Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:28:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:28:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to AGC/Agra Cantt.
4 Trains / 69 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: AGC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Surat   Howrah   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Khurda Road   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Mirzapur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBNC219:32+11AGC306:40+3:0935h 8m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2210 km63 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+7AGC203:28+1:5631h 28m12
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
PQWL2178 km69 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+27AGC203:28+2:0931h 28m7
  T  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2108 km67 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRBAND022:20+30AGC411:19+1:5536h 59m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2116 km57 km/hr


69 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Surat   Howrah   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Khurda Road   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Mirzapur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...BAND003:20+41LDArr +30/Dep +401h 37m+10AGC303:00+3:1171h 40m13
  T  FS
3092 kmIBRAHIM-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...YPR??05:00+1MJArr +33/Dep +4323m+10AF??08:20+1:1451h 20m9
S    F 
2577 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??05:00+1UBLArr -11/Dep +251h 15m+36AGC??03:00-46h 0m15
S    F 
2427 kmIBRAHIM-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...BAND105:15+20LDArr +11/Dep +401h 37m+29AGC303:00+3:1169h 45m14
 M WT  
3092 kmIn India now-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...BAND??05:15+20KYNArr +15/Dep +2:163h 43m+2:01AGC??04:00+3:1146h 45m-5
   W   
2471 kmDP~-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +10/Dep +252h 50m+15AGC??03:00-45h 0m15
SMTWTFS
2433 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...BNC??06:42+7MASArr +9/Dep +4:3945m+4:30AGC??22:55+4:5440h 13m10
   W   
2347 kmWiz-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...KJM??07:20+22ADIArr +8/Dep +92h 55m+1AF??08:20+1:1449h 0m3
     F 
2431 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...YPR??08:30+1VSKPArr +0/Dep +1:142h 15m+1:14AGC??13:39+3:4953h 9m35
   W F 
2812 km-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+14ASNArr +1:56/Dep 4h 27m+0TDL??16:10+6:2055h 40m21
      S
3151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...YPR??08:30+14VZMArr +46/Dep +1:272h 55m+41AGC??13:39+3:4953h 9m35
      S
2863 kmGops-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC810:05+12MMRArr +7/Dep +1:573h 25m+1:50AGC508:35+3:0194h 30m16
  T T  
3660 kmIBRAHIM-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BNC210:22+38MZPArr +2:10/Dep +1:562h 40m-14TDL216:30+6:4578h 8m32
      S
3415 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...BNC210:22+38BPQArr +19/Dep +1:562h 55m+1:37AGC202:45+3:1288h 23m29
      S
4005 kmBMTIR*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR410:30+1TATAArr +23/Dep +282h 35m+5TDL216:30+6:4578h 0m36
S      
3608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+1ROUArr +21/Dep +482h 3m+27TDL??16:30-78h 0m42
S      
3575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??10:30+1SCArr -6/Dep +1:131h 30m+1:19AGC??05:20+3:1442h 50m12
S      
2393 kmIBRAHIM-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...BNC211:12+10GDRArr +44/Dep +1:551h 27m+1:11AGC202:45+3:1263h 33m32
SMTWTFS
2806 kmBMTIR*^~-
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...YPR??11:30+0AKArr +6/Dep +1:023h 15m+56AGC??09:10+2:3245h 40m11
no arr/dep
2177 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...YPR511:30+0NEDArr +15/Dep +1:493h 20m+1:34AGC508:35+3:0169h 5m19
   W   
3361 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...BNC213:12+21BPLArr +24/Dep +2:021h 35m+1:38AGC202:45+3:1285h 33m30
    T S
2857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...BNC213:12+21BPLArr +24/Dep +521h 45m+28AGC303:00+3:1185h 48m22
    T S
2857 kmPrayas*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...BNC213:12+21BPLArr +24/Dep 1h 45m+0AGC303:00-85h 48m12
    T S
2857 kmPrayas*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...BNC213:12+21BPLArr +24/Dep +2:251h 55m+2:01AGC204:15+3:5387h 3m21
    T S
2857 kmPrayas*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...BNC213:12+21BPLArr +24/Dep +2:441h 55m+2:20AGC204:15+3:2687h 3m28
no arr/dep
2857 kmPrayas*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...BNC213:12+21NGPArr +25/Dep +1:533h 15m+1:28AGC203:50+2:4086h 38m5
    T S
3247 kmBMTIR*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...YPR613:30+6ASNArr +58/Dep +3:1137m+2:13AF018:35+5:3277h 5m14
      S
3540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5843
Σ sbc-ndls chain via...BNC??14:12+7BZAArr +13/Dep 3h 40m+0AGC??10:20+3:0144h 8m36
SMTWTFS
2306 kmsvmicse-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BNC??14:12+7KURArr +15/Dep +171h 30m+2AGC??10:45+2:0668h 33m60
SMTWTFS
3408 km-
18570
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...YPR??14:30+9KCGArr +0/Dep +1:133h 20m+1:13AGC??05:20+3:1438h 50m12
 M W F 
2096 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...BNC??14:42+7MASArr +1/Dep +1:371h 30m+1:36AGC??03:50+2:4037h 8m7
SMTWTFS
2342 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...BNC??15:12+9MASArr +6/Dep +1:3755m+1:31AGC??03:50+2:4036h 38m7
SMTWTFS
2342 kmBMTIR*^~-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+10ASKArr +49/Dep 3h 55m+0AGC??14:00+3:0246h 45m27
     F 
2426 kmIBRAHIM-
12044
Σ ypr-ndls daily cha...YPR??15:30+2KCGArr +6/Dep +1:131h 50m+1:07AGC??05:20+3:1437h 50m12
SMTWTFS
2138 kmChart Prepared*~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...YPR??15:50+0ETArr +4/Dep +2:334h 10m+2:29AGC??09:10+3:4641h 20m11
S      
2101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...YPR??15:50+0ETArr +4/Dep +1:4713m+1:43AGC??03:50+2:4036h 0m8
S      
2101 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +9/Dep +1:3735m+1:28AGC??03:50+2:4035h 25m7
SMT TFS
2346 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30+3ASKArr +52/Dep 2h 50m+0AGC??14:00+3:0245h 30m27
     F 
2432 kmIBRAHIM-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...SBC??17:00+1STArr +0/Dep 23m+0IDH??21:32+1:5552h 32m38
S      
2494 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...SBC??17:00+11STArr +11/Dep 23m+0IDH??21:32+1:5552h 32m38
     F 
2494 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...BNC??17:12+8SAArr +21/Dep 1h 48m+0AGC??10:20+3:0141h 8m36
SMTWTFS
2507 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+23ASKArr +37/Dep 1h 10m+0AGC??14:00+3:0242h 45m18
     F 
2426 kmPrayas*^~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BAND119:58+28HWHArr +39/Dep 1h 55m+0TDL202:45+4:2954h 47m20
S  WT S
3266 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BAND119:58+28HWHArr +39/Dep +1:222h 5m+43TDL002:45+5:2254h 47m17
 MT  F 
3185 kmDB*^~-
12006
--
Σ Yesvantpur New Del...BAND??19:58+28JTJArr +6/Dep 1h 50m+0AGC??10:20+3:0138h 22m36
SMTWTFS
2269 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...BNC??20:42+35TPTYArr +12/Dep +254h 0m+13AGC??17:25+2:5644h 43m20
     F 
2273 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...BNC220:42+35JTJArr +28/Dep 44m+0AGC310:20+3:0161h 38m18
SMTWTFS
2462 kmMinti*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...BNC220:57+11DDArr +23/Dep 4h 30m+0AGC317:07+2:2568h 10m32
SMTWTFS
2477 kmPrayas*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BNC??20:57+11DDArr +23/Dep +193h 25m-4AGC??14:00+3:0441h 3m16
 M     
2210 kmPrayas*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BNC??20:57+11DDArr +23/Dep 3h 25m+0AGC??14:00+3:0241h 3m26
     F 
2210 kmPrayas*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...BNC??20:57+11DRArr +7/Dep 3h 23m+0IDH??21:32+4948h 35m37
 MT T S
2380 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...BNC??20:57+11DRArr +7/Dep 3h 23m+0IDH??21:32+1:5548h 35m37
S  W F 
2380 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...KJM321:30+20DDArr +14/Dep 3h 45m+0AGC317:07+2:2567h 37m15
 MTW F 
2470 kmPrayas*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...KJM321:30+20KYNArr +24/Dep +2:481h 13m+2:24AGC017:50+4:0668h 20m12
 MTW F 
2438 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...KJM321:30+7DDArr +44/Dep 3h 45m+0AGC317:07+2:2567h 37m13
      S
2470 kmPrayas*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM321:30+20DDArr +14/Dep +192h 40m+5AGC214:00+3:0464h 30m-1
no arr/dep
2470 kmPrayas*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...KJM321:30+20DDArr +14/Dep 2h 40m+0AGC414:00+3:0288h 30m9
   W   
2470 kmPrayas*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...SBC821:50+4BRCArr +11/Dep +23h 40m-9AGC207:00+1:4581h 10m11
no arr/dep
3206 kmGopal*^~-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...SBC??21:50+3STArr +12/Dep 23m+0IDH??21:32+4947h 42m38
      S
2412 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...YPR??22:45+12MASArr +20/Dep +155m-19AGC??07:55+3:3333h 10m8
     F 
2353 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...BNC??22:52+2:11MASArr +2:07/Dep +130m-2:06AGC??18:25+2:0243h 33m45
  TW  S
2366 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BNC??22:52+2:11MASArr +2:07/Dep +11h 25m-2:06AGC??07:55+3:3333h 3m7
     F 
2342 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...BNC222:52+2:11MASArr +2:07/Dep +81h 25m-1:59AGC207:55+2:3233h 3m6
    T S
2342 kmDinesh Gada-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...BNC??23:12+37MASArr /Dep +2:444h 30m+0AGC??17:25+3:2642h 13m16
   W   
2341 kmGopal*^~-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...YPR??23:40+8NGPArr +13/Dep +1:581h 50m+1:45AGC??13:39+3:4937h 59m35
 M     
2102 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...YPR??23:40+8BPQArr +3/Dep +204h 0m+17AGC??14:00+3:3238h 20m16
no arr/dep
2101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...YPR??23:40+12BPQArr +3/Dep +2745m+24AGC??07:55+3:3332h 15m8
     F 
2101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+38KPDArr +18/Dep +61h 22m-12AGC??14:00+2:4138h 3m16
      S
2273 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+38KPDArr +18/Dep +51h 22m-13AGC??14:00+3:2238h 3m19
  T    
2273 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site