Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:19:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:19:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to BBS/Bhubaneswar
14 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1483.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+0BBS207:15+3528h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1525 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBNC203:25+26BBS206:05+1:0226h 40m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1575 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+1BBS*311:10+3726h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km56 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0BBS309:55+4125h 25m9
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1573 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+2BBS111:55+4026h 0m11
    T  
3A
GNWL1532 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+3BBS011:55+1:0025h 40m11
     F 
3A
GNWL1575 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+2BBS309:35+3622h 20m3
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1517 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+2BBS1,209:55+1:5322h 40m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1514 km67 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+4BBS??15:25+3825h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1533 km59 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+31BBS*220:50+4330h 38m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1544 km50 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBAND119:58+47BBS122:50+1:0326h 52m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1508 km56 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40+22KUR304:25+5329h 45m24
      S
3A
GNWL1473 km50 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+6BBS102:35+3026h 55m16
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1580 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+59BBS1,206:05+1:2430h 10m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1592 km53 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...BNC??06:09+5MASArr +5/Dep +25h 25m-3BBS??13:45+1731h 36m13
    T  
1580 kmchayanghosh-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BNC??06:42+4MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6BBS??11:20+1328h 38m6
    T  
1580 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR107:35+6CNBArr +9/Dep +1:226h 40m+1:13BBS110:30+4:0498h 55m25
no arr/dep
3831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...BNC??08:12+5KPDArr +16/Dep +3552m+19BBS??11:20+1:2827h 8m31
S      
1511 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...BNC??08:12+5KPDArr +16/Dep +93h 7m-7BBS??13:45+1029h 33m17
      S
1521 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+8GTLArr +10/Dep +533h 0m+43BBS??15:25+5030h 58m32
no arr/dep
1514 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...BNC??09:12+6MASArr -3/Dep +21h 10m+5KUR??13:15+728h 3m17
 M     
1561 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BNC??09:12+6MGSArr +33/Dep +415h 25m+8BBS??03:35+1:2566h 23m28
SMTWTFS
3507 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...BNC??09:12+6MASArr -3/Dep +21h 10m+5BBS??13:45+1728h 33m13
    T  
1580 kmDinesh Gada-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...YPR109:55+8MGSArr +1:00/Dep +414h 25m-19BBS403:35+1:2589h 40m29
 M     
3726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...SBC??10:05+5MZPArr +41/Dep +3:267h 2m+2:45BBS??10:30+4:0472h 25m22
  T T  
3514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...BNC??10:22+20KPDArr +26/Dep +91h 17m-17BBS??13:45+1027h 23m14
      S
1521 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BNC??10:22+20MGSArr +1:09/Dep +414h 25m-28BBS??03:35+1:2565h 13m25
      S
3507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+1VSKPArr /Dep +221h 35m+0BBS??04:40+2842h 10m8
S      
2065 kmIBRAHIM-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+1KPDArr +24/Dep +2832m+4BBS??13:45+5326h 55m14
   W   
1533 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...BNC??11:12+5RJYArr +58/Dep +243h 56m-34BBS??20:30+3733h 18m26
SMTWTFS
1538 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...BNC??11:12+5TPTYArr +5/Dep +201h 50m+15BBS??15:25+1:5028h 13m10
   W   
1511 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...BNC??11:12+5TPTYArr +5/Dep +21h 55m-3BBS??15:25+2528h 13m9
 M     
1511 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...BNC??11:12+5RJYArr +58/Dep +482h 35m-10BBS??18:55+4731h 43m16
  T  F 
1538 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+21GRArr +13/Dep +1:0751m+54BBS??04:15+4838h 45m38
S      
1937 kmIri rules are differ...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+1BZAArr +30/Dep +131h 40m-17BBS??20:30+3730h 0m27
  T T S
1492 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+2KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2BBS??01:05+1634h 35m9
 M     
1768 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...BNC??14:42+7MASArr -2/Dep +83h 15m+10BBS??20:30+3729h 48m26
SMTWTFS
1580 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...BNC??14:42+7MASArr -2/Dep +040m+2BBS??17:20+3826h 38m18
     F 
1580 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...BNC??15:12+10MASArr +4/Dep +82h 40m+4BBS??20:30+3729h 18m26
SMTWTFS
1580 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...BNC??15:12+10MASArr +4/Dep +81h 25m+4BBS??18:55+3627h 43m7
    T  
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...BNC??15:12+10MASArr +4/Dep +181h 25m+14BBS??18:55+4727h 43m16
  T  F 
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...BNC??15:12+10MASArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3BBS??18:55+4227h 43m25
      S
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +82h 20m+0BBS??20:30+3728h 5m26
SMT TFS
1584 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...BNC??20:42+31JTJArr +37/Dep +191h 52m-18BBS??02:35+3629h 53m1
 MT    
1580 kmGopal*^~-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC822:45-DMMArr +17/Dep 5h 17m+0BBS007:15-56h 30m15
   W   
2318 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+22JTJArr +10/Dep +1957m+9BBS??02:35+3627h 43m19
 MT    
1580 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC??22:52+22MASArr -4/Dep +421h 45m+46BBS??02:35+5727h 43m26
S      
1580 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC??22:52+22MASArr -4/Dep +23h 25m+6BBS??03:40+1428h 48m10
   W  S
1580 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...BNC??23:12+34MASArr +6/Dep +103h 30m+4BBS??04:40+2829h 28m4
   W   
1580 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...BNC??23:12+34MASArr +6/Dep +22h 55m-4BBS??03:40+1428h 28m7
   W   
1580 kmPurna-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+11ALDArr +36/Dep +2:372h 30m+2:01BBS??10:30+4:0458h 50m25
 M     
3224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...BNC??23:57+22MASArr +6/Dep +101h 45m+4BBS??04:40+2828h 43m0
SMTWTFS
1580 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site