Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:57:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:57:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi to PUNE/Pune Junction
4 Trains / 38 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BGKT   Filters   Dep: BGKT   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1072.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30+10PUNE202:20-1122h 50m19
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1081 km47 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE104:10+1222h 30m23
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1077 km48 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE*304:40-423h 0m24
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1079 km47 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE204:10+522h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1077 km48 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??03:00+7BSRArr +15/Dep +02h 37m-15PUNE??02:05+2323h 5m0
   W   
1074 kmKoush12461^~-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...JU303:30+8BDTSArr +4/Dep +735m+3PUNE102:10+3822h 40m-10
  T    
1119 kmDP~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??05:55+48ADIArr +40/Dep +04h 25m-40PUNE??07:40+1225h 45m-35
S      
1082 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??05:55+48ADIArr +40/Dep +01h 15m-40PUNE??04:40+022h 45m-32
    T  
1082 kmKoush12461^~-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??05:55+48ADIArr +40/Dep +32h 0m-37PUNE??04:40+222h 45m-23
      S
1082 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??05:55+48ADIArr +40/Dep +01h 15m-40PUNE??04:40+022h 45m-25
   W   
1082 kmRony-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU??06:05+3KOTAArr +1:05/Dep +4045m-25PUNE??07:10+225h 5m7
 M  T  
1603 kmKoush12461^~-
22181
--
Σ [AC] Bikaner Pune ...JU??11:05+20BRCArr +53/Dep +1058m-43PUNE??07:10+220h 5m3
    T  
1081 kmKoush12461^~-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU114:00+0NADArr +3/Dep +251h 5m+22PUNE620:10+078h 10m21
no arr/dep
3271 kmKoush12461^~-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...JU??14:30+29BDTSArr -4/Dep +03h 5m+4PUNE??16:30+1726h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1128 kmKoush12461^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...JU114:30+29BDTSArr -4/Dep +24h 35m+6PUNE418:00+627h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1119 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...JU??14:30+29BDTSArr -4/Dep +392h 30m+43PUNE??15:45+5725h 15m-3
  TWT S
1130 kmKoush12461^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...JU??14:30+29BDTSArr -4/Dep +02h 25m+4PUNE??15:30+2925h 0m-4
     F 
1112 kmKoush12461^~-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...JU018:25+34DDRArr +9/Dep +22h 15m-7PUNE418:00+623h 35m5
  T   S
1151 kmMJ*^-
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...JU??18:25+34BRCArr +15/Dep +545h 40m+39PUNE??22:25+4528h 0m13
      S
1109 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...JU018:25-DDRArr +9/Dep +74h 0m-2PUNE419:15-24h 50m3
  T   S
1151 kmMJ*^-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...JU??18:45+1ADIArr +9/Dep +406h 40m+31PUNE??22:25+4527h 40m15
      S
1081 kmKoush12461^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...JU118:45+1BDTSArr +2/Dep +12h 25m-1PUNE418:00+623h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1127 kmKoush12461^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...JU118:45-BDTSArr +2/Dep +64h 10m+4PUNE419:15-24h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1127 kmKoush12461^~-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 35m-2PUNE??19:00+1724h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1127 kmKoush12461^~-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...JU??18:45+1ADIArr +9/Dep +06h 40m-9PUNE??22:25+727h 40m17
    T  
1081 kmKoush12461^~-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...JU118:45+1BDTSArr +2/Dep +09h 55m-2PUNE200:50+2030h 5m4
   W   
1118 kmKoush12461^~-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr +2/Dep +21h 25m+0PUNE??16:30+1721h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1118 kmKoush12461^~-
9175
Σ Jodhpur-Pune Surya...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr +2/Dep +53h 8m+3PUNE??18:40+723h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1118 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18538
Σ jodhpur pune seaml...BGKT119:40+0STArr +9/Dep +301h 55m+21PUNE620:10+048h 30m21
no arr/dep
1333 kmKoush12461^~-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JU??20:30+1:58AFArr +2:30/Dep +1:242h 55m-1:06PUNE??09:15+1:5636h 45m16
S      
1955 kmKoush12461^~-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...JU??21:15+11JLArr -7/Dep +1:104h 12m+1:17PUNE??06:50+4633h 35m24
S    F 
1469 kmKoush12461^~-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...JU??21:15+11BSLArr +15/Dep +2:311h 30m+2:16PUNE??05:30+1:5832h 15m14
S    F 
1518 kmVinay Kumar~-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU??21:15+7ADIArr -15/Dep +13h 0m+16PUNE??22:25+825h 10m-1
  T    
1081 kmdheerajkvyas-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+11ADIArr -6/Dep +03h 25m+6PUNE??22:25+1725h 10m7
     F 
1081 kmCheetah*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+11ADIArr -6/Dep +13h 25m+7PUNE??22:25+825h 10m12
S      
1081 kmCheetah*^~-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...JU??21:35+0BSLArr +20/Dep +2:311h 30m+2:11PUNE??05:30+1:5831h 55m18
 M     
1519 kmVinay Kumar~-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...JU??21:35+0BRCArr +4/Dep +182h 48m+14PUNE??22:25+424h 50m20
 M     
1081 kmKoush12461^~-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU??23:15+27JPArr +23/Dep +04h 25m-23PUNE??08:05+1332h 50m2
 M   F 
1602 kmxxx-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...JU323:55-BDTSArr +10/Dep +202h 55m+10PUNE000:05-24h 10m-2
      S
1120 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...JU023:55+10BDTSArr +19/Dep +55h 50m-14PUNE301:50+2825h 55m-6
  T    
1113 kmKishor*^~-
19684
--
Σ Jaisalmer coimbato...JU323:55-ADIArr +0/Dep +4050m+40PUNE322:25-46h 30m10
no arr/dep
1563 kmKoush12461^~-
19850
--
Σ [tue] hisar / Jodh...JU023:55+10STArr +34/Dep +81h 28m-26PUNE322:25+846h 30m7
  T    
1334 kmKoush12461^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site