Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to AGC/Agra Cantt.
4 Trains / 70 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: AGC   

Shortest Route: 2094.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Nizamabad => Purna => Indore BG => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Surat   Howrah   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Khurda Road   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hassan   Mirzapur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBNC219:32+10AGC306:40+5835h 8m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2210 km63 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+2AGC203:28+2931h 28m12
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
PQWL2179 km69 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+1AGC203:28+2131h 28m8
  T  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2109 km67 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRBAND022:20+35AGC411:19+3736h 59m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2117 km57 km/hr


70 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Surat   Howrah   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Khurda Road   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hassan   Mirzapur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...BAND??03:20+39LDArr +16/Dep +321h 37m+16AGC??03:00+1:0747h 40m13
  T  FS
2442 kmIBRAHIM-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...YPR??05:00+1MJArr /Dep +3923m+0AF??08:20+1751h 20m9
S    F 
2578 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??05:00+1UBLArr /Dep +21h 15m+0AGC??03:00-46h 0m15
S    F 
2426 kmIBRAHIM-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...BAND??05:15+16LDArr +13/Dep +321h 37m+19AGC??03:00+1:0745h 45m14
 M WT  
2442 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...BAND??05:15+16KYNArr +18/Dep +363h 43m+18AGC??04:00+4646h 45m-5
   W   
2472 kmDP~-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr /Dep +22h 50m+0AGC??03:00-45h 0m15
SMTWTFS
2432 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...BNC??06:42+5MASArr +6/Dep +345m-3AGC??22:55+2140h 13m10
   W   
2348 kmWiz-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...KJM??07:20+31ADIArr +1:40/Dep +73h 0m-1:33AF??08:20+1749h 0m3
     F 
2431 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...YPR??08:30+2VSKPArr -2/Dep +22h 15m+4AGC??13:39+1:0253h 9m35
   W F 
2814 kmxxx-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:134h 27m-11TDL??16:10+3:4355h 40m22
      S
3152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...YPR??08:30+0VZMArr +27/Dep +123h 0m-15AGC??13:39+1:0253h 9m35
      S
2865 kmGops-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??10:05+6MMRArr +10/Dep +193h 25m+9AGC??08:35+1:2346h 30m17
  T T  
2408 kmIBRAHIM-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BNC210:22+22MZPArr +56/Dep +442h 40m-12TDL216:30+4:3378h 8m32
      S
3416 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...BNC210:22+22BPQArr +23/Dep +132h 55m-10AGC202:45+1:2588h 23m29
      S
4007 kmBMTIR*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+1TATAArr +23/Dep +52h 35m-18TDL??16:30+4:3378h 0m36
S      
3607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+1ROUArr +39/Dep +52h 3m-34TDL??16:30-78h 0m42
S      
3575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??10:30+1SCArr -8/Dep +91h 30m+17AGC??05:20+3742h 50m12
S      
2394 kmIBRAHIM-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...BNC??11:12+6GDRArr +32/Dep +81h 27m-24AGC??02:45+1:2539h 33m32
SMTWTFS
2274 kmBMTIR*^~-
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...YPR??11:30+7AKArr -14/Dep +173h 15m+31AGC??09:10+2245h 40m11
no arr/dep
2177 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...YPR??11:30+7NEDArr +28/Dep +73h 20m-21AGC??08:35+1:2345h 5m20
   W   
2340 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...BNC??13:12+14BPLArr +15/Dep +261h 35m+11AGC??02:45+1:2537h 33m30
    T S
2153 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...BNC??13:12+14BPLArr +15/Dep +281h 45m+13AGC??03:00+1:0737h 48m22
    T S
2153 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...BNC??13:12+14BPLArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0AGC??03:00-37h 48m12
    T S
2153 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...BNC??13:12+14BPLArr +15/Dep +291h 55m+14AGC??04:15+1:0139h 3m22
      S
2153 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...BNC??13:12+14BPLArr +15/Dep +461h 55m+31AGC??04:15+5839h 3m28
    T  
2153 kmCheetah*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...BNC??13:12+14NGPArr +26/Dep +133h 15m-13AGC??03:50+3238h 38m5
    T S
2153 kmBMTIR*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...YPR??13:30+0ASNArr +1:50/Dep +1:3737m-13AF??18:35+5:4653h 5m14
      S
3234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5843
Σ sbc-ndls chain via...BNC??14:12+8BZAArr +12/Dep +133h 40m+1AGC??10:20+1:0544h 8m36
SMTWTFS
2307 kmsvmicse-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BNC??14:12+8KURArr +4/Dep +61h 30m+2AGC??10:45+3368h 33m60
SMTWTFS
3409 kmxxx-
18570
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...YPR??14:30+5KCGArr +3/Dep +93h 20m+6AGC??05:20+3738h 50m12
 M W F 
2096 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...BNC??14:42+3MASArr -10/Dep +01h 30m+10AGC??03:50+3237h 8m7
SMTWTFS
2343 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...BNC??15:12+5MASArr -1/Dep +055m+1AGC??03:50+3236h 38m7
SMTWTFS
2343 kmBMTIR*^~-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+5ASKArr +35/Dep +163h 55m-19AGC??14:00+1:0946h 45m27
     F 
2426 kmIBRAHIM-
12044
Σ ypr-ndls daily cha...YPR??15:30+3KCGArr +1/Dep +91h 50m+8AGC??05:20+3737h 50m12
SMTWTFS
2138 kmChart Prepared*~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...YPR??15:50+36ETArr +33/Dep +204h 10m-13AGC??09:10+1441h 20m11
S      
2102 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...YPR??15:50+36ETArr +33/Dep +1813m-15AGC??03:50+3236h 0m8
S      
2102 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +8/Dep +035m-8AGC??03:50+3235h 25m7
SMT TFS
2347 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30+1ASKArr +47/Dep +162h 50m-31AGC??14:00+1:0945h 30m27
     F 
2432 kmIBRAHIM-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...SBC??17:00+3STArr +0/Dep +623m+6IDH??21:32+1852h 32m38
S      
2494 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...SBC??17:00+0STArr +6/Dep +623m+0IDH??21:32+1852h 32m38
     F 
2494 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...BNC??17:12+8SAArr +14/Dep +391h 48m+25AGC??10:20+1:0541h 8m36
SMTWTFS
2514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR??18:15+8HASArr +1:00/Dep +171h 8m-43AGC??14:00+1:0943h 45m27
     F 
2488 kmIBRAHIM-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+23ASKArr +29/Dep +161h 10m-13AGC??14:00+1:0942h 45m18
     F 
2426 kmCheetah*^~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BAND??19:58+32HWHArr +38/Dep +141h 55m-24TDL??02:45+4:0254h 47m19
S  WT S
3267 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BAND??19:58+32HWHArr +38/Dep +152h 5m-23TDL??02:45+3:4054h 47m17
 MT  F 
3186 kmDB*^~-
12006
--
Σ Yesvantpur New Del...BAND??19:58+32JTJArr +14/Dep +341h 50m+20AGC??10:20+1:0538h 22m36
SMTWTFS
2270 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...BNC??20:42+28TPTYArr +13/Dep +304h 0m+17AGC??17:25+1:2244h 43m20
     F 
2274 kmKSG*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...BNC??20:42+28JTJArr +28/Dep +3442m+6AGC??10:20+1:0537h 38m18
SMTWTFS
2274 kmMinti*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...BNC??20:57+11DDArr +25/Dep +274h 30m+2AGC??17:07+1:1944h 10m32
SMTWTFS
2210 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BNC??20:57+11DDArr +25/Dep +133h 25m-12AGC??14:00+1:0441h 3m16
 M     
2210 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BNC??20:57+11DDArr +25/Dep +263h 25m+1AGC??14:00+1:0941h 3m26
     F 
2210 kmCheetah*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...BNC??20:57+11DRArr +2/Dep +43h 23m+2IDH??21:32+4448h 35m37
 MT T S
2378 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...BNC??20:57+11DRArr +2/Dep +03h 23m-2IDH??21:32+1848h 35m37
S  W F 
2378 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...KJM??21:30+23DDArr +19/Dep +273h 45m+8AGC??17:07+1:1943h 37m16
 MTW F 
2203 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...KJM??21:30+23KYNArr +34/Dep +201h 13m-14AGC??17:50+1:1644h 20m14
 MTW F 
2385 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...KJM??21:30+14DDArr /Dep +273h 45m+0AGC??17:07+1:1943h 37m13
      S
2203 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+23DDArr +19/Dep +132h 40m-6AGC??14:00+1:0440h 30m0
 M     
2203 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...KJM??21:30+23DDArr +19/Dep +262h 40m+7AGC??14:00+1:0940h 30m10
     F 
2203 kmCheetah*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...SBC??21:50+2BRCArr +15/Dep +103h 40m-5AGC??07:00+1157h 10m11
   W   
2654 kmKSG*^~-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...SBC??21:50+3STArr -1/Dep +1423m+15IDH??21:32+4447h 42m38
      S
2412 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...YPR522:45+17MASArr +13/Dep +055m-13AGC207:55+1:0433h 10m8
     F 
2355 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...BNC??22:52+27MASArr +12/Dep +130m-11AGC??18:25+4443h 33m45
  TW  S
2367 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BNC??22:52+27MASArr +12/Dep +01h 25m-12AGC??07:55+1:0433h 3m7
     F 
2343 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...BNC??22:52+27MASArr +12/Dep +01h 25m-12AGC??07:55+3533h 3m6
    T S
2343 kmDinesh Gada-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...BNC??23:12+26MASArr -3/Dep +454h 30m+48AGC??17:25+1:2142h 13m16
   W   
2343 kmKSG*^~-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...YPR??23:40+6NGPArr +21/Dep +361h 50m+15AGC??13:39+1:0237h 59m35
 M     
2102 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...YPR??23:40+6BPQArr +4/Dep +64h 0m+2AGC??14:00+1:1638h 20m16
no arr/dep
2102 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...YPR??23:40+15BPQArr +27/Dep +1245m-15AGC??07:55+1:0432h 15m8
     F 
2102 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+20KPDArr +5/Dep +01h 22m-5AGC??14:00+1:5038h 3m16
      S
2274 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+20KPDArr +5/Dep +51h 22m+0AGC??14:00+1:0438h 3m19
  T    
2274 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site