Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:27:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:27:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to NGP/Nagpur Junction
15 Trains / 59 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Pandharpur   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35+8NGP310:20+1226h 45m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km46 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBNC209:12+23NGP108:20+5223h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1446 km62 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+7NGP110:20+1324h 25m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1455 km60 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBNC210:22+32NGP110:20+723h 58m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1446 km60 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+2NGP110:20+923h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1398 km59 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRYPR*111:30+0NGP013:30+2126h 0m12
      S
SL
3A2A
 1496 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRBNC213:12+14NGP111:05+3021h 53m18
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1257 km57 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+4NGP113:45+2021h 55m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km55 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+1:18NGP117:00+1:5023h 40m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1240 km52 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+1NGP115:20+3519h 20m8
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1281 km66 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+0NGP115:20+1919h 20m5
  T  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1211 km63 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*622:00+7NGP117:05+3519h 5m5
SM W FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1194 km63 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRBAND022:20+20NGP121:00+1422h 40m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1220 km54 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40-NGP100:45-25h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km48 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+2NGP121:00+1521h 20m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km56 km/hr


59 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Pandharpur   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...BNC??06:42+7MASArr +6/Dep +1:0145m+55NGP??07:35+3824h 53m6
   W   
1450 kmWiz-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...BNC??08:12+5MASArr +7/Dep +83h 10m+1NGP??11:45+1727h 33m8
 M    S
1446 kmDB*^~-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...YPR??08:30+2VSKPArr -6/Dep +92h 15m+15NGP??22:25+4537h 55m26
   W F 
1917 kmxxx-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...YPR??08:30+0VZMArr +18/Dep +203h 0m+2NGP??22:25+4537h 55m26
      S
1968 kmGops-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...BNC??09:27+17KPDArr +1:04/Dep +475h 20m-17NGP??16:45+1:0031h 18m37
S TW   
1446 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21077
Σ ARSIKERE-NAGPUR EX...SBC??10:05+9MMRArr +6/Dep +31h 55m-3NGP??07:35+2945h 30m15
    T  
2114 kmIBRAHIM-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??10:30+0SCArr -11/Dep +101h 30m+21NGP??15:40+2429h 10m8
S      
1497 kmIBRAHIM-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...YPR??10:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +1:071h 27m+34NGP??16:45+1:0030h 15m38
S      
1515 kmIBRAHIM-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR??10:30+0SCArr -11/Dep +04h 40m+11NGP??19:15+2332h 45m9
S      
1497 kmIBRAHIM-
12240
Σ Bangalore Bilaspur...BNC??11:12+21JTJArr +19/Dep +373h 52m+18NGP??14:45+1427h 33m14
   W   
1377 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...BNC??11:12+21GDRArr +44/Dep +221h 27m-22NGP??12:15+4525h 3m15
SMTWTFS
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...YPR511:30-AKArr /Dep +521h 55m+0NGP118:55-55h 25m13
   W   
2175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2905
--
Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shir...YPR??13:45+6PUNEArr +3/Dep +1122h 55m+8NGP??07:35+2965h 50m18
no arr/dep
2132 km★Prayas★*^~-
18487
Σ hubli Nagpur Hatia...YPR??13:45+28PUNEArr +25/Dep +42h 0m-21NGP??01:55+436h 10m8
      S
1913 kmBMTIR*^~-
5843
Σ sbc-ndls chain via...BNC??14:12+8BZAArr +16/Dep 3h 40m+0NGP??20:05+3629h 53m30
SMTWTFS
1409 kmsvmicse-
18570
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...YPR??14:30+6KCGArr +3/Dep +103h 20m+7NGP??15:40+2425h 10m8
 M W F 
1199 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...BNC??14:42+5MASArr -8/Dep +81h 30m+16NGP??14:10+2123h 28m2
SMTWTFS
1446 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BNC??14:42+5KPDArr +8/Dep +191h 7m+11NGP??14:45-224h 3m19
S      
1386 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BNC??14:42+5KPDArr +8/Dep +411h 7m+33NGP??14:45+1424h 3m14
   W   
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...BNC??14:42+5MASArr -8/Dep +040m+8NGP??14:45+2024h 3m10
    T  
1446 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...BNC??15:12+8MASArr +1/Dep +855m+7NGP??14:10+2122h 58m2
SMTWTFS
1446 kmBMTIR*^~-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...BNC??15:12+8KPDArr +14/Dep +1937m+5NGP??14:45-223h 33m19
S      
1386 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...BNC??15:12+8JTJArr +12/Dep +1:012h 37m+49NGP??17:00+1:0125h 48m39
 M  T  
1446 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...BNC??15:12+8MASArr +1/Dep +492h 20m+48NGP??16:45+1:0025h 33m37
S TW   
1446 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...BNC??15:12+8MASArr +1/Dep +302h 20m+29NGP??16:50+4425h 38m38
      S
1446 kmBMTIR*^~-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...BNC??15:12+8JTJArr +12/Dep +3742m+25NGP??14:45+1423h 33m14
   W   
1377 kmWiz-
12044
Σ ypr-ndls daily cha...YPR??15:30+1KCGArr +0/Dep +101h 50m+10NGP??15:40+2424h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1241 kmChart Prepared*~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...BNC??16:12+33DDArr +21/Dep +1515m-6NGP??07:35+2939h 23m6
    T  
1916 km★Prayas★*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...BNC??16:12+33DDArr +21/Dep +162h 55m-5NGP??01:55+433h 43m-4
  T   S
1697 km★Prayas★*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...BNC??16:12+33LTTArr +27/Dep +12h 45m-26NGP??04:10+735h 58m-8
 MTW  S
1963 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +492h 0m+38NGP??16:45+1:0024h 20m37
S T    
1450 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +302h 0m+19NGP??16:50+4424h 25m38
      S
1450 kmGopal*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +312h 0m+20NGP??16:45+4424h 20m30
     F 
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +835m-3NGP??14:10+2121h 45m2
SMT TFS
1450 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
17436
Σ Karnataka Express ...YPR??16:45+0SCArr +8/Dep +08h 10m-8NGP??20:55+1428h 10m1
   W   
1265 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...BNC??17:12+8SAArr +17/Dep 1h 48m+0NGP??20:05+3626h 53m30
SMTWTFS
1617 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7348
Σ Hubli Nagpur Expre...YPR??17:20+12MRJArr -6/Dep +31h 30m+9NGP??12:35-443h 15m19
S      
1817 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21014
Σ ASK-USMANABAD-NAGP...YPR??18:00+0PVRArr +39/Dep +15h 15m-38NGP??12:35-442h 35m20
    T  
1734 kmIBRAHIM-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...BNC??18:32+9KCGArr +9/Dep +01h 40m-9NGP??17:00+2922h 28m8
    T  
1197 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...BNC??19:32+11DDArr +43/Dep +161h 53m-27NGP??01:55+430h 23m7
  T   S
1697 km★Prayas★*^~-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BNC??19:32+11MMRArr +40/Dep +323h 40m-37NGP??07:35+2960h 3m17
   W   
1916 km★Prayas★*^~-
12006
--
Σ Yesvantpur New Del...BAND??19:58+24JTJArr +3/Dep 1h 50m+0NGP??20:05+3624h 7m30
SMTWTFS
1373 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...BNC??20:42+37TPTYArr +19/Dep +364h 0m+17NGP??02:45+3730h 3m14
     F 
1377 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...BNC??20:42+37JTJArr +30/Dep 42m+0NGP??20:05+3623h 23m12
SMTWTFS
1377 kmMinti*^~-
9756
Σ Hubli-Latur-Nagpur...SBC??21:15+2MRJArr +13/Dep +32h 10m-10NGP??12:35-439h 20m20
S   T  
1740 km★Prayas★*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...KJM??21:30+23DDArr +31/Dep +184h 5m-13NGP??09:25+235h 55m-1
 M W   
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM??21:30+23DDArr +31/Dep +215h 0m-10NGP??10:10+036h 40m-5
 MTW F 
1690 kmGopal*^~-
4793
Σ Mysore-Pandharpur ...SBC??21:50+11MRJArr +4/Dep +31h 30m-1NGP??12:35-438h 45m17
    T  
1740 kmGopal*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...YPR??22:45+8MASArr +7/Dep +155m-6NGP??20:35+2621h 50m4
     F 
1456 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...BNC??22:52+1:25MASArr +1:10/Dep +581h 55m-12NGP??20:55+1:0922h 3m1
S   T  
1446 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...BNC??22:52+1:25MASArr +1:10/Dep +22h 15m-1:08NGP??00:45+3225h 53m4
 M     
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...BNC??22:52+1:25MASArr +1:10/Dep +230m-1:08NGP??02:35+1427h 43m31
  TW  S
1469 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BNC??22:52+1:25MASArr +1:10/Dep +11h 25m-1:09NGP??20:35+2621h 43m3
     F 
1446 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...BNC??22:52+1:25MASArr +1:10/Dep +01h 25m-1:10NGP??20:35+1621h 43m2
    T S
1446 kmDinesh Gada-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...BNC??23:12+28MASArr +6/Dep +1:024h 30m+56NGP??03:40+5328h 28m12
   W   
1446 kmGopal*^~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...YPR??23:40+14BPQArr /Dep +1545m+0NGP??20:35+2620h 55m4
     F 
1204 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17435
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...YPR??23:40+14KZJArr /Dep +01h 29m+0NGP??20:35+1320h 55m2
  T    
1205 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+23KPDArr +9/Dep +01h 22m-9NGP??00:20+124h 23m9
      S
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+23KPDArr +9/Dep +121h 22m+3NGP??00:20+2024h 23m12
  T    
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site