Search Trains
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:55:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:55:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒BGKT   Filters   Dep: BGKT   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRBGKT*101:35+6BPL521:30+019h 55m20
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1018 km51 km/hr
54812Jodhpur - Bhopal Pas...PassNWRJU*208:05+7BPL*510:50+4826h 45m92
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL992 km37 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRJU*114:00+9BPL407:05+017h 5m13
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1014 km59 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBGKT*015:30+0BPL009:50+1418h 20m15
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1018 km56 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...JU??01:55+16AFArr +25/Dep +303h 57m+5BPL??00:55+1:2423h 0m8
 M W   
1057 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JU??01:55+16AFArr +25/Dep +64h 57m-19BPL??00:01+1522h 6m0
   W   
1057 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JU??01:55+16AFArr +25/Dep +231h 5m-2BPL??21:40+3719h 45m1
 M W   
1057 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...JU??06:05+3INDBArr +7/Dep +421h 0m+35BPL??04:00+3921h 55m3
  T T S
1173 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...JU??06:05+3UJNArr +16/Dep +121h 50m-4HBJ??01:33+2019h 28m5
S      
1021 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...JU??06:05+3INDBArr +7/Dep +151h 15m+8BPL??05:30+5923h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1173 kmSRG*^~-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...JU??09:30+30AFArr +1:29/Dep +183h 45m-1:11BPL??06:55+3521h 25m5
 M  T S
1057 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+30IDHArr +1:34/Dep +121h 53m-1:22BPL??05:20+3319h 50m11
 M  T S
1055 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+10IDHArr +1:00/Dep +121h 53m-48BPL??05:20+3319h 50m11
S T  F 
1055 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...JU??11:30+6DNAArr +52/Dep +513h 17m-1BPL??09:50+222h 20m16
S      
1014 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...BGKT??14:00+3MAKRArr -19/Dep +1:431h 32m+2:02BPL??11:55+2:0521h 55m21
      S
997 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JU??19:50+3DLIArr +15/Dep +01h 55m-15BPL??19:00+3623h 10m7
SM WTF 
1313 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...JU??20:30+8AFArr +37/Dep +135h 20m-24BPL??19:00+3622h 30m7
SM WTF 
1057 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JU??20:30+8AFArr +37/Dep +164h 15m-21BPL??17:40+4821h 10m2
S    F 
1057 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JU??20:30+8AFArr +37/Dep +252h 55m-12BPL??17:05+3320h 35m6
S      
1057 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...JU??20:30+8AFArr +37/Dep +42h 7m-33BPL??13:50+2517h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1057 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...JU??21:15+6BSLArr +26/Dep +3825m+12BPL??00:50+3227h 35m7
S    F 
1420 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JU??23:15+37DEEArr +23/Dep +134h 52m-10HBJ??23:54+3724h 39m-9
 M   F 
1316 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.