Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZU/Betul ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:40:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:40:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZU/Betul to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
3 Trains / 10 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒BZU   Filters   Dep: BZU   Arr: QLN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZU/Betul and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZU200:55-QLN115:40-38h 45m42
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2125 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZU100:55-QLN115:40-38h 45m41
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2125 km55 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZU120:31-QLN109:30-36h 59m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2054 km56 km/hr


10 ΣChains between BZU/Betul and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...BZU005:15-GYArr /Dep 4h 7m+0QLN108:35-75h 20m39
 M     
2579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZU??09:18+3:17MASArr /Dep 1h 55m+0QLN??00:27+4839h 9m13
SMTWTFS
2141 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...BZU??09:18+3:17BZAArr /Dep 3h 45m+0QLN??00:03+2:2238h 45m7
  T    
2063 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BZU??11:01+40SBCArr /Dep 2h 30m+0QLN??04:55+1:2941h 54m0
  T    
2211 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...BZU??11:01+40SBCArr /Dep 7h 10m+0QLN??10:55+1:1747h 54m12
  T T  
2218 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...MJY??11:18+3:55NGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0QLN??00:03+2:2236h 45m19
  T    
2072 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZU??15:02+3:24MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0QLN??05:55+1:0338h 53m-2
   W   
2135 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZU??16:30+3:08MASArr /Dep 2h 5m+0QLN??05:30+4037h 0m-3
    T  
2123 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZU??21:15+3:33MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0QLN??09:55+1:0436h 40m9
 M    S
2140 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...BZU??22:35+3:17CBEArr /Dep 2h 15m+0QLN??18:55+1:1544h 20m30
   W   
2139 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site