Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BH/Bharuch Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:12:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:12:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BH/Bharuch Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BH   Filters   Dep: BH   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BH/Bharuch Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Mumbai   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRAKV207:22+15BZA007:20+923h 58m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1282 km53 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRAKV209:36+41BZA108:45+2523h 9m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1282 km55 km/hr


34 ΣChains between BH/Bharuch Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Mumbai   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BH403:08+19WRArr +18/Dep +5:052h 49m+4:47BZA506:05+3:5574h 57m18
SMTWTFS
2502 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH403:08+19NGPArr +2/Dep +4:211h 50m+4:19BZA707:10+3:2676h 2m14
S T    
2578 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH403:08+19NGPArr +2/Dep +3:0055m+2:58BZA507:10+1:1176h 2m22
 M     
2578 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??03:08+19NGPArr +2/Dep +5:2055m+5:18BZA??07:10+4:1928h 2m5
 M     
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BH??03:08+19HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18BZA??11:40+4756h 32m7
    T  
3150 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BH??05:49+15BDTSArr -3/Dep 3h 45m+0BZA??14:00+1632h 11m5
SMTWTFS
1447 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...AKV??06:35+17BDTSArr +3/Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??14:00+1631h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1438 kmFan of 12479^~-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BH??08:30+13BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??14:00+1629h 30m15
 MTWTFS
1459 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BH??08:39+18BDTSArr +8/Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??14:00+1629h 21m7
 M  T S
1447 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BH??09:02+19BDTSArr +2/Dep 50m+0BZA??14:00+1628h 58m6
S  W F 
1447 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BH??12:12+10MAOArr +35/Dep +83h 20m-27BZA??02:45+1238h 33m16
    T  
1720 kmKoushik Patel-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...AKV??13:28+15SCArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14TEL??18:08+328h 40m0
 M WT  
1360 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4259
Σ Dahod - Eluru ...BH??18:32+17STArr +22/Dep +52h 20m-17BZA??19:05+2324h 33m16
   W   
1292 kmvarungole-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:19+11NGPArr -8/Dep +2:501h 40m+2:58BZA??23:15+2:3227h 56m21
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:19+11NGPArr -8/Dep +473h 20m+55BZA??02:10+2330h 51m17
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH419:19+11NGPArr -8/Dep +3:403h 40m+3:48BZA100:15+3:2276h 56m-2
     F 
2713 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH419:19+11NGPArr -8/Dep +4:567h 20m+5:04BZA506:05+3:5582h 46m11
     F 
2713 kmKishor*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BH419:54+23NGPArr +8/Dep +3:403h 50m+3:32BZA100:15+3:2252h 21m6
S T T  
1446 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+23NGPArr +8/Dep +2:501h 50m+2:42BZA??23:15+2:3227h 21m29
S T T  
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+23NGPArr +8/Dep +473h 30m+39BZA??02:10+2330h 16m25
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+23NGPArr +8/Dep +2:114h 40m+2:03BZA??02:50+1:2130h 56m9
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH419:54+23NGPArr +8/Dep +4:567h 30m+4:48BZA506:05+3:5558h 11m19
S T T  
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+23NGPArr +8/Dep +5:208h 5m+5:12BZA??07:10+4:1935h 16m6
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BH420:42+17NGPArr +4/Dep +3:403h 5m+3:36BZA100:15+3:2275h 33m6
SM  T S
2624 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BH??20:42+17WRArr +9/Dep +3:023h 59m+2:53BZA??23:15+2:3226h 33m29
SM  T S
1291 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+17NGPArr +4/Dep +472h 45m+43BZA??02:10+2329h 28m25
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+17NGPArr +4/Dep +2:113h 55m+2:07BZA??02:50+1:2130h 8m9
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH420:42+17NGPArr +4/Dep +4:566h 45m+4:52BZA506:05+3:5581h 23m19
SM  T S
2624 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+17NGPArr +4/Dep +5:207h 20m+5:16BZA??07:10+4:1934h 28m6
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH420:42+17NGPArr +4/Dep +4:218h 15m+4:17BZA707:10+3:2682h 28m15
 M    S
2624 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+18NGPArr +2/Dep +2:501h 5m+2:48BZA??23:15+2:3226h 33m30
     F 
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+18NGPArr +2/Dep +472h 45m+45BZA??02:10+2329h 28m26
     F 
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH420:42+18NGPArr +2/Dep +3:403h 5m+3:38BZA100:15+3:2275h 33m7
     F 
2484 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH420:42+18NGPArr +2/Dep +4:566h 45m+4:54BZA506:05+3:5581h 23m20
     F 
2484 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site