Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BHC/Bhadrak ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:34:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:34:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BHC/Bhadrak to CNB/Kanpur Central
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BHC   Filters   Dep: BHC   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BHC/Bhadrak and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hijli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBHC101:45+19CNB022:05+2:1420h 20m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km60 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBHC011:35+1:31CNB805:20+2:1117h 45m8
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1224 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBHC013:47+1:53CNB505:20+1:4615h 33m8
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 1152 km74 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBHC114:42+47CNB415:20+1:4824h 38m27
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1268 km51 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBHC114:42+38CNB??10:25+4:0219h 43m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1161 km59 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBHC118:15+10CNB413:40+3:5719h 25m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1211 km62 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BHC/Bhadrak and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hijli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BHC??01:30+26HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38CNB??00:05+3:0722h 35m-12
 MT  FS
1385 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BHC??01:30+26HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5CNB??00:05+2:4922h 35m-14
S  WT  
1304 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BHC??01:30+26KGPArr +40/Dep +06h 55m-40CNB??03:50+3:1626h 20m-23
 M     
1219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BHC??01:30+26KGPArr +40/Dep +66h 55m-34CNB??03:50+3:1726h 20m-20
    T  
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BHC??05:35+0NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5CNB??21:05+1:3639h 30m36
 M     
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BHC??05:35+29ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18CNB??07:50+2:2326h 15m-12
    T  
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BHC??05:35+29HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21CNB??03:50+3:1722h 15m-14
    T  
1213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BHC??05:35+29ASNArr +18/Dep +263h 5m+8CNB??03:50+4:0522h 15m-18
   W   
1203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BHC??05:35+0KGPArr -9/Dep +02h 28m+9CNB??03:50+3:1622h 15m-7
 M     
1219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BHC??06:10+22KGPArr +36/Dep +02h 13m-36CNB??03:50+3:1621h 40m-7
 M     
1219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BHC??07:17+16HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18CNB??04:45+5421h 28m-3
 MTWTFS
1304 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BHC??07:17+16KGPArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23CNB??03:50+3:1620h 33m-5
 M     
1219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BHC??07:17+16KGPArr +23/Dep +61h 5m-17CNB??03:50+3:1720h 33m-2
    T  
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BHC??10:02+23HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24CNB??04:45+5418h 43m-10
  T    
1303 kmGopal*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BHC??10:40+30HWHArr +29/Dep +045m-29CNB??04:45+5418h 5m-39
 MTWTFS
1304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BHC??10:40+30HWHArr +29/Dep +1:556h 55m+1:26CNB??14:30+5:0627h 50m-36
SMTWTFS
1311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BHC??13:07+40HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16CNB??12:35+3:2723h 28m-6
SMTWTFS
1303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BHC??15:30+7HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 25m-15CNB??15:05+3:3323h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1304 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BHC??15:30+7HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-23h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1304 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BHC??17:58+51ASNArr +1:11/Dep +2:0837m+57CNB??14:30+5:0620h 32m-7
S      
1304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BHC??17:58+58HWHArr +1:04/Dep +11h 0m-1:03CNB??15:05+3:3321h 7m-26
 M W FS
1304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BHC??23:24+23HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50CNB??00:05+3:0724h 41m-13
SM  TF 
1385 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BHC??23:24+23HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7CNB??00:05+2:4924h 41m-15
  TW  S
1304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BHC??23:24+23HWHArr +21/Dep +1:043h 15m+43CNB??03:45+3:5828h 21m-18
      S
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BHC??23:24+23HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00CNB??08:25+5:1833h 1m29
SMTWTFS
1397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site