Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGVN/Bhigwan ▼
×
ABH/Ambernath ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:17:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:17:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGVN/Bhigwan to ABH/Ambernath
21 Trains / 20 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ABH⇒BGVN   Filters   Dep: BGVN   Arr: ABH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between BGVN/Bhigwan and ABH/Ambernath

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRDD500:30+19KYN604:37+154h 7m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRDD500:30+38KYN704:37+234h 7m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km52 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRDD500:30+21KYN704:37+204h 7m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRDD500:30+22KYN604:37+194h 7m3
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRDD500:30+15KYN704:37+124h 7m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km52 km/hr
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRBGVN101:15+16KYN705:38+234h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL241 km55 km/hr
22108Latur - Mumbai CST S...SFCRDD5,602:50+14KYN706:42+293h 52m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL213 km55 km/hr
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCRBGVN106:50+20KYN611:47+224h 57m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL241 km49 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRDD5,608:05-KYN612:17-4h 12m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km51 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRDD609:30+15KYN613:12+463h 42m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL213 km58 km/hr
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRDD610:05+7TNA816:13+36h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL228 km37 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRDD514:25+23KYN618:32+384h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRDD515:10+44KYN719:27+544h 17m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRDD5,615:10+15KYN719:27+244h 17m2
  TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km50 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRDD515:10+19KYN719:27+204h 17m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km50 km/hr
51028Pandharpur - Mumbai ...PassCRBGVN120:10+27ABH302:38+1:406h 28m18
S    FS
IISL
 235 km36 km/hr
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...PassCRBGVN120:10+33ABH302:38+1:246h 28m17
 MTWT  
IISL
 235 km36 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRBGVN121:05+49KYN702:28+335h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL241 km45 km/hr
51034Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...PassCRDD1,421:30+2:30ABH302:38-5h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL207 km40 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRDD522:30+13KYN702:37+254h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRDD523:20+15KYN703:22+254h 2m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km53 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BGVN/Bhigwan and ABH/Ambernath

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1711
Σ kolhapur nasik&nbs...DD??01:10+27MMRArr +18/Dep +12h 25m-17KYN??12:00+2110h 50m-21
SMTWTFS
443 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22977
--
Σ Baramati Karjat Pa...DD608:25+9PUNEArr +19/Dep +81h 0m-11KJT314:15+115h 50m14
SMTWTFS
167 kmDaund Lonavla Local ...-
3938
Σ Hutatma Intercity&...DD509:20+2PUNEArr +11/Dep +21h 15m-9KYN415:17+355h 57m5
SMTWTFS
229 kmVinay Kumar~-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...DD??10:15+33PUNEArr +19/Dep +03h 45m-19KYN??18:18+178h 3m0
S    F 
213 kmPrakAsh²*^~-
1444
Σ Bangalore - Manmad...DD??10:30+41MMRArr +23/Dep +152h 15m-8KYN??20:42+2010h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
443 kmmehpra-
8975
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...DD??10:30+41MMRArr +23/Dep +4:051h 15m+3:42KYN??20:22+3:479h 52m-6
S  W  S
443 kmPrayas*^~-
8977
--
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...DD??10:30+41MMRArr +23/Dep +1:311h 15m+1:08KYN??20:22+1:229h 52m-2
 M   F 
443 kmPrayas*^~-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...DD??11:50+3PUNEArr +5/Dep +95h 35m+4KYN??21:27+249h 37m7
      S
214 kmvarungole-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...DD??11:50+3PUNEArr +5/Dep +12h 5m-4KYN??17:42+405h 52m-9
 M    S
214 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...DD511:50+3PUNEArr +5/Dep +02h 5m-5KYN717:42+285h 52m-10
   W   
214 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...DD??11:50+3PUNEArr +5/Dep +02h 15m-5KYN??18:18+176h 28m-6
 M W  S
214 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21701
--
Σ Baramati Mumbai CS...DD??12:10+3PUNEArr +22/Dep +01h 35m-22KYN??18:18+176h 8m2
SMTWTFS
213 kmfaihzanahmad786-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...DD??15:00+3:51MAOArr +3:32/Dep +23h 35m-3:30TNA??20:37+529h 37m2
SMTWTFS
1176 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
3817
--
Σ Solapur-Daund-Ajme...DD??16:45+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +1245m-1KYN??21:27+254h 42m20
   W F 
213 kmPrayas*^~-
3818
Σ Solapur-Daund-New ...DD??16:45+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +311h 45m+18KYN??22:17+445h 32m-1
 M     
213 kmPrayas*^~-
3819
Σ Solapur-Daund-Vera...DD??16:45+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +01h 45m-13KYN??22:17+115h 32m-1
    T  
213 kmPrayas*^~-
5882
Σ Solapur-Daund-Mumb...DD??16:45+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +630m-7KYN??20:50+294h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
213 kmPrayas*^~-
8744
Σ Solapur-Ahmedabad ...DD??16:45+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +31h 45m-10KYN??22:17+165h 32m3
      S
213 kmPrayas*^~-
17515
Σ Solapur PUNE Ahmed...DD??16:45+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +01h 45m-13KYN??22:17+175h 32m-1
   W   
213 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8797
--
Σ Mahalakshmi-Tramba...DD??17:45+20MMRArr +28/Dep +1:011h 25m+33KYN??03:45+2910h 0m72
  T    
443 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site