Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:48:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:48:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to PNBE/Patna Junction
3 Trains / 49 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 2206.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Chennai   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Kiul   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBNC209:12-DNR*109:05-47h 53m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2693 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+9DNR109:38+1:0447h 43m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2703 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBNC210:22+19PNBE1,209:50+1:5647h 28m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2703 km57 km/hr


49 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Chennai   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Kiul   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...SBC??03:10+3HWHArr +11/Dep +1:004h 20m+49PNBE??04:10+1:4749h 0m11
 M     
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...BAND??03:20+40KYNArr +16/Dep +03h 42m-16DNR??11:18+1255h 58m3
      S
2822 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...BAND??05:15+16KYNArr +19/Dep +173h 53m-2PNBE??12:45+1:0655h 30m11
 M W   
2832 kmKoushik Patel~-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...YPR??07:35+7ETArr +0/Dep +83h 35m+8PNBE??12:45+4553h 10m23
    T  
2488 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...YPR408:30-HTEArr +44/Dep 2h 55m+0PNBE1012:25-51h 55m43
   W F 
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:35/Dep +11h 50m-1:34PNBE??01:05+4240h 35m5
      S
2443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:35/Dep +374h 43m-58PNBE??04:25+1:2143h 55m12
      S
2443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...SBC810:05+6BSBArr /Dep +28h 30m+0PNBE002:55+1864h 50m8
  T T  
2885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...SBC??10:05+6MZPArr /Dep +4:0122m+0PNBE??14:45+4:4252h 40m8
  T T  
2769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21044
--
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...SBC810:05+6MMRArr /Dep +283h 20m+0PNBE115:35+1:13101h 30m12
no arr/dep
4020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23198
--
Σ Mysore - Chhapra -...SBC810:05+6BSBArr /Dep +1:172h 5m+0SEE020:40+2:0382h 35m31
  T T  
2830 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+1TATAArr /Dep +39h 20m+0SEE??14:38+3376h 8m33
S      
3017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR410:30+1SCArr /Dep +04h 40m+0DNR018:55+1:17104h 25m27
S      
4271 kmIBRAHIM-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...YPR??10:50+2ALDArr +1:12/Dep +1:532h 50m+41PNBE??11:20+3:3748h 30m19
   W   
2672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??10:50+2ALDArr +1:12/Dep +5:393h 35m+4:27SEE??13:53+5:5851h 3m12
   W   
2692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...YPR??10:50+2ALDArr +1:12/Dep +3:3635m+2:24SEE??15:31+4:0552h 41m33
   W   
2757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...YPR??10:50+2JBPArr +23/Dep +524h 20m+29PNBE??12:45+1:0649h 55m22
   W   
2655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...YPR??11:15+3HWHArr +34/Dep +1:002h 55m+26PNBE??04:10+1:4740h 55m12
SMT TF 
2486 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...YPR??11:15+3HWHArr +34/Dep +05h 50m-34PNBE??06:40+1843h 25m4
S T T  
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...YPR??11:15+3HWHArr +34/Dep +123h 45m-22PNBE??04:25+1:2141h 10m12
SMT TF 
2486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...YPR??11:15+3HWHArr +34/Dep +13h 50m-33PNBE??05:30+542h 15m11
 M   F 
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16588
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR511:30+8ETArr +9/Dep +182h 15m+9PNBE115:35+1:1376h 5m15
no arr/dep
2881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...BNC??13:12+14ETArr +9/Dep +114h 15m+2PNBE??12:45+1:0647h 33m19
      S
2513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...BNC??13:12+14ETArr +9/Dep +03h 20m-9DNR??11:18+1246h 6m12
      S
2504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...BNC??13:12+14ETArr +9/Dep +84h 15m-1PNBE??12:45+4547h 33m20
    T  
2513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...YPR??13:30+2KIULArr +2:12/Dep +262h 45m-1:46PNBE??11:15+4345h 45m25
      S
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...YPR??15:50+32ETArr +29/Dep +164h 45m-13PNBE??15:35+4947h 45m11
S      
2462 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+10MASArr +8/Dep +182h 0m+10SEE??19:43+3:1851h 18m55
     F 
2935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
315
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...BNC219:32+10ETArr +18/Dep +112h 35m-7SEE020:40+2:0373h 8m33
SMTWTFS
3401 kmSaurabh*^~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...BNC??19:32+10JHSArr +36/Dep +5057m+14SEE??19:43+3:1848h 11m55
     F 
2798 kmVinay Kumar~-
3984
Σ Solapur-Daund-Asan...BNC219:32+10ETArr +18/Dep +181h 25m+0PNBE115:35+1:1368h 3m14
 M     
3364 kmCheetah*^~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BNC??19:32+10NDLSArr +35/Dep +162h 40m-19PNBE??07:05+3:0059h 33m18
SMTWTFS
3409 kmKSG*^~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BAND??19:58+35HWHArr +39/Dep +51h 55m-34PNBE??16:05+1:0844h 7m11
S  WT S
2477 kmSumit Kumar-
9017
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna Ma...BAND??19:58+35BZAArr +16/Dep +283h 55m+12PNBE??20:00+1848h 2m40
 MT    
2377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC820:00+1NZMArr +13/Dep +03h 30m-13HJP103:03+1755h 3m6
  T  F 
3335 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC820:00+2NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20HJP203:03+2955h 3m6
S      
3406 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...BNC??20:42+28JTJArr /Dep +321h 52m+0PNBE??20:00+1847h 18m22
 MT    
2449 kmKSG*^~-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BNC??20:57+12DDArr +27/Dep +223h 25m-5SEE??02:13+2:4353h 16m22
  T    
2606 kmCheetah*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+22DDArr +21/Dep +222h 40m+1SEE??02:13+2:4352h 43m6
  T    
2599 kmCheetah*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...SBC??21:50+2BRCArr /Dep +103h 40m+0SEE??03:03+3:2177h 13m22
   W   
3505 kmKSG*^~-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??22:00+11JHSArr +52/Dep +501h 40m-2SEE??19:43+3:1845h 43m56
     F 
2678 kmSaurabh*^~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BAND??22:20+33JHSArr +51/Dep +416h 20m-10SEE??08:25+2:5158h 5m32
S      
2698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BAND??22:20+33AGCArr +41/Dep +122h 11m-29PNBE??04:30+4:4654h 10m11
S      
2931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...YPR??22:40+17KURArr +42/Dep +111h 0m-41PNBE??10:00+2759h 20m24
      S
2361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+27JTJArr +25/Dep +3257m+7PNBE??20:00+1845h 8m40
 MT    
2449 kmManit Agrawal*^-
14269
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR423:40+10ETArr +1:14/Dep +267h 30m-48PNBE002:30+1:3598h 50m15
no arr/dep
3434 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...YPR423:40+10ETArr +1:14/Dep +1210h 0m-1:02PNBE309:30+1:0381h 50m63
    T  
3434 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+5ALDArr +52/Dep +3:513h 5m+2:59DNR??21:10+5:3445h 30m9
 M     
2469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+5MKPArr -11/Dep +233h 27m+34SEE??03:52+1:0352h 12m26
 M     
2604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site