Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:44:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:44:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to AGC/Agra Cantt.
4 Trains / 69 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: AGC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Surat   Howrah   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Khurda Road   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Mirzapur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBNC219:32-AGC306:40-35h 8m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2210 km63 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00-AGC203:28-31h 28m12
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
PQWL2178 km69 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00-AGC203:28-31h 28m8
  T  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2108 km67 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRBAND022:20-AGC411:19-36h 59m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2116 km57 km/hr


69 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Surat   Howrah   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Khurda Road   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Mirzapur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...BAND??03:20+43LDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0AGC??03:00+2:0847h 40m13
  T  FS
2442 kmIBRAHIM-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...YPR??05:00+0MJArr /Dep 23m+0AF??08:20+4951h 20m9
S    F 
2578 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??05:00+0UBLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0AGC??03:00-46h 0m15
S    F 
2426 kmIBRAHIM-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...BAND??05:15+22LDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0AGC??03:00+2:0845h 45m14
 M WT  
2442 kmSudarshan*^~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...BAND??05:15+22KYNArr /Dep 3h 43m+0AGC??04:00+2:5546h 45m-5
   W   
2472 kmDP~-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr /Dep 2h 50m+0AGC??03:00-45h 0m15
SMTWTFS
2432 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...BNC??06:42+7MASArr /Dep 45m+0AGC??22:55+4:3240h 13m10
   W   
2347 kmWiz-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...KJM407:20+40ADIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0AF308:20+4973h 0m3
     F 
2678 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...YPR??08:30+3VSKPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0AGC??13:39+3:1753h 9m35
   W F 
2811 kmxxx-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR408:30-ASNArr /Dep 4h 27m+0TDL216:10-79h 40m21
      S
4073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...YPR408:30-VZMArr /Dep 3h 0m+0AGC313:39-101h 9m35
      S
4705 kmGops-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??10:05+12MMRArr /Dep 3h 25m+0AGC??08:35+2:4046h 30m16
  T T  
2408 kmIBRAHIM-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BNC??10:22+39MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0TDL??16:30+6:1954h 8m32
      S
2943 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...BNC??10:22+39BPQArr /Dep 2h 55m+0AGC??02:45+2:5340h 23m29
      S
2342 kmBMTIR*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0TDL??16:30+6:1978h 0m36
S      
3608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+0ROUArr /Dep 2h 3m+0TDL??16:30-78h 0m42
S      
3576 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??10:30+0SCArr /Dep 1h 30m+0AGC??05:20+2:1042h 50m12
S      
2393 kmIBRAHIM-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...BNC??11:12+24GDRArr /Dep 1h 27m+0AGC??02:45+2:5339h 33m32
SMTWTFS
2273 kmBMTIR*^~-
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...YPR??11:30+0AKArr /Dep 3h 15m+0AGC??09:10+1:2445h 40m11
no arr/dep
2177 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...YPR??11:30+0NEDArr /Dep 3h 20m+0AGC??08:35+2:4045h 5m19
   W   
2340 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...BNC??13:12+20BPLArr /Dep 1h 35m+0AGC??02:45+2:5337h 33m30
    T S
2153 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...BNC??13:12+20BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0AGC??03:00+2:0837h 48m22
    T S
2153 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...BNC??13:12+20BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0AGC??03:00-37h 48m12
    T S
2153 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...BNC??13:12+20BPLArr /Dep 1h 55m+0AGC??04:15+3:0139h 3m22
      S
2153 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...BNC??13:12+20BPLArr /Dep 1h 55m+0AGC??04:15+4:2639h 3m28
    T  
2153 kmCheetah*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...BNC??13:12+20NGPArr /Dep 3h 15m+0AGC??03:50+1:4538h 38m5
    T S
2154 kmBMTIR*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...YPR613:30+6ASNArr /Dep 37m+0AF018:35+6:1677h 5m14
      S
3529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5843
Σ sbc-ndls chain via...BNC??14:12+10BZAArr /Dep 3h 40m+0AGC??10:20+2:3044h 8m36
SMTWTFS
2306 kmsvmicse-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BNC214:12+10KURArr /Dep 1h 30m+0AGC010:45+1:2868h 33m60
SMTWTFS
3428 kmxxx-
18570
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...YPR??14:30+11KCGArr /Dep 3h 20m+0AGC??05:20+2:1038h 50m12
 M W F 
2096 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...BNC??14:42+6MASArr /Dep 1h 30m+0AGC??03:50+1:4537h 8m7
SMTWTFS
2342 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...BNC??15:12+11MASArr /Dep 55m+0AGC??03:50+1:4536h 38m7
SMTWTFS
2342 kmBMTIR*^~-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+11ASKArr /Dep 3h 55m+0AGC??14:00+2:5146h 45m27
     F 
2426 kmIBRAHIM-
12044
Σ ypr-ndls daily cha...YPR??15:30+1KCGArr /Dep 1h 50m+0AGC??05:20+2:1037h 50m12
SMTWTFS
2138 kmChart Prepared*~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...YPR??15:50+4ETArr /Dep 4h 10m+0AGC??09:10+2:0641h 20m11
S      
2101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...YPR??15:50+4ETArr /Dep 13m+0AGC??03:50+1:4536h 0m8
S      
2101 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+16MASArr /Dep 35m+0AGC??03:50+1:4535h 25m7
SMT TFS
2346 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30+2ASKArr /Dep 2h 50m+0AGC??14:00+2:5145h 30m27
     F 
2432 kmIBRAHIM-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...SBC??17:00+8STArr /Dep 23m+0IDH??21:32+5952h 32m38
S      
2494 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...SBC??17:00+11STArr /Dep 23m+0IDH??21:32+5952h 32m38
     F 
2494 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...BNC??17:12+8SAArr /Dep 1h 48m+0AGC??10:20+2:3041h 8m36
SMTWTFS
2513 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+27ASKArr /Dep 1h 10m+0AGC??14:00+2:5142h 45m18
     F 
2426 kmCheetah*^~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BAND??19:58+24HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0TDL??02:45+5:3354h 47m19
S  WT S
3267 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BAND??19:58+24HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0TDL??02:45+5:1954h 47m17
 MT  F 
3186 kmDB*^~-
12006
--
Σ Yesvantpur New Del...BAND??19:58+24JTJArr /Dep 1h 50m+0AGC??10:20+2:3038h 22m36
SMTWTFS
2269 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...BNC??20:42+41TPTYArr /Dep 4h 0m+0AGC??17:25+2:3244h 43m20
     F 
2273 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...BNC220:42+41JTJArr /Dep 42m+0AGC310:20+2:3061h 38m18
SMTWTFS
2462 kmMinti*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...BNC220:57+11DDArr /Dep 4h 30m+0AGC317:07+2:1368h 10m32
SMTWTFS
2475 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BNC220:57+11DDArr /Dep 3h 25m+0AGC214:00+3:1365h 3m16
S      
2475 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BNC220:57+11DDArr /Dep 3h 25m+0AGC414:00+2:5165h 3m26
    T  
2475 kmCheetah*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...BNC220:57+11DRArr /Dep 3h 23m+0IDH121:32+4148h 35m37
 MT T S
2387 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...BNC220:57+11DRArr /Dep 3h 23m+0IDH021:32+5948h 35m37
S  W F 
2387 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...KJM321:30+28DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0AGC317:07+2:1367h 37m16
 MTW F 
2468 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...KJM321:30+28KYNArr /Dep 1h 13m+0AGC017:50+4:0168h 20m14
 MTW F 
2436 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...KJM321:30+9DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0AGC317:07+2:1367h 37m13
      S
2468 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM321:30+28DDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0AGC214:00+3:1364h 30m0
no arr/dep
2468 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...KJM321:30+28DDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0AGC414:00+2:5188h 30m10
   W   
2468 kmCheetah*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...SBC??21:50+7BRCArr /Dep 3h 40m+0AGC??07:00+1:0157h 10m11
   W   
2654 kmGopal*^~-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...SBC??21:50+9STArr /Dep 23m+0IDH??21:32+4147h 42m38
      S
2412 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...YPR??22:45+6MASArr /Dep 55m+0AGC??07:55+2:3333h 10m8
     F 
2352 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...BNC??22:52+2:44MASArr /Dep 30m+0AGC??18:25+2:0443h 33m45
  TW  S
2366 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BNC??22:52+2:44MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0AGC??07:55+2:3333h 3m7
     F 
2342 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...BNC??22:52+2:44MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0AGC??07:55+1:5633h 3m6
    T S
2342 kmDinesh Gada-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...BNC??23:12+36MASArr /Dep 4h 30m+0AGC??17:25+3:3842h 13m16
   W   
2342 kmGopal*^~-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...YPR??23:40+7NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0AGC??13:39+3:1737h 59m35
 M     
2102 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...YPR??23:40+7BPQArr /Dep 4h 0m+0AGC??14:00+3:3538h 20m16
no arr/dep
2101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...YPR??23:40+7BPQArr /Dep 45m+0AGC??07:55+2:3332h 15m8
     F 
2101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+31KPDArr /Dep 1h 22m+0AGC??14:00+2:2838h 3m16
      S
2273 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+31KPDArr /Dep 1h 22m+0AGC??14:00+2:5738h 3m19
  T    
2273 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site