Search Trains
BTE/Bharatpur Juncti ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:39:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:39:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BTE/Bharatpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
42 Trains / 16 ΣChains

27 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BTE   Filters   Dep: BTE   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 307.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between BTE/Bharatpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWRBTE000:03+50CNB908:50+278h 47m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL415 km47 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERBXN001:55+3CNB507:30+1:395h 35m3
S      
IISL
3A
GNWL339 km61 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRBTE102:09+36CNB711:50+129h 41m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL415 km43 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRBTE102:09+1:00CNB811:50+299h 41m9
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL415 km43 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRBTE002:24+54CNB812:33+710h 9m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL415 km41 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERBTE004:46+30CNB710:45+1:285h 59m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERBTE004:46-CNB710:45-5h 59m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 308 km51 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERMTJ705:45+1:01CNB512:33+546h 48m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL352 km52 km/hr
12180Agra Cantt. - Luckno...SFNCRAGC*505:50+1:07CNB710:15+3:014h 25m10
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL260 km59 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRBTE106:40+47CNB513:40+1:397h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 308 km44 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERAGC207:08+13CNB511:50+1:404h 42m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL260 km55 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRAGC207:08+8CNB511:50+404h 42m1
      S
IISL
3A
PQWL258 km55 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBTE008:15+4CNB518:40+1610h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL415 km40 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRAF108:55+5:11CNB413:30+5:374h 35m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL254 km55 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMTJ110:25+45CNB318:45+2:088h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL312 km37 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBXN111:30+10CNB418:55+577h 25m2
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL339 km46 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBXN111:30-CNB719:15-7h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL339 km44 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBXN011:30+47CNB719:15+467h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL339 km44 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRBXN??11:30+48CNB??17:55+3:236h 25m1
   W   
Unreserved
 339 km53 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRBTE012:04-CNB518:55-6h 51m3
 M W   
IISL
3A
GNWL308 km45 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRBTE112:04+12CNB518:55+446h 51m3
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL308 km45 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBXN014:10+3CNB020:05+2:205h 55m2
  T    
3A
2A
PQWL339 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRBTE114:14+42CNB619:55+3:055h 41m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL308 km54 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRAF215:40+24CNB219:55+2:104h 15m1
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL254 km60 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERAF115:40+15CNB619:55+1:314h 15m1
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL254 km60 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRAF215:40+19CNB619:55+1:034h 15m1
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL254 km60 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRAF215:40+12CNB719:55+1:144h 15m1
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL254 km60 km/hr
09421Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRAF015:40-CNB021:40-6h 0m1
      S
SL
2A
 254 km42 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRBTE117:21-CNB523:15-5h 54m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL308 km52 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBXN017:50+4CNB??01:10+1:117h 20m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 359 km49 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERMTJ518:05+2:08CNB501:05+1:247h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL352 km50 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBTE119:00-CNB801:20-6h 20m6
 M  T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL308 km49 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBTE119:00+38CNB801:20+2:006h 20m6
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL308 km49 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRBTE119:00+38CNB801:20+1:176h 20m6
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL308 km49 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBXN119:25+10CNB604:35+599h 10m11
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL339 km37 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBXN119:25+4CNB604:35+509h 10m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL339 km37 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRBTE420:05+2:48CNB704:20+3:188h 15m4
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL348 km42 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRBTE420:05+3:43CNB704:20+4:028h 15m4
 MTW  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL348 km42 km/hr
12404Jaipur - Allahabad S...SFNCRMTJ420:20+40CNB502:00+1:265h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL314 km55 km/hr
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNERMTJ*623:25+1:25CNB905:55+1:346h 30m7
 M W F 
IISL
3A
GNWL352 km54 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRBTE??23:25-CNB007:10-7h 45m6
      S
SL
3A
2A
 415 km54 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBTE223:25+11CNB*108:35+79h 10m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL415 km45 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BTE/Bharatpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+32NDLSArr +17/Dep +39h 40m-14CNB??20:15+5419h 2m-18
   W   
615 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+28NDLSArr +7/Dep +39h 40m-4CNB??20:15+5419h 2m-18
    T  
614 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+32NDLSArr +17/Dep +215h 15m-15CNB??02:20+1:0925h 7m-14
   W   
615 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+28NDLSArr +7/Dep +215h 15m-5CNB??02:20+1:0925h 7m-14
    T  
614 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BTE??01:13+32NDLSArr +17/Dep +91h 50m-8CNB??12:20+1:2111h 7m-17
   W   
615 kmSmit Kasera-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...MTJ??02:05+26NDLSArr +15/Dep +292h 10m+14CNB??12:50+1:5510h 45m-11
 MT  FS
569 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22432
--
Σ AGC NDLS LKO SAME ...MTJ??07:02+12NDLSArr +12/Dep +32h 5m-9CNB??19:50+1:0912h 48m9
SMTWTFS
581 kmrajkamalspj~-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...MTJ??08:02+8NZMArr +1/Dep +31h 45m+2CNB??19:50+1:0911h 48m4
  T T S
574 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...MTJ??09:02+6NZMArr +2/Dep +31h 30m+1CNB??19:50+1:0910h 48m1
SMTWTFS
574 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...BTE??09:25+19NZMArr +8/Dep +332h 10m+25CNB??20:25+2:2311h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
595 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...BTE??09:46+25JHSArr +1:03/Dep +304h 2m-33CNB??00:10+2314h 24m22
SMTWTFS
487 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...BTE??09:46+25JHSArr +1:03/Dep +05h 40m-1:03CNB??01:20+4715h 34m-11
     F 
487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...MTJ??11:15+42NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 5m-35CNB??20:45+119h 30m-37
 MTWTFS
581 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...MTJ??13:21+18JHSArr +24/Dep +301h 42m+6CNB??00:10+2310h 49m36
SMTWTFS
490 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9422
Σ BPL-CNB 'ShramShat...MTJ??21:50+23NDLSArr /Dep +225m+0CNB??06:30+288h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
582 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...MTJ??23:03+17JHSArr +30/Dep +1931m-11CNB??08:15+19h 12m2
S      
490 kmannusinghirctc-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.