Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BH/Bharuch Junction ▼
×
TDL/Tundla Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:26:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:26:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BH/Bharuch Junction to TDL/Tundla Junction
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TDL⇒BH   Filters   Dep: BH   Arr: TDL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BH/Bharuch Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRAKV104:10+21TDL523:25+1:0119h 15m33
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL964 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRAKV104:10+12TDL323:25+5419h 15m33
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL964 km50 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BH/Bharuch Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BH??00:01+15INDBArr +9/Dep +13h 10m-8RKM??01:33+1:2449h 32m16
SMTWTFS
1282 kmSAAD*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BH??03:08+16BSLArr +16/Dep +391h 55m+23AGC??03:00+1:2523h 52m20
SMTWTFS
1301 km★Prayas★*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BH??03:08+16BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0AGC??03:00-23h 52m10
SMTWTFS
1301 km★Prayas★*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BH403:08-ROUArr +22/Dep 5h 1m+0TDL016:30-85h 22m37
SMTWTFS
3214 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BH??03:46+21BRCArr +16/Dep +73h 40m-9TDL??08:20+1:0428h 34m-17
     F 
1198 kmGopal*^~-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BH??04:14+24UDZArr +14/Dep +06h 25m-14AGC??10:55+4830h 41m13
S  W F 
1307 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BH??05:36+19BTEArr +17/Dep +1:073h 51m+50TDL??07:35+1:2125h 59m-4
SMTWTFS
965 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BH??05:36+19MTJArr +14/Dep +82h 5m-6AGC??05:10+1623h 34m-12
S      
976 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BH??05:36+19BXNArr +24/Dep 1h 45m+0TDL??04:30+5322h 54m-6
      S
955 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BH??10:11+17ADIArr +3/Dep +84h 10m+5AF??08:20+3122h 9m5
 MTWTFS
1038 km★Prayas★*^~-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...AKV??10:41+1:17ADIArr +1:16/Dep +83h 0m-1:08AF??08:20+3121h 39m-18
      S
1047 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...AKV??10:41+15ADIArr +20/Dep +83h 0m-12AF??08:20+3121h 39m-9
S TW   
1047 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BH??12:30+17NDLSArr +17/Dep +472h 10m+30TDL??09:45+1:3921h 15m-3
SM  TF 
1260 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...AKV??12:56+26MJArr /Dep +4223m+0AF??08:20+3119h 24m-9
 M    S
1047 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3612
--
Σ SURAT TO GWL ...BH??14:43+21BTEArr +20/Dep +281h 51m+8AGC??10:55+4820h 12m-7
SMTWTFS
941 kmSAAD*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BH??16:38+18DEEArr +22/Dep +2:444h 40m+2:22TDL??19:50+3:0627h 12m-2
S T    
1321 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...AKV??18:03+14JUArr +5/Dep +423h 0m+37TDL??21:55+1:4527h 52m17
S  W F 
1209 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...BH??20:12+13BRCArr +21/Dep +62h 34m-15TDL??14:30+3018h 18m6
      S
954 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...BH??20:12+13BRCArr +21/Dep +82h 34m-13TDL??14:30+2718h 18m3
S      
954 kmiyerjiteshp-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BH??21:21+17BRCArr +17/Dep +61h 32m-11TDL??14:30+3017h 9m12
no arr/dep
955 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BH??21:30+18SWMArr +15/Dep +342h 29m+19TDL??14:30+2717h 0m8
      S
954 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BH??21:30+18BRCArr +14/Dep +121h 43m-2TDL??14:30+4717h 0m4
  T T  
955 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BH??21:30+18NZMArr +17/Dep +41h 30m-13TDL??16:05+3918h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1265 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BH??22:56+20BRCArr +20/Dep +82h 1m-12TDL??16:45+2217h 49m-4
      S
955 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...AKV??23:21+17KOTAArr +21/Dep +271h 5m+6TDL??16:45+1017h 24m15
  T    
963 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...AKV??23:21+17JPArr +19/Dep +353h 5m+16TDL??21:55+1:3422h 34m17
 M  T S
1110 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...AKV??23:21+17JPArr +19/Dep +523h 5m+33TDL??21:55+1:4522h 34m17
  T    
1110 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...AKV??23:21+17JPArr +19/Dep +1:162h 15m+57TDL??20:25+2:0121h 4m2
SMTWTFS
1110 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site