Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BH/Bharuch Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BH/Bharuch Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BH   Filters   Dep: BH   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BH/Bharuch Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Mumbai   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRAKV207:22+13BZA007:20+323h 58m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1282 km53 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRAKV209:36+35BZA108:45+2423h 9m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1282 km55 km/hr


34 ΣChains between BH/Bharuch Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Mumbai   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BH??03:08+18WRArr +19/Dep +3:342h 49m+3:15BZA??06:05+2:1926h 57m18
SMTWTFS
1291 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??03:08+18NGPArr +4/Dep +2:431h 50m+2:39BZA??07:10+2:2828h 2m14
  T T  
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??03:08+18NGPArr +4/Dep +2:5255m+2:48BZA??07:10+1:3528h 2m21
   W   
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??03:08+18NGPArr +4/Dep +5:5255m+5:48BZA??07:10+3:2928h 2m4
 M     
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BH??03:08+18HWHArr +19/Dep +32h 40m-16BZA??11:40+1:0156h 32m7
    T  
3150 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BH??05:49+22BDTSArr +1/Dep +03h 45m-1BZA??14:00+3332h 11m5
SMTWTFS
1447 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...AKV??06:35+18BDTSArr -2/Dep +03h 35m+2BZA??14:00+3331h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1438 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BH??08:30+12BCTArr +6/Dep +02h 10m-6BZA??14:00+3329h 30m15
 MTWTFS
1459 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BH??08:39+17BDTSArr -1/Dep +01h 30m+1BZA??14:00+3329h 21m7
 M  T S
1447 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BH??09:04+18BDTSArr +3/Dep +050m-3BZA??14:00+3328h 56m6
S  W F 
1447 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BH??12:12+13MAOArr +31/Dep +93h 20m-22BZA??02:45+1938h 33m16
    T  
1720 kmKoushik Patel-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...AKV??13:28+12SCArr +29/Dep +21h 15m-27TEL??18:08+628h 40m0
 M WT  
1360 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4259
Σ Dahod - Eluru ...BH??18:32+20STArr +21/Dep +42h 20m-17BZA??19:05+2324h 33m16
   W   
1292 kmvarungole-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:19+12NGPArr -6/Dep +3:011h 40m+3:07BZA??23:15+2:3127h 56m21
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:19+12NGPArr -6/Dep +483h 20m+54BZA??02:10+930h 51m17
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:19+12NGPArr -6/Dep +2:583h 40m+3:04BZA??00:15+2:5828h 56m-2
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:19+12NGPArr -6/Dep +3:167h 20m+3:22BZA??06:05+2:1934h 46m11
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BH??19:54+28NGPArr +10/Dep +2:583h 50m+2:48BZA??00:15+2:5828h 21m6
SM  T  
1446 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+28NGPArr +10/Dep +3:011h 50m+2:51BZA??23:15+2:3127h 21m29
SM  T  
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+28NGPArr +10/Dep +483h 30m+38BZA??02:10+930h 16m25
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+28NGPArr +10/Dep +1:384h 40m+1:28BZA??02:50+4930h 56m9
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+28NGPArr +10/Dep +3:167h 30m+3:06BZA??06:05+2:1934h 11m19
SM  T  
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+28NGPArr +10/Dep +5:528h 5m+5:42BZA??07:10+3:2935h 16m5
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BH??20:42+29NGPArr +11/Dep +2:583h 5m+2:47BZA??00:15+2:5827h 33m6
SM  T S
1446 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BH??20:42+29WRArr +18/Dep +3:133h 59m+2:55BZA??23:15+2:3126h 33m29
SM  T S
1291 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+29NGPArr +11/Dep +482h 45m+37BZA??02:10+929h 28m25
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+29NGPArr +11/Dep +1:383h 55m+1:27BZA??02:50+4930h 8m9
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+29NGPArr +11/Dep +3:166h 45m+3:05BZA??06:05+2:1933h 23m19
SM  T S
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+29NGPArr +11/Dep +5:527h 20m+5:41BZA??07:10+3:2934h 28m5
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+29NGPArr +11/Dep +2:438h 15m+2:32BZA??07:10+2:2834h 28m15
 M     
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+19NGPArr +0/Dep +3:011h 5m+3:01BZA??23:15+2:3126h 33m30
     F 
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+19NGPArr +0/Dep +482h 45m+48BZA??02:10+929h 28m26
     F 
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+19NGPArr +0/Dep +2:583h 5m+2:58BZA??00:15+2:5827h 33m7
     F 
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+19NGPArr +0/Dep +3:166h 45m+3:16BZA??06:05+2:1933h 23m20
     F 
1446 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site