Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BHC/Bhadrak ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:20:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:20:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BHC/Bhadrak to CNB/Kanpur Central
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BHC   Filters   Dep: BHC   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1134.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BHC/Bhadrak and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hijli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBHC001:45+2:16CNB022:05+3:4820h 20m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km60 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBHC011:35+1:07CNB805:20+3:2017h 45m8
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1223 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBHC013:47+59CNB505:20+2:4815h 33m8
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 1152 km74 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBHC114:42+1:55CNB415:20+3:2924h 38m27
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1268 km51 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBHC114:42+1:32CNB??10:25+5:3219h 43m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1161 km59 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBHC018:15+21CNB??13:40+5:1919h 25m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1211 km62 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BHC/Bhadrak and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hijli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BHC001:30+38HWHArr +39/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB100:05+4:4322h 35m-11
 MT  FS
1383 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BHC001:30+38HWHArr +39/Dep +1:222h 5m+43CNB100:05+4:0222h 35m-14
S  WT  
1303 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BHC??01:30+38KGPArr +45/Dep +06h 55m-45CNB??03:50+5:2226h 20m-23
 M     
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BHC001:30+38KGPArr +45/Dep +436h 55m-2CNB203:50+4:1726h 20m-18
    T  
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BHC??05:35+13NFKArr +22/Dep +2:503h 38m+2:28CNB??21:05+3:1339h 30m36
 M     
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BHC??05:35+21ASNArr +25/Dep +321h 52m+7CNB??07:50+3:5226h 15m-12
    T  
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BHC305:35+21HIJArr +25/Dep +432h 45m+18CNB203:50+4:1746h 15m-12
   W   
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BHC??05:35+21ASNArr +25/Dep +113h 5m-14CNB??03:50+4:1622h 15m-19
   W   
1204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BHC??05:35+13KGPArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4CNB??03:50+5:2222h 15m-7
 M     
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BHC??06:10+31KGPArr +48/Dep +02h 13m-48CNB??03:50+5:2221h 40m-7
 M     
1216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BHC??07:17+27HWHArr +30/Dep +35h 5m-27CNB??04:45+2:2521h 28m-7
 MTWTFS
1310 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BHC??07:17+27KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37CNB??03:50+5:2220h 33m-5
 M     
1216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BHC307:17+27KGPArr +37/Dep +431h 5m+6CNB203:50+4:1744h 33m0
   W   
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BHC??10:02+42HWHArr /Dep +32h 5m+0CNB??04:45+2:2518h 43m-14
  T    
1310 kmGopal*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BHC??10:40+21HWHArr +21/Dep +345m-18CNB??04:45+2:2518h 5m-43
 MTWTFS
1310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BHC??10:40+21HWHArr +21/Dep +2:526h 55m+2:31CNB??14:30+6:0527h 50m-36
SMTWTFS
1311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BHC??13:07+43HWHArr +47/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??12:35+5:0123h 28m-6
SMTWTFS
1304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BHC??15:30+8HWHArr +18/Dep +543h 25m+36CNB??15:05+5:2823h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1304 kmHum safar express id...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BHC??15:30+8HWHArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-23h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1304 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BHC017:58+42ASNArr +58/Dep +3:1137m+2:13CNB014:30+6:0544h 32m-7
S      
1611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BHC??17:58+37HWHArr +37/Dep +541h 0m+17CNB??15:05+5:2821h 7m-26
 M W FS
1303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BHC023:24+18HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 55m+0CNB100:05+4:4324h 41m-12
SM  TF 
1384 km-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BHC023:24+18HWHArr +16/Dep +1:224h 5m+1:06CNB100:05+4:0224h 41m-15
  TW  S
1304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BHC023:24+18HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 15m+0CNB303:45+4:5928h 21m-17
      S
1400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BHC??23:24+18HWHArr +16/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:15CNB??08:25+6:4933h 1m29
SMTWTFS
1397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site