Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBU/Bhabua Road ▼
×
CHJC/Chitoda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:46:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:46:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBU/Bhabua Road to CHJC/Chitoda
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CHJC⇒BBU   Filters   Dep: BBU   Arr: CHJC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBU/Bhabua Road and CHJC/Chitoda

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBBU018:46+59SEGM216:44+3:2421h 58m15
 M     
IISL3A
 1183 km54 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BBU/Bhabua Road and CHJC/Chitoda

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...BBU??01:44+3:55CNBArr +6:21/Dep +4:395h 22m-1:42SEGM??04:58+6:2127h 14m14
     F 
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...BBU??01:59+4:09RNCArr +3:46/Dep +128h 40m-3:34WR??12:02+4734h 3m5
 M   F 
1464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19437
Σ IIM Ranchi to Hyde...BBU??06:48+57MGSArr +46/Dep +118h 3m-35SEGM??12:54+1:5730h 6m-5
S TW  S
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...BBU??07:41+6:28HTEArr /Dep +123h 15m+0WR??12:02+4728h 21m5
     F 
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...BBU??07:44+1:32NGPArr +4:35/Dep +14h 20m-4:34SEGM??07:10+1923h 26m-3
S      
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...BBU??08:30+1:44MGSArr +1:09/Dep +116h 13m-58SEGM??12:54+1:5728h 24m9
SMTWTFS
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...BBU??11:15+3:37TATAArr +3:30/Dep +113h 57m-3:19SEGM??15:22+4428h 7m13
SMTWTFS
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BBU??11:15+3:37TATAArr +3:30/Dep +95h 37m-3:21WR??16:43+1:0829h 28m10
SMTWTFS
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19658
--
Σ Dehri-Sasaram- Mug...BBU??11:24+1:09MGSArr +1:20/Dep +113h 15m-1:09SEGM??12:54+1:5725h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BBU??12:16+5:13TATAArr +4:46/Dep +112h 7m-4:35SEGM??15:22+4427h 6m5
    T S
1467 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BBU??12:16+5:13TATAArr +4:46/Dep +93h 47m-4:37WR??16:43+1:0828h 27m2
    T S
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...BBU??15:58+2:20ALDArr +3:30/Dep +501h 8m-2:40SEGM??12:54+1:5720h 56m-4
SMTWTFS
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7796
--
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Mu...BBU??16:30+59MGSArr +46/Dep +4:402h 35m+3:54SEGM??16:19+6:0923h 49m10
  T    
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16457
--
Σ Gaya- ALLAHABAD (C...BBU??16:30+59ALDArr +2:26/Dep +5058m-1:36SEGM??12:54+1:5720h 24m12
SMTWTFS
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...BBU??16:30+59ALDArr +2:26/Dep +1:525h 5m-34SEGM??16:19+3:2823h 49m6
    T  
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...BBU??16:43+45HTEArr +33/Dep +365h 0m+3WR??01:37+1:0232h 54m3
    T  
1471 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...BBU??16:43+45JSGArr +33/Dep +514h 10m+18WR??01:37+5532h 54m7
 M     
1472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...BBU216:55+2:06ALDArr /Dep +1:523h 15m+0SEGM016:19+3:2847h 24m1
   W   
1826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...BBU??23:54+1:21CNBArr /Dep +3:456h 12m+0SEGM??04:58+6:0729h 4m8
     F 
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...BBU??23:54+1:21CNBArr /Dep +4:396h 12m+0SEGM??04:58+6:2129h 4m8
   W   
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site