Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BIRD/Bhiwandi Road ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:07:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:07:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BIRD/Bhiwandi Road to ED/Erode Junction
8 Trains / 41 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BIRD   Filters   Dep: BIRD   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BIRD/Bhiwandi Road and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+19ED316:50+2027h 42m23
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1399 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+14ED216:50+1227h 42m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1393 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+14ED222:05+2229h 25m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1468 km50 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBIRD018:55+12ED423:40+3128h 45m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1414 km49 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+9ED423:55+1428h 10m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1382 km49 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRTNA521:05+6ED321:25+3924h 20m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km56 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13+18ED004:15+1630h 2m29
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1445 km48 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18+35ED204:40+1:1129h 22m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1377 km47 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BIRD/Bhiwandi Road and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BIRD??00:10+17SBCArr +4/Dep +13h 0m-3ED??11:20+1535h 10m-12
 M    S
1458 kmBMTIR*^~-
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN401:00+54MMRArr +59/Dep +2833m-31ED312:35+14107h 35m30
no arr/dep
3387 kmNanded Mail-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...BSR??03:10+5CBEArr +9/Dep +24h 20m-7ED??08:35+1629h 25m-16
     F 
1401 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BSR??03:10+5CBEArr +9/Dep +13h 25m-8ED??07:40+828h 30m-17
     F 
1401 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BSR??03:10+5CBEArr +9/Dep +1:013h 45m+52ED??08:10+5829h 0m1
     F 
1401 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...BSR??03:10+5CBEArr +9/Dep +44h 30m-5ED??09:40+3330h 30m-5
     F 
1401 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...BSR??03:10+5CBEArr +9/Dep +016h 55m-9ED??21:25+842h 15m-17
no arr/dep
1401 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BSR??03:15+21MAJNArr +25/Dep +354h 30m+10ED??08:10+5828h 55m16
 M WT  
1400 kmKishor*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+22PNBEArr +25/Dep +61h 50m-19ED??10:10+1:1474h 35m27
    T  
4144 kmKSG*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN608:35+1:23SRRArr +2:10/Dep +152h 40m-1:55ED113:50+053h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1478 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...TNA712:05+5SRRArr +1:03/Dep +352h 15m-28ED117:45+1253h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1682 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA712:05+5SRRArr +1:03/Dep +302h 45m-33ED117:05+2253h 0m17
SM   F 
1682 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+7AJJArr +2:09/Dep +193h 7m-1:50ED??17:40+5528h 45m6
      S
1481 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+16MASArr +10/Dep +23h 15m-8ED??01:05+2334h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1620 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN??15:00+16MASArr +10/Dep +71h 50m-3ED??00:20+1933h 20m2
    T  
1620 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+24SEGMArr +21/Dep +1:3948m+1:18ED??03:15+5535h 17m18
SMTWTFS
2045 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+10WLArr +30/Dep +1:1939m+49ED??03:15+5535h 7m19
SMTWTFS
1841 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+10SCArr +22/Dep +14h 0m-21ED??06:55+538h 47m20
SMTWTFS
1766 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA717:20+1SRRArr +1:13/Dep +451h 15m-28ED118:20+3249h 0m16
  T   S
1687 kmkrrisd-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BIRD??18:55+12SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5ED??06:55+536h 0m10
 M WT  
1780 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +10/Dep +319h 30m-7ED??20:27+3549h 17m9
 M     
1506 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+7GNTArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0ED??06:55+535h 10m14
      S
1766 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BSR??20:30+20SRRArr +18/Dep +222h 10m+4ED??01:30+3829h 0m-5
   W   
1388 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BSR??20:30+20SRRArr +18/Dep +191h 30m+1ED??01:05-28h 35m-7
   W   
1401 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BSR??20:30+20TCRArr +34/Dep +303h 8m-4ED??04:45+1732h 15m-4
   W   
1466 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BSR??20:40+28MAOArr +3:10/Dep +213h 15m-2:49ED??05:15+1732h 35m6
S      
1549 kmIBRAHIM-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...LTT??20:50+1ERSArr +6/Dep +74h 20m+1ED??04:45+1731h 55m13
  T   S
1599 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BIRD??21:08+15SRRArr +1:04/Dep +222h 10m-42ED??01:30+3828h 22m-4
     F 
1361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN??21:10+17AJJArr +22/Dep +213h 42m-1ED??02:07+3428h 57m2
SMTWTFS
1482 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25+32SRRArr +1:00/Dep +273h 15m-33ED??23:20+1825h 55m22
S  W   
1325 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+32TCRArr +1:02/Dep +391h 41m-23ED??23:45+3426h 20m16
S  W   
1402 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15565
Σ Nasik - Rameshwara...KYN??22:10+15AWBArr +29/Dep +423h 20m+13ED??12:35+1438h 25m29
  T    
1835 kmAbhishek Rai-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+16JTJArr +16/Dep +101h 27m-6ED??05:50+1231h 37m14
SM   F 
1494 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+16JTJArr +16/Dep +2:422h 2m+2:26ED??06:00+2:2631h 47m39
S    F 
1494 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN522:13+16JTJArr +16/Dep +22h 2m-14ED206:00+1979h 47m30
no arr/dep
1776 kmIBRAHIM-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...KYN??22:13+18ASKArr +5/Dep +82h 15m+3ED??05:15+1731h 2m15
no arr/dep
1493 kmPrayer For India~-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +39/Dep +23h 40m-37ED??01:30+3826h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1357 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +39/Dep +124h 10m-27ED??02:15+2427h 40m13
    T  
1370 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +39/Dep +359h 40m-4ED??08:10+5833h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1370 kmKishor*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+19NGPArr -3/Dep +82h 5m+11ED??15:30+1340h 40m14
 M     
2207 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +8/Dep +140m-7ED??06:55+531h 50m23
   W  S
1800 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site