Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:59:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:59:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to NGP/Nagpur Junction
15 Trains / 59 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1214.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Kazipet => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Pandharpur   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35+7NGP310:20+226h 45m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km46 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBNC209:12-NGP108:20-23h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1446 km62 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+9NGP110:20+3524h 25m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1455 km60 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBNC210:22+19NGP110:20+623h 58m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1446 km60 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+2NGP110:20+523h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1398 km59 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRYPR*111:30+5NGP013:30+2126h 0m12
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1497 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRBNC213:12+14NGP111:05+2621h 53m18
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1256 km57 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+32NGP113:45+3521h 55m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km55 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+14NGP117:00+3823h 40m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1276 km54 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+2NGP115:20+3819h 20m9
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1282 km66 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+1NGP115:20+2019h 20m5
  T  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1211 km63 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*622:00+11NGP117:05+3119h 5m5
SM W FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1194 km63 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRBAND022:20+33NGP121:00+3822h 40m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1220 km54 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+10NGP121:00+1:1821h 20m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km56 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+5NGP121:00+2121h 20m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km56 km/hr


59 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Pandharpur   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...BNC??06:42+5MASArr +6/Dep +345m-3NGP??07:35-224h 53m6
   W   
1450 kmWiz-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...BNC208:12+5MASArr +6/Dep +03h 10m-6NGP111:45+927h 33m8
 M    S
1446 kmDB*^~-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...YPR408:30+2VSKPArr -1/Dep +32h 15m+4NGP422:25+3461h 55m27
     F 
2736 kmxxx-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...YPR408:30+0VZMArr +24/Dep +133h 0m-11NGP422:25+3485h 55m27
      S
3802 kmGops-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...BNC??09:27+12KPDArr +52/Dep +305h 20m-22NGP??16:45+4131h 18m37
S TW   
1446 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21077
Σ ARSIKERE-NAGPUR EX...SBC810:05+6MMRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NGP107:35+1793h 30m15
  T    
3365 kmIBRAHIM-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??10:30+1SCArr /Dep +91h 30m+0NGP??15:40+2429h 10m8
S      
1497 kmIBRAHIM-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...YPR??10:30+1WLArr /Dep +471h 27m+0NGP??16:45+4130h 15m38
S      
1515 kmIBRAHIM-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR410:30+1SCArr /Dep +04h 40m+0NGP019:15+2380h 45m9
S      
3018 kmIBRAHIM-
12240
Σ Bangalore Bilaspur...BNC211:12+6JTJArr +11/Dep +223h 52m+11NGP414:45+1551h 33m15
  T    
2203 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...BNC??11:12+6GDRArr +33/Dep +41h 27m-29NGP??12:15+1625h 3m15
SMTWTFS
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...YPR511:30+8AKArr -14/Dep 1h 55m+0NGP118:55+755h 25m13
   W   
2175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2905
--
Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shir...YPR613:45+13PUNEArr -3/Dep 22h 55m+0NGP107:35+1789h 50m18
  T    
3723 kmCheetah*^~-
18487
Σ hubli Nagpur Hatia...YPR??13:45+22PUNEArr +25/Dep +82h 0m-17NGP??01:55+636h 10m8
      S
1913 kmBMTIR*^~-
5843
Σ sbc-ndls chain via...BNC??14:12+18BZAArr +21/Dep +133h 40m-8NGP??20:05+3529h 53m30
SMTWTFS
1409 kmsvmicse-
18570
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...YPR??14:30+5KCGArr +3/Dep +93h 20m+6NGP??15:40+2425h 10m8
 M W F 
1199 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...BNC??14:42+2MASArr -10/Dep +01h 30m+10NGP??14:10+1223h 28m2
SMTWTFS
1446 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BNC??14:42+2KPDArr +5/Dep +431h 7m+38NGP??14:45+3524h 3m19
S      
1386 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BNC114:42+2KPDArr +5/Dep +221h 7m+17NGP414:45+1548h 3m15
  T    
1516 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...BNC??14:42+2MASArr -10/Dep +140m+11NGP??14:45+2124h 3m10
    T  
1446 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...BNC??15:12+5MASArr -2/Dep +055m+2NGP??14:10+1222h 58m2
SMTWTFS
1446 kmBMTIR*^~-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...BNC??15:12+5KPDArr +11/Dep +4337m+32NGP??14:45+3523h 33m19
S      
1386 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...BNC??15:12+5JTJArr +12/Dep +282h 37m+16NGP??17:00+1225h 48m39
 M  T  
1446 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...BNC??15:12+5MASArr -2/Dep +282h 20m+30NGP??16:45+4125h 33m37
S TW   
1446 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...BNC??15:12+5MASArr -2/Dep +162h 20m+18NGP??16:50+3725h 38m38
      S
1446 kmBMTIR*^~-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...BNC215:12+5JTJArr +12/Dep +2242m+10NGP414:45+1547h 33m15
  T    
1601 kmWiz-
12044
Σ ypr-ndls daily cha...YPR??15:30+2KCGArr +1/Dep +91h 50m+8NGP??15:40+2424h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1241 kmChart Prepared*~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...BNC116:12+1:01DDArr +37/Dep 15m+0NGP107:35+1763h 23m6
   W   
2163 kmCheetah*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...BNC??16:12+1:01DDArr +37/Dep +252h 55m-12NGP??01:55+633h 43m-4
  T   S
1696 kmCheetah*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...BNC??16:12+1:01LTTArr +39/Dep +22h 45m-37NGP??04:10+035h 58m-8
 MTW  S
1963 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+10MASArr +8/Dep +282h 0m+20NGP??16:45+4124h 20m37
S T    
1450 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+10MASArr +8/Dep +162h 0m+8NGP??16:50+3724h 25m38
      S
1450 kmKSG*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+10MASArr +8/Dep +182h 0m+10NGP??16:45+2724h 20m30
     F 
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+10MASArr +8/Dep +035m-8NGP??14:10+1221h 45m2
SMT TFS
1450 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
17436
Σ Karnataka Express ...YPR??16:45+4SCArr +8/Dep +08h 10m-8NGP??20:55+728h 10m1
   W   
1265 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...BNC??17:12+9SAArr +15/Dep +391h 48m+24NGP??20:05+3526h 53m30
SMTWTFS
1617 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7348
Σ Hubli Nagpur Expre...YPR??17:20+5MRJArr /Dep +21h 30m+0NGP??12:35-743h 15m19
S      
1816 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
21014
Σ ASK-USMANABAD-NAGP...YPR??18:00+3PVRArr +25/Dep +15h 15m-24NGP??12:35-742h 35m20
    T  
1734 kmIBRAHIM-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...BNC??18:32+8KCGArr +8/Dep +01h 40m-8NGP??17:00+2722h 28m8
    T  
1197 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...BNC??19:32+10DDArr +45/Dep +251h 53m-20NGP??01:55+630h 23m7
  T   S
1696 kmCheetah*^~-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BNC219:32+10MMRArr +45/Dep 23h 40m+0NGP107:35+1784h 3m17
  T    
3200 kmCheetah*^~-
12006
--
Σ Yesvantpur New Del...BAND??19:58+35JTJArr +15/Dep +341h 50m+19NGP??20:05+3524h 7m30
SMTWTFS
1373 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...BNC??20:42+28TPTYArr /Dep +154h 0m+0NGP??02:45+2730h 3m14
     F 
1377 kmKSG*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...BNC??20:42+28JTJArr /Dep +3442m+0NGP??20:05+3523h 23m12
SMTWTFS
1377 kmMinti*^~-
9756
Σ Hubli-Latur-Nagpur...SBC??21:15+2MRJArr +9/Dep +22h 10m-7NGP??12:35-739h 20m20
S   T  
1739 kmCheetah*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...KJM??21:30+22DDArr +21/Dep +234h 5m+2NGP??09:25+635h 55m-1
 M W   
1689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM321:30+22DDArr +21/Dep +335h 0m+12NGP310:10+1060h 40m-5
 MTW F 
1954 kmKSG*^~-
4793
Σ Mysore-Pandharpur ...SBC??21:50+7MRJArr /Dep +21h 30m+0NGP??12:35-738h 45m17
    T  
1739 kmKSG*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...YPR522:45+19MASArr +21/Dep +155m-20NGP120:35+1821h 50m4
     F 
1458 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...BNC??22:52+27MASArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12NGP??20:55+1422h 3m1
S   T  
1446 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...BNC??22:52+27MASArr +12/Dep +32h 15m-9NGP??00:45+3025h 53m4
 M     
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...BNC??22:52+27MASArr +12/Dep +130m-11NGP??02:35+2127h 43m31
  TW  S
1469 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BNC??22:52+27MASArr +12/Dep +11h 25m-11NGP??20:35+1821h 43m3
     F 
1446 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...BNC??22:52+27MASArr +12/Dep +01h 25m-12NGP??20:35+1321h 43m2
    T S
1446 kmDinesh Gada-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...BNC??23:12+27MASArr -2/Dep 4h 30m+0NGP??03:40+3128h 28m12
   W   
1446 kmKSG*^~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...YPR??23:40+16BPQArr +26/Dep +1245m-14NGP??20:35+1820h 55m4
     F 
1204 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17435
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...YPR??23:40+16KZJArr +37/Dep +31h 29m-34NGP??20:35+1020h 55m2
  T    
1205 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+19KPDArr +4/Dep +11h 22m-3NGP??00:20+3624h 23m9
      S
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+19KPDArr +4/Dep +71h 22m+3NGP??00:20+924h 23m12
  T    
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site