Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGP/Bhagalpur Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:03:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:03:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BGP   Filters   Dep: BGP   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BGP/Bhagalpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Itarsi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBGP*113:30+1BZA018:45+2:4229h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1738 km59 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BGP/Bhagalpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Itarsi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...CLG??06:51+42BGPArr +44/Dep +2:034h 45m+1:19BZA??20:10+2:2337h 19m-14
 M     
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BGP??07:32+2:56RPHArr +3:03/Dep +235h 40m-2:40BZA??21:40+1:4438h 8m-22
    T  
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8132
--
Σ Sahibganj-Pakur-Ch...BGP??07:32+2:56RPHArr +3:03/Dep +2:193h 2m-44BZA??20:10+2:2336h 38m-23
 M     
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7690
--
Σ Banka-Chennai (via...BHLE??08:15+2:18BGPArr +1:49/Dep +2:032h 44m+14BZA??20:10+2:2335h 55m25
 M     
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BGP??08:30+7MMRArr +1:38/Dep +34h 53m-1:35BZA??15:05+5654h 35m15
   W   
2715 kmDinesh Gada-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...BGP??09:00+1ETArr +1:16/Dep +292h 35m-47BZA??00:15+3039h 15m10
S T  F 
2138 kmxxx-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BGP??09:25+0ETArr +1:53/Dep +293h 10m-1:24BZA??00:15+3038h 50m10
 M  T  
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7617
--
Σ Banka-Chennai(via ...BGP??09:35+1:49KIULArr +1:53/Dep +1:073h 55m-46BZA??20:10+2:0334h 35m23
    TF 
1637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13502
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...BGP??11:15+0KIULArr +9/Dep +1:072h 28m+58BZA??20:10+2:0332h 55m29
    TF 
1637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...BGP012:58+28PNBEArr +34/Dep +1:322h 10m+58BZA507:10+4666h 12m22
no arr/dep
3161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13501
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...BGP??13:05+31KIULArr +43/Dep +1:071h 10m+24BZA??20:10+2:0331h 5m29
    T  
1637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
536
Σ JANSEWA Rapti Saga...BGP??14:05+3BJUArr +43/Dep +05h 0m-43BZA??15:50+5:0849h 45m39
 M     
2444 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BGP118:35+29HWHArr +35/Dep +03h 45m-35BZA003:10+2732h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...BGP??18:35+29HWHArr +35/Dep +07h 15m-35BZA??04:30+4533h 55m-16
 MT TFS
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8126
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...BGP??19:05+3RPHArr +17/Dep +2321h 25m+6BZA??21:40+1:4450h 35m27
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...BGP??19:57+6:14MLDTArr +5:53/Dep +231h 30m-5:30BZA??04:30+2:2632h 33m3
   W   
1778 kmSBG Loop~-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...BGP??20:49+7HWHArr +17/Dep +199h 20m+2BZA??10:05+5037h 16m9
SMTWTFS
1645 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...BGP??20:49+7HWHArr +17/Dep +05h 25m-17BZA??04:30+4531h 41m-2
 MT TFS
1627 km~-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...BGP120:49+7HWHArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17BZA003:10+2730h 21m14
SMTWTFS
1645 km~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BGP??23:55+36SDAHArr +17/Dep +193h 55m+2BZA??10:05+5034h 10m-40
 MT TFS
1652 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BGP??23:55+36SDAHArr +17/Dep +171h 15m+0BZA??07:55+1:3932h 0m-37
 M     
1649 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BGP??23:55+36PKRArr +31/Dep +451h 25m+14BZA??11:40+1:2635h 45m-8
 M     
1778 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BGP??23:55+36PKRArr +31/Dep +2:051h 25m+1:34BZA??11:40+1:1435h 45m-19
     F 
1778 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site