Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:20:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:20:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒BGKT   Filters   Dep: BGKT   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 793.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRBGKT*101:35+2BPL321:30+219h 55m20
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1018 km51 km/hr
54812Jodhpur - Bhopal Pas...PassNWRJU*208:05+5BPL*510:50+1:3926h 45m92
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL992 km37 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRJU*114:00+0BPL407:05+217h 5m13
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km59 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBGKT*015:30+1BPL009:50+1518h 20m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1018 km56 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...JU??01:55+13AFArr +56/Dep +4:263h 57m+3:30BPL??00:55+4:2123h 0m8
 M W   
1057 kmKoush12461^~-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JU??01:55+13AFArr +56/Dep +204h 57m-36BPL??00:01+1:2822h 6m-1
   W   
1057 kmKoush12461^~-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JU??01:55+13AFArr +56/Dep +1:161h 5m+20BPL??21:40+2:5719h 45m1
 M W   
1057 kmKoush12461^~-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...JU106:05+3INDBArr +5/Dep +211h 0m+16BPL404:00+2521h 55m3
  T T S
1173 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...JU??06:05+3UJNArr +23/Dep +111h 50m-12HBJ??01:30+3519h 25m5
S      
1021 kmKoush12461^~-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...JU??06:05+3INDBArr +5/Dep +91h 15m+4BPL??05:30+4423h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1173 kmSRG*^~-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...JU??09:30+2:12AFArr +2:40/Dep +1:213h 45m-1:19BPL??06:55+2:3121h 25m5
 M  T S
1058 kmKoush12461^~-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+2:12IDHArr +2:37/Dep +2:011h 53m-36BPL??05:20+2:4319h 50m11
 M  T S
1055 kmKoush12461^~-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU209:30+1:33IDHArr +1:34/Dep +2:011h 53m+27BPL105:20+2:4343h 50m11
S T  F 
1666 kmKoush12461^~-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...JU??11:30+4DNAArr +52/Dep +1:023h 17m+10BPL??09:50+2222h 20m16
S      
1014 kmKoush12461^~-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...BGKT??14:00+3MAKRArr +6/Dep +3:071h 32m+3:01BPL??11:55+3:3921h 55m21
      S
997 kmKoush12461^~-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JU??19:50+0DLIArr +32/Dep +131h 55m-19BPL??19:00+3:0723h 10m7
SM WTF 
1313 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...JU??20:30+1:58AFArr +2:30/Dep +1:105h 20m-1:20BPL??19:00+3:0722h 30m7
SM WTF 
1058 kmKoush12461^~-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JU??20:30+1:58AFArr +2:30/Dep +1:214h 15m-1:09BPL??17:40+2:5421h 10m2
S    F 
1058 kmKoush12461^~-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JU??20:30+1:58AFArr +2:30/Dep +1:242h 55m-1:06BPL??17:05+2:3820h 35m6
S      
1058 kmKoush12461^~-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...JU??20:30+1:58AFArr +2:30/Dep +462h 7m-1:44BPL??13:50+1:4917h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1058 kmKoush12461^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...JU??21:15+11BSLArr +15/Dep +1:3425m+1:19BPL??00:50+1:3127h 35m7
S    F 
1419 kmKoush12461^~-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JU023:15+27DEEArr +40/Dep +3:404h 52m+3:00HBJ023:54+4:2724h 39m-9
 M   F 
1319 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site