Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:25:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:25:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi to PUNE/Pune Junction
5 Trains / 38 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BGKT   Filters   Dep: BGKT   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1072.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30+6PUNE202:20-1122h 50m19
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1081 km47 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40-PUNE104:10-22h 30m23
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1077 km48 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE*304:40+223h 0m24
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1077 km47 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40-PUNE204:10-22h 30m11
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1077 km48 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRJU311:05+6PUNE??07:40+1:2420h 35m13
  T    
3A
RLWL1081 km53 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??03:00+8BSRArr +9/Dep +02h 37m-9PUNE??02:05+2123h 5m0
   W   
1074 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...JU??03:30+14BDTSArr -2/Dep +1035m+12PUNE??02:10+4322h 40m-10
  T    
1118 kmDP~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??05:55+24ADIArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9PUNE??07:40+1225h 45m-35
S      
1081 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??05:55+24ADIArr +9/Dep +01h 15m-9PUNE??04:40+622h 45m-32
    T  
1081 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??05:55+24ADIArr +9/Dep +02h 0m-9PUNE??04:40-122h 45m-23
      S
1081 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??05:55+24ADIArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8PUNE??04:40+922h 45m-25
   W   
1081 kmRony-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU??06:05+1KOTAArr +59/Dep +2645m-33PUNE??07:10+025h 5m7
 M  T  
1603 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
22181
--
Σ [AC] Bikaner Pune ...JU??11:05+13BRCArr +18/Dep +1058m-8PUNE??07:10+020h 5m3
    T  
1081 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU??14:00+0NADArr +1/Dep +81h 5m+7PUNE??20:10-1430h 10m21
      S
1606 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...JU??14:30+27BDTSArr +5/Dep +33h 5m-2PUNE??16:30+1926h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1126 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...JU??14:30+27BDTSArr +5/Dep +84h 35m+3PUNE??18:00+1027h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1117 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...JU??14:30+27BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 30m-5PUNE??15:45+3225h 15m-2
  TWT S
1126 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...JU??14:30+27BDTSArr +5/Dep 2h 25m+0PUNE??15:30+2825h 0m-3
     F 
1110 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...JU??18:25+27DDRArr +11/Dep +82h 15m-3PUNE??18:00+1023h 35m5
  T   S
1151 kmMJ*^-
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...JU??18:25+27BRCArr +21/Dep +155h 40m-6PUNE??22:25+728h 0m13
      S
1109 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...JU??18:25+27DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6PUNE??19:15+1924h 50m3
  T   S
1151 kmMJ*^-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...JU??18:45+1ADIArr +12/Dep +06h 40m-12PUNE??22:25+727h 40m15
      S
1081 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr +9/Dep +62h 25m-3PUNE??18:00+1023h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1127 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6PUNE??19:15+1924h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1127 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr +9/Dep 3h 35m+0PUNE??19:00+1624h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1127 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...JU??18:45+1ADIArr +12/Dep +06h 40m-12PUNE??22:25+527h 40m17
    T  
1081 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr +9/Dep +09h 55m-9PUNE??00:50+2030h 5m4
   W   
1118 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr +9/Dep +41h 25m-5PUNE??16:30+1921h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1118 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9175
Σ Jodhpur-Pune Surya...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr +9/Dep +23h 8m-7PUNE??18:40+523h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1118 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18538
Σ jodhpur pune seaml...BGKT??19:40+0STArr +1/Dep +91h 55m+8PUNE??20:10-1424h 30m21
      S
1081 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JU??20:30+2AFArr +32/Dep +242h 55m-8PUNE??09:15+1536h 45m16
S      
1954 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...JU??21:15+7JLArr -12/Dep +574h 12m+1:09PUNE??06:50+4133h 35m25
S    F 
1469 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...JU??21:15+7BSLArr +14/Dep +1:031h 30m+49PUNE??05:30+3332h 15m13
S    F 
1518 kmVinay Kumar~-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU??21:15+15ADIArr -14/Dep +13h 0m+15PUNE??22:25+825h 10m-1
  T    
1081 kmdheerajkvyas-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+7ADIArr -12/Dep +13h 25m+13PUNE??22:25+525h 10m7
     F 
1081 kmCheetah*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+7ADIArr -12/Dep +13h 25m+13PUNE??22:25+825h 10m12
S      
1081 kmCheetah*^~-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...JU??21:35+2BSLArr +19/Dep +1:031h 30m+44PUNE??05:30+3331h 55m17
 M     
1519 kmVinay Kumar~-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...JU??21:35+2BRCArr +4/Dep +102h 48m+6PUNE??22:25+524h 50m20
 M     
1081 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU??23:15+27JPArr +19/Dep +14h 25m-18PUNE??08:05+1532h 50m2
 M   F 
1602 km~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...JU??23:55+27BDTSArr +1/Dep +02h 55m-1PUNE??00:05-624h 10m-2
      S
1118 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...JU??23:55+16BDTSArr +27/Dep +165h 50m-11PUNE??01:50+3925h 55m-4
  T    
1111 kmKishor*^~-
19684
--
Σ Jaisalmer coimbato...JU??23:55+27ADIArr -5/Dep +050m+5PUNE??22:25+722h 30m10
      S
1081 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19850
--
Σ [tue] hisar / Jodh...JU??23:55+16STArr +24/Dep +41h 28m-20PUNE??22:25+822h 30m7
  T    
1082 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site