Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BTE/Bharatpur Juncti ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:32:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:32:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BTE/Bharatpur Junction to BJU/Barauni Junction
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒BTE   Filters   Dep: BTE   Arr: BJU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BTE/Bharatpur Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRBTE102:09+36BJU005:35+2:0427h 26m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1179 km43 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMTJ110:25+1:08HTZ109:00+7:3522h 35m53
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL968 km43 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRBTE012:04-BJU007:30-19h 26m9
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL976 km50 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRBTE112:04+12BJU007:30+5:3619h 26m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km50 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BTE/Bharatpur Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+35NDLSArr +18/Dep +215h 15m-16BJU??17:15+2:4140h 2m1
   W   
1353 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+27NDLSArr +6/Dep +215h 15m-4BJU??17:15+2:4140h 2m1
    T  
1352 kmansarigulamtaha-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...MTJ??02:05+21NDLSArr +10/Dep +212h 10m+11BJU??00:30+5:5922h 25m-3
 MT  FS
1232 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...BTE??04:46+24MGSArr +3:05/Dep +3:181h 25m+13MKA??23:27+3:4818h 41m38
SMTWTFS
956 kmIri rules are differ...-
1402
Σ Jodhpur guwahati d...BTE??04:46+24MGSArr +3:05/Dep +4:541h 35m+1:49BJU??00:30+5:5919h 44m5
SMTWTFS
971 kmIri rules are differ...-
10369
Σ JU/BKN-ALD-MGS-PNB...BTE??04:46+24MGSArr +3:05/Dep +4:403h 15m+1:35BJU??01:40+6:3920h 54m4
SMTWTFS
971 kmxxx-
13315
--
Σ bikaner guwahati&n...BTE??04:46-ALDArr /Dep +3:291h 50m+0BJU??00:30+5:5919h 44m2
SMTWTFS
971 kmIri rules are differ...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...BTE??06:40+38MFPArr +2:59/Dep +492h 20m-2:10BJU??08:45+2:0526h 5m43
 M     
1045 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...MTJ??07:27+12NZMArr +7/Dep +211h 30m+14BJU??07:30+2:5424h 3m8
S  W   
1291 kmHussain*^~-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...MTJ??07:40+13ETArr +1:00/Dep +181h 35m-42BJU??16:30+1:5032h 50m6
   W  S
1722 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...MTJ107:40+13ETArr +1:00/Dep +71h 35m-53HTZ115:14+4055h 34m10
    T  
2458 kmrdb*^-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...BTE??09:24+9AFArr -1/Dep +232h 55m+24BJU??13:50+2:4028h 26m26
      S
1043 kmSk Mangla*^~-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...BTE??09:25+19NZMArr +5/Dep +502h 10m+45HTZ??08:39+4:5023h 14m3
SMTWTFS
1251 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...BTE??09:46+25JHSArr +1:02/Dep +05h 40m-1:02KIUL??12:38+4:0226h 52m-5
     F 
1169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...BTE??14:14+31CNBArr +2:12/Dep +3:213h 5m+1:09BJU??15:05+5:3024h 51m37
    T  
1046 kmVinay Kumar~-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...MTJ??14:20+48BSPArr +28/Dep +83h 45m-20BJU??10:40+3944h 20m9
  T   S
1929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...MTJ??14:20+48TATAArr +52/Dep +31h 20m-49BJU??08:25+5342h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1879 kmvikrambaba2000-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...MTJ??16:25+7GDArr +1:45/Dep +361h 45m-1:09BJU??23:10+1:1330h 45m41
   W   
1289 km™IncredibleGkp®-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...BTE??17:21+45MGSArr +3:28/Dep +1:071h 30m-2:21BJU??12:10+4:0218h 49m32
S      
976 kmVinay Kumar~-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...BTE??17:21+45TDLArr +59/Dep +432h 45m-16BJU??17:15+2:4123h 54m16
SMTWTFS
1045 kmxxx-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...BTE??20:05+3:02LKOArr +4:43/Dep +425m-4:39BJU??23:10+1:1327h 5m37
S   TF 
1092 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
3174
Σ Mathura Sampark&nb...MTJ??21:15+3:06CNBArr +3:35/Dep +3:411h 55m+6BJU??16:55+5:2419h 40m-4
S      
977 kmVinay Kumar~-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...MTJ??23:25+1:43GKPArr /Dep +3:591h 30m+0BJU??22:15+4:4622h 50m14
     F 
1028 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site