Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZU/Betul ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:02:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:02:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZU/Betul to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BZU   Filters   Dep: BZU   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 711.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZU/Betul and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRBZU201:10-CNB700:10-23h 0m21
 MT  FS
SL
GNWL711 km31 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZU205:35+44CNB619:05+4713h 30m7
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL711 km53 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZU219:35+1:10CNB408:15+1:4012h 40m7
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL711 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZU119:35+58CNB408:15+1:0912h 40m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL711 km56 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERBZU219:50+36CNB608:15+1:0312h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL711 km57 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERBZU219:50+44CNB608:15+1:2012h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL711 km57 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBZU223:32-CNB611:30-11h 58m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL711 km59 km/hr


34 ΣChains between BZU/Betul and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...BZU??01:10+59JHSArr +31/Dep +403h 37m+9CNB??18:30+1:2517h 20m-16
SM WTF 
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...BZU??01:47+22JHSArr +33/Dep +401h 35m+7CNB??18:30+1:2516h 43m-9
SMTWTFS
711 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2475
Σ Swarnagomti Super&...BZU??03:03+17JHSArr +49/Dep +5144m+2CNB??15:35+1:0112h 32m0
      S
711 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BZU??03:03+55JHSArr +1:22/Dep +441h 22m-38CNB??15:40+4912h 37m-9
 M     
710 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZU??03:03+17JHSArr +49/Dep +403h 27m-9CNB??18:30+1:2515h 27m4
  T   S
711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZU??03:03+20JHSArr +41/Dep +403h 27m-1CNB??18:30+1:2515h 27m-8
    T  
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZU??03:03+55JHSArr +1:22/Dep +403h 27m-42CNB??18:30+1:2515h 27m-5
 M     
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZU??04:33+1:08JHSArr +1:45/Dep +401h 55m-1:05CNB??18:30+1:2513h 57m-5
S    F 
711 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...BZU??10:40+35JBPArr +56/Dep +63h 35m-50CNB??07:55+1121h 15m-7
 M     
863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZU??11:41+41ETArr /Dep +134h 55m+0CNB??06:45+719h 4m-7
SMTWTFS
711 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...BZU??11:41+41JBPArr /Dep +62h 30m+0CNB??07:55+1120h 14m2
SMTWTFS
863 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...BZU??12:29+23BPLArr +17/Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??04:00+1:1415h 31m-20
S T  F 
711 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BZU??12:29+23AGCArr +36/Dep +53h 55m-31CNB??12:33+1:0524h 4m-18
     F 
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BZU??12:29+23AGCArr +36/Dep +162h 40m-20CNB??07:30+1:5919h 1m-17
      S
960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BZU??12:29+23AGCArr +36/Dep +295h 35m-7CNB??10:45+1:3522h 16m-15
SMTWTFS
960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BZU??12:29+23AGCArr +36/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-24h 11m16
SMTWTFS
937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...BZU??12:29+23JHSArr +28/Dep +412h 2m+13CNB??04:00+4415h 31m-18
      S
711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...BZU??12:29+23JHSArr +28/Dep +552h 2m+27CNB??04:00+1015h 31m-17
   W   
711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZU??12:29-BPLArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??04:00+1:1415h 31m-33
S T  F 
711 kmHarsh*^~-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZU??13:31+39MZPArr +1:01/Dep +492h 40m-12CNB??12:25+3:0322h 54m7
S      
1076 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...BZU??14:05+17BPLArr +12/Dep 1h 25m+0CNB??04:00+1:1413h 55m-21
S    F 
711 kmKSG*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...BZU??14:05+17ETArr +8/Dep +133h 35m+5CNB??06:45+716h 40m-12
S    F 
711 kmBMTIR*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZU??14:05+28BPLArr +21/Dep +2450m+3CNB??04:00+4413h 55m-14
      S
711 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...BZU??14:32+37ALDArr +8/Dep +3:5623h 55m+3:48CNB??06:10+5:0039h 38m5
S T    
913 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...BZU??15:17+31BPLArr +18/Dep +521h 45m+34CNB??06:45+715h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
711 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZU??15:17+31BPLArr +18/Dep +53h 25m-13CNB??08:15+1016h 58m-18
S      
711 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...BZU??15:55+23AGCArr +1:00/Dep +1:551h 35m+55CNB??10:15+3:3618h 20m-4
S T    
967 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...BZU??15:55+39AGCArr +51/Dep +1:551h 35m+1:04CNB??10:15+3:3618h 20m-11
 M WTFS
966 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...BZU??18:51+25ETArr +10/Dep +182h 35m+8CNB??09:45+5914h 54m-12
    T  
711 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZU??19:50+50ETArr +22/Dep +181h 20m-4CNB??09:45+5913h 55m-32
S      
711 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...BZU222:15-ETArr +16/Dep 4h 50m+0CNB517:00-66h 45m-1
   W   
1666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...BZU??23:32+1:04JHSArr +51/Dep +581h 50m+7CNB??13:30+1:1913h 58m-8
 M     
711 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BZU??23:32+1:04JHSArr +51/Dep +406h 20m-11CNB??18:30+1:2518h 58m-4
 M     
711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BZU??23:32+1:04AGCArr +41/Dep +122h 11m-29CNB??18:55+4519h 23m-7
 M     
961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site