Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
29 Trains / 65 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BNC   Filters   Dep: BNC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 707.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBNC*1A00:15+31BZA014:15+1714h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL716 km51 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRYPR*000:30+2BZA014:15+2913h 45m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL738 km54 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10-BZA016:45-13h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL731 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBNC203:25+42BZA016:45+1:0713h 20m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL781 km59 km/hr
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRBNC*1A07:40+9BZA*905:55+1022h 15m76
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL749 km34 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+23BZA021:40+4613h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL717 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERYPR*408:30+1BZA721:40+3113h 10m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL728 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+1BZA021:40+1813h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL728 km55 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+14BZA622:35+2414h 5m4
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL797 km57 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBNC209:12+1:02BZA1022:25+4813h 13m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL786 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+8BZA022:55+1:3913h 0m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL797 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*009:55-BZA??23:03-13h 8m3
    T  
3A
 738 km56 km/hr
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBAND010:00-BZA522:55-12h 55m7
    T  
3A2A
 723 km56 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15-BZA022:55-12h 40m3
     F 
3A
 781 km62 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBNC210:22+38BZA822:55+912h 33m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km63 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+1BZA012:30-126h 0m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1271 km49 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+1BZA1022:55+1812h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL738 km61 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRBNC211:12+10BZA100:55+5013h 43m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL716 km52 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15-BZA022:25-11h 10m1
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL738 km66 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15-BZA022:35-11h 20m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL738 km65 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+6BZA002:40+013h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL738 km56 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+7BZA106:35+1316h 23m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km46 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRYPR*214:30+3BZA005:00+3314h 30m17
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL698 km48 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRKJM*416:05+1:19BZA005:00+4812h 55m5
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL717 km56 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRBAND018:55+14BZA007:55+5313h 0m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 723 km56 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBAND119:58+28BZA6,709:25+4313h 27m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL713 km53 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40+16BZA414:40+1316h 0m11
      S
3A
GNWL698 km44 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40-BZA513:05-13h 25m7
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL786 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+0BZA016:45+1916h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL797 km47 km/hr


65 ΣChains between BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...BNC??06:09+7MASArr +11/Dep +25h 25m-9BZA??23:35+2217h 26m4
    T  
786 kmchayanghosh-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...BNC??06:42+7MASArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8BZA??21:10+714h 28m11
SMTWTFS
786 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...BNC??06:42+7MASArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7BZA??21:40+2114h 58m4
      S
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BNC??06:42+7MASArr +9/Dep +12h 25m-8BZA??21:40+1714h 58m0
    T  
786 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...BNC??06:42+7MASArr +9/Dep +4:3945m+4:30BZA??20:05+5:4613h 23m2
   W   
791 kmWiz-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...BNC206:42+7JTJArr +10/Dep +1946m+9BZA019:10+3136h 28m25
     F 
941 kmIn India now-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...BNC??08:12+6KPDArr +19/Dep +752m-12BZA??21:40+2013h 28m20
S      
717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...BNC??08:12+6MASArr +18/Dep +73h 10m-11BZA??00:10+1615h 58m1
 M    S
786 kmDB*^~-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...BNC??08:12+6KPDArr +19/Dep +43h 7m-15BZA??23:35+4315h 23m10
      S
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+14GTLArr +18/Dep +483h 0m+30BZA??02:45+1318h 18m20
no arr/dep
721 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...BNC??08:27+14GTLArr +18/Dep +514h 15m+33BZA??05:15+620h 48m20
 M     
721 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...BNC??09:27+13KPDArr +1:01/Dep +1:465h 20m+45BZA??06:05+1:2120h 38m26
S TW   
785 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR413:30+13GRArr +2/Dep +4751m+45BZA114:00+1872h 30m19
S      
2382 kmHum safar express id...-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+9KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0BZA??11:10+2020h 40m1
 M     
974 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...BNC??14:42+7MASArr +1/Dep +1:371h 30m+1:36BZA??04:10+1:4313h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
786 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...BNC??14:42+7MASArr +1/Dep +23h 15m+1BZA??06:25+1215h 43m5
SMTWTFS
786 kmchayanghosh-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BNC114:42+7KPDArr +11/Dep +221h 7m+11BZA003:55-1037h 13m16
      S
857 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BNC??14:42+7KPDArr +11/Dep +1:251h 7m+1:14BZA??03:55+4813h 13m10
   W   
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...BNC??14:42+7MASArr +1/Dep +040m-1BZA??03:55+313h 13m3
    T  
786 kmPurna-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...BNC??14:42+7MASArr +1/Dep +040m-1BZA??04:00+213h 18m2
  T    
786 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...BNC??14:42+7MASArr +1/Dep +140m+0BZA??04:00+613h 18m5
     F 
786 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...BNC??15:12+9MASArr +6/Dep +22h 40m-4BZA??06:25+1215h 13m5
SMTWTFS
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...BNC??15:12+9MASArr +6/Dep +1:3755m+1:31BZA??04:10+1:4312h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BNC215:12+9MASArr +6/Dep +181h 55m+12BZA307:10+3039h 58m37
SMTWTFS
786 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
378
Σ Katpadi - Chennai ...BNC??15:12+9MASArr +6/Dep +585m+52BZA??03:55+1:0812h 43m2
 M     
786 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...BNC215:12+9KPDArr +14/Dep +2237m+8BZA003:55-1036h 43m16
      S
857 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...BNC??15:12+9JTJArr +12/Dep +1:172h 37m+1:05BZA??06:05+5814h 53m28
 M  T  
786 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...BNC??15:12+9MASArr +6/Dep +1:272h 20m+1:21BZA??06:05+1:2114h 53m26
S TW   
786 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...BNC??15:12+9MASArr +6/Dep +232h 20m+17BZA??06:05+714h 53m27
      S
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...BNC??15:12+9MASArr +6/Dep +31h 25m-3BZA??05:30+1214h 18m1
    T  
791 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...BNC215:12+9MASArr +6/Dep +291h 25m+23BZA605:30+4038h 18m9
 M  T  
791 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...BNC??15:12+9MASArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6BZA??05:30+1014h 18m19
      S
791 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...BNC??15:12+9JTJArr +12/Dep +1:1942m+1:07BZA??03:55+4812h 43m10
   W   
727 kmWiz-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +9/Dep +22h 20m-7BZA??06:25+1214h 0m5
SMT TFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC716:25+11MASArr +9/Dep +181h 35m+9BZA307:10+3038h 45m37
SMT TFS
790 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +9/Dep +1:272h 0m+1:18BZA??06:05+1:2113h 40m26
S T    
790 kmHum safar express id...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +9/Dep +232h 0m+14BZA??06:05+713h 40m27
      S
790 kmGopal*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC716:25+11MASArr +9/Dep +1:302h 0m+1:21BZA006:05+1:2237h 40m19
    T  
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +9/Dep +1:3735m+1:28BZA??04:10+1:4311h 45m-1
SMT TFS
790 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...BNC??17:12+8SAArr +21/Dep 1h 48m+0BZA??10:00+2816h 48m24
SMTWTFS
951 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...BNC??18:32+8KCGArr +16/Dep +01h 30m-16BZA??13:20+3118h 48m7
SMTWTFS
972 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...SBC1019:00+15SURArr +2/Dep +491h 55m+47BZA603:20+3456h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1513 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YPR??19:00+4VKBArr +6/Dep +2323h 43m+17BZA??15:05+4844h 5m30
 M W  S
1050 km-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...BNC220:42+35JTJArr +28/Dep +431h 54m+15BZA013:05+3940h 23m-8
SM     
976 kmGopal*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...BNC??20:42+35TPTYArr +12/Dep +254h 0m+13BZA??16:10+919h 28m7
     F 
717 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...BNC220:42+35JTJArr +28/Dep 44m+0BZA710:00+2837h 18m6
SMTWTFS
906 kmMinti*^~-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+10DMMArr +21/Dep +45h 17m-17BZA??18:45+320h 0m10
    T  
692 kmIn India now-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...YPR??22:45+12MASArr +20/Dep +155m-19BZA??11:50+1313h 5m2
     F 
797 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BNC??22:52+2:11MASArr +2:07/Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??14:45+715h 53m7
S TWTFS
810 kmBMTIR*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+2:11JTJArr +2:27/Dep +4357m-1:44BZA??13:05+3914h 13m10
 MT    
786 kmManit Agrawal*^-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...BNC??22:52+2:11MASArr +2:07/Dep +1:491h 55m-18BZA??12:30+1:1513h 38m-1
S   T  
786 kmSaurabh-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...BNC??22:52+2:11MASArr +2:07/Dep +2:142h 15m+7BZA??14:20+2:1015h 28m0
 M     
791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...BNC??22:52+2:11MASArr +2:07/Dep +130m-2:06BZA??14:30+3015h 38m12
  TW  S
810 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC??22:52+2:11MASArr +2:07/Dep +291h 45m-1:38BZA??13:05+4714h 13m17
S      
786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BNC??22:52+2:11MASArr +2:07/Dep +11h 25m-2:06BZA??11:50+1312h 58m1
     F 
786 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...BNC222:52+2:11MASArr +2:07/Dep +81h 25m-1:59BZA611:50+712h 58m-1
    T S
786 kmDinesh Gada-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC??22:52+2:11MASArr +2:07/Dep +23h 25m-2:05BZA??14:20+3715h 28m3
   W  S
786 kmSuperman-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...BNC??23:12+37MASArr /Dep +2:444h 30m+0BZA??16:40+2:3117h 28m7
   W   
785 kmGopal*^~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...BNC??23:12+37MASArr /Dep +83h 30m+0BZA??15:10+3915h 58m-3
   W   
785 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...BNC??23:12+37MASArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??14:45+715h 33m4
   W   
809 kmSING IS KING*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...BNC??23:12+37MASArr /Dep +22h 55m+0BZA??14:20+3715h 8m0
   W   
785 kmPurna-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+38KPDArr +18/Dep +61h 22m-12BZA??14:15-514h 18m6
      S
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+38KPDArr +18/Dep +51h 22m-13BZA??14:15+1314h 18m9
  T    
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...BNC??23:57+38MASArr +15/Dep +81h 45m-7BZA??15:10+3915h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
785 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...BNC??23:57+38MASArr +15/Dep +212h 35m+6BZA??16:30+3516h 33m0
SMTWTFS
785 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site