Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDI/Bhadli ▼
×
BGMR/Bagumra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:08:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:08:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDI/Bhadli to BGMR/Bagumra
39 Trains / 10 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 5 Passenger Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGMR⇒BDI   Filters   Dep: BDI   Arr: BGMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between BDI/Bhadli and BGMR/Bagumra

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
59078Bhusaval - Surat Pas...PassWRBDI100:50+18BGMR108:43-7h 53m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
 302 km38 km/hr
07641Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRBSL001:00-UDN006:45-5h 45m2
S      
IISL3A
 331 km58 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERBSL401:45+57UDN108:43+346h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km48 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRBSL307:00+26ST113:45+136h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...PrmWRBSL007:00-UDN??13:35-6h 35m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 331 km50 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL108:05+15UDN214:24+76h 19m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL331 km52 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERBSL008:35+2:56UDN315:20+2:406h 45m2
    T  
IISL3A
 331 km49 km/hr
59076-SlipBhusaval - Mumbai Ce...PassWRBDI009:00-BGMR119:02-10h 2m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
 302 km30 km/hr
59076Bhusaval - Surat Pas...PassWRBDI009:00+23BGMR119:02-10h 2m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
 302 km30 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRBSL311:45+52UDN118:26+426h 41m6
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL331 km50 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRBSL111:45+59UDN118:26+376h 41m6
SM WT S
IISL3A
RLWL331 km50 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBSL113:00+20ST120:20+97h 20m3
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km46 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBSL113:00+18ST120:20-67h 20m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km46 km/hr
59026Amravati - Surat Fas...PassWRBSL113:00+24UDN221:09+28h 9m8
 M   FS
II2S
RLWL331 km41 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRBSL313:35+1:02ST120:20+1:026h 45m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRBSL114:25+20ST121:23-36h 58m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRJL115:50+6ST122:10+16h 20m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km49 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJL415:50+5ST122:10+06h 20m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL311 km49 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBSL1,216:30+19ST123:25+76h 55m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRBSL316:30+16ST123:25-16h 55m2
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL335 km48 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBSL316:30+2ST123:25+76h 55m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRBSL016:30+19ST123:25+276h 55m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRBSL317:10+1:33UDN*323:25+1:146h 15m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km53 km/hr
59014Bhusaval - Surat Pas...PassWRBDI018:40+20UDN103:43+89h 3m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
 318 km35 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRBSL619:30+1:35UDN302:55+1:287h 25m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km45 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRBSL119:30+2:26UDN302:45+1:097h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km46 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRBSL320:50+46ST103:37+186h 47m2
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRBSL120:50+55ST103:37+486h 47m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRBSL??20:50+25ST103:37+76h 47m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRBSL420:50+40ST*403:20+106h 30m1
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
13425Malda - Surat Expres...ExpERBSL621:40+27ST*404:50+07h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km47 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRBSL021:40+22ST104:27+166h 47m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRBSL322:00+57ST104:55+226h 55m1
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRBSL322:00-ST204:55-6h 55m1
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSL022:30+2:23ST104:55+516h 25m2
    T  
Unreserved
 335 km52 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRBSL623:50+54ST106:15+176h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRBSL023:50+1:45ST106:15+1:356h 25m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr


10 ΣChains between BDI/Bhadli and BGMR/Bagumra

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...BSL??02:35+1:02LTTArr +43/Dep +13h 5m-42ST??18:19+315h 44m-50
 M  T S
681 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSL??03:47+30CSTMArr +17/Dep +22h 15m-15ST??15:55+312h 8m-3
  TW   
693 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...BSL??03:47+30CSTMArr +17/Dep +23h 10m-15ST??17:35+713h 48m-1
  TWT S
704 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...BSL??03:50+30CSTMArr +20/Dep +22h 20m-18ST??17:55+714h 5m-13
 MTWTFS
704 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...BSL??04:20+24DRArr +8/Dep +22h 33m-6ST??17:55+713h 35m-3
  T T S
695 kmxxx-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BSL??05:50+57LTTArr +28/Dep +03h 0m-28ST??20:05+514h 15m-14
     F 
676 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...BSL??05:50+1:02LTTArr +31/Dep +18h 0m-30ST??01:30+819h 40m-7
S     S
688 kmxxx-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...BSL??06:15+40DRArr +24/Dep +111h 14m-13ST??17:55+711h 40m-13
 MTWTFS
667 kmxxx-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...BSL??13:20+28DRArr +17/Dep +52h 6m-12UDN??05:41+1816h 21m10
SMTWTFS
685 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...BSL??13:20+28DRArr +17/Dep +12h 58m-16ST??03:15+413h 55m-18
S  W F 
684 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site