Search Trains
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:07:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:07:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi to PUNE/Pune Junction
5 Trains / 38 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BGKT   Filters   Dep: BGKT   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1074.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30+10PUNE202:20+422h 50m19
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1081 km47 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE104:10+1022h 30m23
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1078 km48 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE*304:40+123h 0m24
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1078 km47 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40-PUNE204:10-22h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1078 km48 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRJU511:05+9PUNE??07:40+1620h 35m13
  T    
3A
RLWL1081 km53 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??03:00+20BSRArr /Dep +02h 37m+0PUNE??02:05+2723h 5m0
   W   
1075 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...JU??03:30+17BDTSArr +3/Dep +935m+6PUNE??02:10+5222h 40m-10
  T    
1118 kmDP~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??05:55+35ADIArr +18/Dep +04h 25m-18PUNE??07:40+2925h 45m-35
S      
1082 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??05:55+35ADIArr +18/Dep +01h 15m-18PUNE??04:40+722h 45m-32
    T  
1082 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??05:55+35ADIArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17PUNE??04:40+622h 45m-23
      S
1082 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??05:55+35ADIArr +18/Dep +81h 15m-10PUNE??04:40+622h 45m-25
   W   
1082 kmRony-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU??06:05+3KOTAArr +48/Dep +2745m-21PUNE??07:10+325h 5m7
 M  T  
1603 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
22181
--
Σ [AC] Bikaner Pune ...JU??11:05+28BRCArr +17/Dep +1358m-4PUNE??07:10+320h 5m3
    T  
1081 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU??14:00+9NADArr +3/Dep +101h 5m+7PUNE??20:10-1830h 10m22
      S
1605 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...JU??14:30+31BDTSArr /Dep +03h 5m+0PUNE??16:30+1126h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1127 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...JU??14:30+31BDTSArr /Dep +154h 35m+0PUNE??18:00+2027h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1118 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...JU??14:30+31BDTSArr /Dep +02h 30m+0PUNE??15:45+2625h 15m-2
  TWT S
1127 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...JU??14:30+31BDTSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0PUNE??15:30+2725h 0m-3
     F 
1110 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...JU??18:25+30DDRArr +27/Dep +152h 15m-12PUNE??18:00+2023h 35m5
  T   S
1152 kmMJ*^-
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...JU??18:25+30BRCArr +17/Dep +135h 40m-4PUNE??22:25+1228h 0m13
      S
1109 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...JU??18:25+30DDRArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25PUNE??19:15+1424h 50m3
  T   S
1152 kmMJ*^-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...JU??18:45+0ADIArr +15/Dep +16h 40m-14PUNE??22:25+1227h 40m15
      S
1081 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...JU??18:45+0BDTSArr +10/Dep +142h 25m+4PUNE??18:00+2023h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1128 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...JU??18:45+0BDTSArr +10/Dep +04h 10m-10PUNE??19:15+1424h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1128 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??18:45+0BDTSArr +10/Dep +213h 35m+11PUNE??19:00+2824h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1128 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...JU??18:45+0ADIArr +15/Dep +06h 40m-15PUNE??22:25+627h 40m17
    T  
1081 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...JU??18:45+0BDTSArr +10/Dep +09h 55m-10PUNE??00:50+2030h 5m4
   W   
1119 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...JU??18:45+0BDTSArr +10/Dep +21h 25m-8PUNE??16:30+1121h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1119 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
9175
Σ Jodhpur-Pune Surya...JU??18:45+0BDTSArr +10/Dep +23h 8m-8PUNE??18:40+423h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1119 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18538
Σ jodhpur pune seaml...BGKT??19:40+2STArr +7/Dep +91h 55m+2PUNE??20:10-1824h 30m22
      S
1084 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JU??20:30+8AFArr +37/Dep +252h 55m-12PUNE??09:15+2436h 45m15
S      
1954 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...JU??21:15+6JLArr +8/Dep +1:064h 12m+58PUNE??06:50+4133h 35m26
S    F 
1469 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...JU??21:15+6BSLArr +26/Dep +571h 30m+31PUNE??05:30+3232h 15m13
S    F 
1519 kmVinay Kumar~-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU??21:15+10ADIArr -5/Dep +13h 0m+6PUNE??22:25+725h 10m-1
  T    
1082 kmdheerajkvyas-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+6ADIArr -12/Dep 3h 25m+0PUNE??22:25+725h 10m7
     F 
1081 kmCheetah*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+6ADIArr -12/Dep +13h 25m+13PUNE??22:25+725h 10m12
S      
1081 kmCheetah*^~-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...JU??21:35+17BSLArr +32/Dep +571h 30m+25PUNE??05:30+3231h 55m17
 M     
1519 kmVinay Kumar~-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...JU??21:35+17BRCArr +3/Dep +62h 48m+3PUNE??22:25+324h 50m20
 M     
1081 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU??23:15+37JPArr +24/Dep +14h 25m-23PUNE??08:05+1932h 50m2
 M   F 
1602 km~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...JU??23:55+29BDTSArr +5/Dep +12h 55m-4PUNE??00:05-624h 10m-3
      S
1118 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...JU??23:55+28BDTSArr +34/Dep +25h 50m-32PUNE??01:50+3425h 55m-4
  T    
1111 kmKishor*^~-
19684
--
Σ Jaisalmer coimbato...JU??23:55+29ADIArr -4/Dep +150m+5PUNE??22:25+1222h 30m10
      S
1081 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
19850
--
Σ [tue] hisar / Jodh...JU??23:55+28STArr +43/Dep +81h 28m-35PUNE??22:25+722h 30m7
  T    
1082 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.