Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:51:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:51:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to CTC/Cuttack Junction
13 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: CTC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Puri   Khurda Road   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+4CTC107:45+5228h 35m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1553 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBNC203:25+6CTC106:40+2527h 15m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1603 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+4BBS*311:10+726h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km56 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0CTC110:30+4226h 0m10
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1601 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+3CTC012:30+1:0326h 35m12
    T  
3A
 1559 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+17CTC012:30+1:1926h 15m12
     F 
3A
 1603 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+2BBS309:35+3522h 20m3
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1517 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+2CTC110:30+1:1423h 15m7
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1540 km66 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+3CTC116:00+5226h 30m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1560 km59 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+8BBS*220:50+2230h 38m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1544 km50 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBAND119:58+24CTC123:25+3327h 27m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1535 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+5CTC103:10+4127h 30m17
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+8CTC106:40+3330h 45m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1620 km53 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Puri   Khurda Road   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...BNC??06:09+6MASArr +5/Dep +15h 25m-4CTC??14:15+2732h 6m14
    T  
1608 kmchayanghosh-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BNC??06:42+7MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5CTC??11:55+3429h 13m7
    T  
1608 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??07:35+8CNBArr +11/Dep +3:106h 40m+2:59CTC??09:45+5:4274h 10m24
    T  
3409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...BNC??08:12+5KPDArr +15/Dep +1552m+0CTC??11:55+3827h 43m31
S      
1539 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...BNC??08:12+5KPDArr +15/Dep +113h 7m-4CTC??14:15+2430h 3m18
      S
1549 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+12GTLArr +19/Dep +463h 0m+27CTC??16:00+4631h 33m33
no arr/dep
1542 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BNC??09:12+23MGSArr +56/Dep +2:205h 25m+1:24CTC??02:55+3:0565h 43m27
SMTWTFS
3479 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...BNC??09:12+23MASArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9CTC??14:15+2729h 3m14
    T  
1608 kmDinesh Gada-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...YPR??09:55+7MGSArr +1:11/Dep +2:204h 25m+1:09CTC??02:55+3:0565h 0m28
 M     
3488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...SBC??10:05+9MZPArr +52/Dep +5:087h 2m+4:16CTC??09:45+5:4271h 40m21
  T T  
3486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...BNC??10:22+32KPDArr +20/Dep +111h 17m-9CTC??14:15+2427h 53m15
      S
1549 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BNC??10:22+32MGSArr +30/Dep +2:204h 25m+1:50CTC??02:55+3:0564h 33m24
      S
3479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+0VSKPArr -2/Dep +81h 35m+10CTC??05:15+2242h 45m9
S      
2093 kmIBRAHIM-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+2KPDArr +28/Dep 32m+0CTC??14:15+2527h 25m15
   W   
1561 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...BNC??11:12+21RJYArr +1:11/Dep +233h 56m-48CTC??21:00+4733h 48m27
SMTWTFS
1566 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...BNC??11:12+21TPTYArr +15/Dep +01h 50m-15BBS??15:25+2928h 13m10
   W   
1511 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...BNC??11:12+21TPTYArr +15/Dep +61h 55m-9CTC??16:00+4128h 48m10
 M     
1539 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...BNC??11:12+21RJYArr +1:11/Dep +382h 35m-33CTC??19:30+2732h 18m17
  T  F 
1566 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+5GRArr +3/Dep +4751m+44BBS??04:15+3138h 45m37
S      
1937 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+2BZAArr +36/Dep +91h 40m-27CTC??21:00+4730h 30m28
  T T S
1520 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+6KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3CTC??01:40+1735h 10m10
 M     
1795 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...BNC??14:42+5MASArr -8/Dep +23h 15m+10CTC??21:00+4730h 18m27
SMTWTFS
1608 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...BNC??14:42+5MASArr -8/Dep +040m+8BBS??17:20+2026h 38m18
     F 
1580 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...BNC??15:12+8MASArr +1/Dep +22h 40m+1CTC??21:00+4729h 48m27
SMTWTFS
1608 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...BNC??15:12+8MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1CTC??19:30+2228h 18m8
    T  
1613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...BNC??15:12+8MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1CTC??19:30+2728h 18m17
  T  F 
1613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...BNC??15:12+8MASArr +1/Dep +581h 25m+57CTC??19:30+1:4028h 18m26
      S
1613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +22h 20m-9CTC??21:00+4728h 35m27
SMT TFS
1612 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...BNC??20:42+37JTJArr +30/Dep +321h 52m+2CTC??03:10+3430h 28m2
 MT    
1608 kmGopal*^~-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...YPR??22:40+10PURIArr +7/Dep +16h 5m-6CTC??13:35+1438h 55m2
      S
1608 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...YPR??22:40+10KURArr +12/Dep +01h 35m-12CTC??06:30+431h 50m0
      S
1501 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...YPR??22:40+10KURArr +12/Dep +211h 0m-10CTC??16:20+1841h 40m3
      S
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...YPR??22:40+10KURArr +12/Dep +1:285h 5m+1:16CTC??10:00+1:3535h 20m0
      S
1501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...YPR??22:40+10PURIArr +7/Dep +016h 35m-7CTC??00:10+749h 30m2
      S
1608 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...YPR??22:40+10KURArr +12/Dep +297h 25m+17CTC??12:40+4738h 0m2
      S
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+9DMMArr +22/Dep +45h 17m-18BBS??07:15+3432h 30m14
    T  
1468 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+1:25JTJArr +1:25/Dep +3257m-53CTC??03:10+3428h 18m20
 MT    
1608 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC??22:52+1:25MASArr +1:10/Dep +361h 45m-34CTC??03:10+4428h 18m27
S      
1608 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC??22:52+1:25MASArr +1:10/Dep +43h 25m-1:06CTC??04:15+2129h 23m11
   W  S
1608 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...BNC??23:12+28MASArr +6/Dep +23h 30m-4CTC??05:15+2230h 3m5
   W   
1608 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...BNC??23:12+28MASArr +6/Dep +42h 55m-2CTC??04:15+2129h 3m8
   W   
1608 kmPurna-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+2ALDArr +1:13/Dep +4:482h 30m+3:35CTC??09:45+5:4258h 5m24
 M     
3197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...BNC??23:57+23MASArr +8/Dep +21h 45m-6CTC??05:15+2229h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1608 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site