Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGVN/Bhigwan ▼
×
BUD/Badlapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:39:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:39:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGVN/Bhigwan to BUD/Badlapur
21 Trains / 20 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BUD⇒BGVN   Filters   Dep: BGVN   Arr: BUD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between BGVN/Bhigwan and BUD/Badlapur

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRDD500:30+18KYN604:37+144h 7m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRDD500:30+41KYN704:37+254h 7m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km52 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRDD500:30+22KYN704:37+194h 7m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRDD500:30+22KYN604:37+194h 7m3
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRDD500:30+15KYN704:37+114h 7m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km52 km/hr
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRBGVN101:15+16KYN705:38+224h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL241 km55 km/hr
22108Latur - Mumbai CST S...SFCRDD5,602:50+13KYN706:42+283h 52m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL213 km55 km/hr
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCRBGVN106:50+20KYN611:47+224h 57m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL241 km49 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRDD5,608:05+18KYN612:17+264h 12m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km51 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRDD609:30-KYN613:12-3h 42m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL213 km58 km/hr
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRDD5,610:05+12TNA816:13-16h 8m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL228 km37 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRDD514:25+24KYN618:32+394h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRDD515:10+48KYN719:27+594h 17m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRDD5,615:10+14KYN719:27+244h 17m2
  TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km50 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRDD515:10-KYN719:27-4h 17m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km50 km/hr
51028Pandharpur - Mumbai ...PassCRBGVN120:10+28BUD302:28+1:266h 18m17
S    FS
IISL
GNWL227 km36 km/hr
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...PassCRBGVN120:10+31BUD302:28+1:216h 18m16
 MTWT  
IISL
 227 km36 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRBGVN121:05+49KYN702:28+325h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL241 km45 km/hr
51034Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...PassCRDD1,421:30+2:30BUD302:28-4h 58m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL199 km40 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRDD522:30+13KYN702:37+244h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km52 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRDD523:20-KYN703:22-4h 2m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL213 km53 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BGVN/Bhigwan and BUD/Badlapur

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1711
Σ kolhapur nasik&nbs...DD??01:10+26MMRArr +18/Dep 2h 25m+0KYN??12:00+2110h 50m-21
SMTWTFS
443 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22977
--
Σ Baramati Karjat Pa...DD608:25+9PUNEArr +17/Dep +71h 0m-10KJT314:15+115h 50m14
SMTWTFS
167 kmDaund Lonavla Local ...-
3938
Σ Hutatma Intercity&...DD509:20+2PUNEArr /Dep +11h 15m+0KYN415:17+355h 57m5
SMTWTFS
229 kmVinay Kumar~-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...DD??10:15+34PUNEArr +20/Dep +03h 45m-20KYN??18:18+208h 3m0
S    F 
213 kmPrakAsh*^~-
1444
Σ Bangalore - Manmad...DD??10:30+40MMRArr +23/Dep +172h 15m-6KYN??20:42+2410h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
443 kmmehpra-
8975
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...DD??10:30+40MMRArr +23/Dep 1h 15m+0KYN??20:22+3:529h 52m-6
S  W  S
443 kmPrayas*^~-
8977
--
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...DD??10:30+40MMRArr +23/Dep +1:341h 15m+1:11KYN??20:22+1:269h 52m-2
 M   F 
443 kmPrayas*^~-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...DD??11:50+3PUNEArr +4/Dep +75h 35m+3KYN??21:27+249h 37m7
      S
214 kmvarungole-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...DD??11:50+3PUNEArr +4/Dep +12h 5m-3KYN??17:42+425h 52m-9
 M    S
214 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...DD511:50+3PUNEArr +4/Dep +02h 5m-4KYN717:42+305h 52m-10
   W   
214 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...DD??11:50+3PUNEArr +4/Dep +02h 15m-4KYN??18:18+206h 28m-6
 M W  S
214 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21701
--
Σ Baramati Mumbai CS...DD??12:10+3PUNEArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20KYN??18:18+206h 8m2
SMTWTFS
213 kmfaihzanahmad786-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...DD215:00-MAOArr +4:02/Dep 3h 35m+0TNA620:37-29h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1200 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
3817
--
Σ Solapur-Daund-Ajme...DD??16:45+12PUNEArr +12/Dep +1245m+0KYN??21:27+244h 42m20
   W F 
213 kmPrayas*^~-
3818
Σ Solapur-Daund-New ...DD??16:45+12PUNEArr +12/Dep +01h 45m-12KYN??22:17+125h 32m-1
 M     
213 kmPrayas*^~-
3819
Σ Solapur-Daund-Vera...DD??16:45+12PUNEArr +12/Dep +01h 45m-12KYN??22:17+105h 32m-1
    T  
213 kmPrayas*^~-
5882
Σ Solapur-Daund-Mumb...DD??16:45+12PUNEArr +12/Dep +630m-6KYN??20:50+294h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
213 kmPrayas*^~-
8744
Σ Solapur-Ahmedabad ...DD??16:45+12PUNEArr +12/Dep +01h 45m-12KYN??22:17+165h 32m3
      S
213 kmPrayas*^~-
17515
Σ Solapur PUNE Ahmed...DD??16:45+12PUNEArr +12/Dep +01h 45m-12KYN??22:17+165h 32m-1
   W   
213 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8797
--
Σ Mahalakshmi-Tramba...DD??17:45+19MMRArr +26/Dep +551h 25m+29KYN??03:45+2310h 0m72
  T    
443 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site