Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BTE/Bharatpur Juncti ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:30:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:30:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BTE/Bharatpur Junction to BJU/Barauni Junction
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒BTE   Filters   Dep: BTE   Arr: BJU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BTE/Bharatpur Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRBTE102:09-BJU005:35-27h 26m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1179 km43 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMTJ110:25+3:05HTZ109:00+7:1322h 35m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL968 km43 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRBTE012:04-BJU007:30-19h 26m9
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL977 km50 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRBTE112:04+10BJU007:30+6:5819h 26m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL977 km50 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BTE/Bharatpur Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+17NDLSArr +37/Dep +615h 15m-31BJU??17:15+4:0640h 2m1
   W   
1353 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+17NDLSArr +15/Dep +615h 15m-9BJU??17:15+4:0640h 2m1
    T  
1352 kmansarigulamtaha-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...MTJ??02:05+16NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25BJU??00:30+6:3722h 25m-3
 MT  FS
1232 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13315
--
Σ bikaner guwahati&n...BTE??04:45-ALDArr /Dep +4:051h 50m+0BJU??00:30+6:3719h 45m2
SMTWTFS
971 kmNo one has right to ...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...BTE??04:46+50MGSArr +4:39/Dep +3:511h 25m-48MKA??23:27+4:1318h 41m38
SMTWTFS
956 kmNo one has right to ...-
1402
Σ Jodhpur guwahati d...BTE??04:46+50MGSArr +4:39/Dep +5:411h 35m+1:02BJU??00:30+6:3719h 44m5
SMTWTFS
971 kmNo one has right to ...-
10369
Σ JU/BKN-ALD-MGS-PNB...BTE??04:46+50MGSArr +4:39/Dep +6:083h 15m+1:29BJU??01:40+7:2920h 54m4
SMTWTFS
971 kmxxx-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...BTE??06:40+33MFPArr +3:30/Dep +552h 20m-2:35BJU??08:45+1:5226h 5m43
 M     
1045 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...MTJ??07:27+12NZMArr +13/Dep +341h 30m+21BJU??07:30+3:1624h 3m9
S  W   
1291 kmHussain*^~-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...MTJ??07:40+49ETArr +2:29/Dep +51h 35m-2:24BJU??16:30+1:2232h 50m6
   W  S
1723 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...MTJ??07:40+49ETArr +2:29/Dep +51h 35m-2:24HTZ??15:14+1:3231h 34m9
     F 
1710 kmrdb*^-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...BTE??09:24+19AFArr +7/Dep +142h 55m+7BJU??13:50+3:2828h 26m26
      S
1043 kmSk Mangla*^~-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...BTE??09:25+23NZMArr +14/Dep +1:522h 10m+1:38HTZ??08:39+5:4423h 14m3
SMTWTFS
1251 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...BTE??09:46+26JHSArr +1:11/Dep +125h 40m-59KIUL??12:38+4:3026h 52m-5
     F 
1169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...BTE??14:14+31CNBArr +1:51/Dep +3:243h 5m+1:33BJU??15:05+5:4424h 51m37
    T  
1046 kmVinay Kumar~-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...MTJ??14:20+1:01BSPArr +38/Dep +73h 45m-31BJU??10:40+5144h 20m9
  T   S
1929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...MTJ??14:20+1:01TATAArr +1:06/Dep +71h 20m-59BJU??08:25+5342h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1880 kmvikrambaba2000-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...MTJ??16:25+15GDArr +51/Dep 1h 45m+0BJU??23:10+1:1530h 45m41
   W   
1289 km™IncredibleGkp®-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...BTE117:21-MGSArr +4:56/Dep 1h 30m+0BJU912:10-90h 49m33
    T  
1647 kmVinay Kumar~-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...BTE??17:21+2:06TDLArr +2:13/Dep +1:052h 45m-1:08BJU??17:15+4:0623h 54m16
SMTWTFS
1045 kmxxx-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...BTE??20:05+3:59LKOArr /Dep 25m+0BJU??23:10+1:1527h 5m37
S   TF 
1092 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
3174
Σ Mathura Sampark&nb...MTJ??21:15+3:56CNBArr /Dep +4:391h 55m+0BJU??16:55+4:5019h 40m-4
S      
977 kmVinay Kumar~-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...MTJ??23:25+2:06GKPArr +3:38/Dep 1h 30m+0BJU??22:15+6:2122h 50m14
     F 
1028 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site