Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 22:57:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 22:57:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to PNBE/Patna Junction
3 Trains / 50 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 2206.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Chennai   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Kiul   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBNC209:12+59DNR108:52+2:3347h 40m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2692 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+8DNR009:38+4:1747h 43m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2704 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBNC210:22+37PNBE1,209:50+3:4747h 28m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2702 km57 km/hr


50 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Chennai   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Kiul   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...SBC??03:10+5HWHArr +31/Dep +1:204h 20m+49PNBE??04:10+2:2249h 0m11
 M     
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...BAND??03:20+37KYNArr +14/Dep +443h 42m+30DNR??11:18+2:3755h 58m3
      S
2822 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...BAND??05:15+20KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1PNBE??12:45+3:1255h 30m11
 M W   
2831 kmKoushik Patel-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...YPR??07:35+8ETArr -4/Dep +53h 35m+9PNBE??12:45+2:2853h 10m23
    T  
2487 kmIn India now-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...YPR??08:30+1HTEArr +41/Dep +02h 55m-41PNBE??12:25+1:0851h 55m42
   W F 
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+16ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55PNBE??01:05+1:0540h 35m5
      S
2441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR408:30+16ASNArr +1:55/Dep +1:524h 43m-3PNBE404:25+2:3967h 55m12
      S
3362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...SBC??10:05+11BSBArr +1:25/Dep +28h 30m-1:23PNBE??02:55+4564h 50m9
  T T  
2885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...SBC??10:05+11MZPArr +1:28/Dep +4:2922m+3:01PNBE??14:45+5:0852h 40m8
  T T  
2769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21044
--
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...SBC??10:05+11MMRArr +7/Dep +323h 20m+25PNBE??15:35+3:3753h 30m9
  T    
2768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+1TATAArr +24/Dep +329h 20m+8SEE??14:38+2:1776h 8m33
S      
3018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR??10:30+1SCArr -3/Dep +34h 40m+6DNR??18:55+2:0556h 25m27
S      
2750 kmIBRAHIM-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...YPR??10:50+1ALDArr +1:33/Dep +3:312h 50m+1:58PNBE??11:20+5:1648h 30m19
   W   
2670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??10:50+1ALDArr +1:33/Dep 3h 35m+0SEE??13:53+4:2651h 3m12
   W   
2691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...YPR??10:50+1ALDArr +1:33/Dep 35m+0SEE??15:31+4:3052h 41m33
   W   
2756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...YPR??10:50+1JBPArr +22/Dep +524h 20m+30PNBE??12:45+3:1249h 55m22
   W   
2653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +31/Dep +1:202h 55m+49PNBE??04:10+2:2240h 55m12
SMT TF 
2485 km-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...YPR611:15-HWHArr +31/Dep 5h 50m+0PNBE306:40-43h 25m6
S T T  
2489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...YPR611:15+2HWHArr +31/Dep +1:453h 45m+1:14PNBE404:25+2:3941h 10m12
SMT TF 
2485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 50m-31PNBE??05:30+1142h 15m11
 M   F 
2489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16588
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR??11:30+0ETArr +13/Dep +172h 15m+4PNBE??15:35+3:3752h 5m12
no arr/dep
2526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20890
--
Σ Bangalore- Chhapra...YPR??11:30+0ETArr +13/Dep +103h 25m-3SEE??20:40+3:5257h 10m34
   W   
2564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...BNC213:12+21ETArr +14/Dep +94h 15m-5PNBE112:45+3:1271h 33m19
no arr/dep
3309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...BNC213:12+21ETArr +14/Dep +83h 20m-6DNR011:18+2:3770h 6m12
no arr/dep
3300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...BNC213:12+21ETArr +14/Dep +54h 15m-9PNBE112:45+2:2871h 33m20
no arr/dep
3309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...YPR613:30+5KIULArr +1:19/Dep +412h 45m-38PNBE411:15+5869h 45m24
      S
2599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...YPR??15:50+0ETArr +3/Dep +134h 45m+10PNBE??15:35+3:0547h 45m11
S      
2461 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC716:25+11MASArr /Dep +1:282h 0m+0SEE019:43+5:5775h 18m55
    T  
2934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
315
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...BNC??19:32+11ETArr +14/Dep +412h 35m+27SEE??20:40+3:1549h 8m33
S T TF 
2608 kmSaurabh-
316
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...BNC??19:32+11ETArr +14/Dep +102h 35m-4SEE??20:40+3:5249h 8m33
 M W  S
2608 kmSaurabh-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...BNC??19:32+11JHSArr +1:03/Dep +2:5257m+1:49SEE??19:43+5:5748h 11m55
     F 
2798 kmVinay Kumar~-
3984
Σ Solapur-Daund-Asan...BNC??19:32+11ETArr +14/Dep +171h 25m+3PNBE??15:35+3:3744h 3m11
  T    
2570 kmPrayas*^~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BNC??19:32+11NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +2:222h 40m-1:00PNBE??07:05+4:0959h 33m18
SMTWTFS
3410 kmGopal*^~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BAND119:58+27HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19PNBE016:05+1:4344h 7m12
S  WT S
2476 kmSumit Kumar-
9017
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna Ma...BAND??19:58+27BZAArr +44/Dep +443h 55m+0PNBE??20:00+1:0448h 2m40
 MT    
2376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC??20:00+27NZMArr +2:46/Dep +03h 30m-2:46HJP??03:03+1:3955h 3m6
  T  F 
3335 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC820:00+7NZMArr +2:34/Dep +23h 30m-2:32HJP203:03+1:4255h 3m6
S      
3405 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...BNC220:42+34JTJArr +26/Dep +451h 52m+19PNBE1020:00+1:0471h 18m22
SM     
2638 kmGopal*^~-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BNC??20:57+11DDArr /Dep +183h 25m+0SEE??02:13+3:2753h 16m22
  T    
2608 kmPrayas*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM321:30+20DDArr +14/Dep +182h 40m+4SEE202:13+3:2776h 43m5
 M     
2868 kmPrayas*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...SBC821:50-BRCArr +10/Dep 3h 40m+0SEE003:03-101h 13m22
no arr/dep
4057 kmGopal*^~-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR622:00+10JHSArr +1:37/Dep +2:521h 40m+1:15SEE019:43+5:5793h 43m56
   W   
3092 kmSaurabh-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BAND??22:20+27JHSArr +1:08/Dep +3:476h 20m+2:39SEE??08:25+6:2658h 5m31
S      
2697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BAND??22:20+27AGCArr +1:39/Dep +212h 11m-1:18PNBE??04:30+6:3354h 10m11
S      
2930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...YPR??22:40+16KURArr +16/Dep +011h 0m-16PNBE??10:00+3959h 20m24
      S
2361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+1:58JTJArr +2:12/Dep +4557m-1:27PNBE??20:00+1:0445h 8m40
 MT    
2449 kmManit Agrawal*^-
14269
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+2ETArr +50/Dep +153h 20m-35PNBE??02:30+4750h 50m15
    T  
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...YPR??23:40+2ETArr +50/Dep +175h 50m-33PNBE??09:30+1:5357h 50m61
    T  
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+7ALDArr +1:15/Dep +5:113h 5m+3:56DNR??21:10+3:5745h 30m9
 M     
2468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+7MKPArr -1/Dep +2:153h 27m+2:16SEE??03:52+3:4752h 12m26
 M     
2604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site