Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGVN/Bhigwan ▼
×
ABH/Ambernath ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:48:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGVN/Bhigwan to ABH/Ambernath
22 Trains / 19 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ABH⇒BGVN   Filters   Dep: BGVN   Arr: ABH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BGVN/Bhigwan and ABH/Ambernath

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRDD500:30+21KYN604:37+144h 7m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRDD500:30+55KYN704:37+554h 7m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km52 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRDD500:30+1:01KYN704:37+1:494h 7m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRDD500:30+27KYN604:37+214h 7m3
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRDD500:30+31KYN704:37+294h 7m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km52 km/hr
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRBGVN101:15+25KYN705:38+264h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL241 km55 km/hr
22108Latur - Mumbai CST S...SFCRDD5,602:50+12KYN706:42+183h 52m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL213 km55 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRBGVN106:50+31KYN611:47+354h 57m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL241 km49 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRDD5,608:05+13KYN612:17+244h 12m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km51 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRDD609:30+25KYN613:13+503h 43m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL213 km57 km/hr
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRDD5,610:05+13TNA816:13-16h 8m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL228 km37 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRDD514:25+39KYN618:32+504h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRDD515:10+1:15KYN719:27+1:164h 17m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRDD5,615:10+33KYN719:27+384h 17m2
  TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km50 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRDD5,615:10+25KYN719:27+354h 17m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km50 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRDD016:12-KYN021:10-4h 58m2
S      
SL
CC
3A2A
 213 km43 km/hr
51028Pandharpur - Mumbai ...PassCRBGVN120:10+19ABH302:38+1:056h 28m18
S    FS
IISL
 235 km36 km/hr
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...PassCRBGVN120:10+31ABH302:38+1:046h 28m17
 MTWT  
IISL
 235 km36 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRBGVN121:05+43KYN702:28+255h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL241 km45 km/hr
51034Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...PassCRDD1,421:30-ABH302:38-5h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL207 km40 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRDD522:30+17KYN702:37+244h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRDD523:20+22KYN703:22+424h 2m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km53 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BGVN/Bhigwan and ABH/Ambernath

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1711
Σ kolhapur nasik&nbs...DD??01:10+25MMRArr +19/Dep +12h 25m-18KYN??12:00+1810h 50m-21
SMTWTFS
443 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3938
Σ Hutatma Intercity&...DD??09:20+2PUNEArr +8/Dep +11h 15m-7KYN??15:17+285h 57m5
SMTWTFS
229 kmVinay Kumar~-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...DD??10:15+41PUNEArr +25/Dep 3h 45m+0KYN??18:18+258h 3m0
S    F 
213 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1444
Σ Bangalore - Manmad...DD??10:30+1:00MMRArr +43/Dep +132h 15m-30KYN??20:42+2110h 12m-2
SMTWTFS
443 kmmehpra-
8975
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...DD??10:30+1:00MMRArr +43/Dep +2:051h 15m+1:22KYN??20:22+1:349h 52m-6
S  W  S
443 km★Prayas★*^~-
8977
--
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...DD210:30-MMRArr +43/Dep 1h 15m+0KYN620:22-57h 52m-1
   W  S
1728 km★Prayas★*^~-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...DD??11:50+2PUNEArr +0/Dep +65h 35m+6KYN??21:27+299h 37m7
      S
214 kmvarungole-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...DD??11:50+2PUNEArr +0/Dep +02h 5m+0KYN??17:42+455h 52m-9
 M    S
214 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...DD??11:50+2PUNEArr +0/Dep 2h 5m+0KYN??17:42+535h 52m-10
   W   
214 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...DD??11:50+2PUNEArr +0/Dep 2h 15m+0KYN??18:18+256h 28m-6
 M W  S
214 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21701
--
Σ Baramati Mumbai CS...DD??12:10+1PUNEArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KYN??18:18+256h 8m2
SMTWTFS
213 kmfaihzanahmad786-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...DD??15:00+1:03MAOArr +46/Dep +33h 35m-43TNA??20:37+129h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1175 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
3817
--
Σ Solapur-Daund-Ajme...DD??16:45+11PUNEArr /Dep +1145m+0KYN??21:27+274h 42m20
   W F 
213 km★Prayas★*^~-
3818
Σ Solapur-Daund-New ...DD??16:45+11PUNEArr /Dep +111h 45m+0KYN??22:17+355h 32m-1
 M     
213 km★Prayas★*^~-
3819
Σ Solapur-Daund-Vera...DD??16:45+11PUNEArr /Dep +01h 45m+0KYN??22:17+165h 32m-1
    T  
213 km★Prayas★*^~-
5882
Σ Solapur-Daund-Mumb...DD??16:45+11PUNEArr /Dep 30m+0KYN??20:50+314h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
213 km★Prayas★*^~-
8744
Σ Solapur-Ahmedabad ...DD??16:45+11PUNEArr /Dep +01h 45m+0KYN??22:17+205h 32m3
      S
213 km★Prayas★*^~-
17515
Σ Solapur PUNE Ahmed...DD??16:45+11PUNEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KYN??22:17+345h 32m-1
   W   
213 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8797
--
Σ Mahalakshmi-Tramba...DD??17:45+12MMRArr +14/Dep +371h 25m+23KYN??03:45+1210h 0m72
  T    
443 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site