Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDI/Bhadli ▼
×
BGMR/Bagumra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:40:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:40:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDI/Bhadli to BGMR/Bagumra
38 Trains / 10 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 5 Passenger Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGMR⇒BDI   Filters   Dep: BDI   Arr: BGMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between BDI/Bhadli and BGMR/Bagumra

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
59078Bhusaval - Surat Pas...PassWRBDI100:50+20BGMR108:43-7h 53m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
 302 km38 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERBSL401:45+1:12UDN108:43+396h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km48 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRBSL307:00+29ST113:45-26h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...PrmWRBSL007:00-UDN??13:35-6h 35m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 331 km50 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL108:05+14UDN214:24-16h 19m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL331 km52 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERBSL008:35+2:42UDN315:20+2:326h 45m2
    T  
IISL3A
 331 km49 km/hr
59076-SlipBhusaval - Mumbai Ce...PassWRBDI009:00-BGMR119:02-10h 2m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
 302 km30 km/hr
59076Bhusaval - Surat Pas...PassWRBDI009:00+23BGMR119:02-10h 2m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
 302 km30 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRBSL311:45+1:48UDN118:26+1:186h 41m6
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL331 km50 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRBSL111:45+1:02UDN118:26+316h 41m6
SM WT S
IISL3A
RLWL331 km50 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBSL113:00+21ST120:20-27h 20m3
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km46 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBSL113:00+24ST120:20-37h 20m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km46 km/hr
59026Amravati - Surat Fas...PassWRBSL113:00+24UDN221:09-68h 9m8
 M   FS
II2S
RLWL331 km41 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRBSL313:35+33ST120:20+186h 45m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRBSL114:25+21ST121:23-26h 58m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRJL115:50+3ST122:10-16h 20m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km49 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJL415:50+5ST122:10-16h 20m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL311 km49 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBSL1,216:30+16ST123:25+06h 55m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRBSL316:30+13ST123:25-16h 55m2
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL335 km48 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBSL316:30+4ST123:25-36h 55m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRBSL016:30+5ST123:25+06h 55m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRBSL317:10+1:43UDN*323:25+1:006h 15m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km53 km/hr
59014Bhusaval - Surat Pas...PassWRBDI018:40+19UDN103:43+19h 3m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
 318 km35 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRBSL619:30+1:03UDN302:55+297h 25m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km45 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRBSL119:30+2:37UDN302:45+1:067h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km46 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRBSL320:50+1:07ST103:37+246h 47m2
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRBSL120:50+58ST103:37+266h 47m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRBSL??20:50+48ST103:37+166h 47m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRBSL420:50+40ST*403:20+86h 30m1
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
13425Malda - Surat Expres...ExpERBSL621:40+24ST*404:50-167h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km47 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRBSL021:40+20ST104:27-16h 47m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRBSL322:00+1:01ST104:55+346h 55m1
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRBSL322:00-ST204:55-6h 55m1
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSL022:30+1:29ST104:55+536h 25m2
    T  
Unreserved
 335 km52 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRBSL623:50+38ST106:15+56h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRBSL023:50+1:49ST106:15+1:216h 25m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr


10 ΣChains between BDI/Bhadli and BGMR/Bagumra

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...BSL??02:35+35LTTArr +21/Dep +43h 5m-17ST??18:19+1015h 44m-50
 M  T S
681 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSL??03:47+29CSTMArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10ST??15:55+412h 8m-3
  TW   
693 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...BSL??03:47+29CSTMArr +12/Dep +23h 10m-10ST??17:35+713h 48m-1
  TWT S
704 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...BSL??03:50+34CSTMArr +21/Dep +32h 20m-18ST??17:55+914h 5m-13
 MTWTFS
704 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...BSL??04:20+17DRArr +0/Dep +32h 33m+3ST??17:55+913h 35m-3
  T T S
695 kmxxx-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BSL??05:50+2:30LTTArr +1:54/Dep 3h 0m+0ST??20:05+514h 15m-14
     F 
676 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...BSL??05:50+1:22LTTArr +45/Dep +28h 0m-43ST??01:30+819h 40m-7
S     S
688 kmxxx-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...BSL??06:15+33DRArr +32/Dep +121h 14m-20ST??17:55+911h 40m-13
 MTWTFS
667 kmxxx-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...BSL313:20+31DRArr +32/Dep +62h 6m-26UDN105:41+1616h 21m9
SMTWTFS
694 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...BSL313:20+31DRArr +32/Dep +12h 58m-31ST103:15+313h 55m-19
S  W F 
693 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site