Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BTE/Bharatpur Juncti ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:17:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:17:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BTE/Bharatpur Junction to BJU/Barauni Junction
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒BTE   Filters   Dep: BTE   Arr: BJU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BTE/Bharatpur Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRBTE102:09-BJU005:35-27h 26m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1179 km43 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMTJ110:25-HTZ109:00-22h 35m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL968 km43 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRBTE012:04-BJU007:30-19h 26m9
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL976 km50 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRBTE112:04-BJU007:30-19h 26m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km50 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BTE/Bharatpur Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+1:31NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0BJU??17:15+5:2340h 2m1
   W   
1353 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+23NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0BJU??17:15+5:2340h 2m1
    T  
1352 kmansarigulamtaha-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...MTJ??02:05+27NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BJU??00:30-22h 25m-3
 MT  FS
1232 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13315
--
Σ bikaner guwahati&n...BTE??04:45-ALDArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BJU??00:30-19h 45m2
SMTWTFS
971 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...BTE??04:46+2:16MGSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0MKA??23:27+4:2218h 41m38
SMTWTFS
956 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1402
Σ Jodhpur guwahati d...BTE??04:46+2:16MGSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BJU??00:30-19h 44m5
SMTWTFS
971 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
10369
Σ JU/BKN-ALD-MGS-PNB...BTE??04:46+2:16MGSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BJU??01:40+8:2320h 54m4
SMTWTFS
971 kmxxx-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...BTE??06:40+58MFPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BJU??08:45+026h 5m43
 M     
1045 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...MTJ??07:27+30NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BJU??07:40+3:5724h 13m9
S  W   
1291 kmHussain*^~-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...MTJ107:40+2:29ETArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BJU016:30+1:3856h 50m6
  T  F 
2473 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...MTJ??07:40+2:29ETArr /Dep 1h 35m+0HTZ??15:14+2:4231h 34m9
     F 
1710 kmrdb*^-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...BTE??09:24+26AFArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BJU??13:50+4:4028h 26m26
      S
1043 kmSk Mangla*^~-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...BTE??09:25+33NZMArr /Dep 2h 10m+0HTZ??08:39+6:4123h 14m3
SMTWTFS
1251 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...BTE009:46+43JHSArr /Dep 5h 40m+0KIUL012:38+5:2426h 52m-5
     F 
1370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...BTE??14:14+51CNBArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BJU??15:05+6:0024h 51m37
    T  
1046 kmVinay Kumar~-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...MTJ114:20+1:30BSPArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BJU010:40+5992h 20m9
S   T  
2912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...MTJ114:20+1:30TATAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BJU908:25+1:0266h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2395 kmvikrambaba2000-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...MTJ??16:25+1:09GDArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BJU??23:10+2:2030h 45m41
   W   
1289 km™IncredibleGkp®-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...BTE117:21+1:16MGSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BJU912:10+3:3990h 49m32
    T  
1647 kmVinay Kumar~-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...BTE??17:21+1:16TDLArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BJU??17:15+5:2323h 54m16
SMTWTFS
1045 kmxxx-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...BTE??20:05+3:07LKOArr /Dep 25m+0BJU??23:10+2:2027h 5m37
S   TF 
1092 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
3174
Σ Mathura Sampark&nb...MTJ421:15+3:30CNBArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BJU016:55+2:2443h 40m-4
no arr/dep
1602 kmVinay Kumar~-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...MTJ??23:25+0GKPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BJU??22:15+6:5422h 50m14
     F 
1028 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site