Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:32:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:32:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to GHY/Guwahati
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: GHY   

Shortest Route: 2883.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman => New Jalpaiguri => Rangiya => Kamakhya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Allahabad   Kalyan   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBNC203:25-GHY108:45-53h 20m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL3038 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+1KYQ*214:00+1:3553h 30m27
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL3032 km57 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+51KYQ*013:30+3:2651h 15m21
     F 
3A
GNWL3005 km59 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40-GHY*306:00-54h 20m39
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2991 km55 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Allahabad   Kalyan   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...BAND??03:20+46KYNArr /Dep +553h 42m+0KYQ??04:25+3:3173h 5m15
      S
3701 kmVinay Kumar~-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...YPR??07:35+6ETArr /Dep +213h 35m+0GHY??13:00+3:0577h 25m53
    T  
3534 kmSudarshan*^~-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...SBC??10:05+11MZPArr +1:21/Dep +5:1822m+3:57GHY??14:45+7:2276h 40m39
  T T  
3815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +31/Dep +21h 20m-29GHY??15:35+1:1752h 20m36
SMT TF 
2928 kmAnkit*^-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...BNC??13:12+22ETArr +28/Dep +03h 20m-28KYQ??04:25+3:3163h 13m24
      S
3382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...BNC??13:12+22ETArr +28/Dep +214h 15m-7GHY??13:00+3:0571h 48m50
    T  
3560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BNC??14:12+10BBSArr +27/Dep +132h 50m-14KYQ??06:10+5763h 58m23
     F 
3002 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...BNC??15:12+11MASArr +3/Dep +31h 25m+0GHY??04:45+1861h 33m33
    T  
3129 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC820:00-NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0GHY719:00-71h 0m17
  T  F 
4193 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC??20:00+8NZMArr +1:52/Dep +03h 30m-1:52GHY??19:00+2:0271h 0m16
S      
4312 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC222:52-MASArr +2:34/Dep 1h 45m+0GHY205:40-78h 48m48
      S
2992 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+8ALDArr +1:29/Dep +03h 5m-1:29GHY??16:50+2:4765h 10m27
 M     
3354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site