Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 03:56:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 03:56:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to CTC/Cuttack Junction
14 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: CTC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKJM200:35+1:23CTC106:40+1:0630h 5m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1599 km53 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+1CTC107:45+1:0128h 35m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1553 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBNC203:25+12CTC106:40+1:3327h 15m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1603 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+0BBS*311:10+4126h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km56 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0CTC110:30+1:1526h 0m10
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1605 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+0CTC112:30+5826h 35m12
    T  
3A
GNWL1560 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+0CTC012:30+1:1426h 15m12
     F 
3A
GNWL1603 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+1BBS309:35+3922h 20m3
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1518 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+1CTC110:30+1:5423h 15m7
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1545 km66 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKJM214:05+21CTC116:00+5225h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1540 km59 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+24BBS*220:50+4430h 38m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1544 km50 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBAND119:58+35CTC123:25+1:2327h 27m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1536 km56 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40+30KUR304:25+2529h 45m24
      S
3A
GNWL1462 km49 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+6CTC103:10+4927h 30m17
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km58 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...BNC??06:09+5MASArr +4/Dep +25h 25m-2CTC??14:15+3832h 6m14
    T  
1608 kmchayanghosh-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BNC??06:42+4MASArr +5/Dep +12h 25m-4CTC??11:55+2529h 13m7
    T  
1608 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??07:35+6CNBArr +6/Dep +1:226h 40m+1:16CTC??09:45+4:0074h 10m24
    T  
3432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...BNC??08:12+6KPDArr +16/Dep +4052m+24CTC??11:55+1:4927h 43m32
S      
1540 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...BNC??08:12+6KPDArr +16/Dep +93h 7m-7CTC??14:15+5230h 3m18
      S
1550 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+8GTLArr +11/Dep +513h 0m+40CTC??16:00+1:2831h 33m33
no arr/dep
1542 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...BNC??09:12+5MASArr +0/Dep +31h 10m+3KUR??13:15+1828h 3m17
 M     
1562 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BNC??09:12+5MGSArr +19/Dep +415h 25m+22CTC??02:55+1:3465h 43m27
SMTWTFS
3479 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...BNC??09:12+5MASArr +0/Dep +21h 10m+2CTC??14:15+3829h 3m14
    T  
1608 kmDinesh Gada-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...BNC??09:12+5BZAArr +4/Dep +040m-4CTC??12:30+9:1327h 18m3
S      
1609 kmBMTIR*^~-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...SBC??10:05+9MZPArr +43/Dep +3:157h 2m+2:32CTC??09:45+4:0071h 40m21
  T T  
3477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...BNC??10:22+29KPDArr +28/Dep +91h 17m-19CTC??14:15+5227h 53m15
      S
1550 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BNC??10:22+29MGSArr +53/Dep +414h 25m-12CTC??02:55+1:3464h 33m24
      S
3479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+0VSKPArr +12/Dep +181h 35m+6CTC??05:15+4042h 45m9
S      
2093 kmIBRAHIM-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KJM??10:34+17MGSArr +1:11/Dep +414h 25m-30CTC??02:55+1:3464h 21m25
 M     
3469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+1KPDArr +18/Dep +2732m+9CTC??14:15+1:3327h 25m15
   W   
1561 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...BNC??11:12+5RJYArr +1:03/Dep +273h 56m-36CTC??21:00+1:0533h 48m27
SMTWTFS
1567 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...BNC??11:12+5TPTYArr +5/Dep +181h 50m+13BBS??15:25+1:4728h 13m10
   W   
1511 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...BNC??11:12+5TPTYArr +5/Dep +41h 55m-1CTC??16:00+1:1128h 48m10
 M     
1539 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...BNC??11:12+5RJYArr +1:03/Dep +562h 35m-7CTC??19:30+1:2432h 18m17
  T  F 
1567 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+16GRArr +9/Dep +1:0751m+58BBS??04:15+4338h 45m38
S      
1926 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+1BZAArr +41/Dep +91h 40m-32CTC??21:00+1:0530h 30m28
  T T S
1520 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+2KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2CTC??01:40+4435h 10m10
 M     
1784 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...BNC??14:42+6MASArr +1/Dep +23h 15m+1CTC??21:00+1:0530h 18m27
SMTWTFS
1608 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...BNC??14:42+6MASArr +1/Dep +340m+2BBS??17:20+1:0726h 38m18
     F 
1581 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...BNC??15:12+10MASArr +5/Dep +22h 40m-3CTC??21:00+1:0529h 48m27
SMTWTFS
1608 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...BNC??15:12+10MASArr +5/Dep +21h 25m-3CTC??19:30+5128h 18m8
    T  
1613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...BNC??15:12+10MASArr +5/Dep +91h 25m+4CTC??19:30+1:2428h 18m17
  T  F 
1613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...BNC??15:12+10MASArr +5/Dep +61h 25m+1CTC??19:30+3528h 18m26
      S
1613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +22h 20m-6CTC??21:00+1:0528h 35m27
SMT TFS
1612 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...BNC??20:42+30JTJArr +31/Dep +251h 52m-6CTC??03:10+1:1830h 28m2
 MT    
1609 kmGopal*^-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+4DMMArr +18/Dep +35h 17m-15BBS??07:15+1:0532h 30m15
    T  
1471 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+27JTJArr +13/Dep +2557m+12CTC??03:10+1:1828h 18m20
 MT    
1609 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC??22:52+27MASArr +4/Dep +371h 45m+33CTC??03:10+1:2028h 18m27
S      
1608 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC??22:52+27MASArr +4/Dep +13h 25m-3CTC??04:15+2129h 23m11
   W  S
1608 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...BNC??23:12+32MASArr +15/Dep +23h 30m-13CTC??05:15+4030h 3m5
   W   
1608 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...BNC??23:12+32MASArr +15/Dep +12h 55m-14CTC??04:15+2129h 3m8
   W   
1608 kmPurna-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+6ALDArr +25/Dep +2:252h 30m+2:00CTC??09:45+4:0058h 5m24
 M     
3175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...BNC??23:57+19MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7CTC??05:15+4029h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1608 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.