Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to CTC/Cuttack Junction
15 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: CTC   

Shortest Route: 1510.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Puri   Khurda Road   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10+16CTC106:40+1:0227h 30m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1607 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10-CTC107:45-28h 35m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1553 km54 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+23BBS*311:10+3626h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km56 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+14CTC110:35+1:1126h 5m10
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1601 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*009:55-CTC012:30-26h 35m12
    T  
3A
 1560 km59 km/hr
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBAND010:00-CTC012:30-26h 30m17
    T  
3A2A
 1545 km58 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15-CTC012:30-26h 15m10
     F 
3A
 1603 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15-BBS??09:35-22h 20m3
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1516 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15-CTC110:30-23h 15m7
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1542 km66 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+6CTC116:00+4026h 30m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1560 km59 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+7BBS*220:50+2330h 38m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1543 km50 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRKJM*416:05+1:19BBS*020:00+1:0027h 55m14
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km54 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBAND119:58+28CTC123:25+4727h 27m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1535 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40-CTC103:10-27h 30m17
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+0CTC106:40+2630h 45m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1619 km53 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Puri   Khurda Road   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...BNC??06:09+7MASArr +11/Dep +25h 25m-9CTC??14:15+2232h 6m14
    T  
1608 kmchayanghosh-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BNC??06:42+7MASArr +9/Dep +12h 25m-8CTC??11:55+1329h 13m7
    T  
1608 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??07:35+7CNBArr +1:17/Dep +3:526h 40m+2:35CTC??09:45+6:5974h 10m24
    T  
3408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...BNC??08:12+6KPDArr +19/Dep +752m-12CTC??11:55+3227h 43m31
S      
1539 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...BNC??08:12+6KPDArr +19/Dep +43h 7m-15CTC??14:15+3930h 3m18
      S
1549 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+14GTLArr +18/Dep +483h 0m+30CTC??16:00+3031h 33m33
no arr/dep
1542 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BNC209:12+1:02MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:185h 25m+1:21CTC302:55+3:2289h 43m25
SMTWTFS
3685 km-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...BNC??09:12+1:02MASArr +57/Dep +21h 10m-55CTC??14:15+2229h 3m14
    T  
1608 kmDinesh Gada-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...YPR??09:55+8MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:184h 25m+1:21CTC??02:55+3:2265h 0m26
 M     
3489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...SBC??10:05+12MZPArr +1:25/Dep +5:457h 2m+4:20CTC??09:45+6:5971h 40m21
  T T  
3486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...BNC??10:22+38KPDArr +19/Dep +41h 17m-15CTC??14:15+3927h 53m15
      S
1549 km-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BNC??10:22+38MGSArr +2:28/Dep +3:184h 25m+50CTC??02:55+3:2264h 33m22
      S
3477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+1VSKPArr +5/Dep +231h 35m+18CTC??05:15+3342h 45m9
S      
2093 kmIBRAHIM-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+1KPDArr +15/Dep +1132m-4CTC??14:15+3027h 25m15
   W   
1560 kmIn India now-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...BNC??11:12+10RJYArr +56/Dep +233h 56m-33CTC??21:00+4533h 48m27
SMTWTFS
1565 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...BNC??11:12+10TPTYArr +5/Dep +01h 50m-5BBS??15:25+1128h 13m10
   W   
1511 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...BNC??11:12+10TPTYArr +5/Dep +281h 55m+23CTC??16:00+5928h 48m10
 M     
1539 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...BNC211:12+10RJYArr +56/Dep +1:112h 35m+15CTC019:30+4256h 18m17
 M  T  
1628 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR413:30+13GRArr +2/Dep +4751m+45BBS104:15+1486h 45m37
S      
3176 kmHum safar express id...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+3BZAArr +33/Dep +131h 40m-20CTC??21:00+4530h 30m28
  T T S
1520 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+9KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0CTC??01:40+735h 10m10
 M     
1796 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...BNC??14:42+7MASArr +1/Dep +23h 15m+1CTC??21:00+4530h 18m27
SMTWTFS
1608 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...BNC??14:42+7MASArr +1/Dep +140m+0BBS??17:20+3726h 38m18
     F 
1580 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...BNC??15:12+9MASArr +6/Dep +22h 40m-4CTC??21:00+4529h 48m27
SMTWTFS
1608 kmBMTIR*^~-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...BNC215:12+9MASArr +6/Dep +291h 25m+23CTC019:30+4252h 18m17
 M  T  
1613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +9/Dep +22h 20m-7CTC??21:00+4528h 35m27
SMT TFS
1612 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...BNC220:42+35JTJArr +28/Dep +431h 52m+15CTC103:10+3454h 28m2
SM     
1797 kmGopal*^~-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...YPR??22:40+16PURIArr +14/Dep +06h 5m-14CTC??13:35+1038h 55m2
      S
1608 km-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...YPR??22:40+16KURArr +16/Dep +11h 35m-15CTC??06:30+331h 50m0
      S
1501 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...YPR??22:40+16KURArr +16/Dep +011h 0m-16CTC??16:20+1541h 40m3
      S
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...YPR??22:40+16KURArr +16/Dep +1:155h 5m+59CTC??10:00+1:1735h 20m0
      S
1501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...YPR??22:40+16PURIArr +14/Dep +116h 35m-13CTC??00:10+949h 30m2
      S
1608 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...YPR??22:40+16KURArr +16/Dep +1:087h 25m+52CTC??12:40+1:2638h 0m2
      S
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+10DMMArr +21/Dep +45h 17m-17BBS??07:15+2232h 30m14
    T  
1467 kmIn India now-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+2:11JTJArr +2:27/Dep +4357m-1:44CTC??03:10+3428h 18m20
 MT    
1608 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC??22:52+2:11MASArr +2:07/Dep +291h 45m-1:38CTC??03:10+5228h 18m27
S      
1608 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC??22:52+2:11MASArr +2:07/Dep +23h 25m-2:05CTC??04:15+2129h 23m11
   W  S
1608 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...BNC??23:12+37MASArr /Dep +83h 30m+0CTC??05:15+3330h 3m5
   W   
1607 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...BNC??23:12+37MASArr /Dep +22h 55m+0CTC??04:15+2129h 3m8
   W   
1607 kmPurna-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+8ALDArr +1:13/Dep +5:022h 30m+3:49CTC??09:45+6:5958h 5m24
 M     
3196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...BNC??23:57+38MASArr +15/Dep +81h 45m-7CTC??05:15+3329h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1607 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site