Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGP/Bhagalpur Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:21:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:21:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BGP   Filters   Dep: BGP   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BGP/Bhagalpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Itarsi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBGP*113:30+1BZA018:45+2:5429h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1738 km59 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BGP/Bhagalpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Itarsi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...CLG??06:51+57BGPArr +57/Dep +334h 45m-24BZA??20:10+5237h 19m-14
 M     
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BGP??07:32+2:42RPHArr +3:01/Dep +295h 40m-2:32BZA??21:40+1:5538h 8m-22
    T  
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8132
--
Σ Sahibganj-Pakur-Ch...BGP??07:32+2:42RPHArr +3:01/Dep +383h 2m-2:23BZA??20:10+5236h 38m-23
 M     
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7690
--
Σ Banka-Chennai (via...BHLE??08:15+1:17BGPArr +1:24/Dep +332h 44m-51BZA??20:10+5235h 55m25
 M     
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BGP??08:30+28MMRArr +1:23/Dep +24h 53m-1:21BZA??15:05+4854h 35m15
   W   
2715 kmDinesh Gada-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...BGP??09:00+0ETArr +1:34/Dep +1:312h 35m-3BZA??00:15+1:3339h 15m10
S T  F 
2138 kmxxx-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BGP??09:25+0ETArr +1:09/Dep +1:313h 10m+22BZA??00:15+1:3338h 50m10
 M  T  
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7617
--
Σ Banka-Chennai(via ...BGP??09:35+1:28KIULArr +1:23/Dep +1:053h 55m-18BZA??20:10+2:2334h 35m23
    TF 
1637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13502
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...BGP??11:15+28KIULArr +34/Dep +1:052h 28m+31BZA??20:10+2:2332h 55m29
    TF 
1637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...BGP??12:58+43PNBEArr +1:04/Dep +1:302h 10m+26BZA??07:10+5942h 12m22
  T    
2139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13501
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...BGP??13:05+1:54KIULArr +2:22/Dep +1:051h 10m-1:17BZA??20:10+2:2331h 5m29
    T  
1637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
536
Σ JANSEWA Rapti Saga...BGP??14:05+4BJUArr +43/Dep +05h 0m-43BZA??15:50+5:2149h 45m39
 M     
2444 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BGP??18:35+18HWHArr +5/Dep +13h 45m-4BZA??03:20+2232h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...BGP??18:35+18HWHArr +5/Dep +17h 15m-4BZA??04:30+4633h 55m-16
 MT TFS
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8126
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...BGP??19:05+3RPHArr +11/Dep +2921h 25m+18BZA??21:40+1:5550h 35m27
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...BGP??19:57+6:31MLDTArr +6:40/Dep +461h 30m-5:54BZA??04:30+2:3032h 33m3
   W   
1778 kmSBG Loop~-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...BGP??20:49+4HWHArr -3/Dep +49h 20m+7BZA??10:05+4637h 16m9
SMTWTFS
1645 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...BGP??20:49+4HWHArr -3/Dep +15h 25m+4BZA??04:30+4631h 41m-2
 MT TFS
1627 kmxxx-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...BGP??20:49+4HWHArr -3/Dep +11h 55m+4BZA??03:20+2230h 31m14
SMTWTFS
1645 kmxxx-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BGP??23:55+41SDAHArr +20/Dep +43h 55m-16BZA??10:05+4634h 10m-40
 MT TFS
1652 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BGP??23:55+41SDAHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20BZA??07:55+1:0832h 0m-37
 M     
1649 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BGP??23:55+41PKRArr +40/Dep +351h 25m-5BZA??11:40+5835h 45m-8
 M     
1778 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BGP??23:55+41PKRArr +40/Dep +1:311h 25m+51BZA??11:40+5635h 45m-19
     F 
1778 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site