Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BIRD/Bhiwandi Road ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:54:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:54:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BIRD/Bhiwandi Road to ED/Erode Junction
8 Trains / 41 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BIRD   Filters   Dep: BIRD   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BIRD/Bhiwandi Road and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+34ED316:50+3127h 42m23
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1399 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+17ED216:50+1427h 42m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1399 km51 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+16ED222:05+4629h 25m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1467 km50 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBIRD018:55+45ED423:40+1:2828h 45m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1414 km49 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+9ED423:55+1328h 10m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1382 km49 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRTNA521:05+6ED321:25+4624h 20m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km56 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13+16ED004:15+2130h 2m29
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1445 km48 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18+32ED204:40+1:0329h 22m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1377 km47 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BIRD/Bhiwandi Road and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BIRD??00:10+23SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4ED??11:20+1535h 10m-12
 M    S
1458 kmBMTIR*^~-
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN??01:00+20MMRArr +18/Dep +2733m+9ED??12:35+1635h 35m30
   W   
1835 kmNanded Mail-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...BSR??03:10+5CBEArr +14/Dep +14h 20m-13ED??08:35+1629h 25m-16
     F 
1401 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BSR??03:10+5CBEArr +14/Dep +13h 25m-13ED??07:40+928h 30m-17
     F 
1401 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BSR??03:10+5CBEArr +14/Dep +1:293h 45m+1:15ED??08:10+1:2829h 0m1
     F 
1401 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...BSR??03:10+5CBEArr +14/Dep +14h 30m-13ED??09:40+3130h 30m-5
     F 
1401 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...BSR??03:10+5CBEArr +14/Dep +016h 55m-14ED??21:25+242h 15m-17
no arr/dep
1401 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BSR??03:15+20MAJNArr +33/Dep +1:004h 30m+27ED??08:10+1:2828h 55m16
 M WT  
1400 kmKishor*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+26PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59ED??10:10+1:4074h 35m27
    T  
4144 kmGopal*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN??08:35+1:59SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32ED??13:50+829h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1373 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +1:03/Dep +382h 15m-25ED??17:45+1529h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1370 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +1:03/Dep +442h 45m-19ED??17:05+4029h 0m17
 MT   S
1370 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+11AJJArr +1:41/Dep +213h 7m-1:20ED??17:40+1:0728h 45m6
      S
1481 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+12MASArr +2/Dep +33h 15m+1ED??01:05+2534h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1620 kmคภנคคภ-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN??15:00+12MASArr +2/Dep +61h 50m+4ED??00:20+2533h 20m2
    T  
1620 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+25SEGMArr +15/Dep +2:2648m+2:11ED??03:15+1:4935h 17m18
SMTWTFS
2045 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+11WLArr +28/Dep +2:1039m+1:42ED??03:15+1:4935h 7m19
SMTWTFS
1841 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+11SCArr +22/Dep +24h 0m-20ED??06:55+1438h 47m20
SMTWTFS
1777 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA717:20-SRRArr +1:48/Dep 1h 15m+0ED118:20-49h 0m16
  T   S
1688 kmkrrisd-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BIRD??18:55+14SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23ED??06:55+1436h 0m10
 M WT  
1791 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +17/Dep +1319h 30m-4ED??20:27+5049h 17m9
 M     
1506 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+8GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1ED??06:55+1435h 10m14
      S
1777 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BSR??20:30+17SRRArr +1:03/Dep +242h 10m-39ED??01:30+3829h 0m-5
   W   
1388 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BSR??20:30+17SRRArr +1:03/Dep +191h 30m-44ED??01:05-28h 35m-7
   W   
1401 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BSR??20:30+17TCRArr +1:19/Dep +333h 8m-46ED??04:45+1932h 15m-4
   W   
1466 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BSR??20:40+1:15MAOArr +2:33/Dep +243h 15m-2:09ED??05:15+1732h 35m6
S      
1549 kmIBRAHIM-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...LTT??20:50+1ERSArr +21/Dep +74h 20m-14ED??04:45+1931h 55m13
  T   S
1599 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BIRD??21:08+17SRRArr +1:11/Dep +242h 10m-47ED??01:30+3828h 22m-4
     F 
1361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN??21:10+28AJJArr +42/Dep +263h 42m-16ED??02:07+4428h 57m2
SMTWTFS
1482 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25+1:09SRRArr +1:20/Dep +253h 15m-55ED??23:20+1925h 55m22
S  W   
1325 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+1:09TCRArr +1:24/Dep +431h 41m-41ED??23:45+3626h 20m16
S  W   
1402 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15565
Σ Nasik - Rameshwara...KYN??22:10+17AWBArr +31/Dep +473h 20m+16ED??12:35+1638h 25m29
  T    
1835 kmAbhishek Rai-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+17JTJArr +8/Dep +121h 27m+4ED??05:50+1531h 37m14
SM   F 
1494 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+17JTJArr +8/Dep +2:242h 2m+2:16ED??06:00+2:0531h 47m39
S    F 
1494 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+17JTJArr +8/Dep +72h 2m-1ED??06:00+2031h 47m30
 M     
1494 kmIBRAHIM-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...KYN??22:13+19ASKArr +11/Dep +52h 15m-6ED??05:15+1731h 2m15
no arr/dep
1493 kmPrayer For India~-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +59/Dep +03h 40m-59ED??01:30+3826h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1357 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +59/Dep +34h 10m-56ED??02:15+2127h 40m13
    T  
1370 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +59/Dep +1:009h 40m+1ED??08:10+1:2833h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1370 kmKishor*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+19NGPArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17ED??15:30+2140h 40m14
 M     
2207 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +240m-14ED??06:55+1431h 50m23
   W  S
1811 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site