Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BMD/Bhimadolu ▼
×
NDZ/Nidigallu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 08:31:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 08:31:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BMD/Bhimadolu to NDZ/Nidigallu
29 Trains / 25 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDZ⇒BMD   Filters   Dep: BMD   Arr: NDZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BMD/Bhimadolu and NDZ/Nidigallu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoREE302:12+1:13GDR010:13+138h 1m5
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 353 km44 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCREE302:42+38GDR109:35+116h 53m6
S T  F 
CC
GNWL377 km55 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoREE303:36+56GDR011:20+1:427h 44m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 377 km49 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoREE305:40+49GDR112:18+136h 38m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km53 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSREE306:25+1:01GDR112:48+236h 23m1
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km55 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25+1:22GDR112:48+486h 23m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km55 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSEREE306:25+2:04GDR112:50+1:256h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km55 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSREE307:24+3:00GDR113:50+3:476h 26m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 353 km55 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSEREE308:57+1:20GDR115:33+146h 36m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEREE308:57+1:59GDR115:33+1:016h 36m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km54 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBMD011:07+2:15NDZ000:43+1:2413h 36m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
 400 km29 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERTDD311:55+1:29GDR119:58+258h 3m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km50 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoREE312:28+1:18GDR120:28-68h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km44 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFEREE314:03+1:59GDR120:03+1:386h 0m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km59 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECREE314:37+2:24GDR122:40+1:018h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km44 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSEREE314:37-GDR222:40-8h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km44 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSEREE315:03+1:30GDR121:38+506h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSREE318:00+5:10GDR302:05+5:248h 5m5
     F 
IISL
RLWL377 km47 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWREE318:22+1:48GDR000:10+2:425h 48m5
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL353 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRBMD218:29+1:27VKI203:34+289h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 408 km45 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSEREE318:50+1:29GDR101:23+376h 33m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSREE319:00+58GDR101:18+296h 18m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km56 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSREE019:43+3:07GDR??02:23+3:566h 40m3
     F 
SL
CC
3A2A
 353 km53 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCREE321:42+19GDR??04:28+566h 46m4
 M     
Unreserved
 353 km52 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:08+41GDR106:00+406h 52m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL377 km55 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:20+1:35GDR106:58+157h 38m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km46 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:20+29GDR105:50+46h 30m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km54 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoREE323:40+1:07GDR106:05+256h 25m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km55 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40+48GDR106:58-27h 18m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km48 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BMD/Bhimadolu and NDZ/Nidigallu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...EE??01:40+1:12BZAArr +30/Dep +22h 50m-28GDR??10:38+38h 58m-9
SMTWTFS
354 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...EE??01:40+1:12BZAArr +30/Dep +283h 10m-2GDR??11:00+199h 20m7
SMTWTFS
354 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...EE??03:07+1:00BZAArr +9/Dep +21h 0m-7GDR??10:38+37h 31m-8
SMTWTFS
354 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...EE??03:07+1:00BZAArr +9/Dep +281h 20m+19GDR??11:00+197h 53m8
SMTWTFS
354 kmChart Prepared*~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...EE??03:07+1:00BZAArr +9/Dep +342h 30m+25GDR??11:55+1:058h 48m-7
  T    
354 kmKSG*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...EE??03:07+1:00BZAArr +9/Dep +462h 25m+37GDR??11:55+488h 48m11
    T  
354 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...EE??03:35+40BZAArr +5/Dep +250m-3GDR??10:38+37h 3m-4
      S
354 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...EE??09:10+1:23BZAArr +40/Dep +144h 25m-26GDR??20:08+2010h 58m-42
SM WTFS
377 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...EE??10:00+1:36BZAArr +1:03/Dep +143h 40m-49GDR??20:08+2010h 8m-6
      S
377 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...EE??10:00+1:32BZAArr +56/Dep +1:264h 5m+30GDR??20:08+1:1710h 8m4
 M     
354 kmVinay Kumar~-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??10:29+53TELArr +31/Dep +204h 0m-11GDR??20:08+209h 39m-3
SM WTFS
353 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...EE??10:29+53BZAArr +32/Dep +493h 0m+17GDR??19:14+448h 45m6
SMTWTFS
354 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...EE??11:05+48BZAArr +11/Dep +492h 15m+38GDR??19:14+448h 9m10
   W  S
354 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BMD??11:53+1:25BZAArr +38/Dep +4955m+11GDR??19:14+447h 21m-1
SMTWTFS
372 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...BMD??11:53+1:25GNTArr +6/Dep +91h 50m+3GDR??22:23+210h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
398 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...EE??12:28+55BZAArr +9/Dep +141h 5m+5GDR??20:08+207h 40m2
 M   F 
377 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...EE??16:52+1:37BZAArr +20/Dep +323h 5m+12VKI??03:15+2910h 23m6
SMTWTFS
389 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...EE??16:52+1:37BZAArr +20/Dep +285h 10m+8GDR??04:28+211h 36m39
      S
354 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??19:29+51BZAArr +9/Dep +492h 15m+40GDR??03:58+398h 29m30
SMTWTFS
354 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...EE??19:29+51BZAArr +9/Dep +3230m+23VKI??03:15+297h 46m7
SMTWTFS
389 kmxxx-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...EE??19:29+51BZAArr +9/Dep +251h 55m+16GDR??03:40+158h 11m8
SMTWTFS
354 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...EE??19:29+51BZAArr +9/Dep +282h 35m+19GDR??04:28+28h 59m40
      S
354 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...EE??22:13+1:11BZAArr +22/Dep +191h 9m-3GDR??05:38+67h 25m-1
S      
354 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...EE??22:13+1:07BZAArr +16/Dep +191h 9m+3GDR??05:38+67h 25m8
    T  
354 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...EE??22:13+1:07BZAArr +16/Dep +391h 44m+23GDR??06:18+78h 5m3
    T  
354 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site