Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:38:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:38:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BGKT   Filters   Dep: BGKT   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Hisar   Tundla   Dhuri   Ajmer   Bathinda   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRJU104:40+39LDH419:40+1615h 0m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL681 km45 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Hisar   Tundla   Dhuri   Ajmer   Bathinda   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...JU??05:50+16HSRArr -11/Dep +42h 15m+15LDH??22:05+1816h 15m6
  T    
680 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
22980
--
Σ JSM-JAT DAILY ...BGKT??06:43+42AIIArr +10/Dep +182h 5m+8LDH??03:17+5920h 34m5
SMTWTFS
995 kmrahulashoksave-
1857
--
Σ Jodhpur Delhi jamm...JU??09:30+1JPArr +8/Dep +2655m+18LDH??03:17+5917h 47m15
 M  T S
930 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
2355
Σ Jodhpur amritsar M...JU??09:30+1JPArr +8/Dep +144h 40m+6LDH??11:15+1025h 45m25
    T S
1048 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
19596
--
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...JU??09:30+1TDLArr +55/Dep +2:181h 20m+1:23LDH??09:20+3:1223h 50m44
 M  T S
1089 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
2353
--
Σ Barmer Amritsar th...JU??10:30+5BTIArr +0/Dep +46h 50m+4LDH??11:15+1024h 45m20
    T S
812 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
17920
Σ barmer jammu direc...JU??10:30+5DUIArr +17/Dep +83h 55m-9LDH??07:00+1520h 30m13
      S
758 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
19307
Σ Barmer Jammu Tawi ...JU??10:30+5DUIArr +17/Dep +133h 55m-4LDH??07:00+2720h 30m62
 M  TF 
758 kmNaveen-
17239
--
Σ jodhpur amritsar w...JU??14:00+0JPArr +14/Dep +1445m+0LDH??11:15+1021h 15m25
      S
1048 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
2358
Σ Jodhpur amritsar E...JU??19:00+1DEEArr +2/Dep +01h 45m-2LDH??11:30+1716h 30m2
  T T S
927 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
2359
Σ Jodhpur amritsar d...JU??19:50+1DLIArr +11/Dep +154h 25m+4LDH??16:47+4320h 57m36
SMTWTFS
931 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...JU??21:15+8BSLArr +14/Dep +3425m+20LDH??17:50+2:1144h 35m28
S    F 
2434 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
1859
Σ jodhpur jammu dail...JU??23:15+27DLIArr +15/Dep +54h 35m-10LDH??00:02+5224h 47m8
SMTWTFS
994 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
2365
--
Σ Jaisalmer amritsar...JU??23:15+27DLIArr +15/Dep +1:241h 15m+1:09LDH??17:50+2:1118h 35m22
SMTWTFS
931 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site