Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BH/Bharuch Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:04:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:04:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BH/Bharuch Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 24 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BH   Filters   Dep: BH   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BH/Bharuch Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Sawai Madhopur   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRAKV104:10+12CNB604:35+5424h 25m39
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1195 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRAKV104:10+15CNB604:35+5024h 25m39
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1195 km49 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBH004:16+22CNB??01:10+1:4020h 54m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1205 km58 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBH309:43+17CNB*108:35+1522h 52m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1303 km57 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRBH009:45-CNB007:10-21h 25m16
      S
SL
3A2A
 1303 km61 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBH009:45+7CNB007:10+3821h 25m16
      S
SL
3A2A
 1303 km61 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBH317:37+29CNB518:40+2225h 3m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1303 km52 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BH/Bharuch Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Sawai Madhopur   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BH??01:39+18JPArr +26/Dep +42h 5m-22CNB??08:50+3031h 11m6
S T  F 
1399 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BH??03:08+22ROUArr +39/Dep +85h 1m-31CNB??12:25-57h 17m28
SMTWTFS
2572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BH??03:46+14BRCArr +8/Dep +103h 40m+2CNB??11:50+1:2332h 4m-16
     F 
1429 kmGopal*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...AKV??03:58+21ADIArr +7/Dep +14h 20m-6CNB??11:50+3131h 52m-17
     F 
1409 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BH??05:36+12BTEArr +18/Dep +243h 51m+6CNB??10:45+1:2529h 9m-2
SMTWTFS
1197 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BH??05:36+12BXNArr +27/Dep +51h 45m-22CNB??07:30+1:4325h 54m-4
      S
1186 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...AKV??09:36+16BSLArr +13/Dep +1:0625m+53CNB??09:45+5324h 9m7
SMTWTFS
1296 kmHussain*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BH??12:30+17NDLSArr +11/Dep +222h 10m+11CNB??12:50+2:0324h 20m-1
SM  TF 
1491 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BH??16:30+59UDNArr /Dep +441h 33m+0CNB??19:10+1:4826h 40m-29
   W   
1305 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BH??16:38+17DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11CNB??20:15+1:1427h 37m-3
S TW F 
1564 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BH??16:38+17DEEArr +15/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:28CNB??22:12+3:4029h 34m-1
S T    
1552 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...AKV??18:03+17JUArr +10/Dep +223h 0m+12CNB??01:20+2:0831h 17m20
S  W F 
1441 kmIri rules are differ...-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BH??19:16+21BRCArr +10/Dep +82h 35m-2CNB??23:10+2227h 54m32
 MT T S
1176 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BH319:16+21BRCArr +10/Dep +162h 35m+6CNB623:10+2727h 54m31
S  W F 
1176 kmRony-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BH??19:19+14PRRArr +31/Dep +416h 22m+10CNB??22:05+1:5750h 46m16
     F 
2543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BH??21:21+18BRCArr +22/Dep +81h 32m-14CNB??19:15+4021h 54m13
no arr/dep
1186 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BH??21:30+21SWMArr +15/Dep +452h 29m+30CNB??19:15+2621h 45m9
      S
1186 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BH??21:30+21BRCArr +18/Dep +71h 43m-11CNB??18:55+5421h 25m5
  T T  
1186 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BH??21:30+21NZMArr +4/Dep +101h 30m+6CNB??19:50+1:4022h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1496 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BH??22:56+19BRCArr +15/Dep +32h 1m-12CNB??19:55+1:4420h 59m-3
      S
1186 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...AKV??23:21+12KOTAArr +10/Dep +181h 5m+8CNB??19:55+2:1420h 34m16
  T    
1195 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...AKV??23:21+12JPArr +12/Dep +193h 5m+7CNB??01:20+2:0225h 59m20
 M  T S
1342 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...AKV??23:21+12JPArr +12/Dep +73h 5m-5CNB??01:20+1:0325h 59m20
  T    
1342 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...AKV??23:21+12JPArr +12/Dep +162h 15m+4CNB??23:15+2:0723h 54m3
SMTWTFS
1342 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site