Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGVN/Bhigwan ▼
×
ABH/Ambernath ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:48:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGVN/Bhigwan to ABH/Ambernath
24 Trains / 20 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ABH⇒BGVN   Filters   Dep: BGVN   Arr: ABH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between BGVN/Bhigwan and ABH/Ambernath

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRDD500:30+55KYN604:37+484h 7m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRDD500:30+1:06KYN704:37+1:064h 7m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km52 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRDD500:30+1:06KYN704:37+1:134h 7m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRDD500:30+28KYN604:37+284h 7m3
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRDD500:30+56KYN704:37+514h 7m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km52 km/hr
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRBGVN101:15+19KYN705:38+204h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL241 km55 km/hr
22108Latur - Mumbai CST S...SFCRDD5,602:50+17KYN706:42+213h 52m3
  TWT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL213 km55 km/hr
22144Bidar - Mumbai CST S...SFCRDD002:50+33KYN006:42+463h 52m3
SM   F 
IISL3A
1A
 213 km55 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRBGVN106:50+41KYN611:47+494h 57m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL241 km49 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRDD5,608:05+18KYN612:17+314h 12m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km51 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRDD609:30+34KYN613:13+513h 43m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL213 km57 km/hr
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRDD5,610:05+5TNA816:13-16h 8m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL228 km37 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRDD514:25+43KYN618:32+514h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRDD515:10+36KYN719:27+414h 17m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRDD5,615:10+47KYN719:27+464h 17m2
  TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km50 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRDD5,615:10+37KYN719:27+344h 17m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km50 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRDD516:12+2:47KYN721:10+1:384h 58m3
S      
SL
CC
3A2A
 213 km43 km/hr
82611Chennai Central - Ah...PrmSRDD5,616:12-KYN021:10-4h 58m2
S      
CC
3A2A
 213 km43 km/hr
51028Pandharpur - Mumbai ...PassCRBGVN120:10+29ABH302:38+1:456h 28m18
S    FS
IISL
 235 km36 km/hr
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...PassCRBGVN120:10+38ABH302:38+1:296h 28m17
 MTWT  
IISL
 235 km36 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRBGVN121:05+1:18KYN702:28+1:135h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL241 km45 km/hr
51034Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...PassCRDD1,421:30+2:30ABH302:38-5h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL207 km40 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRDD522:30+50KYN702:37+1:044h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRDD523:20+30KYN703:22+404h 2m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km53 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BGVN/Bhigwan and ABH/Ambernath

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1711
Σ kolhapur nasik&nbs...DD??01:10+41MMRArr +28/Dep +02h 25m-28KYN??12:00+1810h 50m-21
SMTWTFS
443 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3938
Σ Hutatma Intercity&...DD509:20+0PUNEArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8KYN415:17+275h 57m5
SMTWTFS
229 kmVinay Kumar~-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...DD210:15+55PUNEArr +37/Dep +13h 45m-36KYN718:18+188h 3m-2
S    F 
213 kmPŕāķāşh-
1444
Σ Bangalore - Manmad...DD210:30+1:06MMRArr +46/Dep +142h 15m-32KYN620:42+2058h 12m-2
SMTWTFS
1729 kmmehpra-
8975
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...DD210:30+1:06MMRArr +46/Dep +2:201h 15m+1:34KYN520:22+2:0557h 52m-6
 M  TF 
1729 kmCheetah*^~-
8977
--
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...DD210:30+1:06MMRArr +46/Dep +1:111h 15m+25KYN620:22+1:0557h 52m-2
   W  S
1729 kmCheetah*^~-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...DD??11:50+3PUNEArr -6/Dep +65h 35m+12KYN??21:27+259h 37m7
      S
214 kmvarungole-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...DD??11:50+3PUNEArr -6/Dep +02h 5m+6KYN??17:42+355h 52m-9
 M    S
214 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...DD??11:50+3PUNEArr -6/Dep +02h 5m+6KYN??17:42+245h 52m-10
   W   
214 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...DD??11:50+3PUNEArr -6/Dep +12h 15m+7KYN??18:18+186h 28m-6
 M W  S
214 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21701
--
Σ Baramati Mumbai CS...DD??12:10+3PUNEArr +6/Dep +11h 35m-5KYN??18:18+186h 8m1
SMTWTFS
213 kmfaihzanahmad786-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...DD??15:00+26MAOArr +41/Dep +33h 35m-38TNA??20:37+029h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1174 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
3817
--
Σ Solapur-Daund-Ajme...DD??16:45+9PUNEArr +11/Dep +945m-2KYN??21:27+344h 42m20
   W F 
213 kmCheetah*^~-
3818
Σ Solapur-Daund-New ...DD??16:45+9PUNEArr +11/Dep +11h 45m-10KYN??22:17+235h 32m-1
 M     
213 kmCheetah*^~-
3819
Σ Solapur-Daund-Vera...DD??16:45+9PUNEArr +11/Dep +21h 45m-9KYN??22:17+155h 32m-1
    T  
213 kmCheetah*^~-
5882
Σ Solapur-Daund-Mumb...DD??16:45+9PUNEArr +11/Dep +330m-8KYN??20:50+324h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
213 kmCheetah*^~-
8744
Σ Solapur-Ahmedabad ...DD??16:45+9PUNEArr +11/Dep +11h 45m-10KYN??22:17+165h 32m3
      S
213 kmCheetah*^~-
17515
Σ Solapur PUNE Ahmed...DD??16:45+9PUNEArr +11/Dep +11h 45m-10KYN??22:17+245h 32m-1
   W   
213 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8796
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nasik Wee...DD??17:45+20MMRArr +33/Dep +4:0055m+3:27LTT??04:10+2:5810h 25m7
  T    
478 kmCheetah*^~-
8797
--
Σ Mahalakshmi-Tramba...DD??17:45+20MMRArr +33/Dep +591h 25m+26KYN??03:45+3310h 0m72
  T    
443 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site