Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BH/Bharuch Junction ▼
×
CNGR/Chengannur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:51:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:51:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BH/Bharuch Junction to CNGR/Chengannur
8 Trains / 22 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNGR⇒BH   Filters   Dep: BH   Arr: CNGR   

Shortest Route: 1673.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BH/Bharuch Junction and CNGR/Chengannur

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBH402:08+11KYJ311:43+1:0833h 35m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1694 km50 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBH402:08+11KYJ011:43+1533h 35m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1682 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRAKV206:20+17KYJ213:00+1:1830h 40m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1673 km55 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRAKV206:20+15KYJ216:08+4933h 48m17
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1673 km49 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRAKV215:58+23CNGR123:57+1:0731h 59m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1664 km52 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRAKV215:58+30CNGR123:57+1:4531h 59m39
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1664 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRAKV215:58+21CNGR123:57+1:2431h 59m40
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1664 km52 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRAKV215:58+53CNGR123:57+1:2231h 59m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1664 km52 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BH/Bharuch Junction and CNGR/Chengannur

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BH??01:08+10DDRArr +15/Dep +76h 24m-8KYJ??00:57+5047h 49m33
 M     
2159 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...AKV??02:37+35BVIArr +23/Dep +35h 0m-20KYJ??15:10+1:4436h 33m26
SMTWTFS
1676 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...BH??03:39+28STArr +19/Dep +21h 53m-17CNGR??12:14+1:5432h 35m-1
  T    
1673 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...BH??03:39+28STArr +19/Dep +211h 53m+2KYJ??13:00+1:1133h 21m-2
 M     
1682 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BH??03:39+28BVIArr +14/Dep +33h 2m-11KYJ??15:10+1:4435h 31m15
SMTWTFS
1686 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BH??03:56+13BDTSArr +12/Dep +08h 45m-12CNGR??17:21+1:2137h 25m7
     F 
1696 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BH??04:21+24BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4KYJ??00:57+5044h 36m19
 M     
2162 kmCheetah*^~-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BH??04:21+24STArr +18/Dep +211h 15m+3KYJ??13:00+1:1132h 39m4
 M     
1682 kmAkshay*^-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...AKV??06:35+30BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6CNGR??07:08+5448h 33m34
SMTWTFS
2220 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BH??07:54+15DDRArr +13/Dep +33h 5m-10CNGR??07:08+5447h 14m30
 M  T S
2235 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BH??08:30+19BCTArr +10/Dep +03h 55m-10CNGR??17:21+1:2132h 51m17
 M   F 
1708 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BH??08:30+19BCTArr +10/Dep +32h 45m-7CNGR??07:08+5446h 38m43
 MTWTFS
2241 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BH??09:04+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4CNGR??07:08+5446h 4m34
S  W F 
2220 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BH??09:16-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0CNGR??07:08+5445h 52m21
SMTWTFS
2202 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BH??09:16+24BDTSArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10CNGR??17:21+1:2132h 5m-12
 M   F 
1696 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BH??09:16-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0CNGR??17:21+1:2132h 5m-5
 M   F 
1661 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...AKV??09:36+11BZAArr +5/Dep +496h 15m+44CNGR??11:53+1:2850h 17m30
SMTWTFS
2439 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...AKV??13:28+9SCArr +5/Dep +11h 15m-4CNGR??15:18+1:0949h 50m27
 M WT  
2474 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...AKV??13:28+13KJMArr +1:40/Dep 3h 40m+0CNGR??09:48+1:0944h 20m18
S      
2112 kmKishor*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...AKV??20:48+16YPRArr +23/Dep +916h 40m-14CNGR??10:14+1:3161h 26m10
  T    
2314 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...AKV??22:36+28SRRArr +17/Dep +212h 33m+4CNGR??07:08+5432h 32m32
    T  
1630 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...AKV??22:36+28SRRArr +17/Dep +2155m+4CNGR??05:28+3730h 52m24
    T  
1663 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site