Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:49:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:49:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 735.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30-TVC*203:20-16h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km49 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRYPR115:20-KCVL*206:30-15h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL834 km55 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20-KCVL*106:50-15h 30m11
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL847 km55 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRBNC217:12-KCVL*109:00-15h 48m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL825 km52 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRBNC220:12-TVC112:40-16h 28m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL844 km51 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRBAND121:25-KCVL*113:00-15h 35m16
S T T  
3A
GNWL786 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...BAND??01:22+2:40CBEArr /Dep 2h 15m+0TVC??20:10+1:1218h 48m20
     F 
793 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6052
Σ daily train from c...BNC??06:27+7TCRArr /Dep 18m+0TVC??20:55+2014h 28m9
SMTWTFS
785 kmsanuakk123-
15948
--
Σ Bangalore - Trivan...BNC??06:27+7ERSArr /Dep 20m+0TVC??22:25+1415h 58m27
SMTWTFS
799 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16168
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Trivand...YPR??07:00+1MAJNArr /Dep 20m+0TVC??04:55-121h 55m19
 M W   
1012 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KJM??10:30+1:25MDUArr /Dep 2h 15m+0TVC??06:45+2020h 15m-5
 M  TFS
814 kmBMTIR*^~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...BNC??14:42+6JTJArr /Dep 1h 57m+0TVC??07:35+4016h 53m18
SMTWTFS
845 kmaskiran04-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...BNC??15:12+11JTJArr /Dep 1h 27m+0TVC??07:35+4016h 23m18
SMTWTFS
845 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...BNC215:12-JTJArr /Dep 2h 17m+0TVC210:10-66h 58m56
SMTWTFS
1059 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KJM??16:25+1:30MDUArr /Dep 55m+0TVC??11:55+819h 30m-3
      S
814 kmRAJMOHAN-
10375
--
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...BAND??16:32+26SAArr /Dep 2h 30m+0TVC??11:45+2719h 13m16
SMTWTFS
793 kmBMTIR*^~-
101
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...BNC??19:02+24ERSArr /Dep 23h 0m+0TVC??09:55+1738h 53m16
  T T  
834 kmBMTIR*^~-
102
Σ Bangalore - Vanchi...BNC??19:02+17ERSArr /Dep 23h 0m+0TVC??09:55+1738h 53m16
 M     
834 kmBMTIR*^~-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...BAND??19:58+24JTJArr /Dep 1h 40m+0TVC??14:35+3:3018h 37m39
SMTWTFS
843 km12625 Kerala Express...-
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...BAND120:25+14SRRArr /Dep 2h 10m+0TVC213:50+3541h 25m11
S TWT S
970 kmBMTIR*^~-
18908
--
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...BAND??21:25+22SAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0TVC??14:35+3:3017h 10m39
     F 
796 kmmanikandan197-
18310
Σ Bangalore (CRLM) -...BNC??21:27+17SAArr /Dep 13m+0TVC??14:35+3:3017h 8m32
SMTWTFS
800 kmmanikandan197-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...BAND??22:16+43EDArr /Dep 2h 50m+0TVC??18:20+3520h 4m14
S  WT  
796 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...BAND122:16+22VMArr /Dep 4h 35m+0TVC023:15+3824h 59m-1
 MT   S
1057 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...BAND122:16+22JTJArr /Dep 2h 2m+0TVC117:15+4:1190h 59m33
  T    
1114 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...BAND122:16+22JTJArr /Dep 2h 2m+0TVC217:15+3466h 59m24
no arr/dep
1114 kmIBRAHIM-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...BNC122:20+1:13CBEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0TVC418:20+3544h 0m14
SMTWTFS
799 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...BNC122:20+1:13CBEArr /Dep 45m+0TVC117:15+4:1190h 55m34
  TW F 
787 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...BNC??23:57+31JTJArr /Dep 20m+0TVC??17:15+3417h 18m44
  T    
835 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...BNC??23:57+31JTJArr /Dep 20m+0TVC??17:15+1:0117h 18m45
S   T  
846 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...BNC??23:57+31JTJArr /Dep 20m+0TVC??17:15+4:1117h 18m53
 M   FS
835 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site