Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BMD/Bhimadolu ▼
×
NDZ/Nidigallu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:11:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:11:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BMD/Bhimadolu to NDZ/Nidigallu
28 Trains / 25 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDZ⇒BMD   Filters   Dep: BMD   Arr: NDZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between BMD/Bhimadolu and NDZ/Nidigallu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoREE302:12+2:13GDR009:38-7h 26m5
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 353 km48 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoREE302:12-GDR010:13-8h 1m5
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 353 km44 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCREE002:42+47GDR009:35+2:486h 53m6
S T  F 
CC
 377 km55 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoREE303:36+24GDR011:20+487h 44m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 377 km49 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoREE305:42+26GDR112:18+116h 36m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSREE306:25+46GDR112:48+216h 23m1
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km55 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25+1:03GDR112:48+506h 23m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km55 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSEREE306:25+1:23GDR112:50+456h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km55 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSREE307:24+3:11GDR113:50+2:276h 26m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 353 km55 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSEREE308:57+1:15GDR115:33+276h 36m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEREE308:57+2:01GDR115:33+1:196h 36m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km54 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBMD011:07+2:08NDZ000:43+1:5513h 36m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
 400 km29 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERTDD311:55+1:44GDR119:58+178h 3m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km50 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoREE312:28+1:14GDR120:28+118h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km44 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFEREE314:03+52GDR120:03+366h 0m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km59 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECREE314:37+1:09GDR122:40+148h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km44 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSEREE314:37-GDR222:40-8h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km44 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSEREE315:03+55GDR121:38+246h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSREE318:00+4:35GDR302:05+5:208h 5m5
     F 
IISL
RLWL377 km47 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWREE018:22+1:28GDR000:10+1:395h 48m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 353 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRBMD218:29+1:20VKI203:34+279h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 408 km45 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSEREE318:50+1:15GDR101:23+376h 33m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSREE319:00+1:08GDR101:18+556h 18m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km56 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:08+39GDR106:40+07h 32m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL377 km50 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40+42GDR106:58-37h 18m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km48 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoREE323:40+1:00GDR106:05+176h 25m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km55 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:40+19GDR106:05+26h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km55 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40+41GDR106:58-137h 18m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km48 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BMD/Bhimadolu and NDZ/Nidigallu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...EE??01:40+54BZAArr +13/Dep +32h 40m-10GDR??10:38+118h 58m-9
SMTWTFS
353 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...EE301:40+54BZAArr +13/Dep +3:523h 0m+3:39GDR111:00+3:2957h 20m8
SMTWTFS
667 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...EE??03:07+42BZAArr +0/Dep +31h 0m+3GDR??10:38+117h 31m-8
SMTWTFS
354 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...EE303:07+42BZAArr +0/Dep +3:521h 20m+3:52GDR111:00+3:2979h 53m9
SMTWTFS
1492 kmChart Prepared*~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...EE??03:07+42BZAArr +0/Dep +4:182h 30m+4:18GDR??11:55+4:178h 48m-6
  T    
354 kmKSG*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...EE303:07+42BZAArr +0/Dep +1:122h 25m+1:12GDR111:55+5480h 48m12
 M     
1492 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...EE??03:35+29BZAArr +21/Dep +350m-18GDR??10:38+117h 3m-4
      S
354 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...EE??09:10+1:18BZAArr /Dep 4h 30m+0GDR??20:08+2410h 58m-42
SM WTFS
376 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...EE??10:00+1:18BZAArr +47/Dep 3h 40m+0GDR??20:08+2410h 8m-6
      S
376 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...EE??10:00+1:34BZAArr +1:01/Dep +234h 5m-38GDR??20:08+1010h 8m4
 M     
354 kmVinay Kumar~-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??10:29+49TELArr +1:02/Dep 4h 0m+0GDR??20:08+249h 39m-3
SM WTFS
353 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...EE310:29+49BZAArr +6/Dep +2:382h 55m+2:32GDR119:14+2:4856h 45m9
SMTWTFS
704 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...EE311:05+41BZAArr +7/Dep +2:382h 15m+2:31GDR119:14+2:4856h 9m13
   W  S
1439 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BMD011:53+1:15BZAArr +50/Dep +2:3855m+1:48GDR119:14+2:4855h 21m2
SMTWTFS
404 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...BMD??11:53+1:15GNTArr +5/Dep +101h 50m+5GDR??22:23+410h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
409 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...EE??12:28+1:09BZAArr +25/Dep 1h 5m+0GDR??20:08+247h 40m2
 M   F 
377 km-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...EE??16:52+1:18BZAArr +19/Dep +293h 5m+10VKI??03:15+2410h 23m6
SMTWTFS
389 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...EE??16:52+1:18BZAArr +19/Dep 5h 10m+0GDR??04:28+1:2411h 36m39
      S
354 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??19:29+38BZAArr -1/Dep +2:342h 15m+2:35GDR??03:58+2:428h 29m30
SMTWTFS
354 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...EE??19:29+38BZAArr -1/Dep +2930m+30VKI??03:15+247h 46m7
SMTWTFS
389 km-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...EE??19:29+38BZAArr -1/Dep +231h 55m+24GDR??03:40+168h 11m7
SMTWTFS
354 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...EE??19:29+38BZAArr -1/Dep 2h 35m+0GDR??04:28+1:248h 59m40
      S
354 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...EE??22:13+37BZAArr -7/Dep +201h 9m+27GDR??05:38+177h 25m-1
S      
354 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...EE??22:13+53BZAArr +8/Dep +201h 9m+12GDR??05:38+177h 25m8
    T  
354 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...EE??22:13+53BZAArr +8/Dep +181h 44m+10GDR??06:18+58h 5m3
    T  
354 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site