Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BH/Bharuch Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:32:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:32:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BH/Bharuch Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BH   Filters   Dep: BH   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BH/Bharuch Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Mumbai   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRAKV207:22+13BZA007:20+323h 58m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1282 km53 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRAKV209:36-BZA108:45-23h 9m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1282 km55 km/hr


34 ΣChains between BH/Bharuch Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Mumbai   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BH??03:08+17WRArr /Dep 2h 49m+0BZA??06:05+1:0426h 57m17
SMTWTFS
1291 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH403:08-NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA707:10-76h 2m15
S T    
2578 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH403:08-NGPArr /Dep 55m+0BZA507:10-76h 2m22
 M     
2578 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??03:08+17NGPArr /Dep +4:4055m+0BZA??07:10+2:5128h 2m4
 M     
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BH??03:08+17HWHArr /Dep +32h 40m+0BZA??11:40+1:0956h 32m7
    T  
3150 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BH??05:49+21BDTSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BZA??14:00+3532h 11m5
SMTWTFS
1447 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...AKV??06:35+29BDTSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??14:00+3531h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1438 kmNo one has right to ...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BH??08:30+19BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??14:00+3529h 30m15
 MTWTFS
1459 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BH??08:39+16BDTSArr -2/Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??14:00+3529h 21m7
 M  T S
1447 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BH??09:04+17BDTSArr /Dep 50m+0BZA??14:00+3528h 56m6
S  W F 
1447 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BH??12:12+21MAOArr +22/Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??02:45+1638h 33m16
    T  
1720 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...AKV??13:28+11SCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GNT??17:00+227h 32m-1
 M WT  
1323 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4259
Σ Dahod - Eluru ...BH??18:32+17STArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??19:05+1824h 33m16
   W   
1292 kmvarungole-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:19+13NGPArr -4/Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??23:15+1:3627h 56m21
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:19+13NGPArr -4/Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??02:10+930h 51m15
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:19+13NGPArr -4/Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??00:15+1:1328h 56m-2
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:19+13NGPArr -4/Dep 7h 20m+0BZA??06:05+1:0434h 46m10
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BH??19:54+23NGPArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZA??00:15+1:1328h 21m6
SM  T  
1446 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+23NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??23:15+1:3627h 21m29
SM  T  
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+23NGPArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BZA??02:10+930h 16m23
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+23NGPArr /Dep +544h 40m+0BZA??02:50+2430h 56m9
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+23NGPArr /Dep 7h 30m+0BZA??06:05+1:0434h 11m18
SM  T  
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+23NGPArr /Dep +4:408h 5m+0BZA??07:10+2:5135h 16m5
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BH??20:42+14NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??00:15+1:1327h 33m6
SM  T S
1446 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BH??20:42+14WRArr /Dep 3h 59m+0BZA??23:15+1:3626h 33m29
SM  T S
1291 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+14NGPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??02:10+929h 28m23
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+14NGPArr /Dep +543h 55m+0BZA??02:50+2430h 8m9
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+14NGPArr /Dep 6h 45m+0BZA??06:05+1:0433h 23m18
SM  T S
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+14NGPArr /Dep +4:407h 20m+0BZA??07:10+2:5134h 28m5
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH420:42-NGPArr /Dep 8h 15m+0BZA707:10-82h 28m16
 M    S
2624 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+17NGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BZA??23:15+1:3626h 33m30
     F 
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+17NGPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??02:10+929h 28m24
     F 
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+17NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??00:15+1:1327h 33m7
     F 
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+17NGPArr /Dep 6h 45m+0BZA??06:05+1:0433h 23m19
     F 
1446 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site