Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZU/Betul ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:13:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:13:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZU/Betul to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
3 Trains / 10 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒BZU   Filters   Dep: BZU   Arr: QLN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZU/Betul and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZU200:55+24QLN115:40+4538h 45m42
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2125 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERBZU100:55-QLN115:40-38h 45m41
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2125 km55 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZU120:31+59QLN109:30+2836h 59m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2054 km56 km/hr


10 ΣChains between BZU/Betul and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...BZU005:15+46GYArr +33/Dep +1:054h 7m+32QLN108:35+4275h 20m39
 M     
2569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZU??09:18+40MASArr +26/Dep +61h 55m-20QLN??00:27+5339h 9m13
SMTWTFS
2141 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...BZU??09:18+40BZAArr +41/Dep +123h 45m-29QLN??00:03+4638h 45m7
  T    
2065 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BZU111:01+19SBCArr +38/Dep +52h 30m-33QLN104:55+4065h 54m1
no arr/dep
2345 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...BZU??11:01+19SBCArr +38/Dep +37h 10m-35QLN??10:55+1:2147h 54m12
  T T  
2212 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...MJY??11:18+37NGPArr +23/Dep +111h 0m-12QLN??00:03+4636h 45m19
  T    
2072 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZU??15:02+2:36MASArr +38/Dep +21h 5m-36QLN??05:55+4838h 53m-1
   W   
2135 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZU??16:30+1:32MASArr +52/Dep +32h 5m-49QLN??05:30+1437h 0m-3
    T  
2123 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZU??21:15+1:05MSArr +37/Dep +11h 40m-36QLN??09:55+4436h 40m9
 M    S
2139 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...BZU??22:35+18CBEArr +39/Dep +302h 15m-9QLN??18:55+1:0344h 20m30
   W   
2139 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site