Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to NGP/Nagpur Junction
15 Trains / 62 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Miraj   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Pandharpur   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35+6NGP310:20+1126h 45m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1264 km47 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBNC209:12+5NGP108:20+3623h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1446 km62 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBNC210:22+29NGP110:20+1123h 58m13
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1446 km60 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKJM210:34+17NGP110:20+5223h 46m14
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1436 km60 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+1NGP110:20+423h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL1398 km59 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRYPR*111:30+0NGP013:30+1426h 0m12
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1496 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRBNC213:12+11NGP111:05+2821h 53m18
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1245 km57 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+0NGP113:45+2921h 55m13
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1193 km54 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+0NGP117:00+3123h 40m19
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1264 km53 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+1NGP115:20+3419h 20m9
SM WT  
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1281 km66 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+0NGP115:20+2519h 20m5
  T  FS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1212 km63 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*122:00+6NGP117:05+3119h 5m5
SM W FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1193 km63 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRBAND022:20+22NGP121:00+1822h 40m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1208 km53 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+0NGP121:00+4021h 20m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1193 km56 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+6NGP121:00+921h 20m16
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1193 km56 km/hr


62 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Miraj   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Pandharpur   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...BNC??06:42+4MASArr +5/Dep +1045m+5NGP??07:35+224h 53m6
   W   
1450 kmWiz-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...BNC??08:12+6MASArr +9/Dep +63h 10m-3NGP??11:45+1327h 33m8
 M    S
1446 kmDB*^~-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...YPR??08:30+0VZMArr +30/Dep +103h 0m-20NGP??22:25+4137h 55m27
      S
1965 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KJM??09:05+21VSKPArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2NGP??22:25+4137h 20m25
   W F 
1889 kmxxx-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...BNC??09:27+10KPDArr +52/Dep +305h 20m-22NGP??16:45+4631h 18m37
S TW   
1447 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21077
Σ ARSIKERE-NAGPUR EX...SBC??10:05+9MMRArr +6/Dep +141h 55m+8NGP??07:35+2045h 30m13
    T  
2112 kmIBRAHIM-
23445
--
Σ ARSIKERE-DELHI EXP...SBC??10:05+9GTLArr +34/Dep 3h 30m+0NGP??16:20-30h 15m5
  T    
1501 kmIBRAHIM-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??10:30+0SCArr -15/Dep +181h 30m+33NGP??15:40+3629h 10m8
S      
1496 kmIBRAHIM-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...YPR??10:30+0WLArr +40/Dep +351h 27m-5NGP??16:45+4630h 15m38
S      
1515 kmIBRAHIM-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR??10:30+0SCArr -15/Dep +24h 40m+17NGP??19:15+1832h 45m9
S      
1496 kmIBRAHIM-
12240
Σ Bangalore Bilaspur...BNC??11:12+5JTJArr +6/Dep +163h 52m+10NGP??14:45+127h 33m15
   W   
1387 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...BNC??11:12+5GDRArr +32/Dep +41h 27m-28NGP??12:15+1725h 3m15
SMTWTFS
1377 kmBMTIR*^~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...YPR511:30-AKArr -9/Dep 1h 55m+0NGP118:55-55h 25m12
   W   
2164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2905
--
Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shir...YPR??13:45+9PUNEArr +2/Dep +1322h 55m+11NGP??07:35+2065h 50m16
no arr/dep
2130 kmCheetah*^~-
18487
Σ hubli Nagpur Hatia...YPR??13:45+10PUNEArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1NGP??01:55+1736h 10m8
      S
1912 kmBMTIR*^~-
5843
Σ sbc-ndls chain via...BNC??14:12+24BZAArr +38/Dep +73h 40m-31NGP??20:05+2829h 53m30
SMTWTFS
1409 kmsvmicse-
18570
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...YPR??14:30+2KCGArr +2/Dep +183h 20m+16NGP??15:40+3625h 10m8
 M W F 
1187 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...BNC??14:42+6MASArr +1/Dep +01h 30m-1NGP??14:10+1623h 28m2
SMTWTFS
1446 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BNC??14:42+6KPDArr +13/Dep 1h 7m+0NGP??14:45+624h 3m19
S      
1387 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BNC??14:42+6KPDArr +13/Dep +211h 7m+8NGP??14:45+124h 3m15
   W   
1387 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...BNC??14:42+6MASArr +1/Dep +440m+3NGP??14:45+1324h 3m10
    T  
1446 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...BNC??15:12+10MASArr +5/Dep +055m-5NGP??14:10+1622h 58m2
SMTWTFS
1446 kmBMTIR*^~-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...BNC??15:12+10KPDArr +18/Dep 37m+0NGP??14:45+623h 33m19
S      
1387 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...BNC??15:12+10JTJArr +17/Dep +382h 37m+21NGP??17:00+325h 48m39
 M  T  
1446 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...BNC??15:12+10MASArr +5/Dep +302h 20m+25NGP??16:45+4625h 33m37
S TW   
1446 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...BNC??15:12+10MASArr +5/Dep +372h 20m+32NGP??16:50+4225h 38m38
      S
1446 kmBMTIR*^~-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...BNC??15:12+10JTJArr +17/Dep +1642m-1NGP??14:45+123h 33m15
   W   
1387 kmWiz-
12044
Σ ypr-ndls daily cha...YPR??15:30+2KCGArr +4/Dep +181h 50m+14NGP??15:40+3624h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1241 kmChart Prepared*~-
23403
--
Σ Bangalore Jammutaw...YPR??15:30+2KCGArr +4/Dep 2h 20m+0NGP??16:20-24h 50m8
  T    
1241 kmBMTIR*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...BNC??16:12+44DDArr +19/Dep +1215m-7NGP??07:35+2039h 23m4
    T  
1914 kmCheetah*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...BNC??16:12+44DDArr +19/Dep +332h 55m+14NGP??01:55+1733h 43m-4
  T   S
1696 kmCheetah*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...BNC??16:12+44LTTArr +16/Dep +42h 45m-12NGP??04:10-135h 58m-7
 MTW  S
1963 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +302h 0m+22NGP??16:45+4624h 20m37
S T    
1450 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +372h 0m+29NGP??16:50+4224h 25m38
      S
1450 kmGopal*^-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +332h 0m+25NGP??16:45+1:0724h 20m30
     F 
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +035m-8NGP??14:10+1621h 45m2
SMT TFS
1450 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
17436
Σ Karnataka Express ...YPR??16:45+4SCArr +12/Dep +08h 10m-12NGP??20:55+1728h 10m1
      S
1264 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...BNC??17:12+5SAArr +19/Dep +281h 48m+9NGP??20:05+2826h 53m30
SMTWTFS
1611 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7348
Σ Hubli Nagpur Expre...YPR??17:20+4MRJArr +10/Dep +31h 30m-7NGP??12:35-143h 15m19
S      
1805 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
21014
Σ ASK-USMANABAD-NAGP...YPR??18:00+5PVRArr -1/Dep +25h 15m+3NGP??12:35-142h 35m20
    T  
1734 kmIBRAHIM-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...BNC??18:32+6KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 40m-11NGP??17:00+2522h 28m8
    T  
1198 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...BNC??19:32+7DDArr +41/Dep +331h 53m-8NGP??01:55+1730h 23m7
  T   S
1697 kmCheetah*^~-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BNC??19:32+7MMRArr +35/Dep +1423h 40m-21NGP??07:35+2060h 3m15
   W   
1915 kmCheetah*^~-
23264
--
Σ SBC-NGP chai ...BNC??19:32+7BSLArr +40/Dep +482h 30m+8NGP??01:20+2429h 48m7
 M   F 
1697 km~-
12006
--
Σ Yesvantpur New Del...BAND??19:58+35JTJArr +15/Dep +261h 50m+11NGP??20:05+2824h 7m30
SMTWTFS
1373 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...BNC??20:42+30TPTYArr +12/Dep +524h 0m+40NGP??02:45+4830h 3m14
     F 
1376 kmGopal*^-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...BNC??20:42+30JTJArr +31/Dep +2642m-5NGP??20:05+2823h 23m12
SMTWTFS
1377 kmMinti*^~-
9756
Σ Hubli-Latur-Nagpur...SBC??21:15+0MRJArr +15/Dep +32h 10m-12NGP??12:35-139h 20m20
S   T  
1740 kmCheetah*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...KJM??21:30+36DDArr +32/Dep +234h 5m-9NGP??09:25+1835h 55m-1
 M W   
1677 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM??21:30+36DDArr +32/Dep +285h 0m-4NGP??10:10+636h 40m-5
 MTW F 
1677 kmGopal*^-
4793
Σ Mysore-Pandharpur ...SBC??21:50+0MRJArr +0/Dep +31h 30m+3NGP??12:35-138h 45m17
    T  
1740 kmGopal*^-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...BNC??22:52+27MASArr +4/Dep +11h 55m-3NGP??20:55+1622h 3m1
S   T  
1446 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...BNC??22:52+27MASArr +4/Dep +22h 15m-2NGP??00:45+2225h 53m4
 M     
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...BNC??22:52+27MASArr +4/Dep +130m-3NGP??02:35+2127h 43m31
  TW  S
1470 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BNC??22:52+27MASArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3NGP??20:35+1121h 43m3
     F 
1446 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...BNC??22:52+27MASArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3NGP??20:35+2321h 43m2
    T S
1446 kmDinesh Gada-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...BNC??23:12+32MASArr +15/Dep +334h 30m+18NGP??03:40+2828h 28m12
   W   
1446 kmGopal*^-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KJM??23:23+28MASArr +8/Dep +155m-7NGP??20:35+1121h 12m2
     F 
1436 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...YPR??23:40+2BPQArr +11/Dep +545m-6NGP??20:35+1120h 55m4
     F 
1193 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17435
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...YPR??23:40+2KZJArr +31/Dep +51h 29m-26NGP??20:35+1320h 55m2
  T    
1193 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+19KPDArr +5/Dep +31h 22m-2NGP??00:20+2624h 23m9
      S
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+19KPDArr +5/Dep +31h 22m-2NGP??00:20+224h 23m12
  T    
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.