Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBU/Bhabua Road ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBU/Bhabua Road to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
8 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒BBU   Filters   Dep: BBU   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 802.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BBU/Bhabua Road and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Tundla   Kanpur   Rourkela   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERBBU000:46+29NDLS*1610:50+1:1810h 4m3
  TW  S
3A
GNWL842 km84 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERBBU004:50+1:27GZB320:00+3:2215h 10m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL817 km54 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBU005:15+51GZB320:57+3:5715h 42m15
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL861 km55 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBU115:58+28GZB203:30+2:2011h 32m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km71 km/hr
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECRBBU216:30+22NDLS*604:40+2:3212h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km69 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERBBU216:55+19NDLS*1606:05+4:1413h 10m8
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL842 km64 km/hr
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNRBBU221:32+15GZB011:20+1:5613h 48m3
S      
3A
GNWL817 km59 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERBBU023:54+32ANVT*413:55+4:1114h 1m3
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km59 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BBU/Bhabua Road and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Tundla   Kanpur   Rourkela   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...BBU??02:56+24MBArr +52/Dep +452h 40m-7GZB??02:42-23h 46m13
SMTWTFS
863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...BBU??03:40+33BINAArr +1:04/Dep +131h 40m-51NZM??04:35+1:2724h 55m17
S T  F 
1286 kmCheetah*^~-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...BBU??06:03+31MBArr +1:01/Dep +452h 20m-16GZB??02:42-20h 39m15
  T T  
863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...BBU??06:48+21CNBArr +3:44/Dep +1:344h 35m-2:10GZB??02:05+3:0019h 17m11
     F 
847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...BBU??06:48+21CNBArr +3:44/Dep +81h 30m-3:36GZB??21:33+1914h 45m-18
     F 
847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...BBU??06:48+21CNBArr +3:44/Dep +2:184h 40m-1:26GZB??03:23+4:3420h 35m5
     F 
847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...BBU??06:48+21TDLArr +4:47/Dep +346h 5m-4:13GZB??04:45+1421h 57m-6
     F 
847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19634
Σ Sambhalpur/Raorkel...BBU??06:48+45MGSArr +30/Dep +1:361h 35m+1:06GZB??20:20+6:1413h 32m-14
 M  T  
817 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8664
--
Σ Gaya-Lucknow-New D...BBU??07:44+13MGSArr +4/Dep +105h 13m+6GZB??05:20+5821h 36m26
S      
822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...BBU007:44-KTEArr +1:22/Dep 1h 10m+0NZM705:15-69h 31m11
S      
3009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21160
--
Σ Gaya -MGS- Delhi [...BBU??07:44+13MGSArr +4/Dep +1:3650m+1:32GZB??20:20+6:1412h 36m14
S      
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21161
--
Σ Gaya -MGS- Sultanp...BBU??07:44+13MGSArr +4/Dep +1:271h 33m+1:23GZB??03:50+2:3320h 6m55
S      
842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...BBU??16:43+43ROUArr +28/Dep +201h 35m-8GZB??15:48+3047h 5m62
 M  T  
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8187
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...BBU??18:46+1:14MGSArr +47/Dep +572h 58m+10ANVT??08:20+3:2813h 34m14
 M     
829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site