Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:55:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:55:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi to PUNE/Pune Junction
4 Trains / 38 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BGKT   Filters   Dep: BGKT   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1072.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Neral

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30+13PUNE202:20-722h 50m19
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1081 km47 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE104:10+1922h 30m23
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1077 km48 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE*304:40-623h 0m24
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1079 km47 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE204:10+622h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1077 km48 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??03:00+6BSRArr +22/Dep +02h 37m-22PUNE??02:05+2523h 5m0
   W   
1074 kmFan of 12479^~-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...JU??03:30+18BDTSArr -2/Dep +435m+6PUNE??02:10+3822h 40m-11
  T    
1119 kmDP~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??05:55+1:11ADIArr +1:13/Dep +04h 25m-1:13PUNE??07:40+2325h 45m-35
S      
1082 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??05:55+1:11ADIArr +1:13/Dep +01h 15m-1:13PUNE??04:40+322h 45m-32
    T  
1082 kmFan of 12479^~-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??05:55+1:11ADIArr +1:13/Dep +92h 0m-1:04PUNE??04:40+1122h 45m-23
      S
1082 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??05:55+1:11ADIArr +1:13/Dep +01h 15m-1:13PUNE??04:40+122h 45m-25
   W   
1082 kmRony-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU106:05+2KOTAArr +1:04/Dep +4345m-21PUNE607:10+549h 5m7
S  W   
1963 kmFan of 12479^~-
22181
--
Σ [AC] Bikaner Pune ...JU011:05+22BRCArr +55/Dep +1658m-39PUNE607:10+568h 5m3
no arr/dep
2726 kmFan of 12479^~-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU??14:00+2NADArr +16/Dep +271h 5m+11PUNE??20:05+430h 5m21
      S
1606 kmFan of 12479^~-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...JU114:30+30BDTSArr +3/Dep +03h 5m-3PUNE616:30+1326h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1130 kmFan of 12479^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...JU??14:30+30BDTSArr +3/Dep +114h 35m+8PUNE??18:00+1427h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1121 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...JU114:30+30BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 30m-3PUNE615:45+3825h 15m-3
  TWT S
1130 kmFan of 12479^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...JU??14:30+30BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3PUNE??15:30+2025h 0m-4
     F 
1112 kmFan of 12479^~-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...JU??18:25+42DDRArr +11/Dep +112h 15m+0PUNE??18:00+1423h 35m4
  T   S
1153 kmMJ*^-
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...JU??18:25+42BRCArr +24/Dep +245h 40m+0PUNE??22:25+1528h 0m13
      S
1109 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...JU??18:25+42DDRArr +11/Dep +24h 0m-9PUNE??19:15+1524h 50m2
  T   S
1153 kmMJ*^-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...JU??18:45+1ADIArr +15/Dep +106h 40m-5PUNE??22:25+1527h 40m15
      S
1081 kmFan of 12479^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr +3/Dep +92h 25m+6PUNE??18:00+1423h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1129 kmFan of 12479^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3PUNE??19:15+1524h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1129 kmFan of 12479^~-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr +3/Dep 3h 35m+0PUNE??19:00+1624h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1127 kmFan of 12479^~-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...JU??18:45+1ADIArr +15/Dep +06h 40m-15PUNE??22:25+1227h 40m17
    T  
1081 kmFan of 12479^~-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr +3/Dep +09h 55m-3PUNE??00:50+1730h 5m3
   W   
1120 kmFan of 12479^~-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...JU118:45+1BDTSArr +3/Dep +21h 25m-1PUNE616:30+1321h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1120 kmFan of 12479^~-
9175
Σ Jodhpur-Pune Surya...JU??18:45+1BDTSArr +3/Dep +53h 8m+2PUNE??18:40+723h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1120 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18538
Σ jodhpur pune seaml...BGKT??19:40+2STArr +14/Dep +291h 55m+15PUNE??20:05+424h 25m21
      S
1081 kmFan of 12479^~-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JU320:30+2:56AFArr +3:45/Dep +552h 55m-2:50PUNE309:15+1:3260h 45m16
      S
3219 kmFan of 12479^~-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...JU??21:15+12JLArr -3/Dep +1:134h 12m+1:16PUNE??06:50+4733h 35m25
S    F 
1470 kmFan of 12479^~-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...JU??21:15+12BSLArr +18/Dep +2:441h 30m+2:26PUNE??05:30+2:1132h 15m14
S    F 
1518 kmVinay Kumar~-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU??21:15+6ADIArr -4/Dep +13h 0m+5PUNE??22:25+1525h 10m-1
  T    
1081 kmdheerajkvyas-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+12ADIArr -10/Dep +03h 25m+10PUNE??22:25+1525h 10m7
     F 
1081 kmPrayas*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+12ADIArr -10/Dep +13h 25m+11PUNE??22:25+1525h 10m12
S      
1081 kmPrayas*^~-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...JU??21:35+0BSLArr +12/Dep +2:441h 30m+2:32PUNE??05:30+2:1131h 55m18
 M     
1519 kmVinay Kumar~-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...JU??21:35+0BRCArr +8/Dep +142h 48m+6PUNE??22:25+1024h 50m20
 M     
1081 kmFan of 12479^~-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU023:15+31JPArr +24/Dep +04h 25m-24PUNE108:05+1256h 50m2
S   T  
1910 km-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...JU323:55+29BDTSArr +8/Dep +92h 55m+1PUNE000:05+1024h 10m-2
      S
1120 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...JU??23:55+23BDTSArr +40/Dep +25h 50m-38PUNE??01:50+2725h 55m-6
  T    
1111 kmKishor*^~-
19684
--
Σ Jaisalmer coimbato...JU??23:55+29ADIArr +2/Dep +1050m+8PUNE??22:25+1522h 30m10
      S
1081 kmFan of 12479^~-
19850
--
Σ [tue] hisar / Jodh...JU??23:55+23STArr +48/Dep +101h 33m-38PUNE??22:25+1522h 30m7
  T    
1082 kmFan of 12479^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site