Search Trains
BSRL/Besroli ▼
×
SMT/Salamatpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:16:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:16:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSRL/Besroli to SMT/Salamatpur
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SMT⇒BSRL   Filters   Dep: BSRL   Arr: SMT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BSRL/Besroli and SMT/Salamatpur

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRMKN104:56+34BPL521:30+016h 34m15
    T S
II3A2A
RLWL823 km50 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRMKN104:56+20BPL321:30+1616h 34m15
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL823 km50 km/hr
54812Jodhpur - Bhopal Pas...PassNWRBSRL112:12+36SMT109:25+1:0021h 13m68
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 781 km37 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRMKN116:39+48BPL407:05+014h 26m10
      S
IISL3A
RLWL823 km57 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRMKN118:44+46BPL009:50+215h 6m12
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL823 km55 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRMKN118:44+50BPL009:50+1415h 6m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL823 km55 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRMKN118:49+54BPL??10:00+515h 11m12
   W   
SL
3A2A
 823 km54 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BSRL/Besroli and SMT/Salamatpur

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...MKN??02:00+59DEEArr +23/Dep +134h 52m-10HBJ??23:54+3721h 54m-14
  T   S
1125 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...MKN??05:46+59AFArr +25/Dep +303h 57m+5BHS??00:02+1:2218h 16m4
 M W   
814 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...MKN??05:46-AFArr /Dep +231h 5m+0BPL??21:40+3715h 54m0
 M W   
866 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...MKN??05:46+59AFArr +25/Dep +64h 57m-19BPL??00:01+1518h 15m-3
   W   
867 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...MKN??05:46-AFArr /Dep +44h 57m+0BPL??00:01+1718h 15m-2
 M     
866 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...MKN??05:46+59AFArr +25/Dep +231h 5m-2BPL??21:40+3715h 54m-2
 M W   
867 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
19917
--
Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner ...DNA??08:51+17AFArr +53/Dep +242h 20m-29BPL??01:10+4016h 19m1
    T  
911 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...MKN??09:01+7INDBArr +7/Dep +421h 0m+35BHS??04:48+1:1119h 47m-1
  T T S
1035 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...MKN??09:01+7UJNArr +16/Dep +121h 50m-4HBJ??01:33+2016h 32m0
S      
830 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...MKN??09:01+7INDBArr +7/Dep 1h 15m+0BPL??05:30+5920h 29m11
SMTWTFS
982 kmSRG*^~-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...MKN??12:36+1:06AFArr /Dep +183h 45m+0BPL??06:55+3518h 19m0
 M  T S
866 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...MKN??12:36+1:06IDHArr /Dep +121h 53m+0BHS??04:21+4215h 45m5
 M  T S
811 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...MKN??12:36+46IDHArr +1:00/Dep +121h 53m-48BHS??04:21+4215h 45m5
S T  F 
811 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...MKN??17:03+1:13MAKRArr -19/Dep +1:431h 32m+2:02BHS??10:52+2:0817h 49m16
      S
749 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
22909
--
Σ bkn dee jhs &...MKN??21:48-DEEArr /Dep +250m+0BPL??17:25+3519h 37m-2
  T T S
1126 kmab2302-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...MKN??22:32+30DLIArr +15/Dep +01h 55m-15BPL??19:00+3620h 28m3
SM WTF 
1122 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...MKN??23:28+44AFArr +37/Dep +135h 20m-24BPL??19:00+3619h 32m4
SM WTF 
866 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...MKN??23:28+44AFArr +37/Dep +164h 15m-21BPL??17:40+4818h 12m-1
S    F 
866 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...MKN??23:28+44AFArr +37/Dep +252h 55m-12BPL??17:05+3317h 37m3
S      
866 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...MKN??23:28-CNBArr /Dep +1:182h 37m+0BPL??21:15+2:3321h 47m7
   WT S
1126 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...MKN??23:28-AFArr /Dep +222h 55m+0BPL??17:05+3117h 37m0
  T   S
866 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
17641
Σ bikaner vizag samt...MKN??23:28-AFArr /Dep +135h 20m+0BPL??19:00+3619h 32m1
SM WTF 
866 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...MKN??23:28+44AFArr +37/Dep +42h 7m-33BPL??13:50+2514h 22m4
SMTWTFS
866 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.