Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGP/Bhagalpur Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:27:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:27:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BGP   Filters   Dep: BGP   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BGP/Bhagalpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Itarsi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBGP*113:30+0BZA018:45+3:1829h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1737 km59 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BGP/Bhagalpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Itarsi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...CLG??06:51+46BGPArr +48/Dep +3:524h 45m+3:04BZA??20:10+4:2737h 19m-14
 M     
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BGP??07:32+3:09RPHArr +3:25/Dep +275h 40m-2:58BZA??21:40+1:5538h 8m-22
    T  
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8132
--
Σ Sahibganj-Pakur-Ch...BGP??07:32+3:09RPHArr +3:25/Dep +4:193h 2m+54BZA??20:10+4:2736h 38m-23
 M     
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7690
--
Σ Banka-Chennai (via...BHLE??08:15+2:21BGPArr +1:44/Dep +3:522h 44m+2:08BZA??20:10+4:2735h 55m25
 M     
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BGP??08:30+13MMRArr /Dep +34h 53m+0BZA??15:05+5054h 35m15
   W   
2715 kmDinesh Gada-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...BGP??09:00+0ETArr +1:07/Dep +232h 35m-44BZA??00:15+2839h 15m10
S T  F 
2138 kmxxx-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BGP??09:25+0ETArr +2:02/Dep +233h 10m-1:39BZA??00:15+2838h 50m10
 M  T  
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7617
--
Σ Banka-Chennai(via ...BGP??09:35+1:45KIULArr +1:57/Dep +1:453h 55m-12BZA??20:10+2:0434h 35m23
    TF 
1638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13502
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...BGP??11:15+1KIULArr +9/Dep +1:452h 28m+1:36BZA??20:10+2:0432h 55m29
    TF 
1638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...BGP??12:58+23PNBEArr +30/Dep +1:232h 10m+53BZA??07:10+5242h 12m22
  T    
2139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13501
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...BGP??13:05+27KIULArr +42/Dep +1:451h 10m+1:03BZA??20:10+2:0431h 5m29
    T  
1638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
536
Σ JANSEWA Rapti Saga...BGP??14:05+2BJUArr +39/Dep 5h 0m+0BZA??15:50+5:2049h 45m39
 M     
2443 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BGP??18:35+37HWHArr +41/Dep +23h 45m-39BZA??03:10+3532h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...BGP??18:35+37HWHArr +41/Dep +07h 15m-41BZA??04:30+5133h 55m-16
 MT TFS
1638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8126
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...BGP??19:05+2RPHArr +18/Dep +2721h 25m+9BZA??21:40+1:5550h 35m27
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...BGP??19:57+6:26MLDTArr +5:52/Dep +151h 30m-5:37BZA??04:30+2:3032h 33m3
   W   
1778 kmSBG Loop~-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...BGP??20:49+8HWHArr +19/Dep +159h 20m-4BZA??10:05+5837h 16m9
SMTWTFS
1645 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...BGP??20:49+8HWHArr +19/Dep +05h 25m-19BZA??04:30+5131h 41m-2
 MT TFS
1626 km~-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...BGP??20:49+8HWHArr +19/Dep +21h 55m-17BZA??03:10+3530h 21m14
SMTWTFS
1645 km~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BGP??23:55+37SDAHArr +23/Dep +153h 55m-8BZA??10:05+5834h 10m-40
 MT TFS
1652 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BGP??23:55+37SDAHArr +23/Dep +191h 15m-4BZA??07:55+1:3932h 0m-37
 M     
1649 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BGP??23:55+37PKRArr +34/Dep +461h 25m+12BZA??11:40+2:0435h 45m-8
 M     
1778 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BGP??23:55+37PKRArr +34/Dep +411h 25m+7BZA??11:40+1:5535h 45m-19
     F 
1778 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site