Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BMD/Bhimadolu ▼
×
NDZ/Nidigallu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:51:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:51:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BMD/Bhimadolu to NDZ/Nidigallu
28 Trains / 25 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDZ⇒BMD   Filters   Dep: BMD   Arr: NDZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between BMD/Bhimadolu and NDZ/Nidigallu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoREE302:12+53GDR010:13-18h 1m5
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 353 km44 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCREE302:42+48GDR009:35+306h 53m6
S T  F 
CC
 377 km55 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoREE303:36+1:00GDR011:20+1:007h 44m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 377 km49 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoREE305:40+53GDR112:18-56h 38m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km53 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSREE306:25+55GDR112:48+186h 23m1
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km55 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25+1:59GDR112:48+1:226h 23m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km55 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSEREE306:25+1:34GDR112:50+546h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km55 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSREE307:24+3:33GDR113:50+4:356h 26m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 353 km55 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSEREE308:57+1:25GDR115:33+366h 36m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEREE308:57+2:19GDR115:33+1:126h 36m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km54 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBMD011:07+2:15NDZ000:43+1:3913h 36m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
 400 km29 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERTDD311:55+1:39GDR119:58+198h 3m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km50 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoREE312:28+1:13GDR120:28-128h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km44 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFEREE314:03+1:27GDR120:03+1:046h 0m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km59 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECREE314:37+2:09GDR122:40+448h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km44 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSEREE314:37-GDR222:40-8h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km44 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSEREE315:03+1:29GDR121:38+356h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSREE318:00+6:13GDR302:05+5:448h 5m5
     F 
IISL
RLWL377 km47 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWREE318:22+1:49GDR000:10+2:515h 48m5
S      
SL
3A2A
 353 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRBMD218:29+1:29VKI203:34+319h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 408 km45 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSEREE318:50+1:19GDR101:23+296h 33m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSREE319:00+1:19GDR101:18+486h 18m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km56 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCREE321:42+34GDR??04:28+2:156h 46m4
 M     
Unreserved
 353 km52 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:08+50GDR106:00+206h 52m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL377 km55 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:20+1:07GDR106:58+07h 38m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km46 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoREE323:40+1:07GDR106:05+146h 25m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km55 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:40+36GDR106:05-16h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km55 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40+56GDR106:58+67h 18m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km48 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BMD/Bhimadolu and NDZ/Nidigallu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...EE??01:40+1:12BZAArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22GDR??10:38+238h 58m-9
SMTWTFS
353 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...EE??01:40+1:12BZAArr +23/Dep +1:083h 0m+45GDR??11:00+589h 20m7
SMTWTFS
353 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...EE??03:07+57BZAArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7GDR??10:38+237h 31m-8
SMTWTFS
354 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...EE??03:07+57BZAArr +8/Dep +1:081h 20m+1:00GDR??11:00+587h 53m8
SMTWTFS
354 kmChart Prepared*~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...EE??03:07+57BZAArr +8/Dep +2:452h 30m+2:37GDR??11:55+2:568h 48m-7
  T    
354 kmGopal*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...EE??03:07+57BZAArr +8/Dep +1:022h 25m+54GDR??11:55+508h 48m11
    T  
354 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...EE??03:35+36BZAArr +6/Dep +150m-5GDR??10:38+237h 3m-4
      S
354 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...EE??09:10+1:30BZAArr +57/Dep +114h 25m-46GDR??20:08+2010h 58m-42
SM WTFS
376 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...EE??10:00+1:41BZAArr +1:09/Dep +113h 40m-58GDR??20:08+2010h 8m-6
      S
376 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...EE??10:00+1:23BZAArr +53/Dep +1:234h 5m+30GDR??20:08+1:1110h 8m4
 M     
353 kmVinay Kumar~-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??10:29+54TELArr +34/Dep +184h 0m-16GDR??20:08+209h 39m-3
SM WTFS
353 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...EE??10:29+54BZAArr +27/Dep +1:373h 0m+1:10GDR??19:14+1:368h 45m6
SMTWTFS
354 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...EE??11:05+52BZAArr +16/Dep +1:372h 15m+1:21GDR??19:14+1:368h 9m10
   W  S
354 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BMD??11:53+1:28BZAArr +45/Dep +1:3755m+52GDR??19:14+1:367h 21m-1
SMTWTFS
372 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...BMD??11:53+1:28GNTArr +5/Dep +111h 50m+6GDR??22:23+610h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
409 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...EE??12:28+51BZAArr +10/Dep +111h 5m+1GDR??20:08+207h 40m2
 M   F 
377 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...EE??16:52+1:35BZAArr +17/Dep +323h 5m+15VKI??03:15+3210h 23m6
SMTWTFS
389 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...EE??16:52+1:35BZAArr +17/Dep +215h 10m+4GDR??04:28+811h 36m39
      S
354 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??19:29+48BZAArr +6/Dep +1:382h 15m+1:32GDR??03:58+1:268h 29m30
SMTWTFS
354 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...EE??19:29+48BZAArr +6/Dep +3230m+26VKI??03:15+327h 46m7
SMTWTFS
389 kmxxx-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...EE??19:29+48BZAArr +6/Dep +241h 55m+18GDR??03:40+168h 11m7
SMTWTFS
354 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...EE??19:29+48BZAArr +6/Dep +212h 35m+15GDR??04:28+88h 59m40
      S
354 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...EE??22:13+57BZAArr +7/Dep +161h 9m+9GDR??05:38+47h 25m-1
S      
354 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...EE??22:13+1:08BZAArr +17/Dep +161h 9m-1GDR??05:38+47h 25m8
    T  
354 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...EE??22:13+1:08BZAArr +17/Dep +391h 44m+22GDR??06:18+98h 5m3
    T  
354 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site