Search Trains
BRNA/Berawanya ▼
×
PRB/Parbati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:54:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:54:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRNA/Berawanya to PRB/Parbati
22 Trains / 14 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PRB⇒BRNA   Filters   Dep: BRNA   Arr: PRB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BRNA/Berawanya and PRB/Parbati

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   Maksi   Indore BG   Ujjain   Bina   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRRTM600:50+44BPL406:15+75h 25m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL280 km52 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRNAD301:32+54BPL206:15-14h 43m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km51 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRNAD??01:32+49BPL006:15+184h 43m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 239 km51 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRKUH002:09+34PRB106:16+334h 7m9
 M WTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 200 km49 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRKUH002:09+38PRB106:16+374h 7m9
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 200 km49 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRNAD002:50+22SEH205:53+113h 3m3
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL200 km66 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNAD002:50+27SEH205:53+173h 3m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL200 km66 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRNAD302:50+19SEH205:53+153h 3m3
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL200 km66 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRNAD002:50+10SEH205:53+53h 3m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL200 km66 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRRTM503:15+26BPL508:10+04h 55m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL280 km57 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRNAD004:20+41SEH207:23+493h 3m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL200 km66 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERNAD004:50+11SJP007:18+142h 28m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 159 km64 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRNAD004:50+35SEH207:53+313h 3m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 200 km66 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRNAD??05:20+26SEH008:30+203h 10m3
    T  
SL
3A2A
 200 km63 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNAD005:25+13SEH208:26+83h 1m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL200 km66 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRNAD005:25+8SJP007:51+132h 26m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 159 km65 km/hr
19711Jaipur - Bhopal Expr...ExpNWRKUH006:14+32SEH209:56+233h 42m8
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
 214 km58 km/hr
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCRNAD006:50+21SEH210:11+183h 21m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km60 km/hr
59393Dahod - Habibganj Fa...PassWRBRNA009:17+26PRB114:13+254h 56m24
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 194 km39 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRRTM309:20+53BIH013:52+234h 32m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
 270 km60 km/hr
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRNAD316:35+12SEH220:13+63h 38m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 200 km55 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRNAD016:35+18SEH220:13+173h 38m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
 200 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BRNA/Berawanya and PRB/Parbati

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   Maksi   Indore BG   Ujjain   Bina   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...KUH??02:24+43INDBArr -9/Dep +414h 35m+13SJP??00:11+2521h 47m-10
S      
331 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...KUH??04:04+46JHSArr +44/Dep +309h 41m-14BPL??06:55+3526h 51m-5
 M  T S
888 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...KUH??04:04+37JHSArr +51/Dep +309h 41m-21BPL??06:55+3526h 51m-5
S TW F 
888 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...KUH??04:04+37BINAArr +11/Dep +3245m+21BPL??17:05+3113h 1m-4
S  W   
582 kmxxx-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...NAD??04:57+19AFArr /Dep +303h 37m+0BPL??00:55+1:2419h 58m0
      S
1066 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...NAD??05:50+19INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4SJP??16:58+2011h 8m-12
   W   
318 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...KUH??05:59+30INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5SEH??16:17+1610h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
373 kmSAAD*^~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...NAD??07:12+4AFArr +26/Dep +62h 32m-20BPL??00:01+1516h 49m-7
   W   
1066 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...NAD??07:12+8AFArr +11/Dep +301h 32m+19BPL??00:55+1:2417h 43m0
     F 
1066 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19154
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...NAD??15:00+23MKCArr -12/Dep +1517m+27PRB??20:14+165h 14m2
 M     
187 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23177
--
Σ Ratlam - Bangalore...BRNA??17:10+56UJNArr +2/Dep +303h 5m+28SJP??00:11+257h 1m0
S      
167 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...NAD??19:35+28INDBArr +7/Dep +421h 0m+35SJP??02:23+596h 48m-23
  T T S
318 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...NAD??19:35+28UJNArr +16/Dep +121h 50m-4SJP??23:49+164h 14m-21
S      
159 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...NAD??19:35+28INDBArr +7/Dep 1h 15m+0PRB??03:53+1:108h 18m-12
SMTWTFS
345 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.