Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:41:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:41:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to CTC/Cuttack Junction
13 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: CTC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Puri   Khurda Road   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKJM200:35+1:19CTC106:40+1:1930h 5m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1599 km53 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+0CTC107:45+4828h 35m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1553 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBNC203:25+29CTC106:40+5027h 15m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1603 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+1BBS*311:10+4126h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km56 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0CTC110:30+5526h 0m10
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1601 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55-CTC112:30-26h 35m12
    T  
3A
 1560 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15-CTC012:30-26h 15m12
     F 
3A
GNWL1603 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+2BBS309:35+3522h 20m3
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1517 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+1CTC110:30+1:5723h 15m7
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1542 km66 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKJM214:05+24CTC116:00+5025h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1539 km59 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+28BBS*220:50+3530h 38m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1544 km50 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBAND119:58+45CTC123:25+1:0727h 27m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1536 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+5CTC103:10+3627h 30m17
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km58 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Puri   Khurda Road   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...BNC??06:09+5MASArr +5/Dep +25h 25m-3CTC??14:15+4132h 6m14
    T  
1608 kmchayanghosh-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BNC??06:42+4MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6CTC??11:55+2329h 13m7
    T  
1608 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR107:35-CNBArr /Dep +1:196h 40m+0CTC309:45-98h 10m24
no arr/dep
3803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...BNC??08:12+5KPDArr +16/Dep +3152m+15CTC??11:55+1:3727h 43m32
S      
1539 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...BNC??08:12+5KPDArr +16/Dep +83h 7m-8CTC??14:15+2930h 3m18
      S
1549 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+8GTLArr +9/Dep +523h 0m+43CTC??16:00+5831h 33m33
no arr/dep
1542 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BNC??09:12+6MGSArr +32/Dep +395h 25m+7CTC??02:55+1:2765h 43m27
SMTWTFS
3479 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...BNC??09:12+6MASArr -2/Dep +21h 10m+4CTC??14:15+4129h 3m14
    T  
1608 kmDinesh Gada-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...SBC??10:05+4MZPArr +37/Dep +3:277h 2m+2:50CTC??09:45+4:0571h 40m21
  T T  
3486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...BNC??10:22+20KPDArr +23/Dep +81h 17m-15CTC??14:15+2927h 53m15
      S
1549 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BNC??10:22+20MGSArr +1:06/Dep +394h 25m-27CTC??02:55+1:2764h 33m24
      S
3479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+1VSKPArr +9/Dep +211h 35m+12CTC??05:15+3442h 45m9
S      
2093 kmIBRAHIM-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KJM210:34+25MGSArr +48/Dep +394h 25m-9CTC302:55+1:2788h 21m25
 M     
3677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+1KPDArr +23/Dep +2932m+6CTC??14:15+1:1327h 25m15
   W   
1561 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...BNC??11:12+5RJYArr +57/Dep +253h 56m-32CTC??21:00+5033h 48m27
SMTWTFS
1566 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...BNC??11:12+5TPTYArr +5/Dep +121h 50m+7BBS??15:25+1:2628h 13m10
   W   
1511 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...BNC??11:12+5TPTYArr +5/Dep +21h 55m-3CTC??16:00+3728h 48m10
 M     
1539 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...BNC??11:12+5RJYArr +57/Dep +412h 35m-16CTC??19:30+4432h 18m17
  T  F 
1566 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+19GRArr +11/Dep +1:0951m+58BBS??04:15+4938h 45m38
S      
1937 kmIri rules are differ...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+2BZAArr +31/Dep +141h 40m-17CTC??21:00+5030h 30m28
  T T S
1520 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+3KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3CTC??01:40+2835h 10m10
 M     
1795 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...BNC??14:42+7MASArr -2/Dep +83h 15m+10CTC??21:00+5030h 18m27
SMTWTFS
1608 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...BNC??14:42+7MASArr -2/Dep +040m+2BBS??17:20+3526h 38m18
     F 
1580 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...BNC??15:12+10MASArr +4/Dep +82h 40m+4CTC??21:00+5029h 48m27
SMTWTFS
1608 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...BNC??15:12+10MASArr +4/Dep +81h 25m+4CTC??19:30+4428h 18m8
    T  
1613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...BNC??15:12+10MASArr +4/Dep +111h 25m+7CTC??19:30+4428h 18m17
  T  F 
1613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...BNC??15:12+10MASArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3CTC??19:30+4628h 18m26
      S
1613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +82h 20m+0CTC??21:00+5028h 35m27
SMT TFS
1612 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...BNC??20:42+31JTJArr +36/Dep +201h 52m-16CTC??03:10+4730h 28m2
 MT    
1608 kmGopal*^~-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...YPR??22:40+21PURIArr +54/Dep +06h 5m-54CTC??13:35+1138h 55m2
      S
1608 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...YPR??22:40+21KURArr +52/Dep +91h 35m-43CTC??06:30+1131h 50m0
      S
1501 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...YPR??22:40+21KURArr +52/Dep +211h 0m-50CTC??16:20+1841h 40m3
      S
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...YPR??22:40+21KURArr +52/Dep 5h 5m+0CTC??10:00+835h 20m0
      S
1501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...YPR??22:40+21PURIArr +54/Dep +216h 35m-52CTC??00:10+1149h 30m2
      S
1608 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...YPR??22:40+21KURArr +52/Dep +87h 25m-44CTC??12:40+2838h 0m2
      S
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+7DMMArr +16/Dep +15h 17m-15BBS??07:15+3432h 30m14
    T  
1467 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+24JTJArr +12/Dep +2057m+8CTC??03:10+4728h 18m20
 MT    
1608 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC??22:52+24MASArr -1/Dep +351h 45m+36CTC??03:10+1:0828h 18m27
S      
1608 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC??22:52+24MASArr -1/Dep +23h 25m+3CTC??04:15+1929h 23m11
   W  S
1608 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...BNC??23:12+35MASArr +4/Dep +103h 30m+6CTC??05:15+3430h 3m5
   W   
1608 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...BNC??23:12+35MASArr +4/Dep +22h 55m-2CTC??04:15+1929h 3m8
   W   
1608 kmPurna-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+11ALDArr +39/Dep +2:372h 30m+1:58CTC??09:45+4:0558h 5m24
 M     
3196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...BNC??23:57+21MASArr +7/Dep +101h 45m+3CTC??05:15+3429h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1608 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site