Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:17:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:17:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
27 Trains / 65 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 707.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBNC*1A00:15+1:00BZA014:15+4814h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL717 km51 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRYPR*000:30+0BZA014:15+2113h 45m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL739 km54 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+4BZA016:45+1713h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL731 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBNC203:25+6BZA016:45+2213h 20m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL781 km59 km/hr
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRBNC*1A07:40+6BZA*905:55+1622h 15m76
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL750 km34 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+4BZA021:40+813h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL717 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERYPR*408:30+2BZA721:40+1413h 10m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL729 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+0BZA021:40+2313h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL729 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0BZA622:35+1114h 5m4
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL798 km57 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBNC209:12+23BZA1022:25+2113h 13m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL786 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+7BZA022:55+5113h 0m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL796 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+3BZA??22:55+1313h 0m3
    T  
3A
 737 km57 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+17BZA022:55+1912h 40m3
     F 
3A
 781 km62 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBNC210:22+32BZA822:55+2912h 33m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km63 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+0BZA012:30+326h 0m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1271 km49 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+2BZA1022:55+1312h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL739 km61 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRBNC211:12+21BZA100:55+5513h 43m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL717 km52 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+2BZA022:25+1311h 10m1
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL739 km66 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+2BZA022:35+3111h 20m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL737 km65 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+3BZA002:40-213h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL739 km56 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+8BZA106:35+1616h 23m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL750 km46 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRYPR*214:30+2BZA005:00+3614h 30m17
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL698 km48 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRBAND018:55+21BZA007:55+3613h 0m12
     F 
SL
3A2A
 724 km56 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBAND119:58+24BZA6,709:25+1313h 27m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL714 km53 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40+10BZA414:40+316h 0m11
      S
3A
GNWL698 km44 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+5BZA513:05+2513h 25m7
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL786 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+8BZA016:45+816h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL798 km47 km/hr


65 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...BNC??06:09+6MASArr +5/Dep +15h 25m-4BZA??23:35+1917h 26m4
    T  
786 kmchayanghosh-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...BNC??06:42+7MASArr +6/Dep +01h 50m-6BZA??21:10+914h 28m11
SMTWTFS
786 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...BNC??06:42+7MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6BZA??21:40+1314h 58m4
      S
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BNC??06:42+7MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5BZA??21:40+1414h 58m0
    T  
786 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...BNC??06:42+7MASArr +6/Dep +1:0145m+55BZA??20:05+5213h 23m2
   W   
791 kmWiz-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...BNC??06:42+7JTJArr +9/Dep +3546m+26BZA??19:10+3612h 28m24
      S
717 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...BNC??08:12+5KPDArr +15/Dep +1552m+0BZA??21:40+1613h 28m20
S      
717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...BNC??08:12+5MASArr +7/Dep +83h 10m+1BZA??00:10+3115h 58m1
 M    S
786 kmDB*^~-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...BNC??08:12+5KPDArr +15/Dep +113h 7m-4BZA??23:35+4315h 23m10
      S
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+12GTLArr +19/Dep +463h 0m+27BZA??02:45+1818h 18m20
no arr/dep
721 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...BNC??08:27+12GTLArr +19/Dep +454h 15m+26BZA??05:15+520h 48m20
 M     
721 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...BNC??09:27+17KPDArr +1:04/Dep +475h 20m-17BZA??06:05+3920h 38m26
S TW   
786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+5GRArr +3/Dep +4751m+44BZA??14:00+3524h 30m19
S      
1143 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+6KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3BZA??11:10+1820h 40m1
 M     
974 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...BNC??14:42+5MASArr -8/Dep +81h 30m+16BZA??04:10+813h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
786 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...BNC??14:42+5MASArr -8/Dep +23h 15m+10BZA??06:25+815h 43m5
SMTWTFS
786 kmchayanghosh-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BNC??14:42+5KPDArr +8/Dep +191h 7m+11BZA??03:55-1113h 13m16
S      
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BNC??14:42+5KPDArr +8/Dep +411h 7m+33BZA??03:55+1613h 13m9
   W   
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...BNC??14:42+5MASArr -8/Dep +040m+8BZA??03:55-813h 13m3
    T  
786 kmPurna-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...BNC??14:42+5MASArr -8/Dep +040m+8BZA??04:00+513h 18m2
  T    
786 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...BNC??14:42+5MASArr -8/Dep +040m+8BZA??04:00+613h 18m5
     F 
786 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...BNC??15:12+8MASArr +1/Dep +22h 40m+1BZA??06:25+815h 13m5
SMTWTFS
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...BNC??15:12+8MASArr +1/Dep +855m+7BZA??04:10+812h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BNC??15:12+8MASArr +1/Dep +71h 55m+6BZA??07:10+2715h 58m37
SMTWTFS
786 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
378
Σ Katpadi - Chennai ...BNC??15:12+8MASArr +1/Dep +25m+1BZA??03:55+1012h 43m2
 M     
786 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...BNC??15:12+8KPDArr +14/Dep +1937m+5BZA??03:55-1112h 43m16
S      
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...BNC??15:12+8JTJArr +12/Dep +1:012h 37m+49BZA??06:05+1:1114h 53m28
 M  T  
787 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...BNC??15:12+8MASArr +1/Dep +492h 20m+48BZA??06:05+3914h 53m26
S TW   
786 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...BNC??15:12+8MASArr +1/Dep +302h 20m+29BZA??06:05+714h 53m27
      S
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...BNC??15:12+8MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1BZA??05:30+414h 18m1
    T  
791 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...BNC??15:12+8MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1BZA??05:30+914h 18m9
  T  F 
791 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...BNC??15:12+8MASArr +1/Dep +581h 25m+57BZA??05:30+1:1114h 18m19
      S
791 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...BNC??15:12+8JTJArr +12/Dep +3742m+25BZA??03:55+1612h 43m9
   W   
717 kmWiz-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +22h 20m-9BZA??06:25+814h 0m5
SMT TFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +71h 35m-4BZA??07:10+2714h 45m37
SMT TFS
790 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +492h 0m+38BZA??06:05+3913h 40m26
S T    
790 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +302h 0m+19BZA??06:05+713h 40m27
      S
790 kmGopal*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +312h 0m+20BZA??06:05+1113h 40m19
     F 
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +835m-3BZA??04:10+811h 45m-1
SMT TFS
790 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...BNC??17:12+8SAArr +17/Dep +411h 48m+24BZA??10:00+2316h 48m24
SMTWTFS
957 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...BNC??18:32+9KCGArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9BZA??13:20+1818h 48m7
SMTWTFS
971 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...SBC??19:00+17SURArr +4/Dep +401h 55m+36BZA??03:20+2832h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1512 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YPR??19:00+3VKBArr +15/Dep +2323h 43m+8BZA??15:05+4844h 5m30
 M W  S
1051 kmxxx-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...BNC??20:42+37JTJArr +30/Dep +321h 52m+2BZA??13:05+2116h 23m-8
 MT    
787 kmGopal*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...BNC??20:42+37TPTYArr +19/Dep +364h 0m+17BZA??16:10+1919h 28m7
     F 
717 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...BNC??20:42+37JTJArr +30/Dep +4342m+13BZA??10:00+2313h 18m6
SMTWTFS
717 kmMinti*^~-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+9DMMArr +22/Dep +45h 17m-18BZA??18:45+520h 0m10
    T  
693 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...YPR??22:45+8MASArr +7/Dep +155m-6BZA??11:50+1613h 5m2
     F 
796 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BNC??22:52+1:25MASArr +1:10/Dep +32h 50m-1:07BZA??14:45+415h 53m7
S TWTFS
810 kmBMTIR*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+1:25JTJArr +1:25/Dep +3257m-53BZA??13:05+2114h 13m10
 MT    
787 kmManit Agrawal*^-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...BNC??22:52+1:25MASArr +1:10/Dep +581h 55m-12BZA??12:30+5813h 38m-1
S   T  
786 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...BNC??22:52+1:25MASArr +1:10/Dep +22h 15m-1:08BZA??14:20+015h 28m1
 M     
791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...BNC??22:52+1:25MASArr +1:10/Dep +230m-1:08BZA??14:30+615h 38m12
  TW  S
810 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC??22:52+1:25MASArr +1:10/Dep +361h 45m-34BZA??13:05+3814h 13m17
S      
786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BNC??22:52+1:25MASArr +1:10/Dep +11h 25m-1:09BZA??11:50+1612h 58m1
     F 
786 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...BNC??22:52+1:25MASArr +1:10/Dep +01h 25m-1:10BZA??11:50+112h 58m-1
    T S
786 kmDinesh Gada-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC??22:52+1:25MASArr +1:10/Dep +43h 25m-1:06BZA??14:20+2915h 28m3
   W  S
786 kmSuperman-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...BNC??23:12+28MASArr +6/Dep +1:024h 30m+56BZA??16:40+5017h 28m7
   W   
786 kmGopal*^~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...BNC??23:12+28MASArr +6/Dep +23h 30m-4BZA??15:10+1315h 58m-3
   W   
786 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...BNC??23:12+28MASArr +6/Dep +32h 20m-3BZA??14:45+415h 33m4
   W   
810 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...BNC??23:12+28MASArr +6/Dep +42h 55m-2BZA??14:20+2915h 8m0
   W   
786 kmPurna-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+23KPDArr +9/Dep +01h 22m-9BZA??14:15+114h 18m6
      S
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+23KPDArr +9/Dep +121h 22m+3BZA??14:15+614h 18m9
  T    
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...BNC??23:57+23MASArr +8/Dep +21h 45m-6BZA??15:10+1315h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
786 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...BNC??23:57+23MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7BZA??16:30+716h 33m0
SMTWTFS
786 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site