Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:54:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:54:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 735.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30+49TVC*203:20+1516h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km49 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRYPR115:20+19KCVL*206:30+1915h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km55 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20+9KCVL*106:50+615h 30m11
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL843 km54 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRBNC217:12+8KCVL*109:00+1215h 48m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL820 km52 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRBNC220:12+17TVC112:40+5316h 28m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL838 km51 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRBAND121:25+10KCVL*113:00+3915h 35m16
S T T  
3A
GNWL786 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...BAND001:22-CBEArr /Dep +392h 15m+0TVC020:10-66h 48m17
no arr/dep
793 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6052
Σ daily train from c...BNC206:27+6TCRArr +34/Dep +3218m-2TVC220:55+2038h 28m9
SMTWTFS
859 kmsanuakk123-
15948
--
Σ Bangalore - Trivan...BNC206:27+6ERSArr +24/Dep +320m-21TVC522:25-139h 58m26
SMTWTFS
799 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16168
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Trivand...YPR507:00-MAJNArr -8/Dep 20m+0TVC104:55-69h 55m19
 M     
1265 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KJM210:30+1:11MDUArr /Dep +112h 15m+0TVC106:45+2044h 15m-4
 M  TFS
1039 kmBMTIR*^~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...BNC??14:42+5JTJArr +9/Dep +101h 57m+1TVC??07:35+2016h 53m18
SMTWTFS
845 kmaskiran04-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...BNC??15:12+8JTJArr +11/Dep +101h 27m-1TVC??07:35+2016h 23m18
SMTWTFS
845 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...BNC??15:12+8JTJArr +11/Dep 2h 17m+0TVC??10:10+1918h 58m55
SMTWTFS
845 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KJM??16:25+1:24MDUArr /Dep +3755m+0TVC??11:55+219h 30m-3
      S
808 kmRAJMOHAN-
10375
--
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...BAND??16:32+27SAArr +1/Dep 2h 30m+0TVC??11:45+4019h 13m16
SMTWTFS
793 kmBMTIR*^~-
101
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...BNC??19:02+20ERSArr +14/Dep +023h 0m-14TVC??09:55+1338h 53m16
  T T  
828 kmBMTIR*^~-
102
Σ Bangalore - Vanchi...BNC??19:02+18ERSArr +11/Dep +023h 0m-11TVC??09:55+1338h 53m16
 M     
828 kmBMTIR*^~-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...BAND119:58-JTJArr +4/Dep 1h 40m+0TVC314:35-90h 37m42
SMTWTFS
2650 km12625 Kerala Express...-
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...BAND??20:25+14SRRArr +34/Dep +102h 10m-24TVC??13:50+2417h 25m11
SM WTF 
795 kmBMTIR*^~-
18908
--
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...BAND021:25-SAArr +30/Dep 1h 0m+0TVC314:35-65h 10m42
     F 
1027 kmmanikandan197-
18310
Σ Bangalore (CRLM) -...BNC221:27-SAArr /Dep 13m+0TVC314:35-65h 8m35
SMTWTFS
1220 kmmanikandan197-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...BAND??22:16+42EDArr +14/Dep +162h 50m+2TVC??18:20+3120h 4m14
S  WT  
796 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...BAND??22:16+25VMArr /Dep +204h 35m+0TVC??23:15+3224h 59m0
 MT   S
1019 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...BAND??22:16+25JTJArr /Dep 2h 2m+0TVC??17:15+4:4918h 59m34
 M    S
831 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...BAND??22:16+25JTJArr /Dep +352h 2m+0TVC??17:15+1:1318h 59m25
  T    
831 kmIBRAHIM-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...BNC??22:22+1:12CBEArr /Dep +211h 45m+0TVC??18:20+3119h 58m14
SMTWTFS
799 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...BNC??22:22+1:12CBEArr /Dep 45m+0TVC??17:15+4:4918h 53m34
 M   FS
787 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...BNC??23:57+38JTJArr /Dep +3520m+0TVC??17:15+1:1317h 18m44
  T    
835 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...BNC??23:57+38JTJArr /Dep +2220m+0TVC??17:15+5817h 18m45
S   T  
846 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...BNC??23:57+38JTJArr /Dep 20m+0TVC??17:15+4:4917h 18m53
 M   FS
835 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site