Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:23:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:23:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to AGC/Agra Cantt.
4 Trains / 70 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: AGC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Surat   Howrah   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Khurda Road   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hassan   Mirzapur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBNC219:32+11AGC306:40+1:4135h 8m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2210 km63 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+1AGC203:28+4431h 28m11
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
PQWL2179 km69 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+0AGC203:28+4831h 28m8
  T  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2109 km67 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRBAND022:20+20AGC411:19+4636h 59m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2117 km57 km/hr


70 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Surat   Howrah   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Khurda Road   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hassan   Mirzapur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...BAND??03:20+44LDArr +16/Dep +341h 37m+18AGC??03:00+1:2547h 40m13
  T  FS
2442 kmIBRAHIM-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...YPR??05:00+1MJArr /Dep +4223m+0AF??08:20+3151h 20m9
S    F 
2578 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??05:00+1UBLArr /Dep +21h 15m+0AGC??03:00-46h 0m15
S    F 
2426 kmIBRAHIM-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...BAND??05:15+19LDArr +13/Dep +341h 37m+21AGC??03:00+1:2545h 45m14
 M WT  
2442 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...BAND??05:15+19KYNArr +17/Dep +1:423h 43m+1:25AGC??04:00+1:4946h 45m-5
   W   
2472 kmDP~-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...SBC??06:00+2UBLArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6AGC??03:00-45h 0m15
SMTWTFS
2432 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...BNC??06:42+7MASArr +6/Dep +1:0145m+55AGC??22:55+1:3440h 13m10
   W   
2348 kmWiz-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...KJM??07:20+34ADIArr +1:16/Dep +83h 0m-1:08AF??08:20+3149h 0m3
     F 
2431 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...YPR??08:30+2VSKPArr -6/Dep +92h 15m+15AGC??13:39+1:4353h 9m35
   W F 
2814 kmxxx-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:23/Dep +2:114h 27m+48TDL??16:10+4:5955h 40m22
      S
3152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...YPR??08:30+0VZMArr +18/Dep +203h 0m+2AGC??13:39+1:4353h 9m35
      S
2865 kmGops-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??10:05+9MMRArr +6/Dep +433h 25m+37AGC??08:35+2:1346h 30m17
  T T  
2408 kmIBRAHIM-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BNC??10:22+32MZPArr +34/Dep 2h 40m+0TDL??16:30+5:0354h 8m32
      S
2944 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...BNC??10:22+32BPQArr +34/Dep +292h 55m-5AGC??02:45+2:1340h 23m29
      S
2343 kmBMTIR*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr +15/Dep 2h 35m+0TDL??16:30+5:0378h 0m36
S      
3607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR410:30-ROUArr +47/Dep 2h 3m+0TDL016:30-102h 0m42
S      
3738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??10:30+0SCArr -11/Dep +101h 30m+21AGC??05:20+1:0542h 50m12
S      
2394 kmIBRAHIM-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...BNC??11:12+21GDRArr +44/Dep +221h 27m-22AGC??02:45+2:1339h 33m32
SMTWTFS
2274 kmBMTIR*^~-
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...YPR511:30-AKArr /Dep +343h 15m+0AGC309:10-69h 40m11
no arr/dep
2961 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...YPR511:30-NEDArr /Dep +243h 20m+0AGC508:35-69h 5m20
   W   
3362 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...BNC??13:12+14BPLArr +27/Dep +511h 35m+24AGC??02:45+2:1337h 33m30
    T S
2153 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...BNC??13:12+14BPLArr +27/Dep +321h 45m+5AGC??03:00+1:2537h 48m22
    T S
2153 km★Prayas★*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...BNC??13:12+14BPLArr +27/Dep 1h 45m+0AGC??03:00-37h 48m12
    T S
2153 km★Prayas★*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...BNC??13:12+14BPLArr +27/Dep +1:181h 55m+51AGC??04:15+2:0839h 3m22
      S
2153 km★Prayas★*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...BNC??13:12+14BPLArr +27/Dep +2:281h 55m+2:01AGC??04:15+2:5239h 3m28
    T  
2153 km★Prayas★*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...BNC??13:12+14NGPArr +30/Dep +223h 15m-8AGC??03:50+1:0738h 38m5
    T S
2154 kmBMTIR*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...YPR??13:30+3ASNArr +1:14/Dep +2:0337m+49AF??18:35+6:1853h 5m14
      S
3234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5843
Σ sbc-ndls chain via...BNC??14:12+8BZAArr +16/Dep 3h 40m+0AGC??10:20+1:4844h 8m36
SMTWTFS
2307 kmsvmicse-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BNC??14:12+8KURArr +12/Dep +101h 30m-2AGC??10:45+5768h 33m60
SMTWTFS
3409 kmxxx-
18570
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...YPR??14:30+6KCGArr +3/Dep +103h 20m+7AGC??05:20+1:0538h 50m12
 M W F 
2096 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...BNC??14:42+5MASArr -8/Dep +81h 30m+16AGC??03:50+1:0737h 8m7
SMTWTFS
2343 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...BNC??15:12+8MASArr +1/Dep +855m+7AGC??03:50+1:0736h 38m7
SMTWTFS
2343 kmBMTIR*^~-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+7ASKArr +44/Dep +213h 55m-23AGC??14:00+2:1646h 45m27
     F 
2426 kmIBRAHIM-
12044
Σ ypr-ndls daily cha...YPR??15:30+1KCGArr +0/Dep +101h 50m+10AGC??05:20+1:0537h 50m12
SMTWTFS
2138 kmChart Prepared*~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...YPR??15:50+4ETArr +15/Dep +224h 10m+7AGC??09:10+4041h 20m11
S      
2102 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...YPR??15:50+4ETArr +15/Dep +2913m+14AGC??03:50+1:0736h 0m8
S      
2102 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +835m-3AGC??03:50+1:0735h 25m7
SMT TFS
2347 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30+1ASKArr +49/Dep +212h 50m-28AGC??14:00+2:1645h 30m27
     F 
2432 kmIBRAHIM-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...SBC??17:00+11STArr -1/Dep +923m+10IDH??21:32+2452h 32m38
S      
2494 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...SBC??17:00+4STArr +6/Dep +923m+3IDH??21:32+2452h 32m38
     F 
2494 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...BNC??17:12+8SAArr +17/Dep 1h 48m+0AGC??10:20+1:4841h 8m36
SMTWTFS
2514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR??18:15-HASArr /Dep +201h 8m+0AGC??14:00-43h 45m27
     F 
2488 kmIBRAHIM-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+25ASKArr /Dep +211h 10m+0AGC??14:00+2:1642h 45m18
     F 
2426 km★Prayas★*^~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BAND??19:58+24HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40TDL??02:45+4:4954h 47m19
S  WT S
3267 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BAND??19:58+24HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3TDL??02:45+4:4154h 47m17
 MT  F 
3186 kmDB*^~-
12006
--
Σ Yesvantpur New Del...BAND??19:58+24JTJArr +3/Dep 1h 50m+0AGC??10:20+1:4838h 22m36
SMTWTFS
2270 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...BNC??20:42+37TPTYArr +19/Dep +364h 0m+17AGC??17:25+2:0544h 43m20
     F 
2274 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...BNC??20:42+37JTJArr +30/Dep 42m+0AGC??10:20+1:4837h 38m18
SMTWTFS
2274 kmMinti*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...BNC??20:57+12DDArr +30/Dep +244h 30m-6AGC??17:07+1:4044h 10m32
SMTWTFS
2210 km★Prayas★*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BNC??20:57+12DDArr +30/Dep +133h 25m-17AGC??14:00+1:5841h 3m16
 M     
2210 km★Prayas★*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BNC??20:57+12DDArr +30/Dep +323h 25m+2AGC??14:00+2:1641h 3m26
     F 
2210 km★Prayas★*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...BNC??20:57+12DRArr +5/Dep +63h 23m+1IDH??21:32+4348h 35m37
 MT T S
2378 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...BNC??20:57+12DRArr +5/Dep +73h 23m+2IDH??21:32+2448h 35m37
S  W F 
2378 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...KJM??21:30+23DDArr +31/Dep +243h 45m-7AGC??17:07+1:4043h 37m16
 MTW F 
2203 km★Prayas★*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...KJM??21:30+23KYNArr +1:01/Dep +1:141h 13m+13AGC??17:50+2:3844h 20m14
 MTW F 
2385 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...KJM??21:30+9DDArr +1:07/Dep +243h 45m-43AGC??17:07+1:4043h 37m13
      S
2203 km★Prayas★*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+23DDArr +31/Dep +132h 40m-18AGC??14:00+1:5840h 30m0
 M     
2203 km★Prayas★*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...KJM??21:30+23DDArr +31/Dep +322h 40m+1AGC??14:00+2:1640h 30m10
     F 
2203 km★Prayas★*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...SBC??21:50+6BRCArr +16/Dep +73h 40m-9AGC??07:00+2557h 10m11
   W   
2654 kmGopal*^~-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...SBC??21:50+11STArr +3/Dep +1723m+14IDH??21:32+4347h 42m38
      S
2412 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...YPR??22:45+8MASArr +7/Dep +155m-6AGC??07:55+1:5133h 10m8
     F 
2353 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...BNC??22:52+1:25MASArr +1:10/Dep +230m-1:08AGC??18:25+1:1743h 33m45
  TW  S
2367 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BNC??22:52+1:25MASArr +1:10/Dep +11h 25m-1:09AGC??07:55+1:5133h 3m7
     F 
2343 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...BNC??22:52+1:25MASArr +1:10/Dep +01h 25m-1:10AGC??07:55+1:1233h 3m6
    T S
2343 kmDinesh Gada-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...BNC??23:12+28MASArr +6/Dep +1:024h 30m+56AGC??17:25+2:0842h 13m16
   W   
2343 kmGopal*^~-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...YPR??23:40+2NGPArr +15/Dep +461h 50m+31AGC??13:39+1:4337h 59m35
 M     
2102 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...YPR??23:40+2BPQArr -9/Dep +274h 0m+36AGC??14:00+2:2838h 20m16
no arr/dep
2102 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...YPR??23:40+14BPQArr /Dep +1545m+0AGC??07:55+1:5132h 15m8
     F 
2102 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+23KPDArr +9/Dep +01h 22m-9AGC??14:00+1:5538h 3m16
      S
2274 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+23KPDArr +9/Dep +121h 22m+3AGC??14:00+1:4338h 3m19
  T    
2274 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site