Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BTE/Bharatpur Juncti ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BTE/Bharatpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
24 Trains / 18 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BTE   Filters   Dep: BTE   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between BTE/Bharatpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWRBTE000:03-CNB908:50-8h 47m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km47 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRBTE102:09-CNB711:50-9h 41m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km43 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRBTE102:09+1:13CNB811:50+1:239h 41m9
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL415 km43 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRBTE002:24+1:02CNB812:33+3910h 9m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL415 km41 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERBTE004:46+50CNB710:45+2:375h 59m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERBTE004:46-CNB710:45-5h 59m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 308 km51 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERMTJ705:45+19CNB512:33+1:256h 48m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL352 km52 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRBTE106:40+33CNB513:40+2:077h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 308 km44 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBTE008:15+0CNB518:40+4110h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL415 km40 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMTJ110:25+3:05CNB318:45+4:308h 20m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL312 km37 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRBTE012:04-CNB518:55-6h 51m3
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL308 km45 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRBTE112:04+10CNB518:55+1:156h 51m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km45 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRBTE114:14+31CNB619:55+1:515h 41m3
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL308 km54 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRBTE117:21+2:06CNB523:15+3:255h 54m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km52 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERMTJ518:05+1:59CNB501:05+2:197h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL352 km50 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBTE119:00+1:16CNB801:20+2:076h 20m6
 M  T S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL308 km49 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBTE119:00+49CNB801:20+1:486h 20m6
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL308 km49 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRBTE119:00+49CNB801:20+2:386h 20m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL308 km49 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRBTE420:05-CNB704:20-8h 15m4
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km42 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRBTE420:05-CNB704:20-8h 15m4
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km42 km/hr
12404Jaipur - Allahabad S...SFNCRMTJ420:20+3:24CNB502:00+4:335h 40m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL314 km55 km/hr
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNERMTJ*623:25+2:06CNB905:55+2:016h 30m7
 M W F 
IISL3A
GNWL352 km54 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBTE223:25+35CNB*108:35+599h 10m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL415 km45 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBTE023:25-CNB007:10-7h 45m6
      S
SL
3A2A
 415 km54 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BTE/Bharatpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+17NDLSArr +37/Dep +419h 40m+4CNB??20:15+1:5019h 2m-18
   W   
615 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+17NDLSArr +15/Dep +419h 40m+26CNB??20:15+1:5019h 2m-18
    T  
614 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+17NDLSArr +37/Dep +615h 15m-31CNB??02:20+1:5425h 7m-14
   W   
615 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+17NDLSArr +15/Dep +615h 15m-9CNB??02:20+1:5425h 7m-14
    T  
614 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BTE??01:13+17NDLSArr +37/Dep +1:031h 50m+26CNB??12:20+2:4911h 7m-17
   W   
615 kmSmit Kasera-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...MTJ??02:05+16NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25CNB??12:50+2:3710h 45m-11
 MT  FS
569 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22432
--
Σ AGC NDLS LKO SAME ...MTJ??07:02+15NDLSArr +16/Dep +52h 5m-11CNB??19:50+1:4612h 48m9
SMTWTFS
581 kmrajkamalspj~-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...MTJ??08:02+10NZMArr +5/Dep +51h 45m+0CNB??19:50+1:4611h 48m4
  T T S
574 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...MTJ??09:02+9NZMArr +15/Dep +51h 30m-10CNB??19:50+1:4610h 48m1
SMTWTFS
574 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...BTE??09:24+19AFArr +7/Dep +142h 55m+7CNB??19:15+1:279h 51m16
      S
307 kmSk Mangla*^~-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...BTE??09:25+23NZMArr +14/Dep +1:522h 10m+1:38CNB??20:25+4:0711h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
595 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...BTE??09:46+26JHSArr +1:11/Dep +1:184h 2m+7CNB??00:10+1:0914h 24m22
SMTWTFS
487 kms verma*^~-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...BTE??09:46+26JHSArr +1:11/Dep +125h 40m-59CNB??01:20+4115h 34m-11
     F 
487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...MTJ??11:15+1:45NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +382h 5m-1:04CNB??20:45+489h 30m-37
 MTWTFS
581 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...MTJ??13:21+39JHSArr +1:23/Dep +1:181h 42m-5CNB??00:10+1:0910h 49m36
SMTWTFS
490 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14301
Σ Ajmer-Gorakhpur-Mu...BTE??20:12+38AFArr +26/Dep +3820m+12CNB??04:35+1:078h 23m36
S T  F 
307 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9422
Σ BPL-CNB 'ShramShat...MTJ221:50+1:20NDLSArr +1:08/Dep +1925m-49CNB406:30+1:438h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
581 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...MTJ??23:03+24JHSArr +55/Dep +5431m-1CNB??08:15+369h 12m2
S      
490 kmannusinghirctc-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site