Search Trains
BIG/Belgahna ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:54:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:54:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BIG/Belgahna to JHS/Jhansi Junction
10 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BIG   Filters   Dep: BIG   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BIG/Belgahna and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Bhopal   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRBSP505:55-JHS500:40-18h 45m24
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1095 km58 km/hr
22867Durg - Hazrat Nizamu...HmsSECRBSP710:00+25JHS421:30+3911h 30m7
  T  F 
3A
RLWL729 km63 km/hr
04407Durg - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBSP710:10+14JHS421:40+5711h 30m7
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL729 km63 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRUSL212:00+15JHS400:28+1712h 28m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL720 km58 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRBSP*614:00+0JHS405:26+2515h 26m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1095 km71 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBSP*314:15+2JHS412:20+4222h 5m39
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1095 km50 km/hr
12823Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECRBSP114:50+7JHS402:30+1711h 40m6
 M  T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL729 km62 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRBSP114:50+5JHS402:30+2011h 40m6
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL729 km62 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBIG116:30+1:15JHS406:30+3814h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 681 km49 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBSP519:05+1:09JHS407:45+1:3812h 40m10
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL729 km58 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BIG/Belgahna and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Bhopal   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20913
Σ Durg Gwalior via k...BIG??00:24+28KTEArr +24/Dep +381h 50m+14JHS??14:45+4614h 21m-3
  T    
682 kmannusinghirctc-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...BSP??00:45+36NGPArr +31/Dep +281h 55m-3JHS??21:20+3220h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1094 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...BSP??03:30+50NGPArr +42/Dep +191h 30m-23JHS??23:28+4419h 58m25
  T   S
1101 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...BSP??03:30+2:16BPLArr +2:28/Dep +83h 25m-2:20JHS??01:35+1822h 5m-12
    T  
1100 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...BSP??04:45+34NGPArr +43/Dep +181h 5m-25JHS??00:16+3719h 31m-25
SMTWTFS
1095 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...BSP??07:25+21NGPArr +27/Dep +1810m-9JHS??00:16+3716h 51m-5
SMTWTFS
1094 kmShaKir Ahmed-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...BSP??09:15+16NGPArr +35/Dep +311h 35m-4JHS??02:50+3817h 35m2
SMT T S
1094 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...BSP??09:15+16NGPArr +35/Dep +3710m+2JHS??02:08+2916h 53m1
SMTWTFS
1094 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...BSP??09:15+16NGPArr +35/Dep +411h 20m+6JHS??04:18+4119h 3m37
 M WT  
1094 kmSukhwant Singh-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...BSP??17:15+33NGPArr +43/Dep +1520m-28JHS??10:28+1:1017h 13m10
     F 
1095 kmpathakrahul2008-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...BSP??17:15+46BPLArr +29/Dep +301h 10m+1JHS??12:00+4318h 45m3
S      
1037 kmAnshumanM-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...BIG021:50-BPLArr +38/Dep 4h 45m+0JHS418:32-20h 42m-6
SMTWTFS
989 kmgauravguptadce-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.