Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBU/Bhabua Road ▼
×
CHJC/Chitoda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 21:10:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 21:10:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBU/Bhabua Road to CHJC/Chitoda
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CHJC⇒BBU   Filters   Dep: BBU   Arr: CHJC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBU/Bhabua Road and CHJC/Chitoda

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBBU018:46+1:29SEGM216:44+2:1521h 58m15
 M     
IISL3A
 1182 km54 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BBU/Bhabua Road and CHJC/Chitoda

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...BBU??01:44+2:14CNBArr +4:46/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:54SEGM??04:58+4:1327h 14m15
     F 
1380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...BBU??01:59+1:34RNCArr +1:03/Dep +08h 40m-1:03WR??12:02+3634h 3m5
 M   F 
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19437
Σ IIM Ranchi to Hyde...BBU??06:48+38MGSArr +21/Dep +68h 3m-15SEGM??12:54+1:2730h 6m-5
S TW  S
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...BBU??07:41+6:36HTEArr +6:20/Dep +03h 15m-6:20WR??12:02+3628h 21m5
     F 
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...BBU??07:44+26NGPArr +1:51/Dep +14h 20m-1:50SEGM??07:10+2423h 26m-3
S      
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...BBU??08:30+35MGSArr +8/Dep +66h 13m-2SEGM??12:54+1:2728h 24m9
SMTWTFS
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...BBU??11:15+2:43TATAArr +2:47/Dep +153h 57m-2:32SEGM??15:22+4328h 7m13
SMTWTFS
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BBU??11:15+2:43TATAArr +2:47/Dep +105h 37m-2:37WR??16:43+5729h 28m9
SMTWTFS
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19658
--
Σ Dehri-Sasaram- Mug...BBU??11:24+59MGSArr +1:06/Dep +63h 15m-1:00SEGM??12:54+1:2725h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BBU??12:16+3:05TATAArr +2:46/Dep +152h 7m-2:31SEGM??15:22+4327h 6m5
    T S
1467 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BBU??12:16+3:05TATAArr +2:46/Dep +103h 47m-2:36WR??16:43+5728h 27m1
    T S
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...BBU??15:58+43ALDArr +1:24/Dep +401h 8m-44SEGM??12:54+1:2720h 56m-4
SMTWTFS
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7796
--
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Mu...BBU??16:30+31MGSArr +22/Dep +3:102h 35m+2:48SEGM??16:19+5:1623h 49m8
  T    
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16457
--
Σ Gaya- ALLAHABAD (C...BBU??16:30+31ALDArr +1:37/Dep +4058m-57SEGM??12:54+1:2720h 24m12
SMTWTFS
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...BBU??16:30+31ALDArr +1:37/Dep +1:155h 5m-22SEGM??16:19+2:2423h 49m6
    T  
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...BBU??16:43+38HTEArr /Dep +35h 0m+0WR??01:37+2532h 54m3
    T  
1472 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...BBU??16:43+38JSGArr /Dep +354h 10m+0WR??01:37+1532h 54m7
 M     
1472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...BBU??16:55+53ALDArr +1:43/Dep +1:153h 15m-28SEGM??16:19+2:2423h 24m1
    T  
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...BBU??23:54+45CNBArr +3:22/Dep +2:356h 12m-47SEGM??04:58+5:5929h 4m6
     F 
1380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...BBU??23:54+45CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:30SEGM??04:58+4:1329h 4m8
   W   
1380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site