Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGP/Bhagalpur Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:20:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:20:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BGP   Filters   Dep: BGP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1509.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jasidih => Asansol => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BGP/Bhagalpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Itarsi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBGP*113:30+0BZA018:45+2:3329h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1738 km59 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BGP/Bhagalpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Itarsi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...CLG??06:51+2:03BGPArr +2:03/Dep +424h 45m-1:21BZA??20:10+5537h 19m-14
 M     
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BGP??07:32+3:38RPHArr +4:03/Dep +455h 45m-3:18BZA??21:40+1:1338h 8m-22
    T  
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8132
--
Σ Sahibganj-Pakur-Ch...BGP??07:32+3:38RPHArr +4:03/Dep +563h 2m-3:07BZA??20:10+5536h 38m-23
 M     
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7690
--
Σ Banka-Chennai (via...BHLE??08:15+2:25BGPArr +2:33/Dep +422h 44m-1:51BZA??20:10+5535h 55m25
 M     
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BGP??08:30+1:16MMRArr +4:46/Dep +44h 53m-4:42BZA??15:05+4854h 35m15
   W   
2715 kmDinesh Gada-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...BGP109:00+10ETArr +2:17/Dep +4:042h 35m+1:47BZA100:15+3:4963h 15m10
S T  F 
2871 km-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BGP309:25+36ETArr +2:43/Dep +4:043h 10m+1:21BZA100:15+3:4962h 50m10
 M  T  
2780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7617
--
Σ Banka-Chennai(via ...BGP??09:35+2:39KIULArr +2:35/Dep +523h 55m-1:43BZA??20:10+2:1434h 35m22
    TF 
1637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13502
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...BGP??11:15+1:42KIULArr +1:52/Dep +522h 28m-1:00BZA??20:10+2:1432h 55m28
    TF 
1637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...BGP012:58+2:00PNBEArr +2:16/Dep +1:442h 10m-32BZA507:10+1:1666h 12m23
no arr/dep
3160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13501
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...BGP??13:05+2:12KIULArr +3:21/Dep +521h 10m-2:29BZA??20:10+2:1431h 5m28
    T  
1637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
536
Σ JANSEWA Rapti Saga...BGP414:05+11BJUArr +46/Dep +195h 0m-27BZA715:50+6:3749h 45m42
 M     
2546 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BGP??18:35+23HWHArr +23/Dep +23h 45m-21BZA??03:20+1432h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...BGP??18:35+23HWHArr +23/Dep 7h 15m+0BZA??04:30+5133h 55m-16
 MT TFS
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8126
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...BGP??19:05+2RPHArr +19/Dep +4521h 30m+26BZA??21:40+1:1350h 35m27
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...BGP??19:57+5:07MLDTArr +5:12/Dep +1:171h 30m-3:55BZA??04:30+3:2232h 33m3
   W   
1778 kmSBG Loop~-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...BGP??20:49+5HWHArr +3/Dep +29h 20m-1BZA??10:05+4437h 16m9
SMTWTFS
1645 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...BGP??20:49+5HWHArr +3/Dep 5h 25m+0BZA??04:30+5131h 41m-2
 MT TFS
1627 km-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...BGP??20:49+5HWHArr +3/Dep +21h 55m-1BZA??03:20+1430h 31m14
SMTWTFS
1645 km-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BGP??23:55+57SDAHArr +39/Dep +23h 55m-37BZA??10:05+4434h 10m-38
 MT TFS
1652 km-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BGP223:55+57SDAHArr +39/Dep +01h 15m-39BZA707:55+5432h 0m-35
 M     
1649 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BGP??23:55+57PKRArr +1:04/Dep +591h 25m-5BZA??11:40+5835h 45m-6
 M     
1800 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BGP223:55+57PKRArr +1:04/Dep +3:201h 25m+2:16BZA511:40+2:4859h 45m-17
    T  
2045 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site