Search Trains
BZU/Betul ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:30:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:30:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZU/Betul to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BZU   Filters   Dep: BZU   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZU/Betul and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRBZU301:10-CNB700:10-23h 0m21
 MT  FS
SL
GNWL711 km31 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZU205:35+51CNB619:05+3613h 30m7
S  W   
IISL
3A
RLWL711 km53 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERBZU219:35+1:12CNB408:15+1:0012h 40m7
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL711 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZU119:35+1:37CNB408:15+1:1312h 40m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL711 km56 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERBZU219:50+42CNB608:15+4412h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL711 km57 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERBZU219:50+49CNB608:15+4512h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL711 km57 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBZU223:32+1:37CNB611:30+2:1811h 58m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL711 km59 km/hr


34 ΣChains between BZU/Betul and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...BZU??01:10+1:08JHSArr +30/Dep +493h 37m+19CNB??18:30+1:1317h 20m-17
SM WTF 
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...BZU??01:47+44JHSArr +42/Dep +491h 35m+7CNB??18:30+1:1316h 43m-10
SMTWTFS
711 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2475
Σ Swarnagomti Super&...BZU??03:03+24JHSArr +1:10/Dep +1:1644m+6CNB??15:35+5912h 32m0
      S
711 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BZU??03:03+41JHSArr +1:15/Dep +381h 22m-37CNB??15:40+1:0212h 37m-7
 M     
711 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZU??03:03+24JHSArr +1:10/Dep +493h 27m-21CNB??18:30+1:1315h 27m3
  T   S
711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZU??03:03+14JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1CNB??18:30+1:1315h 27m-9
    T  
711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZU??03:03+41JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26CNB??18:30+1:1315h 27m-6
 M     
711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZU??04:33+59JHSArr +1:16/Dep +491h 55m-27CNB??18:30+1:1313h 57m-6
S    F 
711 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...BZU??10:40+49JBPArr +43/Dep +23h 35m-41CNB??07:55+1421h 15m-7
 M     
864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZU??11:41+41ETArr -1/Dep +154h 55m+16CNB??06:45+919h 4m-7
SMTWTFS
711 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...BZU??11:41+41JBPArr +33/Dep +22h 30m-31CNB??07:55+1420h 14m2
SMTWTFS
863 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...BZU??12:29+27BPLArr +16/Dep +2:192h 35m+2:03CNB??04:00+2:5615h 31m-20
S T  F 
711 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BZU??12:29+27AGCArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36CNB??12:33+5424h 4m-18
     F 
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BZU??12:29+27AGCArr +36/Dep +152h 40m-21CNB??07:30+1:3919h 1m-17
      S
960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BZU??12:29+27AGCArr +36/Dep +345h 35m-2CNB??10:45+1:2822h 16m-14
SMTWTFS
960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BZU??12:29+27AGCArr +36/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-24h 11m16
SMTWTFS
937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...BZU??12:29+27JHSArr +32/Dep +472h 2m+15CNB??04:00+115h 31m-18
      S
711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...BZU??12:29+27JHSArr +32/Dep +352h 2m+3CNB??04:00+515h 31m-17
   W   
711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZU??12:29-BPLArr /Dep +2:192h 35m+0CNB??04:00+2:5615h 31m-33
S T  F 
711 kmHarsh*^~-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZU??13:31+44MZPArr +45/Dep +432h 40m-2CNB??12:25+2:4222h 54m7
S      
1076 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...BZU??14:05+26BPLArr +19/Dep +2:191h 25m+2:00CNB??04:00+2:5613h 55m-21
S    F 
711 kmGopal*^-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...BZU??14:05+26ETArr +18/Dep +153h 35m-3CNB??06:45+916h 40m-12
S    F 
711 kmBMTIR*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZU??14:05+30BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19CNB??04:00+113h 55m-14
      S
711 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...BZU??14:32+39ALDArr +4/Dep +3:5823h 55m+3:54CNB??06:10+4:2839h 38m5
S T    
913 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...BZU??15:17+29BPLArr +23/Dep +541h 45m+31CNB??06:45+915h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
711 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZU??15:17+29BPLArr +23/Dep +33h 25m-20CNB??08:15+116h 58m-18
S      
711 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...BZU??15:55+26AGCArr +49/Dep +1:071h 35m+18CNB??10:15+3:0118h 20m-4
S T    
966 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...BZU??15:55+56AGCArr /Dep +1:071h 35m+0CNB??10:15+3:0118h 20m-11
 M WTFS
966 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...BZU??18:51+26ETArr +5/Dep +322h 35m+27CNB??09:45+5414h 54m-12
    T  
711 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZU??19:50+53ETArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5CNB??09:45+5413h 55m-32
S      
711 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...BZU??22:15+38ETArr +22/Dep +224h 50m+0CNB??17:00+3818h 45m-1
     F 
711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...BZU??23:32+43JHSArr +35/Dep +351h 50m+0CNB??13:30+3413h 58m-7
 M     
711 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BZU??23:32+43JHSArr +35/Dep +496h 20m+14CNB??18:30+1:1318h 58m-5
 M     
711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BZU??23:32+43AGCArr +22/Dep +162h 11m-6CNB??18:55+5719h 23m-7
 M     
961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.