Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGP/Bhagalpur Juncti ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:13:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:13:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒BGP   Filters   Dep: BGP   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 2206.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jasidih => Asansol => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BGP/Bhagalpur Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Howrah   Bhagalpur   Manikpur   Rampurhat   Kalyan   Malda Town   Patna   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBGP*113:30+1YPR*409:05+1:0643h 35m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2477 km57 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BGP/Bhagalpur Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Howrah   Bhagalpur   Manikpur   Rampurhat   Kalyan   Malda Town   Patna   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...CLG??06:51+57BGPArr +57/Dep +334h 45m-24YPR??11:50+1352h 59m-6
 M     
2539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8132
--
Σ Sahibganj-Pakur-Ch...BGP??07:32+2:42RPHArr +3:01/Dep +383h 2m-2:23YPR??11:50+1352h 18m-15
 M     
2443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7690
--
Σ Banka-Chennai (via...BHLE??08:15+1:17BGPArr +1:24/Dep +332h 44m-51YPR??11:50+1351h 35m33
 M     
2546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...BGP??08:30+28KYNArr +49/Dep +294h 22m-20SBC??21:50+1:1161h 20m10
   W   
2977 kmrdb*^-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...BGP??08:30+28ETArr +47/Dep +172h 5m-30SBC??12:50+3752h 20m28
   W   
2722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4545
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Patna-Da...BGP??09:00+0BSLArr +1:52/Dep +1:491h 10m-3SBC??13:40+2:3752h 40m33
S T  F 
2796 km★Prayas★*^~-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...BGP??09:00+0JBPArr +2:44/Dep +34h 55m-2:41YPR??13:30+1852h 30m20
     F 
2684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...BGP??09:25+0ETArr +1:09/Dep +1:541h 55m+45SBC??13:40+2:3752h 15m33
 M  T  
2796 kmBMTIR*^~-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...BGP??09:25+0ETArr +1:09/Dep +172h 40m-52SBC??12:50+3751h 25m43
 M     
2722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...BGP??09:25+0MKPArr +1:15/Dep +1:334h 22m+18YPR??13:30+1:3452h 5m29
    T  
2684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...BGP??12:58+43PNBEArr +1:04/Dep +1:302h 10m+26SBC??20:40+1:3755h 42m31
  T    
2929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...BGP??18:35+18HWHArr +5/Dep +17h 15m-4YPR??16:00+3945h 25m-12
 MT TFS
2377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...BGP??19:57+6:31MLDTArr +6:40/Dep +461h 30m-5:54YPR??18:25+1:4846h 28m9
   W   
2576 kmSBG Loop~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...BGP??20:49+4HWHArr -3/Dep +15h 25m+4YPR??16:00+3943h 11m2
 MT TFS
2365 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site