Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:27:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:27:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to BBS/Bhubaneswar
15 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1483.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+3BBS207:15+3328h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1525 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBNC203:25-BBS206:05-26h 40m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1575 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+5BBS*311:10+1626h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km56 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+1BBS310:05+4725h 35m9
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1573 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+5BBS011:55+5026h 0m11
    T  
3A
 1531 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+51BBS011:55+2:1425h 40m11
     F 
3A
GNWL1575 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+2BBS??09:35+3522h 20m3
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1515 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+2BBS1,209:55+4522h 40m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1512 km67 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30-BBS??15:25-25h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1533 km59 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+10BBS*220:50+2730h 38m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1543 km50 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRKJM*416:05+50BBS*020:00+3627h 55m14
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km54 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBAND119:58+23BBS122:50+3126h 52m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1508 km56 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40+13KUR304:25+1129h 45m24
      S
3A
GNWL1473 km50 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40-BBS102:35-26h 55m16
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1580 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+6BBS006:05+1630h 10m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1590 km53 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...BNC??06:09+7MASArr +7/Dep +35h 25m-4BBS??13:45+1131h 36m13
    T  
1580 kmchayanghosh-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BNC??06:42+7MASArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9BBS??11:20+1028h 38m6
    T  
1580 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??07:35+6CNBArr /Dep +3:536h 40m+0BBS??10:30+6:1774h 55m25
    T  
3436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...BNC??08:12+6KPDArr +21/Dep +1852m-3BBS??11:20+3427h 8m30
S      
1511 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...BNC??08:12+6KPDArr +21/Dep 3h 7m+0BBS??13:45+1929h 33m17
      S
1521 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+11GTLArr +17/Dep +513h 0m+34BBS??15:25+3030h 58m32
no arr/dep
1514 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...BNC??09:12+50MASArr +38/Dep +11h 10m-37KUR??13:15+3128h 3m17
 M     
1561 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BNC209:12-MGSArr +1:42/Dep 5h 25m+0BBS403:35-90h 23m28
SMTWTFS
3714 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...BNC??09:12+50MASArr +38/Dep +31h 10m-35BBS??13:45+1128h 33m13
    T  
1580 kmDinesh Gada-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...YPR109:55-MGSArr +1:33/Dep 4h 25m+0BBS403:35-89h 40m29
 M     
3723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...SBC??10:05+11MZPArr +1:21/Dep +6:027h 2m+4:41BBS??10:30+6:1772h 25m22
  T T  
3514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...BNC??10:22+42KPDArr /Dep 1h 17m+0BBS??13:45+1927h 23m14
      S
1521 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BNC210:22-MGSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BBS403:35-89h 13m25
      S
3916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+0VSKPArr +4/Dep +61h 35m+2BBS??04:40+1642h 10m8
S      
2065 kmIBRAHIM-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR510:50-KPDArr /Dep 32m+0BBS013:45-74h 55m14
no arr/dep
3833 kmSudarshan*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...BNC??11:12+23RJYArr +1:11/Dep +243h 56m-47BBS??20:30+3533h 18m26
SMTWTFS
1538 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...BNC??11:12+23TPTYArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16BBS??15:25+2228h 13m10
   W   
1511 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...BNC??11:12+23TPTYArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0BBS??15:25+1928h 13m9
 M     
1511 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...BNC??11:12+23RJYArr +1:11/Dep +362h 35m-35BBS??18:55+1431h 43m16
  T  F 
1538 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+3GRArr +4/Dep +5151m+47BBS??04:15+3138h 45m37
S      
1938 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+3BZAArr +35/Dep +121h 40m-23BBS??20:30+3530h 0m27
  T T S
1492 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+10KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3BBS??01:05+734h 35m9
 M     
1768 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...BNC??14:42+6MASArr -5/Dep +23h 15m+7BBS??20:30+3529h 48m26
SMTWTFS
1580 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...BNC??14:42+6MASArr -5/Dep +140m+6BBS??17:20+3726h 38m18
     F 
1580 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...BNC??15:12+11MASArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1BBS??20:30+3529h 18m26
SMTWTFS
1580 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...BNC??15:12+11MASArr +3/Dep +31h 25m+0BBS??18:55+2127h 43m7
    T  
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...BNC??15:12+11MASArr +3/Dep +41h 25m+1BBS??18:55+1427h 43m16
  T  F 
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...BNC??15:12+11MASArr +3/Dep 1h 25m+0BBS??18:55+1:0127h 43m25
      S
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +22h 20m-10BBS??20:30+3528h 5m26
SMT TFS
1584 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...BNC220:42-JTJArr /Dep +241h 52m+0BBS102:35-53h 53m1
SM     
1769 kmGopal*^~-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+12DMMArr +25/Dep +55h 17m-20BBS??07:15+3232h 30m14
    T  
1467 kmSudarshan*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+2:48JTJArr +2:41/Dep +2457m-2:17BBS??02:35+2327h 43m19
 MT    
1580 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC222:52-MASArr +2:34/Dep 1h 45m+0BBS102:35-51h 43m26
      S
1580 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC??22:52+2:48MASArr +2:34/Dep +43h 25m-2:30BBS??03:40+2328h 48m10
   W  S
1580 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...BNC??23:12+33MASArr +17/Dep +13h 30m-16BBS??04:40+1629h 28m4
   W   
1580 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...BNC??23:12+33MASArr +17/Dep +42h 55m-13BBS??03:40+2328h 28m7
   W   
1580 kmPurna-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+8ALDArr +1:29/Dep +5:252h 30m+3:56BBS??10:30+6:1758h 50m25
 M     
3224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...BNC??23:57+34MASArr +9/Dep +11h 45m-8BBS??04:40+1628h 43m0
SMTWTFS
1580 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site