Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZU/Betul ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:36:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:36:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZU/Betul to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BZU   Filters   Dep: BZU   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 710.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZU/Betul and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRBZU201:10-CNB700:10-23h 0m21
 MT  FS
SL
GNWL710 km31 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBZU203:44+1:38CNB619:05+1:4715h 21m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL710 km46 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZU205:35-CNB619:05-13h 30m7
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL710 km53 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZU219:35+1:36CNB408:15+2:2012h 40m7
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL710 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZU119:35+1:16CNB408:15+3:0812h 40m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL710 km56 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERBZU219:50+1:16CNB608:15+2:2412h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL710 km57 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERBZU219:50+4:17CNB608:15+5:1312h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL710 km57 km/hr


34 ΣChains between BZU/Betul and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...BZU??01:10+2:25JHSArr +2:27/Dep +2:303h 37m+3CNB??18:30+2:4517h 20m-16
SM WTF 
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...BZU??01:47+43JHSArr +1:03/Dep +2:301h 45m+1:27CNB??18:30+2:4516h 43m-10
SMTWTFS
710 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2475
Σ Swarnagomti Super&...BZU??03:03+1:01JHSArr +2:39/Dep +1:1544m-1:24CNB??15:35+1:2512h 32m0
      S
710 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BZU??03:03+20JHSArr +1:45/Dep +1:371h 22m-8CNB??15:40+2:3312h 37m-10
 M     
710 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZU??03:03+1:01JHSArr +2:39/Dep +2:303h 27m-9CNB??18:30+2:4515h 27m3
  T   S
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZU??03:03+59JHSArr +2:30/Dep +2:303h 27m+0CNB??18:30+2:4515h 27m-9
    T  
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZU??03:03+20JHSArr +1:45/Dep +2:303h 27m+45CNB??18:30+2:4515h 27m-6
 M     
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZU??04:33+1:00JHSArr +2:35/Dep +2:301h 55m-5CNB??18:30+2:4513h 57m-6
S    F 
710 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...BZU??10:40+1:05JBPArr +1:16/Dep +23h 35m-1:14CNB??07:55+4221h 15m-7
 M     
861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZU??11:41+1:38ETArr /Dep +214h 55m+0CNB??06:45+5519h 4m-7
SMTWTFS
710 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...BZU??11:41+1:38JBPArr /Dep +22h 30m+0CNB??07:55+4220h 14m2
SMTWTFS
861 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...BZU??12:29+36BPLArr /Dep +472h 35m+0CNB??04:00+2:0815h 31m-20
S T  F 
710 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BZU??12:29+36AGCArr /Dep +123h 55m+0CNB??12:33+1:3624h 4m-18
     F 
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BZU??12:29+36AGCArr /Dep +542h 40m+0CNB??07:30+3:4219h 1m-17
      S
960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BZU??12:29+36AGCArr /Dep +2:165h 35m+0CNB??10:45+3:5322h 16m-15
SMTWTFS
960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BZU??12:29+36AGCArr /Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-24h 11m16
SMTWTFS
937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...BZU??12:29+36JHSArr /Dep +1:172h 2m+0CNB??04:00+5415h 31m-18
      S
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...BZU??12:29+36JHSArr /Dep +1:222h 2m+0CNB??04:00+1:3415h 31m-17
   W   
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZU??12:29-BPLArr /Dep +472h 35m+0CNB??04:00+2:0815h 31m-33
S T  F 
710 kmHarsh*^~-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZU??13:31+42MZPArr +50/Dep +1:102h 40m+20CNB??12:25+4:3122h 54m7
S      
1075 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...BZU??14:05+34BPLArr +37/Dep +471h 25m+10CNB??04:00+2:0813h 55m-21
S    F 
710 kmGopal*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...BZU??14:05+34ETArr +30/Dep +213h 35m-9CNB??06:45+5516h 40m-12
S    F 
711 kmBMTIR*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZU??14:05+1:24BPLArr +1:19/Dep +3450m-45CNB??04:00+5413h 55m-14
      S
711 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...BZU??14:32+50ALDArr +13/Dep +4:4523h 55m+4:32CNB??06:10+6:0539h 38m5
S T    
912 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...BZU??15:17+1:37BPLArr +1:40/Dep +1:021h 45m-38CNB??06:45+5515h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
710 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZU??15:17+1:37BPLArr +1:40/Dep +103h 25m-1:30CNB??08:15+3416h 58m-18
S      
710 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...BZU??15:55+2:04AGCArr +2:54/Dep +3:011h 35m+7CNB??10:15+4:3918h 20m-4
S T    
966 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...BZU??15:55+3:26AGCArr +4:02/Dep +3:011h 35m-1:01CNB??10:15+4:3918h 20m-10
 M WTFS
966 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...BZU??18:51+48ETArr +31/Dep +292h 35m-2CNB??09:45+2:0714h 54m-10
    T  
711 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZU??19:50+53ETArr +35/Dep +291h 20m-6CNB??09:45+2:0713h 55m-32
S      
711 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...BZU??22:15+38ETArr +28/Dep +234h 50m-5CNB??17:00+1:5718h 45m-3
     F 
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...BZU??23:32+46JHSArr +1:21/Dep +2:051h 50m+44CNB??13:30+2:5313h 58m-8
 M     
710 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BZU??23:32+46JHSArr +1:21/Dep +2:306h 20m+1:09CNB??18:30+2:4518h 58m-5
 M     
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BZU??23:32+46AGCArr +1:51/Dep +212h 11m-1:30CNB??18:55+1:4419h 23m-7
 M     
960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site