Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BHC/Bhadrak ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:32:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:32:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BHC/Bhadrak to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
29 Trains / 21 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BHC   Filters   Dep: BHC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 919.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BHC/Bhadrak and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBHC001:00+29BZA116:45+1:0415h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km60 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBHC002:32-BZA019:50-17h 18m11
     F 
IISL
RLWL938 km54 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERBHC203:42+24BZA718:45+3615h 3m14
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL938 km62 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBHC003:42+1:29BZA018:45+2:3715h 3m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km62 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERBHC204:07+22BZA620:25+5816h 18m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL938 km58 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBHC004:22+1:18BZA120:10+2:0015h 48m11
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBHC004:22+10BZA??20:10+5415h 48m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km59 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBHC004:22+12BZA720:10+4215h 48m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km59 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBHC004:22+1:42BZA??20:10+2:0615h 48m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km59 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRBHC004:45+56BZA??21:30+2:5016h 45m10
     F 
SL
CC
3A2A
 938 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBHC005:25+1:22BZA121:40+1:4016h 15m11
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBHC005:25+2:42BZA721:40+3:2316h 15m11
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL938 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBHC005:25+2:11BZA621:40+2:3116h 15m11
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL938 km58 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRBHC005:25+47BZA621:40+1:3516h 15m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km58 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRBHC006:37+2:38BZA000:01+4:2417h 24m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km54 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBHC011:37+10BZA1,303:10+2715h 33m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL938 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBHC015:20+27BZA007:15+1:0815h 55m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km59 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERBHC016:37+9BZA008:10+2315h 33m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL938 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERBHC116:37+7BZA707:55+1:0315h 18m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km61 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERBHC317:15+16BZA1,710:55+4017h 40m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL938 km53 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBHC017:30+1:03BZA007:45+3:0314h 15m9
   W   
3A
 938 km66 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBHC317:30+3BZA107:45+1:3014h 15m9
  T    
3A
 938 km66 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBHC018:05+35BZA509:05+3:0815h 0m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL919 km61 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERBHC219:07+31BZA110:05+4714h 58m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL938 km63 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERSORO119:15+4BZA110:40+4815h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL967 km63 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBHC220:25+31BZA511:40+1:0515h 15m8
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL938 km61 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBHC020:25+18BZA011:40+1:0115h 15m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km61 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBHC321:20+21BZA512:30+915h 10m9
      S
Unreserved
 922 km61 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERBHC423:07+13BZA014:50+2415h 43m8
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL938 km60 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BHC/Bhadrak and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...BHC??00:05+46KURArr +54/Dep +82h 55m-46BZA??19:10+2219h 5m11
SMTWTFS
937 kmShomnath-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...BHC??01:20+1:21KURArr +1:16/Dep +81h 40m-1:08BZA??19:10+2217h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
938 kmKSG*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...BHC??01:20+1:21BBSArr +1:27/Dep +342h 15m-53BZA??18:45+4917h 25m-20
 M     
938 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BHC??01:20+1:21BBSArr +1:27/Dep +05h 0m-1:27BZA??00:35+1623h 15m5
SMTWTFS
965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BHC??01:20+1:21BBSArr +1:27/Dep +011h 50m-1:27BZA??05:00+727h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...BHC??02:52+16PURIArr +20/Dep +08h 0m-20BZA??05:10+426h 18m10
     F 
1025 kmxxx-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...BHC??08:12+4:46BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38BZA??01:10+3016h 58m-13
  T    
937 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...BHC??08:12+4:46BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38BZA??01:25+1517h 13m-11
    T  
937 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...BHC??08:12+4:46BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38BZA??01:10+1316h 58m-18
     F 
937 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...BHC??08:12+4:46KURArr +4:37/Dep +22h 45m-4:35BZA??08:00+3523h 48m27
S   TF 
964 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...BHC??08:12+4:46KURArr +4:37/Dep +25h 5m-4:35BZA??05:10+420h 58m-10
     F 
937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...BHC??08:12+4:46BBSArr +4:38/Dep +04h 55m-4:38BZA??05:00+720h 48m-6
S T TF 
937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...BHC??10:32+12BBSArr +20/Dep +02h 40m-20BZA??05:00+718h 28m9
SMTWTFS
937 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...BHC??10:32+12KURArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6BZA??05:10+418h 38m5
     F 
937 kmIRChanakya*^-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BHC??12:55+5:19BBSArr +5:34/Dep +020m-5:34BZA??05:00+716h 5m-17
 M W  S
938 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...BHC??13:27+18BBSArr +16/Dep +1:141h 35m+58BZA??07:20+5417h 53m7
      S
938 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...BHC??13:27+18BBSArr +16/Dep +223h 0m+6BZA??07:55+2918h 28m0
      S
938 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...BHC??13:27+18BBSArr +16/Dep +403h 0m+24BZA??07:55+1:0618h 28m5
 M     
938 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...BHC??13:27+18BBSArr +16/Dep +371h 5m+21BZA??04:30+4015h 3m-9
  T   S
920 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BHC??22:52+1:29BBSArr +1:48/Dep +34h 20m-1:45BZA??19:10+2220h 18m4
      S
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...BHC??22:52+41BBSArr +51/Dep +34h 20m-48BZA??19:10+2220h 18m3
   W   
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site