Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGP/Bhagalpur Juncti ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:38:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:38:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒BGP   Filters   Dep: BGP   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1908.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barauni => Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BGP/Bhagalpur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   New Delhi   Kiul   Patna   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRBGP108:30+13LTT*520:00+4135h 30m38
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1912 km54 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERBGP*109:00+0LTT*520:00+5835h 0m37
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1912 km55 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BGP/Bhagalpur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   New Delhi   Kiul   Patna   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9011
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Goa Vasc...BGP??05:35+8PNBEArr +44/Dep +562h 45m+12PNVL??21:50+5640h 15m13
      S
1912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9828
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Mumbai L...BGP??05:35+8PNBEArr +44/Dep +492h 15m+5LTT??20:00+2238h 25m47
 M  T  
1912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2760
Σ Dibrugarh - vasco ...BGP??07:39+46PNBEArr +1:02/Dep +5655m-6PNVL??21:50+5638h 11m-28
      S
1911 kmAkshay*^-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...BGP??09:25+0ETArr +2:02/Dep +1:061h 10m-56DR??19:43+2334h 18m15
 M  T  
1920 kmVinay Kumar~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...BGP??12:58+23NDLSArr +47/Dep +01h 45m-47BCT??08:15+843h 17m2
  T   S
2630 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9833
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Mumbai ...BGP??16:10+31PNBEArr +9/Dep +4845m+39LTT??11:30+3043h 20m61
 MTWTFS
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9834
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...BGP??16:10+31PNBEArr +9/Dep +1:522h 5m+1:43LTT??06:00+4237h 50m14
    T  
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9835
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...BGP??16:10+31KIULArr +34/Dep +344h 9m+0DR??05:37+3:5837h 27m13
no arr/dep
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15664
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Jasidh...BGP??16:55+1RNCArr +6/Dep +34h 5m-3LTT??13:35+5644h 40m16
     F 
2218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8436
--
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...BGP??19:05+2RNCArr +10/Dep +31h 0m-7LTT??13:35+5642h 30m16
    TF 
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2937
Σ bgp-hwh-cstm chain...BGP??20:49+8HWHArr +19/Dep 2h 50m+0CSTM??10:30+1437h 41m2
SMT T  
2385 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site