Search Trains
BMD/Bhimadolu ▼
×
NDZ/Nidigallu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:01:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:01:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BMD/Bhimadolu to NDZ/Nidigallu
36 Trains / 24 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDZ⇒BMD   Filters   Dep: BMD   Arr: NDZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between BMD/Bhimadolu and NDZ/Nidigallu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...SvdECoREE302:12+1:44GDR010:13+228h 1m5
S T T  
SL
3A
2A
 353 km44 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCREE302:42+57GDR109:35+256h 53m6
S T  F 
CC
GNWL377 km55 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoREE303:36+1:56GDR011:20+2:237h 44m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 377 km49 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRNDD204:00+59VKI214:36+4710h 36m23
 MT TFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL484 km46 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNDD204:00+1:04VKI214:36+1:0510h 36m23
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL484 km46 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFREE305:40+1:23RU014:05+218h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL437 km52 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoREE305:40+55GDR112:18+16h 38m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL353 km53 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSREE306:25+1:21GDR112:48+396h 23m1
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL353 km55 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25+1:12GDR112:48+476h 23m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL353 km55 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSEREE306:25+2:26GDR112:50+1:436h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL353 km55 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSREE307:24+4:34GDR113:50+4:286h 26m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 353 km55 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSEREE308:57+1:28GDR115:33+276h 36m1
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEREE308:57+2:35GDR115:33+1:376h 36m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL353 km54 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSEREE310:00+1:18RU518:15+218h 15m1
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL437 km53 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBMD011:07+2:58NDZ000:43+2:0113h 36m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
 400 km29 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERTDD311:55+1:28GDR119:58+228h 3m3
   W  S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL401 km50 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoREE312:28+1:32GDR120:28-18h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL353 km44 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEREE314:00+1:25RU021:58+357h 58m3
  T    
3A
2A
 437 km55 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFEREE314:03+2:03GDR120:03+1:416h 0m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL353 km59 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECREE314:37+1:58GDR122:40+458h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL353 km44 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSEREE314:37-GDR222:40-8h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL353 km44 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSEREE315:03+1:44GDR121:38+556h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRNDD316:25+31GDR103:33+1211h 8m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL472 km42 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSREE318:00+46GDR302:05+2:558h 5m5
     F 
IISL
RLWL377 km47 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWREE318:22+1:31GDR000:10+2:245h 48m5
S      
SL
3A
2A
GNWL353 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRBMD218:29+1:37VKI203:34+279h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 408 km45 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSEREE318:50+1:32GDR101:23+446h 33m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSREE319:00+1:23GDR101:18+416h 18m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL353 km56 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+37GDR103:40+218h 29m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL448 km53 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSREE019:43+3:23GDR??02:23+4:106h 40m3
     F 
SL
CC
3A
2A
 353 km53 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCREE321:42+42GDR??04:28+1:036h 46m4
 M     
Unreserved
 353 km52 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:08+58GDR106:00+456h 52m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL377 km55 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:20+1:20GDR106:58+177h 38m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL353 km46 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:20+58GDR105:50+126h 30m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL353 km54 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoREE323:40+1:27GDR106:05+536h 25m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL353 km55 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40+1:48GDR106:58+337h 18m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL353 km48 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BMD/Bhimadolu and NDZ/Nidigallu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...EE??01:02+48BZAArr +22/Dep +925m-13RU??09:15-48h 13m8
   W   
437 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...EE??01:40+1:29BZAArr +54/Dep +02h 50m-54GDR??10:38+18h 58m-9
SMTWTFS
353 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...EE??01:40+1:29BZAArr +54/Dep +233h 10m-31GDR??11:00+139h 20m10
SMTWTFS
353 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...EE??03:07+1:30BZAArr +39/Dep +01h 0m-39GDR??10:38+17h 31m-8
SMTWTFS
353 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...EE??03:07+1:30BZAArr +39/Dep +231h 20m-16GDR??11:00+137h 53m11
SMTWTFS
353 kmChart Prepared*~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...EE??03:07+1:30BZAArr +39/Dep +362h 30m-3GDR??11:55+308h 48m-7
  T    
353 kmGopal*^-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...EE??03:07+1:30BZAArr +39/Dep +242h 25m-15GDR??11:55+198h 48m11
    T  
353 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...EE??03:35+1:08BZAArr +39/Dep +050m-39GDR??10:38+17h 3m-4
      S
354 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...EE??09:10+1:38BZAArr +57/Dep +54h 25m-52GDR??20:08+1110h 58m-42
SM WTFS
376 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...EE??10:00+1:26BZAArr +55/Dep +1:034h 5m+8GDR??20:08+5110h 8m4
 M     
353 kmVinay Kumar~-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??10:29+55TELArr +40/Dep +94h 0m-31GDR??20:08+119h 39m-3
SM WTFS
354 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...EE??10:29+55BZAArr +26/Dep +283h 0m+2GDR??19:14+208h 45m6
SMTWTFS
354 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...EE??11:05+51BZAArr +14/Dep +282h 15m+14GDR??19:14+208h 9m10
   W  S
354 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BMD??11:53+1:26BZAArr +40/Dep +2855m-12GDR??19:14+207h 21m-1
SMTWTFS
372 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...BMD??11:53+1:26GNTArr +17/Dep +121h 50m-5GDR??22:23+210h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
398 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...EE??12:28+58BZAArr +14/Dep +51h 5m-9GDR??20:08+117h 40m2
 M   F 
377 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...EE??16:52+1:32BZAArr +18/Dep +343h 5m+16VKI??03:15+3410h 23m6
SMTWTFS
389 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...EE??16:52+1:32BZAArr +18/Dep +205h 10m+2GDR??04:28+111h 36m39
      S
354 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??19:29+58BZAArr +18/Dep +452h 15m+27GDR??03:58+328h 29m30
SMTWTFS
354 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...EE??19:29+58BZAArr +18/Dep +3430m+16VKI??03:15+347h 46m7
SMTWTFS
389 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...EE??19:29+58BZAArr +18/Dep +202h 35m+2GDR??04:28+18h 59m40
      S
354 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...EE??22:13+1:02BZAArr +31/Dep +211h 9m-10GDR??05:38+97h 25m-1
S      
354 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...EE??22:13+1:32BZAArr +40/Dep +211h 9m-19GDR??05:38+97h 25m8
    T  
354 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...EE??22:13+1:32BZAArr +40/Dep +361h 44m-4GDR??06:18+148h 5m3
    T  
354 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.