Search Trains
BVNR/Bhavani Nagar ▼
×
MKU/Malkapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:21:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:21:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BVNR/Bhavani Nagar to MKU/Malkapur
7 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKU⇒BVNR   Filters   Dep: BVNR   Arr: MKU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BVNR/Bhavani Nagar and MKU/Malkapur

Try these Via Stations: Kurduvadi   Manmad   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRMRJ103:20+15BSL317:50+2614h 30m3
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL777 km54 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRMRJ103:20+43BSL317:50+4214h 30m3
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL777 km54 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRKRD111:40+4BSL400:15+3312h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL702 km56 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRKRD111:40+20BSL400:10+2212h 30m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL702 km56 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRBVNR117:50+23MKU109:48+5115h 58m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 772 km48 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRBVNR117:50-BSL008:40-14h 50m27
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL723 km49 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRKRD123:45+33BSL312:40+4112h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL702 km54 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BVNR/Bhavani Nagar and MKU/Malkapur

Xfer Stations: Kurduvadi   Manmad   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10206
--
Σ Kolhapur-Varanasi ...MRJ??00:45+4MMRArr +2/Dep +282h 30m+26BSL??19:10+4518h 25m8
     F 
777 kmCheetah*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...MRJ??00:45+4MMRArr +2/Dep +221h 35m+20BSL??18:20+3817h 35m6
     F 
777 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...KRD??01:25+14KYNArr +25/Dep +201h 8m-5BSL??17:30+1916h 5m-4
  T T S
731 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...KRD??01:25+14KYNArr +25/Dep +221h 8m-3BSL??17:30+2716h 5m-3
SM W F 
731 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...KRD??01:25+14KYNArr +25/Dep +192h 30m-6BSL??18:55+3617h 30m1
SMTWTFS
731 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...KRD??01:25+14DRArr +8/Dep +202h 20m+12BSL??19:55+1:2218h 30m-1
  T T S
816 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8198
Σ Kolhapur Ranchi Ch...KRD??01:25+14PUNEArr -1/Dep +243h 55m+25BSL??19:40+3218h 15m-5
S  W   
702 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KRD??01:25+14KYNArr +25/Dep +341h 40m+9BSL??18:30+3517h 5m-4
   W   
731 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15392
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...BVNR107:20+24PUNEArr +55/Dep +102h 0m-45MKU??04:13+4220h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
772 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
906
Σ Kolhapur-Jammu Taw...KRD??10:45+24PUNEArr +18/Dep 1h 40m+0BSL??01:50+3315h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
702 kmHussain*^~-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...KRD??10:45+24KYNArr +27/Dep +232h 30m-4BSL??02:50+3516h 5m-8
 MT  FS
731 kmVinay Kumar~-
1974
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur&nb...KRD??10:45+24PUNEArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17BSL??02:20+3015h 35m-9
 M W  S
702 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
1975
Σ Kolhapur to Nagpur...KRD??10:45+24PUNEArr +18/Dep +52h 0m-13MKU??03:18+1:0316h 33m-4
S T T  
751 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2193
Σ Kolhapur-Howrah&nb...KRD??10:45+24PUNEArr +18/Dep +102h 45m-8MKU??04:13+4217h 28m-5
SMTWTFS
751 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...KRD??10:45+24KYNArr +27/Dep +181h 52m-9BSL??02:40+2715h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
731 kmHussain*^~-
14046
Σ KOLHAPUR-AMRAVATI ...KRD??10:45+24KYNArr +27/Dep +212h 15m-6MKU??04:28+3717h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
781 kmDP~-
15397
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KRD??10:45+24PUNEArr +18/Dep +72h 0m-11BSL??02:20+3515h 35m-6
     F 
702 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15398
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KRD??10:45+24PUNEArr +18/Dep +435m-14BSL??00:15+3713h 30m-7
 M     
702 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8650
--
Σ Miraj-Daund (Via K...MRJ??14:10+3KWVArr -19/Dep 1h 32m+0MKU??09:48-19h 38m18
 M   F 
770 kmCheetah*^~-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...KRD??22:10+14KYNArr +21/Dep +03h 42m-21BSL??14:00+1015h 50m-25
      S
731 kmVinay Kumar~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...KRD??22:10+15KYNArr +19/Dep +213h 43m+2BSL??14:00+3515h 50m-28
   W   
732 kmDP~-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...KRD??22:10+9KYNArr +28/Dep +213h 43m-7BSL??14:00+3515h 50m-16
S      
731 kmDP~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KRD??22:10+15KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1BSL??14:30+3716h 20m-27
 M W   
732 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...KRD??22:10+14KYNArr +21/Dep +152h 34m-6BSL??13:25+4815h 15m-20
  T  FS
731 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KRD??22:10+15KYNArr +19/Dep +152h 35m-4BSL??13:25+4815h 15m-19
 M WT  
732 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KRD??22:10+9KYNArr +28/Dep +152h 35m-13BSL??13:25+4815h 15m-7
S      
731 kmIBRAHIM-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...KRD123:05-KYNArr +19/Dep 47m+0MKU013:24-38h 19m-3
SMTWTFS
832 kmVinay Kumar~-
1737
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Ha...KRD??23:05+23KYNArr +19/Dep +212h 22m+2BSL??14:00+3514h 55m-5
S  W   
731 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...KRD??23:05+23KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 32m-1BSL??14:30+2915h 25m-3
  T  F 
731 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...KRD??23:05+23KYNArr +19/Dep 2h 32m+0BSL??14:30+2615h 25m-2
    T  
731 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...KRD??23:05+23KYNArr +19/Dep +151h 14m-4BSL??13:25+4814h 20m4
SMTWTFS
731 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...KRD??23:05+23KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 32m-1BSL??14:30+3715h 25m-4
 M W  S
731 kmHussain*^~-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...KRD??23:05+23KYNArr +19/Dep +142h 32m-5BSL??14:30+2915h 25m-2
S      
731 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...KRD??23:05+23KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 5m-1BSL??14:55+1515h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
731 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...KRD??23:05+23KYNArr +19/Dep +02h 22m-19BSL??14:00+1014h 55m-1
      S
731 kmVinay Kumar~-
17419
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...KRD??23:05+23KYNArr +19/Dep +212h 22m+2BSL??14:00+3514h 55m-5
S  W   
731 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.