Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BH/Bharuch Junction ▼
×
NAD/Nagda Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:53:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:53:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BH/Bharuch Junction to NAD/Nagda Junction
14 Trains / 19 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NAD⇒BH   Filters   Dep: BH   Arr: NAD   

Shortest Route: 372.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BH/Bharuch Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12961Avantika SF Express ...SFWRBH300:01-NAD206:22-6h 21m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL372 km59 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRAKV104:10-NAD110:50-6h 40m8
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL382 km57 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRAKV104:10-NAD110:50-6h 40m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL382 km57 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ExpWRBH004:16-NAD010:40-6h 24m4
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 372 km58 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBH305:36-NAD114:15-8h 39m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km43 km/hr
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...ExpNCRBH308:58-NAD014:58-6h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL372 km62 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBH309:43-NAD??15:38-5h 55m4
 M     
CC
3A2A
 372 km63 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBH309:43-NAD115:58-6h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km60 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBH312:30-NAD119:00-6h 30m5
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km57 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRBH314:43-NAD122:00-7h 17m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL372 km51 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBH317:03-NAD123:23-6h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL372 km59 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBH317:03-NAD123:23-6h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km59 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBH321:58-NAD003:53-5h 55m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL372 km63 km/hr
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRAKV123:21-NAD105:36-6h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL382 km61 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BH/Bharuch Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction

Xfer Stations: Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6172
--
Σ Pune Ratlam Link&n...BH??04:38+10BRCArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NAD??16:10+2811h 32m26
 M     
372 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BH??10:11+15BRCArr /Dep 2h 48m+0NAD??19:03+48h 52m3
      S
373 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BH??10:11+15BRCArr /Dep 2h 48m+0NAD??19:03+1:048h 52m9
  T    
373 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BH??10:11+15BRCArr /Dep 2h 48m+0NAD??19:03+208h 52m8
   W   
373 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...AKV??10:41+15BRCArr /Dep 2h 2m+0NAD??19:03+1:048h 22m-5
  T    
382 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...AKV??10:41+15BRCArr /Dep 2h 2m+0NAD??19:03+208h 22m-6
   W   
382 kmrdb*^-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...BH??11:25+18BRCArr /Dep 1h 18m+0NAD??19:03+1:047h 38m-3
  T    
373 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BH??11:25+18BRCArr /Dep 1h 18m+0NAD??19:03+47h 38m-9
      S
373 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BH??11:25+18BRCArr /Dep 1h 18m+0NAD??19:03+207h 38m-4
   W   
373 kmrdb*^-
21747
Σ ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI...AKV??16:13+12BRCArr /Dep 4h 10m+0NAD??01:18+49h 5m-11
  T    
382 kmIBRAHIM-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...AKV??18:33+1:55BRCArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NAD??01:18+46h 45m-14
S      
382 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13273
--
Σ BCT INDB chain&nbs...BH??18:38+15BRCArr /Dep 2h 26m+0NAD??02:55+298h 17m8
 MTWTFS
373 kmkushanmaths-
19310
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BH??19:16+18BRCArr /Dep 1h 24m+0NAD??02:55+297h 39m5
SMTWTFS
373 kmRony-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BH??19:16+18BRCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NAD??04:30+259h 14m1
 MT T S
373 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BH??19:16+18BRCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NAD??04:30+379h 14m1
S  W F 
373 kmRony-
16719
--
Σ Mangalore Indore C...AKV??19:33+1:10BRCArr /Dep 1h 14m+0NAD??02:55+297h 22m-8
  TW   
382 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...BH??20:12+9BRCArr /Dep 2h 34m+0NAD??04:55+08h 43m1
      S
373 kmiyerjiteshp-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BH??21:21+12BRCArr /Dep 1h 32m+0NAD??04:55+07h 34m6
no arr/dep
373 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BH??21:30+18BRCArr /Dep 1h 43m+0NAD??04:55+87h 25m-2
  T T  
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site