Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BTE/Bharatpur Juncti ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:09:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:09:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BTE/Bharatpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
23 Trains / 18 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BTE   Filters   Dep: BTE   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 307.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Etawah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between BTE/Bharatpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWRBTE000:03+50CNB908:50+1:158h 47m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km47 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRBTE002:09+51CNB711:50+359h 41m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km43 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRBTE002:09+2:30CNB811:50+2:259h 41m9
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL415 km43 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRBTE002:24+2:07CNB812:33+2:0110h 9m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL415 km41 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERBTE004:45-CNB710:55-6h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 308 km50 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERBTE004:46+3:27CNB710:45+3:445h 59m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERMTJ705:45+1:00CNB512:33+1:116h 48m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL352 km52 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRBTE106:40+1:05CNB513:40+3:297h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 308 km44 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBTE008:15+1CNB518:40+1010h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL415 km40 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMTJ110:25+4:03CNB318:45+3:378h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL312 km37 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRBTE012:04-CNB518:55-6h 51m3
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL308 km45 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRBTE112:04+37CNB518:55+2:206h 51m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km45 km/hr
12495Pratap ExpressSFNWRBTE114:14+59CNB619:55+4:335h 41m3
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL308 km54 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRBTE117:21-CNB523:15-5h 54m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km52 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERMTJ518:05+4:23CNB501:05+3:267h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL352 km50 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBTE118:50+2:00CNB801:20+2:396h 30m6
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL308 km47 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRBTE118:50+1:51CNB801:20+4:246h 30m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL308 km47 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBTE119:00+3:21CNB801:20+3:216h 20m6
 M  T S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL308 km49 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRBTE420:05+2:38CNB704:20+2:088h 15m4
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km42 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRBTE020:05+4:19CNB704:20+5:508h 15m4
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km42 km/hr
12404Jaipur - Allahabad S...SFNCRMTJ420:20+4:14CNB502:00+5:405h 40m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL314 km55 km/hr
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNERMTJ*623:25-CNB905:55-6h 30m7
 M W F 
IISL3A
GNWL352 km54 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBTE223:25+3CNB*108:35+589h 10m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL415 km45 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BTE/Bharatpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE001:13-NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0CNB020:15-43h 2m-18
   W   
1269 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE001:13-NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 9h 40m+0CNB020:15-43h 2m-18
    T  
1269 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+2:35NDLSArr /Dep +1:1615h 15m+0CNB??02:20+3:2025h 7m-14
   W   
615 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+42NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +1:1615h 15m-3CNB??02:20+3:2025h 7m-14
    T  
614 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BTE??01:13+2:35NDLSArr /Dep +1:241h 50m+0CNB??12:20+3:2511h 7m-17
   W   
615 kmSmit Kasera-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...MTJ??02:05+37NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +3:542h 10m+2:54CNB??12:50+4:1810h 45m-11
 MT  FS
569 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22432
--
Σ AGC NDLS LKO SAME ...MTJ??07:02+1:55NDLSArr /Dep +412h 5m+0CNB??19:50+2:2912h 48m9
SMTWTFS
581 kmrajkamalspj-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...MTJ??08:02+39NZMArr +51/Dep +411h 45m-10CNB??19:50+2:2911h 48m4
  T T S
574 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...MTJ309:02+29NZMArr +52/Dep +411h 30m-11CNB819:50+2:2910h 48m1
SMTWTFS
574 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...BTE209:24+32AFArr +25/Dep +312h 55m+6CNB719:15+1:4733h 51m16
     F 
307 kmSk Mangla*^~-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...BTE??09:25+39NZMArr +48/Dep +3:452h 10m+2:57CNB??20:25+3:2611h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
595 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...BTE??09:46+49JHSArr +2:09/Dep +1:534h 2m-16CNB??00:10+2:0814h 24m22
SMTWTFS
487 kmS Verma*^~-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...BTE??09:46+49JHSArr +2:09/Dep +225h 40m-1:47CNB??01:20+2:0215h 34m-11
     F 
487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...MTJ??11:15+3:16NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +2:102h 5m-1:43CNB??20:45+2:019h 30m-37
 MTWTFS
581 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...MTJ113:21+47JHSArr +2:21/Dep +1:531h 42m-28CNB600:10+2:0882h 49m36
SMTWTFS
3112 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
14301
Σ Ajmer-Gorakhpur-Mu...BTE??20:12+1:21AFArr +1:27/Dep +1:4320m+16CNB??04:35+3:248h 23m36
S T  F 
307 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
9422
Σ BPL-CNB 'ShramShat...MTJ??21:50+3:12NDLSArr +3:05/Dep +325m-3:02CNB??06:30+3:218h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
581 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...MTJ023:03+1:39JHSArr +2:48/Dep +4231m-2:06CNB308:15+5257h 12m2
     F 
2489 kmannusinghirctc-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site