Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BH/Bharuch Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:57:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:57:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BH/Bharuch Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BH   Filters   Dep: BH   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BH/Bharuch Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Mumbai   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRAKV207:22+19BZA007:20+223h 58m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1282 km53 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRAKV209:36+16BZA108:45+923h 9m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1282 km55 km/hr


34 ΣChains between BH/Bharuch Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Mumbai   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BH??03:08+22WRArr +24/Dep +1:352h 49m+1:11BZA??06:05+2526h 57m17
SMTWTFS
1291 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??03:08+22NGPArr +8/Dep +1:241h 50m+1:16BZA??07:10+5628h 2m14
  T T  
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??03:08+22NGPArr +8/Dep +2:0355m+1:55BZA??07:10+4428h 2m21
   W   
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??03:08+22NGPArr +8/Dep +5655m+48BZA??07:10+3128h 2m4
 M     
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BH??03:08+22HWHArr +55/Dep +22h 40m-53BZA??11:40+5856h 32m7
    T  
3150 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BH??05:49+23BDTSArr +1/Dep +213h 45m+20BZA??14:00+4932h 11m6
SMTWTFS
1447 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...AKV??06:35+26BDTSArr +7/Dep +213h 35m+14BZA??14:00+4931h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1438 kmIri rules are differ...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BH??08:30+16BCTArr +10/Dep +212h 10m+11BZA??14:00+4929h 30m16
 MTWTFS
1459 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BH??08:53+16BDTSArr +10/Dep +211h 30m+11BZA??14:00+4929h 7m8
 M  T S
1447 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BH??09:04+17BDTSArr +8/Dep +2150m+13BZA??14:00+4928h 56m7
S  W F 
1447 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BH??12:12+16MAOArr +8/Dep +183h 20m+10BZA??02:45+2038h 33m16
    T  
1719 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...AKV??13:28+11SCArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10GNT??17:00+227h 32m-1
 M WT  
1323 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4259
Σ Dahod - Eluru ...BH418:32+20STArr +19/Dep +62h 15m-13BZA019:05+1548h 33m16
  T    
1360 kmvarungole-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:19+14NGPArr -18/Dep +381h 40m+56BZA??23:15+4127h 56m21
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:19+14NGPArr -18/Dep +153h 20m+33BZA??02:10+1430h 51m15
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:19+14NGPArr -18/Dep +213h 40m+39BZA??00:15+2928h 56m-2
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:19+14NGPArr -18/Dep +1:087h 20m+1:26BZA??06:05+2534h 46m10
     F 
1445 kmKishor*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BH??19:54+22NGPArr +14/Dep +213h 50m+7BZA??00:15+2928h 21m6
SM  T  
1446 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+22NGPArr +14/Dep +381h 50m+24BZA??23:15+4127h 21m29
SM  T  
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+22NGPArr +14/Dep +153h 30m+1BZA??02:10+1430h 16m23
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH419:54-NGPArr +14/Dep 4h 40m+0BZA002:50-54h 56m11
no arr/dep
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+22NGPArr +14/Dep +1:087h 30m+54BZA??06:05+2534h 11m18
SM  T  
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??19:54+22NGPArr +14/Dep +568h 5m+42BZA??07:10+3135h 16m5
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BH??20:42+33NGPArr +19/Dep +213h 5m+2BZA??00:15+2927h 33m6
SM  T S
1446 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BH??20:42+33WRArr +28/Dep +463h 59m+18BZA??23:15+4126h 33m29
SM  T S
1291 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+33NGPArr +19/Dep +152h 45m-4BZA??02:10+1429h 28m23
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH420:42-NGPArr +19/Dep 3h 55m+0BZA002:50-78h 8m11
no arr/dep
2624 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+33NGPArr +19/Dep +1:086h 45m+49BZA??06:05+2533h 23m18
SM  T S
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+33NGPArr +19/Dep +567h 20m+37BZA??07:10+3134h 28m5
S      
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+33NGPArr +19/Dep +1:248h 15m+1:05BZA??07:10+5634h 28m15
 M     
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+22NGPArr +0/Dep +381h 5m+38BZA??23:15+4126h 33m30
     F 
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+22NGPArr +0/Dep +152h 45m+15BZA??02:10+1429h 28m24
     F 
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+22NGPArr +0/Dep +213h 5m+21BZA??00:15+2927h 33m7
     F 
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BH??20:42+22NGPArr +0/Dep +1:086h 45m+1:08BZA??06:05+2533h 23m19
     F 
1446 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site