Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:26:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:26:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to BBS/Bhubaneswar
14 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1483.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+4BBS207:15+4028h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1525 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBNC203:25+6BBS206:05+1626h 40m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1575 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+4BBS*311:10+726h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km56 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0BBS309:55+3225h 25m9
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1573 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+3BBS011:55+5526h 0m11
    T  
3A
 1531 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+17BBS011:55+1:1325h 40m11
     F 
3A
GNWL1575 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+2BBS309:35+3522h 20m3
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1517 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+2BBS1,209:55+1:0422h 40m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1512 km67 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+3BBS??15:25+4325h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1533 km59 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+8BBS*220:50+2230h 38m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1544 km50 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBAND119:58+24BBS122:50+2726h 52m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1508 km56 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40+10KUR304:25+1229h 45m24
      S
3A
GNWL1473 km50 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+5BBS102:35+3326h 55m16
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1580 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+8BBS1,206:05+2430h 10m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1592 km53 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...BNC??06:09+6MASArr +5/Dep +15h 25m-4BBS??13:45+1431h 36m13
    T  
1580 kmchayanghosh-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BNC??06:42+7MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5BBS??11:20+2728h 38m6
    T  
1580 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??07:35+8CNBArr +11/Dep +3:106h 40m+2:59BBS??10:30+5:4774h 55m25
    T  
3437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...BNC??08:12+5KPDArr +15/Dep +1552m+0BBS??11:20+3027h 8m30
S      
1511 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...BNC??08:12+5KPDArr +15/Dep +113h 7m-4BBS??13:45+1129h 33m17
      S
1521 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+12GTLArr +19/Dep +463h 0m+27BBS??15:25+4130h 58m32
no arr/dep
1514 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...BNC??09:12+23MASArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9KUR??13:15+2928h 3m17
 M     
1561 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BNC??09:12+23MGSArr +56/Dep +2:205h 25m+1:24BBS??03:35+3:0566h 23m28
SMTWTFS
3507 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...BNC??09:12+23MASArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9BBS??13:45+1428h 33m13
    T  
1580 kmDinesh Gada-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...YPR??09:55+7MGSArr +1:11/Dep +2:204h 25m+1:09BBS??03:35+3:0565h 40m29
 M     
3516 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...SBC??10:05+9MZPArr +52/Dep +5:087h 2m+4:16BBS??10:30+5:4772h 25m22
  T T  
3514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...BNC??10:22+32KPDArr +20/Dep +111h 17m-9BBS??13:45+1127h 23m14
      S
1521 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BNC??10:22+32MGSArr +30/Dep +2:204h 25m+1:50BBS??03:35+3:0565h 13m25
      S
3507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+0VSKPArr -2/Dep +81h 35m+10BBS??04:40+1642h 10m8
S      
2065 kmIBRAHIM-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+2KPDArr +28/Dep 32m+0BBS??13:45+1526h 55m14
   W   
1533 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...BNC??11:12+21RJYArr +1:11/Dep +233h 56m-48BBS??20:30+3333h 18m26
SMTWTFS
1538 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...BNC??11:12+21TPTYArr +15/Dep +01h 50m-15BBS??15:25+2928h 13m10
   W   
1511 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...BNC??11:12+21TPTYArr +15/Dep +61h 55m-9BBS??15:25+3028h 13m9
 M     
1511 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...BNC??11:12+21RJYArr +1:11/Dep +382h 35m-33BBS??18:55+1731h 43m16
  T  F 
1538 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+5GRArr +3/Dep +4751m+44BBS??04:15+3138h 45m37
S      
1937 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+2BZAArr +36/Dep +91h 40m-27BBS??20:30+3330h 0m27
  T T S
1492 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+6KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3BBS??01:05+1034h 35m9
 M     
1768 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...BNC??14:42+5MASArr -8/Dep +23h 15m+10BBS??20:30+3329h 48m26
SMTWTFS
1580 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...BNC??14:42+5MASArr -8/Dep +040m+8BBS??17:20+2026h 38m18
     F 
1580 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...BNC??15:12+8MASArr +1/Dep +22h 40m+1BBS??20:30+3329h 18m26
SMTWTFS
1580 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...BNC??15:12+8MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1BBS??18:55+1227h 43m7
    T  
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...BNC??15:12+8MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1BBS??18:55+1727h 43m16
  T  F 
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...BNC??15:12+8MASArr +1/Dep +581h 25m+57BBS??18:55+1:3527h 43m25
      S
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +22h 20m-9BBS??20:30+3328h 5m26
SMT TFS
1584 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...BNC??20:42+37JTJArr +30/Dep +321h 52m+2BBS??02:35+2829h 53m1
 MT    
1580 kmGopal*^~-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+9DMMArr +22/Dep +45h 17m-18BBS??07:15+3432h 30m14
    T  
1468 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+1:25JTJArr +1:25/Dep +3257m-53BBS??02:35+2827h 43m19
 MT    
1580 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC??22:52+1:25MASArr +1:10/Dep +361h 45m-34BBS??02:35+3727h 43m26
S      
1580 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC??22:52+1:25MASArr +1:10/Dep +43h 25m-1:06BBS??03:40+1828h 48m10
   W  S
1580 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...BNC??23:12+28MASArr +6/Dep +23h 30m-4BBS??04:40+1629h 28m4
   W   
1580 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...BNC??23:12+28MASArr +6/Dep +42h 55m-2BBS??03:40+1828h 28m7
   W   
1580 kmPurna-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+2ALDArr +1:13/Dep +4:482h 30m+3:35BBS??10:30+5:4758h 50m25
 M     
3225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...BNC??23:57+23MASArr +8/Dep +21h 45m-6BBS??04:40+1628h 43m0
SMTWTFS
1580 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site