Search Trains
BH/Bharuch Junction ▼
×
CNGR/Chengannur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:34:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:34:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BH/Bharuch Junction to CNGR/Chengannur
12 Trains / 30 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNGR⇒BH   Filters   Dep: BH   Arr: CNGR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BH/Bharuch Junction and CNGR/Chengannur

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBH402:08+9KYJ311:43+1:2133h 35m17
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1694 km50 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBH402:08+17KYJ011:44+2533h 36m17
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1682 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRAKV206:20+32KYJ215:08+5332h 48m16
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1673 km51 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRAKV206:20+28KYJ216:03+3833h 43m17
S     S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1673 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:30+7KYJ215:08+4032h 38m14
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1623 km50 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:30+35CNGR114:33+2:2732h 3m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1615 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRST207:25+4KYJ016:03+1:0032h 38m21
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1623 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRAKV215:58-CNGR102:36-34h 38m26
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1665 km48 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRAKV215:58+24CNGR102:36+1:1134h 38m39
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1665 km48 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRAKV215:58+1:04CNGR102:36+1:1534h 38m40
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1665 km48 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRAKV215:58+1:48CNGR102:36+1:0134h 38m27
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1665 km48 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST217:15+27KYJ002:40+1:2833h 25m18
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1623 km49 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BH/Bharuch Junction and CNGR/Chengannur

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BH??01:08+14DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4KYJ??00:57+4747h 49m33
 M     
2147 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...AKV??02:37+30BVIArr +18/Dep +05h 0m-18KYJ??16:18+1:3237h 41m25
SMTWTFS
1676 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BH??03:39+35BVIArr /Dep +03h 2m+0KYJ??16:18+1:3236h 39m14
SMTWTFS
1686 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:45+10BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0KYJ??00:57+4745h 12m25
 M     
2092 kmkushanmaths-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BH??03:56+32BDTSArr +22/Dep +08h 45m-22CNGR??20:15+4840h 19m6
     F 
1696 kmPranav jain*^~-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BH??04:21+34BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24KYJ??00:57+4744h 36m19
 M     
2151 kmCheetah*^~-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??04:50+15BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11KYJ??16:18+1:3235h 28m34
 M  T S
1645 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...ST??04:50+15BDTSArr +11/Dep +08h 45m-11CNGR??20:15+4839h 25m14
 M     
1637 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST??05:03+15BCTArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11KYJ??16:18+1:3235h 15m35
SMTWTFS
1657 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??05:20+8BDTSArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1KYJ??16:18+1:3234h 58m35
S      
1645 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...AKV??06:35+28BDTSArr +10/Dep +04h 10m-10CNGR??07:08+4348h 33m34
SMTWTFS
2221 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BH??07:54+31DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18CNGR??07:08+4347h 14m30
 M  T S
2236 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+27DDRArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25CNGR??07:08+4346h 48m29
S  W   
2167 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+11DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11CNGR??07:08+4346h 48m30
  T  F 
2167 kmkushanmaths-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BH??08:30+18BCTArr /Dep +03h 55m+0CNGR??20:15+4835h 45m16
 M   F 
1707 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BH??08:30+18BCTArr /Dep +02h 45m+0CNGR??07:08+4346h 38m43
 MTWTFS
2241 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BH??09:04+21BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9CNGR??07:08+4346h 4m34
S  W F 
2221 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BH??09:16-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0CNGR??07:08+4345h 52m21
SMTWTFS
2203 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BH??09:16+26BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 10m-12CNGR??20:15+4834h 59m-12
 M   F 
1696 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BH??09:16-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0CNGR??20:15+4834h 59m-6
 M   F 
1662 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...AKV??09:36+21BZAArr +28/Dep +286h 15m+0CNGR??11:53+1:0650h 17m30
SMTWTFS
2438 kmninad-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +21h 40m-7CNGR??07:08+4344h 55m37
  T T S
2162 kmCheetah*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...AKV??13:28+14SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12CNGR??15:18+1:0049h 50m27
 M WT  
2472 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...AKV??13:28+11KJMArr +2:25/Dep +33h 40m-2:22CNGR??09:48+1:0244h 20m18
S      
2101 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+9GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0CNGR??15:18+1:0048h 43m29
      S
2423 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ST??19:00+12MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8KYJ??14:58+1:1343h 58m48
 M     
2289 km~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST??20:33+4MDUArr +29/Dep 15m+0KYJ??01:00+1:0752h 27m22
  T    
2710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...AKV??20:48+24YPRArr +24/Dep +616h 40m-18CNGR??10:14+1:1761h 26m10
  T    
2301 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...AKV??22:36+22SRRArr +51/Dep +121h 18m-39CNGR??07:08+4332h 32m32
    T  
1631 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...AKV??22:36+22SRRArr +51/Dep +1823h 40m-33CNGR??05:28+3554h 52m24
    T  
1664 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.