Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSRL/Besroli ▼
×
SMT/Salamatpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:58:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:58:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSRL/Besroli to SMT/Salamatpur
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SMT⇒BSRL   Filters   Dep: BSRL   Arr: SMT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BSRL/Besroli and SMT/Salamatpur

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRMKN104:56+40BPL321:30-216h 34m15
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL823 km50 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRMKN104:56+17BPL321:30-416h 34m15
S T    
IISL
3A2A
 823 km50 km/hr
54812Jodhpur - Bhopal Pas...PassNWRBSRL112:12-SMT109:25-21h 13m68
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 781 km37 km/hr
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRMKN116:39+43BPL407:05-214h 26m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL823 km57 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRMKN118:44+1:04BPL009:50+2215h 6m12
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL823 km55 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRMKN118:44+48BPL009:50+1915h 6m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL823 km55 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRMKN018:49-BPL??10:00-15h 11m12
   W   
SL
3A2A
 823 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BSRL/Besroli and SMT/Salamatpur

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...MKN??05:46+44AFArr +31/Dep +2:533h 57m+2:22BHS??00:02+3:2718h 16m4
 M W   
814 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...MKN??05:46-AFArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BPL??21:40+1:5815h 54m0
 M W   
867 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...MKN??05:46+44AFArr +31/Dep +204h 57m-11BPL??00:01+5318h 15m-4
   W   
867 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...MKN??05:46-AFArr /Dep +184h 57m+0BPL??00:01+4518h 15m-2
 M     
867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...MKN??05:46+44AFArr +31/Dep 1h 5m+0BPL??21:40+1:5815h 54m-2
 M W   
867 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19917
--
Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner ...DNA??08:51+10AFArr +43/Dep +372h 20m-6BPL??01:10+1:1116h 19m1
    T  
911 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...MKN??09:01+5INDBArr +6/Dep 1h 0m+0BHS??04:48+2919h 47m-1
  T T S
1035 kmapsaxena1956-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...MKN??09:01+5INDBArr +6/Dep +51h 15m-1BPL??05:30+5020h 29m11
SMTWTFS
982 kmSRG*^~-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...MKN??12:36+1:21AFArr +1:45/Dep +333h 45m-1:12BPL??06:55+1:2718h 19m0
 M  T S
866 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...MKN??12:36+1:21IDHArr +1:46/Dep +541h 53m-52BHS??04:21+1:4815h 45m5
 M  T S
811 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...MKN??12:36+1:03IDHArr +1:28/Dep +541h 53m-34BHS??04:21+1:4815h 45m5
S T  F 
811 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...MKN??17:03+1:00MAKRArr +11/Dep +2:201h 32m+2:09BHS??10:52+2:5017h 49m16
      S
749 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
22909
--
Σ bkn dee jhs &...MKN??21:48-DEEArr /Dep +050m+0BPL??17:25+1:3719h 37m-2
  T T S
1126 kmab2302-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...MKN??22:32+25DLIArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17BPL??19:00+1:5020h 28m3
SM WTF 
1122 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...MKN??23:28+1:05AFArr +1:24/Dep +285h 20m-56BPL??19:00+1:5019h 32m4
SM WTF 
866 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...MKN??23:28+1:05AFArr +1:24/Dep +374h 15m-47BPL??17:40+1:5318h 12m-1
S    F 
866 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...MKN??23:28+1:05AFArr +1:24/Dep +572h 55m-27BPL??17:05+1:4117h 37m3
S      
866 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...MKN023:28-CNBArr /Dep +1:522h 27m+0BPL121:15+3:1145h 47m7
  TW F 
2137 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...MKN??23:28-AFArr /Dep +422h 55m+0BPL??17:05+1:2517h 37m0
  T   S
867 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
17641
Σ bikaner vizag samt...MKN??23:28-AFArr /Dep +285h 20m+0BPL??19:00+1:5019h 32m1
SM WTF 
867 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...MKN??23:28+1:05AFArr +1:24/Dep +202h 7m-1:04BPL??13:50+1:0814h 22m4
SMTWTFS
866 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site