Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:31:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:31:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒BGKT   Filters   Dep: BGKT   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRBGKT*101:35+3BPL321:30-819h 55m20
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1018 km51 km/hr
54812Jodhpur - Bhopal Pas...PassNWRJU*208:05+5BPL*510:50+4626h 45m92
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL992 km37 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRJU*114:00-BPL407:05-17h 5m13
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km59 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBGKT*015:30+4BPL009:50+1218h 20m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1018 km56 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...JU??01:55+17AFArr +26/Dep +1:063h 57m+40BPL??00:55+2:0523h 0m8
 M W   
1057 kmIri rules are differ...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JU001:55+17AFArr +26/Dep +74h 57m-19BPL100:01+1170h 6m0
 M W   
2750 kmIri rules are differ...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JU??01:55+17AFArr +26/Dep +301h 5m+4BPL??21:40+4919h 45m1
 M W   
1057 kmIri rules are differ...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...JU??06:05+3INDBArr +7/Dep +131h 0m+6BPL??04:00+621h 55m3
  T T S
1173 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...JU??06:05+3UJNArr +17/Dep +81h 50m-9HBJ??01:33+2219h 28m5
S      
1021 kmIri rules are differ...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...JU??06:05+3INDBArr +7/Dep +81h 15m+1BPL??05:30+4323h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1173 kmSRG*^~-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...JU209:30+10AFArr +1:11/Dep 3h 45m+0BPL006:55+3445h 25m5
 M  T S
1707 kmIri rules are differ...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+10IDHArr +1:14/Dep +111h 53m-1:03BPL??05:20+3619h 50m11
 M  T S
1055 kmIri rules are differ...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+7IDHArr +1:08/Dep +111h 53m-57BPL??05:20+3619h 50m11
S T  F 
1055 kmIri rules are differ...-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...JU??11:30+3DNAArr +52/Dep +493h 17m-3BPL??09:50+2022h 20m16
S      
1014 kmIri rules are differ...-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...BGKT??14:00+3MAKRArr -8/Dep +1:441h 32m+1:52BPL??11:55+2:1821h 55m21
      S
997 kmIri rules are differ...-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JU??19:50+1DLIArr +14/Dep +01h 55m-14BPL??19:00+3923h 10m7
SM WTF 
1313 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...JU??20:30+6AFArr +34/Dep +105h 20m-24BPL??19:00+3922h 30m7
SM WTF 
1057 kmIri rules are differ...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JU??20:30+6AFArr +34/Dep +144h 15m-20BPL??17:40+4721h 10m2
S    F 
1057 kmIri rules are differ...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JU320:30-AFArr +34/Dep 2h 55m+0BPL317:05-44h 35m6
      S
2322 kmIri rules are differ...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...JU??20:30+6AFArr +34/Dep +42h 7m-30BPL??13:50+2517h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1057 kmIri rules are differ...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...JU??21:15+6BSLArr +13/Dep +3425m+21BPL??00:50+2727h 35m8
S    F 
1419 kmIri rules are differ...-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JU??23:15+33DEEArr +18/Dep +94h 52m-9HBJ??23:54+4324h 39m-9
 M   F 
1315 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site