Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:53:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:53:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi to PUNE/Pune Junction
5 Trains / 38 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BGKT   Filters   Dep: BGKT   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1072.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30-PUNE202:20-22h 50m19
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1081 km47 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE104:10+922h 30m23
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1078 km48 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE*304:40-423h 0m24
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1079 km47 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE204:10+1422h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1078 km48 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRJU311:05+5PUNE??07:40+3:0220h 35m13
  T    
3A
RLWL1081 km53 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??03:00+4BSRArr +8/Dep +02h 37m-8PUNE??02:05+1923h 5m0
   W   
1074 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...JU??03:30+16BDTSArr +3/Dep +1035m+7PUNE??02:10+4022h 40m-10
  T    
1117 kmDP~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??05:55+26ADIArr +12/Dep +04h 25m-12PUNE??07:40+825h 45m-35
S      
1082 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??05:55+26ADIArr +12/Dep +01h 15m-12PUNE??04:40-122h 45m-32
    T  
1082 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??05:55+26ADIArr +12/Dep +32h 0m-9PUNE??04:40+022h 45m-23
      S
1082 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??05:55+26ADIArr +12/Dep +01h 15m-12PUNE??04:40+822h 45m-25
   W   
1082 kmRony-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU??06:05+2KOTAArr +1:00/Dep +3145m-29PUNE??07:10-125h 5m7
 M  T  
1603 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
22181
--
Σ [AC] Bikaner Pune ...JU??11:05+13BRCArr +20/Dep +758m-13PUNE??07:10-120h 5m3
    T  
1081 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU??14:00+0NADArr -1/Dep +41h 5m+5PUNE??20:10-1330h 10m21
      S
1606 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...JU??14:30+31BDTSArr +3/Dep +03h 5m-3PUNE??16:30+1626h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1128 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...JU??14:30+31BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 35m+0PUNE??18:00+527h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1119 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...JU??14:30+31BDTSArr +3/Dep +132h 30m+10PUNE??15:45+4725h 15m-2
  TWT S
1128 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...JU??14:30+31BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3PUNE??15:30+2925h 0m-3
     F 
1112 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...JU??18:25+32DDRArr +15/Dep +32h 15m-12PUNE??18:00+523h 35m5
  T   S
1151 kmMJ*^-
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...JU??18:25+32BRCArr +29/Dep +485h 40m+19PUNE??22:25+5028h 0m13
      S
1109 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...JU??18:25+32DDRArr +15/Dep +74h 0m-8PUNE??19:15+2024h 50m3
  T   S
1151 kmMJ*^-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...JU??18:45+2ADIArr +9/Dep +356h 40m+26PUNE??22:25+5027h 40m15
      S
1081 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6PUNE??18:00+523h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1127 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1PUNE??19:15+2024h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1127 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7PUNE??19:00+1524h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1127 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...JU??18:45+2ADIArr +9/Dep +06h 40m-9PUNE??22:25+827h 40m17
    T  
1081 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr +7/Dep +09h 55m-7PUNE??00:50+2030h 5m4
   W   
1118 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 25m-5PUNE??16:30+1621h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1118 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
9175
Σ Jodhpur-Pune Surya...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr +7/Dep +23h 8m-5PUNE??18:40+323h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1118 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18538
Σ jodhpur pune seaml...BGKT??19:40+0STArr +2/Dep +91h 55m+7PUNE??20:10-1324h 30m21
      S
1081 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JU??20:30+20AFArr +1:06/Dep +472h 55m-19PUNE??09:15+5136h 45m16
S      
1954 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...JU??21:15+11JLArr -6/Dep +584h 12m+1:04PUNE??06:50+3933h 35m24
S    F 
1469 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...JU??21:15+11BSLArr +17/Dep +1:231h 30m+1:06PUNE??05:30+5032h 15m13
S    F 
1518 kmVinay Kumar~-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU??21:15+13ADIArr /Dep +33h 0m+0PUNE??22:25+525h 10m-1
  T    
1081 kmdheerajkvyas-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+11ADIArr -6/Dep +03h 25m+6PUNE??22:25+1025h 10m7
     F 
1081 km★Prayas★*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+11ADIArr -6/Dep +33h 25m+9PUNE??22:25+525h 10m12
S      
1081 km★Prayas★*^~-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...JU??21:35+0BSLArr +17/Dep +1:231h 30m+1:06PUNE??05:30+5031h 55m17
 M     
1519 kmVinay Kumar~-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...JU??21:35+0BRCArr +9/Dep +152h 48m+6PUNE??22:25+124h 50m20
 M     
1081 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU??23:15+28JPArr +17/Dep +14h 25m-16PUNE??08:05+1332h 50m2
 M   F 
1602 km~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...JU??23:55+38BDTSArr +2/Dep +122h 55m+10PUNE??00:05+624h 10m-2
      S
1118 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...JU??23:55+15BDTSArr +21/Dep +145h 50m-7PUNE??01:50+3625h 55m-6
  T    
1111 kmKishor*^~-
19684
--
Σ Jaisalmer coimbato...JU??23:55+38ADIArr -8/Dep +3550m+43PUNE??22:25+5022h 30m10
      S
1081 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
19850
--
Σ [tue] hisar / Jodh...JU??23:55+15STArr +29/Dep +51h 28m-24PUNE??22:25+522h 30m7
  T    
1082 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site