Search Trains
BGP/Bhagalpur Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:46:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:46:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BGP   Filters   Dep: BGP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1511.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jasidih => Asansol => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BGP/Bhagalpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Itarsi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBGP*113:30+0BZA018:45+4:1029h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1738 km59 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BGP/Bhagalpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Itarsi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...CLG??06:51+31BGPArr +34/Dep +2:564h 45m+2:22BZA??20:10+3:3437h 19m-14
 M     
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BGP??07:32+2:43RPHArr +3:10/Dep +535h 40m-2:17BZA??21:40+2:2438h 8m-22
    T  
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8132
--
Σ Sahibganj-Pakur-Ch...BGP??07:32+2:43RPHArr +3:10/Dep +3:083h 2m-2BZA??20:10+3:3436h 38m-23
 M     
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7690
--
Σ Banka-Chennai (via...BHLE??08:15+1:16BGPArr +1:10/Dep +2:562h 44m+1:46BZA??20:10+3:3435h 55m23
 M     
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BGP??08:30+26MMRArr +1:30/Dep +74h 53m-1:23BZA??15:05+1:0154h 35m15
   W   
2714 kmDinesh Gada-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...BGP??09:00+1ETArr +47/Dep +272h 35m-20BZA??00:15+3839h 15m10
S T  F 
2138 kmxxx-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BGP??09:25+0ETArr +1:09/Dep +273h 10m-42BZA??00:15+3838h 50m10
 M  T  
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7617
--
Σ Banka-Chennai(via ...BGP??09:35+1:10KIULArr +1:06/Dep +1:473h 55m+41BZA??20:10+2:3034h 35m21
    TF 
1638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13502
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...BGP??11:15+0KIULArr +6/Dep +1:472h 28m+1:41BZA??20:10+2:3032h 55m29
    TF 
1638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...BGP??12:58+28PNBEArr +32/Dep +1:132h 10m+41BZA??07:10+2742h 12m22
  T    
2139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13501
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...BGP??13:05+0KIULArr +30/Dep +1:471h 10m+1:17BZA??20:10+2:3031h 5m29
    T  
1638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
536
Σ JANSEWA Rapti Saga...BGP??14:05+0BJUArr +35/Dep +85h 0m-27BZA??15:50+4:1649h 45m39
 M     
2443 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BGP??18:35+44HWHArr +39/Dep +33h 45m-36BZA??03:10+5432h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...BGP??18:35+44HWHArr +39/Dep +07h 15m-39BZA??04:30+1:1233h 55m-16
 MT TFS
1642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8126
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...BGP??19:05+1RPHArr +15/Dep +5321h 25m+38BZA??21:40+2:2450h 35m27
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...BGP??19:57+6:04MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31BZA??04:30+2:0232h 33m3
   W   
1782 kmSBG Loop~-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...BGP??20:49+7HWHArr +5/Dep +219h 20m+16BZA??10:05+1:2737h 16m8
SMTWTFS
1645 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...BGP??20:49+7HWHArr +5/Dep +05h 25m-5BZA??04:30+1:1231h 41m-2
 MT TFS
1630 km~-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...BGP??20:49+7HWHArr +5/Dep +31h 55m-2BZA??03:10+5430h 21m14
SMTWTFS
1645 km~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BGP??23:55+37SDAHArr +20/Dep +213h 55m+1BZA??10:05+1:2734h 10m-41
 MT TFS
1652 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BGP??23:55+37SDAHArr +20/Dep +211h 15m+1BZA??07:55+2:0432h 0m-37
 M     
1650 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BGP??23:55+37PKRArr +38/Dep +311h 25m-7BZA??11:40+2:1035h 45m-8
 M     
1778 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BGP??23:55+37PKRArr +38/Dep +561h 25m+18BZA??11:40+2:4535h 45m-19
     F 
1778 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.