Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBU/Bhabua Road ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:43:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:43:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBU/Bhabua Road to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BBU   Filters   Dep: BBU   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBU/Bhabua Road and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Nagpur   Sewagram   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRBBU207:44+58BZA512:40+2:5528h 56m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1759 km61 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BBU/Bhabua Road and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Nagpur   Sewagram   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...BBU??00:15+3:50HWHArr +3:18/Dep 3h 50m+0BZA??10:40+1334h 25m-26
   W   
1822 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BBU??00:15+3:50HWHArr +3:18/Dep +24h 25m-3:16BZA??11:40+5335h 25m-21
S   T  
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...BBU??01:44+2:44CNBArr +5:26/Dep +4:475h 22m-39BZA??15:50+3:2938h 6m24
     F 
1963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...BBU??07:07+3:49HWHArr /Dep +03h 40m+0BZA??16:45+3833h 38m9
  TW  S
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...BBU??07:41+7:47HTEArr +7:53/Dep +11h 40m-7:52BZA??15:30+5831h 49m9
S T    
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...BBU011:15-KURArr /Dep +61h 40m+0BZA119:10-31h 55m15
SMTWTFS
1797 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...BBU011:15-BBSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA018:45-55h 30m0
      S
1816 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...BBU011:15-BBSArr /Dep +523h 0m+0BZA020:10-56h 55m19
S      
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BBU011:15-KGPArr /Dep +554h 55m+0BZA621:40-58h 25m20
   W   
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BBU011:15-BBSArr /Dep +05h 0m+0BZA400:35-37h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BBU011:15-BBSArr /Dep +3610h 20m+0BZA003:20-40h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BBU011:15-BBSArr /Dep 11h 50m+0BZA705:00-41h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7796
--
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Mu...BBU??16:30+59MGSArr /Dep +3:122h 35m+0BZA??02:50+5:0334h 20m19
  T    
1765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...BBU??16:30+59ALDArr /Dep +1:055h 50m+0BZA??02:50+2:1134h 20m4
     F 
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...BBU??17:46+6:23HWHArr +6:00/Dep +23h 25m-5:58BZA??03:20+1533h 34m2
SMTWTFS
1840 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BBU??18:31+3:46HWHArr +3:00/Dep +24h 50m-2:58BZA??10:50+1:0140h 19m-1
SMTWTFS
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7621
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...BBU??18:46+1:09MGSArr +43/Dep +3:163h 25m+2:33BZA??06:05+3:0235h 19m17
 M     
1759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11657
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...BBU??18:46+1:09BSBArr +55/Dep +1:224h 30m+27BZA??07:10+3:0636h 24m13
 M     
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...BBU??18:46+1:09SEGMArr +2:26/Dep +345h 44m-1:52BZA??08:45+2037h 59m23
 M     
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...BBU??18:46+1:09SEGMArr +2:26/Dep +06h 34m-2:26BZA??09:20+1038h 34m14
 M     
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...BBU??18:46+1:09NGPArr +2:16/Dep 7h 55m+0BZA??10:25+2:1439h 39m6
 M     
1765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...BBU??20:55+4:06HWHArr +4:17/Dep +24h 10m-4:15BZA??04:30+5131h 35m-17
  T T S
1822 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...BBU020:55-ASNArr /Dep +475h 15m+0BZA004:30-55h 35m0
no arr/dep
1922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...BBU??21:06+5:37ASNArr +5:48/Dep +254h 34m-5:23BZA??07:15+1:1634h 9m9
S      
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...BBU??21:06+5:37ASNArr +5:48/Dep +474h 34m-5:01BZA??04:30+3:0131h 24m-5
   W   
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...BBU??22:00+7:49BBSArr +7:34/Dep +1:064h 25m-6:28BZA??10:50+1:0136h 50m31
S T  F 
1759 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BBU??22:00+7:49BBSArr +7:34/Dep 25m+0BZA??05:00+431h 0m0
S T  F 
1759 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...BBU??22:00+7:49KGPArr +7:52/Dep +64h 30m-7:46BZA??08:10+1934h 10m-2
  T    
1759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...BBU??23:54+47CNBArr +4:27/Dep +4:476h 12m+20BZA??15:50+3:2939h 56m18
   W   
1963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site