Search Trains
BH/Bharuch Junction ▼
×
TDL/Tundla Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BH/Bharuch Junction to TDL/Tundla Junction
7 Trains / 35 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TDL⇒BH   Filters   Dep: BH   Arr: TDL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BH/Bharuch Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRAKV104:10+16TDL523:25+4619h 15m33
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL963 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRAKV104:10+13TDL323:25+4619h 15m33
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL963 km50 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBH004:16+28AGC??19:05+4014h 49m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL930 km63 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10+0TDL008:20+2426h 10m11
     F 
IISL
3A
PQWL1257 km48 km/hr
19061Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBH309:43+15AH023:55+2314h 12m10
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL916 km65 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBH309:43+11AH†??23:55+3514h 12m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 916 km65 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBH317:37+22AH008:55-315h 18m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL916 km60 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BH/Bharuch Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BH??00:01+15INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5RKM??01:33+1:1649h 32m16
SMTWTFS
1282 kmSAAD*^~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...ST??01:05+6BTEArr +29/Dep +383h 57m+9TDL??21:55+1:0820h 50m18
S T  F 
1024 kmDont run empty premi...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BH??01:39+18JPArr +30/Dep +42h 5m-26AH??00:40+4423h 1m-2
S T  F 
1011 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ST??02:00+20KOTAArr +29/Dep +3:203h 30m+2:51TDL??00:25+3:2222h 25m-11
     F 
1064 kmS VeRmA*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BH??03:08+53BSLArr +1:17/Dep +371h 55m-40AGC??03:00+4323h 52m20
SMTWTFS
1300 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BH??03:08+53BSLArr +1:17/Dep 1h 55m+0AGC??03:00-23h 52m10
SMTWTFS
1300 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BH403:08-ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22TDL016:30-85h 22m36
SMTWTFS
3214 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...AKV??04:00+24ADIArr +18/Dep +54h 20m-13AH??02:40+1:0322h 40m-26
     F 
1021 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BH??04:14+18UDZArr +3/Dep +06h 25m-3AGC??10:55+3930h 41m13
S  W F 
1311 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BH??05:36+18BTEArr +19/Dep +303h 51m+11TDL??07:35+3625h 59m-3
SMTWTFS
965 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BH??05:36+18MTJArr +16/Dep +02h 5m-16AGC??05:10+523h 34m-12
S      
976 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BH??05:36+18BXNArr +24/Dep +31h 45m-21TDL??04:30+2722h 54m-6
      S
955 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??09:50+6ETArr +42/Dep +261h 25m-16AGC??06:40+3120h 50m32
SM WTF 
1241 kmCheetah*^~-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BH??10:11+14ADIArr -3/Dep +24h 10m+5AF??08:20+1222h 9m5
 MTWTFS
1038 kmCheetah*^~-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...AKV??10:41+32ADIArr +33/Dep +23h 0m-31AF??08:20+1221h 39m-18
      S
1047 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...AKV??10:41+25ADIArr +24/Dep +23h 0m-22AF??08:20+1221h 39m-9
S TW   
1047 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+21BSLArr +26/Dep +3825m+12AGC??08:35+5321h 5m6
 M    S
1241 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BH??12:30+15NDLSArr +15/Dep +292h 10m+14TDL??09:45+5021h 15m-3
SM  TF 
1260 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...AKV??12:56+40MJArr +24/Dep +3723m+13AF??08:20+1219h 24m-9
 M    S
1046 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3612
--
Σ SURAT TO GWL ...BH??14:43+17BTEArr +15/Dep +251h 51m+10AGC??10:55+3920h 12m-7
SMTWTFS
941 kmSAAD*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BH??16:38+11DEEArr +13/Dep +2:534h 40m+2:40TDL??19:50+3:2727h 12m-2
S T    
1321 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...AKV??18:03+16JUArr +15/Dep 3h 0m+0TDL??21:55+1:2627h 52m17
S  W F 
1209 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...ST??20:10+5MTJArr +11/Dep +111h 25m+0RKM??09:24+2413h 14m0
  T T S
1031 kmxxx-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...ST??20:38+2JPArr +14/Dep +94h 35m-5TDL??22:55+4726h 17m4
  T T S
1254 kmchanduji gda-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...ST??21:15+2BPLArr +0/Dep +271h 30m+27RKM??18:03+5120h 48m31
    T  
1182 kmDont run empty premi...-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BH??21:21+18BRCArr +19/Dep 1h 32m+0TDL??14:30+1:0317h 9m12
no arr/dep
955 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BH??21:30+16SWMArr +12/Dep +1:182h 29m+1:06TDL??14:30+1:1117h 0m8
      S
954 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BH??21:30+16BRCArr +12/Dep +51h 43m-7TDL??14:30+5817h 0m4
  T T  
955 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BH??21:30+16NZMArr +2/Dep +31h 30m+1TDL??16:05+2518h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1265 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BH??22:56+18BRCArr +14/Dep +52h 1m-9TDL??16:45+1517h 49m-4
      S
955 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...ST??23:00+2BRCArr +2/Dep +41h 8m+2TDL??16:45+3517h 45m10
  T    
1013 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...AKV??23:21+11KOTAArr +9/Dep +261h 5m+17TDL??16:45+3517h 24m15
  T    
963 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...AKV??23:21+11JPArr +11/Dep +163h 5m+5TDL??21:55+1:0822h 34m17
 M  T S
1110 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...AKV??23:21+11JPArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5TDL??21:55+4922h 34m17
  T    
1110 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...AKV??23:21+11JPArr +11/Dep 2h 15m+0TDL??20:25+5021h 4m2
SMTWTFS
1110 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.