Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BTE/Bharatpur Juncti ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:51:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:51:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BTE/Bharatpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
23 Trains / 18 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BTE   Filters   Dep: BTE   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 307.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Idgah Agra => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between BTE/Bharatpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWRBTE000:03-CNB908:50-8h 47m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km47 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRBTE102:09-CNB711:50-9h 41m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km43 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRBTE002:09-CNB811:50-9h 41m9
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL415 km43 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRBTE002:24-CNB812:33-10h 9m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL415 km41 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERBTE004:45-CNB710:55-6h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 308 km50 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERBTE004:46-CNB710:45-5h 59m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERMTJ705:45-CNB512:33-6h 48m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL352 km52 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRBTE106:40-CNB513:40-7h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 308 km44 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBTE008:15-CNB518:40-10h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL415 km40 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMTJ110:25-CNB318:45-8h 20m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL312 km37 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRBTE012:04-CNB518:55-6h 51m3
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL308 km45 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRBTE112:04-CNB518:55-6h 51m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km45 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRBTE114:14-CNB619:55-5h 41m3
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL308 km54 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRBTE117:21-CNB523:15-5h 54m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km52 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERMTJ518:05-CNB501:05-7h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL352 km50 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBTE119:00-CNB801:20-6h 20m6
 M  T S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL308 km49 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBTE119:00-CNB801:20-6h 20m6
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL308 km49 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRBTE119:00-CNB801:20-6h 20m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL308 km49 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRBTE420:05-CNB704:20-8h 15m4
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km42 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRBTE020:05-CNB704:20-8h 15m4
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km42 km/hr
12404Jaipur - Allahabad S...SFNCRMTJ420:20-CNB502:00-5h 40m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL314 km55 km/hr
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNERMTJ*623:25-CNB905:55-6h 30m7
 M W F 
IISL3A
GNWL352 km54 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBTE223:25-CNB*108:35-9h 10m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL415 km45 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BTE/Bharatpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+1:31NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0CNB??20:15+3:1019h 2m-18
   W   
615 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+23NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0CNB??20:15+3:1019h 2m-18
    T  
614 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+1:31NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0CNB??02:20+3:1025h 7m-14
   W   
615 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+23NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0CNB??02:20+3:1025h 7m-14
    T  
614 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BTE??01:13+1:31NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??12:20+4:1211h 7m-17
   W   
615 kmSmit Kasera-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...MTJ??02:05+27NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0CNB??12:50+010h 45m-11
 MT  FS
569 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22432
--
Σ AGC NDLS LKO SAME ...MTJ??07:02+0NDLSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??19:50+2:2512h 48m9
SMTWTFS
581 kmrajkamalspj~-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...MTJ??08:02+23NZMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??19:50+2:2511h 48m4
  T T S
574 kmAise namune pune ke ...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...MTJ??09:02+21NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CNB??19:50+2:2510h 48m1
SMTWTFS
574 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...BTE??09:24+26AFArr /Dep 2h 55m+0CNB??19:15+1:549h 51m16
      S
307 kmSk Mangla*^~-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...BTE??09:25+33NZMArr /Dep 2h 10m+0CNB??20:25+5:0111h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
595 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...BTE009:46+43JHSArr /Dep 4h 2m+0CNB600:10+1:4038h 24m22
SMTWTFS
688 kmS Verma*^~-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...BTE009:46+43JHSArr /Dep 5h 40m+0CNB901:20+1:2815h 34m-11
     F 
688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...MTJ??11:15+2:48NDLSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??20:45+1:279h 30m-37
 MTWTFS
581 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...MTJ??13:21+49JHSArr /Dep 1h 42m+0CNB??00:10+1:4010h 49m36
SMTWTFS
490 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14301
Σ Ajmer-Gorakhpur-Mu...BTE??20:12+1:05AFArr /Dep 20m+0CNB??04:35+2:328h 23m36
S T  F 
307 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9422
Σ BPL-CNB 'ShramShat...MTJ221:50-NDLSArr /Dep 25m+0PNK105:38-7h 48m-8
SMTWTFS
570 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...MTJ??23:03+1:00JHSArr /Dep 31m+0CNB??08:15+349h 12m2
S      
490 kmannusinghirctc-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site