Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:04:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:04:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to BBS/Bhubaneswar
16 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1482.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10-BBS206:05-26h 55m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1579 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10-BBS207:15-28h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1525 km54 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+23BBS*311:10+3626h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km56 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+14BBS310:05+4925h 35m9
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1573 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*009:55-BBS011:55-26h 0m11
    T  
3A
 1532 km59 km/hr
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBAND010:00-BBS211:55-25h 55m16
    T  
3A2A
 1517 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15-BBS011:55-25h 40m9
     F 
3A
GNWL1575 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15-BBS??09:35-22h 20m3
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1516 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15-BBS1,209:55-22h 40m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1514 km67 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+6BBS??15:25+3325h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1532 km59 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+7BBS*220:50+2330h 38m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1543 km50 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRKJM*416:05+1:19BBS*020:00+1:0027h 55m14
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km54 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBAND119:58+28BBS122:50+3926h 52m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1507 km56 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40+16KUR304:25+1629h 45m24
      S
3A
GNWL1473 km50 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40-BBS102:35-26h 55m16
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1580 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+0BBS006:05+1730h 10m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km53 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...BNC??06:09+7MASArr +11/Dep +25h 25m-9BBS??13:45+731h 36m13
    T  
1580 kmchayanghosh-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BNC??06:42+7MASArr +9/Dep +12h 25m-8BBS??11:20+828h 38m6
    T  
1580 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??07:35+7CNBArr +1:17/Dep +3:526h 40m+2:35BBS??10:30+5:5174h 55m25
    T  
3436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...BNC??08:12+6KPDArr +19/Dep +752m-12BBS??11:20+2627h 8m30
S      
1511 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...BNC??08:12+6KPDArr +19/Dep +43h 7m-15BBS??13:45+2829h 33m17
      S
1521 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+14GTLArr +18/Dep +483h 0m+30BBS??15:25+2130h 58m32
no arr/dep
1515 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...BNC??09:12+1:02MASArr +57/Dep +11h 10m-56KUR??13:15+1928h 3m17
 M     
1561 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BNC209:12+1:02MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:185h 25m+1:21BBS403:35+3:0090h 23m26
SMTWTFS
3713 km-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...BNC??09:12+1:02MASArr +57/Dep +21h 10m-55BBS??13:45+728h 33m13
    T  
1580 kmDinesh Gada-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...YPR??09:55+8MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:184h 25m+1:21BBS??03:35+3:0065h 40m27
 M     
3516 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...SBC??10:05+12MZPArr +1:25/Dep +5:457h 2m+4:20BBS??10:30+5:5172h 25m22
  T T  
3514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...BNC??10:22+38KPDArr /Dep +41h 17m+0BBS??13:45+2827h 23m14
      S
1521 km-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BNC??10:22+38MGSArr /Dep +3:184h 25m+0BBS??03:35+3:0065h 13m23
      S
3504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+1VSKPArr +5/Dep +231h 35m+18BBS??04:40+2742h 10m8
S      
2065 kmIBRAHIM-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+1KPDArr +15/Dep +1132m-4BBS??13:45+1726h 55m14
   W   
1532 kmIn India now-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...BNC??11:12+10RJYArr +56/Dep +233h 56m-33BBS??20:30+3233h 18m26
SMTWTFS
1537 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...BNC??11:12+10TPTYArr +5/Dep +01h 50m-5BBS??15:25+1128h 13m10
   W   
1511 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...BNC??11:12+10TPTYArr +5/Dep +281h 55m+23BBS??15:25+4828h 13m9
 M     
1511 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...BNC211:12+10RJYArr +56/Dep +1:112h 35m+15BBS218:55+3855h 43m16
 M  T  
1600 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR413:30+13GRArr +2/Dep +4751m+45BBS104:15+1486h 45m37
S      
3176 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+3BZAArr +33/Dep +131h 40m-20BBS??20:30+3230h 0m27
  T T S
1492 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+9KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0BBS??01:05+034h 35m9
 M     
1768 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...BNC??14:42+7MASArr +1/Dep +23h 15m+1BBS??20:30+3229h 48m26
SMTWTFS
1580 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...BNC??14:42+7MASArr +1/Dep +140m+0BBS??17:20+3726h 38m18
     F 
1580 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...BNC??15:12+9MASArr +6/Dep +22h 40m-4BBS??20:30+3229h 18m26
SMTWTFS
1580 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...BNC??15:12+9MASArr +6/Dep +31h 25m-3BBS??18:55+1327h 43m7
    T  
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...BNC215:12+9MASArr +6/Dep +291h 25m+23BBS218:55+3851h 43m16
 M  T  
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...BNC??15:12+9MASArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6BBS??18:55+527h 43m25
      S
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +9/Dep +22h 20m-7BBS??20:30+3228h 5m26
SMT TFS
1584 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...BNC220:42+35JTJArr +28/Dep +431h 52m+15BBS102:35+2853h 53m1
SM     
1769 kmGopal*^~-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+10DMMArr +21/Dep +45h 17m-17BBS??07:15+2232h 30m14
    T  
1467 kmIn India now-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+2:11JTJArr +2:27/Dep +4357m-1:44BBS??02:35+2827h 43m19
 MT    
1580 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC??22:52+2:11MASArr +2:07/Dep +291h 45m-1:38BBS??02:35+4627h 43m26
S      
1580 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC??22:52+2:11MASArr +2:07/Dep +23h 25m-2:05BBS??03:40+1828h 48m10
   W  S
1580 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...BNC??23:12+37MASArr /Dep +83h 30m+0BBS??04:40+2729h 28m4
   W   
1579 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...BNC??23:12+37MASArr /Dep +22h 55m+0BBS??03:40+1828h 28m7
   W   
1579 kmPurna-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+8ALDArr +1:13/Dep +5:022h 30m+3:49BBS??10:30+5:5158h 50m25
 M     
3224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...BNC??23:57+38MASArr +15/Dep +81h 45m-7BBS??04:40+2728h 43m0
SMTWTFS
1579 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site