Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPH/Belpahar ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:12:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:12:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPH/Belpahar to JHS/Jhansi Junction
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BPH   Filters   Dep: BPH   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BPH/Belpahar and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Bilaspur   Bhopal   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBPH012:00-JHS406:30-18h 30m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 912 km49 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBPH015:35+34JHS408:00+1:3016h 25m16
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
 912 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BPH/Belpahar and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Bilaspur   Bhopal   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...JSG??00:15+19NGPArr +25/Dep 1h 30m+0JHS??23:28+2:3023h 13m27
  T   S
1304 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14280
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...JSG??00:15+19NGPArr +25/Dep +3:292h 5m+3:04JHS??00:40+4:2124h 25m26
      S
1304 kmpathakrahul2008-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...BPH??01:15+31NGPArr /Dep +1:291h 5m+0JHS??00:16+1:3023h 1m-18
SMTWTFS
1277 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...JSG??02:20+1:33NGPArr +1:46/Dep +1:2940m-17JHS??00:16+1:3021h 56m-11
 M     
1304 kmDear IR please dont ...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...JSG??02:20+1:33BSPArr +36/Dep +3:0130m+2:25JHS??00:40+4:2122h 20m11
 M     
1304 kmpathakrahul2008-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...BRJN??04:10+18NGPArr /Dep +1:2910m+0JHS??00:16+1:3020h 6m0
SMTWTFS
1292 kmShaKir Ahmed-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...BRJN??06:04+16NGPArr +50/Dep 1h 35m+0JHS??02:50+1:4020h 46m1
SMT T S
1292 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...BRJN??06:04+16NGPArr +50/Dep 10m+0JHS??02:08+1:1120h 4m4
SMTWTFS
1292 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...BRJN??06:04+16NGPArr +50/Dep +1:351h 20m+45JHS??04:18+1:4422h 14m40
 M WT  
1292 kmSukhwant Singh-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...JSG??13:55+49BPLArr +1:20/Dep +1:091h 10m-11JHS??12:00+2:0322h 5m4
S      
1241 kmAnshumanM-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...JSG??14:05+13NGPArr +37/Dep +1:1720m+40JHS??10:28+2:4520h 23m12
     F 
1304 kmpathakrahul2008-
20335
Σ Ranchi gwalior dir...JSG??14:25+10BSBArr +1:05/Dep 8h 50m+0JHS??07:05+3:1840h 40m29
S  W   
1368 kmannusinghirctc-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...JSG??21:43+8NGPArr +28/Dep +281h 55m+0JHS??21:20+1:1923h 37m31
SMTWTFS
1304 kmNitish kumar*^~-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...BRJN??23:35+1:28BPLArr /Dep +173h 25m+0JHS??01:35+5026h 0m-8
   W   
1292 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site