Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBU/Bhabua Road ▼
×
CHJC/Chitoda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:26:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:26:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBU/Bhabua Road to CHJC/Chitoda
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CHJC⇒BBU   Filters   Dep: BBU   Arr: CHJC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBU/Bhabua Road and CHJC/Chitoda

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBBU018:46+1:09SEGM216:44+2:2621h 58m15
 M     
IISL3A
 1183 km54 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BBU/Bhabua Road and CHJC/Chitoda

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...BBU001:44-CNBArr /Dep +4:475h 17m+0SEGM004:58-75h 14m15
     F 
2892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...BBU??01:59+3:11RNCArr /Dep +18h 40m+0WR??12:02+4334h 3m5
 M   F 
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19437
Σ IIM Ranchi to Hyde...BBU??06:48+48MGSArr +35/Dep +88h 3m-27SEGM??12:54+1:3430h 6m-5
S TW  S
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...BBU??07:41+7:47HTEArr +7:53/Dep +13h 15m-7:52WR??12:02+4328h 21m5
     F 
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...BBU??07:44+58NGPArr +3:22/Dep +14h 20m-3:21SEGM??07:10+1923h 26m-3
S      
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...BBU??08:30+1:02MGSArr +26/Dep +86h 13m-18SEGM??12:54+1:3428h 24m9
SMTWTFS
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...BBU011:15-TATAArr /Dep 3h 57m+0SEGM215:22-52h 7m13
SMTWTFS
1986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BBU011:15-TATAArr /Dep +85h 37m+0WR216:43-53h 28m9
SMTWTFS
1988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19658
--
Σ Dehri-Sasaram- Mug...BBU??11:24+1:13MGSArr +1:19/Dep +83h 15m-1:11SEGM??12:54+1:3425h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BBU312:16-TATAArr +3:41/Dep 2h 7m+0SEGM215:22-51h 6m5
    T S
1467 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BBU??12:16+4:33TATAArr +3:41/Dep +83h 47m-3:33WR??16:43+1:1428h 27m1
    T S
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...BBU??15:58+1:28ALDArr /Dep +411h 8m+0SEGM??12:54+1:3420h 56m-4
SMTWTFS
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7796
--
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Mu...BBU016:30-MGSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0SEGM016:19-47h 49m8
 M     
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16457
--
Σ Gaya- ALLAHABAD (C...BBU??16:30+59ALDArr /Dep +4158m+0SEGM??12:54+1:3420h 24m12
SMTWTFS
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...BBU??16:30+59ALDArr /Dep +1:195h 5m+0SEGM??16:19+2:5023h 49m6
    T  
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...BBU??16:43+31HTEArr +13/Dep +45h 0m-9WR??01:37+3032h 54m3
    T  
1472 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...BBU016:43-JSGArr +15/Dep 4h 10m+0WR001:37-56h 54m7
no arr/dep
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...BBU??16:55+2:09ALDArr /Dep +1:193h 15m+0SEGM??16:19+2:5023h 24m1
    T  
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...BBU??23:54+47CNBArr +4:27/Dep +4:336h 12m+6SEGM??04:58+7:0029h 4m8
     F 
1380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...BBU??23:54+47CNBArr +4:27/Dep +4:476h 12m+20SEGM??04:58+4:5429h 4m8
   W   
1380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site