Search Trains
BBU/Bhabua Road ▼
×
CHJC/Chitoda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 22:53:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 22:53:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBU/Bhabua Road to CHJC/Chitoda
6 Trains / 33 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CHJC⇒BBU   Filters   Dep: BBU   Arr: CHJC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BBU/Bhabua Road and CHJC/Chitoda

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Anand Vihar Terminal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRMGS??00:30+5:26SEGM020:38+9:0020h 8m10
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1128 km56 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRMGS416:05+2SEGM412:54+1:0820h 49m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1128 km54 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBBU018:46+37SEGM216:44+1:5221h 58m15
 M     
IISL
3A
 1183 km54 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:20SEGM016:19+5:5720h 7m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1128 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+11SEGM119:02+1:2019h 35m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1122 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:46SEGM119:57+2:0020h 5m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1122 km56 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BBU/Bhabua Road and CHJC/Chitoda

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Anand Vihar Terminal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...BBU??01:44+2:12CNBArr +4:58/Dep +1:185h 17m-3:40SEGM??04:58+3:3727h 14m15
     F 
1380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...BBU??01:59+44RNCArr +21/Dep +18h 40m-20WR??12:02+5934h 3m5
 M   F 
1467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS??02:05+41KGPArr +41/Dep +77h 5m-34WR??15:02+5336h 57m51
 MT   S
1713 kmKunal Rathi-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...MGS??03:07+30NGPArr +1:52/Dep +21h 30m-1:50WR??22:10+1719h 3m0
 M     
1125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+55ETArr +39/Dep +3:382h 30m+2:59SEGM??04:58+4:1924h 36m8
      S
1122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17338
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??04:22+55ETArr +39/Dep +3:352h 30m+2:56SEGM??04:58+4:1324h 36m8
   W   
1122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+21CNBArr +2:49/Dep +1:542h 57m-55SEGM??04:58+4:1323h 38m15
   W   
1325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+21CNBArr +2:49/Dep +1:492h 57m-1:00SEGM??04:58+4:1923h 38m15
      S
1325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...MGS??06:40+3:06TATAArr +3:25/Dep +251h 17m-3:00WR??08:32+4925h 52m11
   W   
1525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...BBU??07:41+4:47HTEArr +4:45/Dep +13h 15m-4:44WR??12:02+5928h 21m5
     F 
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...BBU??07:44+19NGPArr +1:01/Dep +24h 20m-59SEGM??07:10+2223h 26m-3
S      
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...BBU??11:15+54TATAArr +1:16/Dep +173h 57m-59WR??15:30+4928h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BBU??11:15+54TATAArr +1:16/Dep +185h 37m-58WR??16:43+1:0129h 28m11
SMTWTFS
1463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BBU??12:16+2:16TATAArr +1:52/Dep +172h 7m-1:35WR??15:30+4927h 14m8
    T S
1462 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BBU??12:16+2:16TATAArr +1:52/Dep +183h 47m-1:34WR??16:43+1:0128h 27m3
    T S
1462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...BBU??16:30+18ALDArr +1:00/Dep +425h 5m-18SEGM??16:19+1:3423h 49m6
    T  
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...BBU??16:43+23HTEArr +16/Dep +15h 0m-15WR??01:37+3632h 54m4
    T  
1468 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...BBU??16:43+23JSGArr +5/Dep +1:284h 10m+1:23WR??01:37+1:2832h 54m7
 M     
1474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...BBU??16:55+19ALDArr +44/Dep +423h 15m-2SEGM??16:19+1:3423h 24m1
    T  
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:07+2:03ETArr +2:38/Dep +227h 25m-2:16SEGM??18:51+4825h 44m15
     F 
1122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17335
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:55+1:13ETArr +1:28/Dep +224h 30m-1:06SEGM??18:51+4824h 56m25
      S
1123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...MGS??17:55+44ETArr +47/Dep +225h 10m-25SEGM??18:51+4824h 56m7
S T  F 
1122 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...MGS??17:55+1:00ETArr +49/Dep +543h 35m+5SEGM??16:19+1:3422h 24m-16
    T  
1122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...MGS??17:55+1:00ETArr +49/Dep +132h 5m-36SEGM??15:12+3621h 17m-8
 M     
1122 kmGopal*^-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...MGS??17:55+1:01ETArr +51/Dep +132h 5m-38SEGM??15:12+3621h 17m-15
   W   
1122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+34ETArr +1:09/Dep +132h 40m-56SEGM??15:12+3621h 5m7
 M     
1122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??18:07+34ETArr +1:09/Dep +225h 45m-47SEGM??18:51+4824h 44m14
 M  T  
1122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+34MKPArr +1:28/Dep +564h 22m-32SEGM??16:19+1:3422h 12m-1
    T  
1122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:35+9ALDArr +15/Dep +4230m+27SEGM??16:19+1:3417h 44m11
    T  
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+38ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32SEGM??05:11+1:0130h 11m-9
 M   F 
1944 kmxxx-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...MGS??23:09+4:17ALDArr +5:00/Dep +1:123h 30m-3:48SEGM??20:38+1:5921h 29m9
   W   
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...BBU??23:54+43CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:496h 12m-1:04SEGM??04:58+4:1929h 4m6
     F 
1380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...BBU??23:54+43CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:186h 12m-1:35SEGM??04:58+3:3729h 4m8
   W   
1380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.