20:10+23NZMArr +59/Dep +131h 50m-46LDH??02:40+4030h 30m19
  T    
1744 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BAP??20:10+21NZMArr +54/Dep +131h 50m-41LDH??02:40+4030h 30m9
      S
1744 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...BAP??20:10+23NZMArr +59/Dep +03h 30m-59LDH??00:57+728h 47m-8
  T    
1678 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...BAP??20:10+23NZMArr +59/Dep +13h 40m-58LDH??01:32+2029h 22m-6
  T    
1678 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...BAP??20:10+21NZMArr +54/Dep +13h 40m-53LDH??01:32+2029h 22m-16
      S
1678 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...BAP??20:10+21NZMArr +54/Dep +33h 0m-51LDH??02:05+2829h 55m-8
      S
1677 kmAnkit*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site