Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBU/Bhabua Road ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:04:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:04:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBU/Bhabua Road to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BBU   Filters   Dep: BBU   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1494.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBU/Bhabua Road and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Nagpur   Sewagram   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRBBU207:44+13BZA512:40+1:1228h 56m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1760 km61 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BBU/Bhabua Road and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Nagpur   Sewagram   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...BBU??00:15+2:57HWHArr +1:58/Dep +73h 50m-1:51BZA??10:40+2734h 25m-27
   W   
1821 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BBU??00:15+2:57HWHArr +1:58/Dep +184h 25m-1:40BZA??11:40+5935h 25m-22
S   T  
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...BBU??01:44+1:30CNBArr +4:13/Dep +1:435h 17m-2:30BZA??15:50+3:3738h 6m25
     F 
1964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...BBU??07:07+1:06HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55BZA??16:45+1:0533h 38m9
  TW  S
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...BBU??07:41+4:47HTEArr +4:40/Dep +11h 40m-4:39BZA??15:30+1:2631h 49m9
S T    
1648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...BBU??11:15+57KURArr +1:07/Dep +101h 40m-57BZA??19:10+3031h 55m15
SMTWTFS
1754 kmKSG*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...BBU??11:15+57BBSArr +1:20/Dep +322h 15m-48BZA??18:45+5431h 30m0
S      
1754 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...BBU??11:15+57BBSArr +1:20/Dep +2:213h 0m+1:01BZA??20:10+2:2332h 55m19
 M     
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BBU??11:15+57KGPArr +1:14/Dep +364h 55m-38BZA??21:40+1:4634h 25m20
    T  
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BBU??11:15+57BBSArr +1:20/Dep +05h 0m-1:20BZA??00:35+1937h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BBU??11:15+57BBSArr +1:20/Dep +2810h 20m-52BZA??03:10+2739h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BBU??11:15+57BBSArr +1:20/Dep 11h 50m+0BZA??05:00+941h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7796
--
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Mu...BBU??16:30+22MGSArr +10/Dep +3:142h 35m+3:04BZA??02:50+4:0734h 20m17
  T    
1765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...BBU??16:30+22ALDArr +1:22/Dep +1:095h 50m-13BZA??02:50+1:0834h 20m4
     F 
1776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...BBU??17:46+3:25HWHArr +2:54/Dep +03h 25m-2:54BZA??03:10+2733h 24m2
SMTWTFS
1840 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BBU??18:31+2:19HWHArr +1:51/Dep +64h 50m-1:45BZA??10:55+4240h 24m-1
SMTWTFS
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7621
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...BBU??18:46+1:14MGSArr +47/Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??06:05+2635h 19m16
 M     
1759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11657
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...BBU??18:46+1:14BSBArr +53/Dep +424h 30m-11BZA??07:10+1:1836h 24m13
 M     
1776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...BBU??18:46+1:14SEGMArr +1:35/Dep +175h 44m-1:18BZA??08:45+537h 59m23
 M     
1766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...BBU??18:46+1:14SEGMArr +1:35/Dep +96h 34m-1:26BZA??09:20+2838h 34m14
 M     
1766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...BBU??18:46+1:14NGPArr +1:37/Dep +1:597h 55m+22BZA??10:25+1:1239h 39m6
 M     
1765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...BBU??20:55+3:07HWHArr +2:57/Dep +04h 10m-2:57BZA??04:30+4631h 35m-17
  T T S
1820 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...BBU??20:55+2:38ASNArr +2:22/Dep +155h 15m-2:07BZA??04:30+2:2231h 35m0
   W   
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...BBU??21:06+3:58ASNArr +3:27/Dep +164h 34m-3:11BZA??07:15+5934h 9m9
S      
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...BBU??21:06+3:58ASNArr +3:27/Dep +154h 34m-3:12BZA??04:30+2:2231h 24m-5
   W   
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...BBU??22:00+4:58BBSArr +5:29/Dep +1:054h 20m-4:24BZA??10:55+4236h 55m31
S T  F 
1759 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BBU??22:00+4:58BBSArr +5:29/Dep 20m+0BZA??05:00+931h 0m0
S T  F 
1759 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...BBU??22:00+4:58KGPArr +4:56/Dep +54h 30m-4:51BZA??08:10+2734h 10m-2
  T    
1759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...BBU??23:54+32CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:436h 12m-46BZA??15:50+3:3739h 56m18
   W   
1964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site