Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BHC/Bhadrak ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:21:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:21:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BHC/Bhadrak to CNB/Kanpur Central
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BHC   Filters   Dep: BHC   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BHC/Bhadrak and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hijli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBHC101:45+5CNB022:05+1:5320h 20m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km60 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBHC011:35-CNB805:20-17h 45m8
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1223 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBHC013:47+12CNB505:20+1515h 33m8
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 1152 km74 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBHC114:42+23CNB415:20+1:4224h 38m27
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1268 km51 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBHC114:42+15CNB??10:25+2:5119h 43m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1161 km59 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBHC118:15+20CNB413:40+3:0119h 25m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1211 km62 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BHC/Bhadrak and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hijli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BHC??01:30+1:03HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54CNB??00:05+2:3022h 35m-12
 MT  FS
1384 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BHC??01:30+1:03HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56CNB??00:05+1:4222h 35m-14
S  WT  
1304 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BHC001:30+1:03KGPArr +1:12/Dep +06h 55m-1:12CNB203:50+3:0026h 20m-22
 M     
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BHC??01:30+1:03KGPArr +1:12/Dep +16h 55m-1:11CNB??03:50+3:2426h 20m-20
    T  
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BHC??05:35+35NFKArr +1:58/Dep +373h 38m-1:21CNB??21:05+1:5139h 30m36
 M     
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BHC??05:35+21ASNArr +21/Dep +271h 52m+6CNB??07:50+2526h 15m-12
    T  
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BHC??05:35+21HIJArr +25/Dep +12h 45m-24CNB??03:50+3:2422h 15m-14
    T  
1213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BHC??05:35+21ASNArr +21/Dep +133h 5m-8CNB??03:50+3:3222h 15m-18
   W   
1204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BHC005:35+35KGPArr +27/Dep +02h 28m-27CNB203:50+3:0046h 15m-6
no arr/dep
2304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BHC106:10+17KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23CNB203:50+3:0045h 40m-6
no arr/dep
1324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BHC??07:17+26HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32CNB??04:45+2821h 28m-3
 MTWTFS
1303 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BHC307:17+26KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39CNB203:50+3:0044h 33m-4
S      
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BHC??07:17+26KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38CNB??03:50+3:2420h 33m-2
    T  
1216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BHC??10:02+17HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 5m-15CNB??04:45+2818h 43m-10
  T    
1303 kmGopal*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BHC??10:40+47HWHArr +48/Dep +045m-48CNB??04:45+2818h 5m-39
 MTWTFS
1304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BHC??10:40+47HWHArr +48/Dep +486h 55m+0CNB??14:30+3:5927h 50m-36
SMTWTFS
1311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BHC??13:07+48HWHArr +54/Dep +261h 55m-28CNB??12:35+2:0523h 28m-5
SMTWTFS
1304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BHC??15:30+9HWHArr +24/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05+2:5723h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1304 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BHC??15:30+9HWHArr +24/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-23h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1304 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BHC??17:58+48ASNArr +1:45/Dep +1:0737m-38CNB??14:30+3:5920h 32m-7
S      
1304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BHC??17:58+1:04HWHArr +1:03/Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??15:05+2:5721h 7m-26
 M W FS
1303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BHC??23:24+31HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 55m-17CNB??00:05+2:3024h 41m-13
SM  TF 
1383 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BHC??23:24+31HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19CNB??00:05+1:4224h 41m-15
  TW  S
1303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BHC??23:24+31HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 15m-19CNB??03:45+4:0628h 21m-18
      S
1399 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BHC??23:24+31HWHArr +19/Dep +1:005h 25m+41CNB??08:25+5:3733h 1m29
SMTWTFS
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site