Search Trains
BPH/Belpahar ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:38:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:38:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPH/Belpahar to NDLS/New Delhi
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒BPH   Filters   Dep: BPH   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1322.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BPH/Belpahar and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Purulia   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRRIG*303:30-NZM*507:30-28h 0m33
 M WTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1630 km58 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBPH012:00+59NZM414:40+2626h 40m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1315 km49 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBPH015:35+1:00NDLS714:40+1:4423h 5m22
  T  FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1323 km57 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRJSG218:45+30ANVT*020:50+3:4326h 5m10
      S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1567 km60 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BPH/Belpahar and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Purulia   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...JSG??00:15+45NGPArr +42/Dep +191h 30m-23NDLS??06:30+5030h 15m36
  T   S
1715 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...BPH??01:15+42NGPArr +43/Dep +181h 5m-25NDLS??07:05+2529h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
1688 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BPH003:43-ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22DLI521:35-65h 52m-4
SMTWTFS
2036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...BRJN??04:10+25NGPArr +27/Dep +1810m-9NDLS??07:05+2526h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1696 kmShaKir Ahmed-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...JSG??05:40+53HTEArr +39/Dep +02h 35m-39ANVT??13:55+5:3332h 15m6
 MT T  
1595 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...JSG005:40-ROUArr +47/Dep +04h 5m-47DLI521:35-39h 55m36
SMTWTFS
1767 kmAnshumanM-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...BRJN??06:04+15NGPArr +35/Dep +311h 35m-4NZM??09:15+3027h 11m7
SMT T S
1689 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...BRJN??06:04+15NGPArr +35/Dep +3710m+2NDLS??09:05+2027h 1m10
SMTWTFS
1696 kmSukhwant Singh-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...JSG??08:00+15TATAArr +9/Dep +443h 40m+35NDLS??10:40+3026h 40m-24
  T    
1615 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...JSG??08:00+15TATAArr +9/Dep +1:307h 35m+1:21NDLS??21:45+4:0237h 45m1
  T    
1659 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JSG??08:00+15TATAArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9DLI??21:35+4:0637h 35m5
  T    
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JSG008:00-ROUArr +23/Dep +02h 3m-23DLI521:35-61h 35m10
  T    
1765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...JSG??13:55+21BPLArr +29/Dep +301h 10m+1NZM??18:00+4128h 5m6
S      
1644 kmAnshumanM-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...JSG??14:05+17NGPArr +43/Dep +1520m-28NZM??17:10+1:0427h 5m17
     F 
1702 kmpathakrahul2008-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...JSG??14:05+1:59LTTArr +2:20/Dep +03h 0m-2:20NZM??09:40+443h 35m-1
    T  
2797 kmAnshumanM-
19634
Σ Sambhalpur/Raorkel...JSG??14:25+16MGSArr -1/Dep +1:101h 35m+1:11ANVT??21:00+5:2830h 35m16
S  W   
1601 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...JSG??15:05+59TATAArr +1:01/Dep +1:3050m+29NDLS??21:45+4:0230h 40m18
  T    
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...JSG??15:05+42HTEArr +1:07/Dep +14h 35m-1:06NDLS??20:55+3:3329h 50m-16
    T  
1573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...JSG??21:00+22PRRArr +31/Dep +1:006h 22m+29NDLS??04:30+2:2031h 30m3
      S
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...JSG??21:43+29NGPArr +31/Dep +281h 55m-3NZM??04:05+2330h 22m39
SMTWTFS
1701 kmNitish kumar*^~-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...BRJN??23:35+2:30BPLArr +2:28/Dep +83h 25m-2:20NZM??08:00+1332h 25m-4
   W   
1696 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.