Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BIRD/Bhiwandi Road ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:37:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:37:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BIRD/Bhiwandi Road to ED/Erode Junction
8 Trains / 42 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BIRD   Filters   Dep: BIRD   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BIRD/Bhiwandi Road and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+18ED316:50+1927h 42m23
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1393 km50 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+12ED216:50+1027h 42m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1393 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+14ED222:05+1529h 25m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1469 km50 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBIRD018:55+13ED423:40+1:2128h 45m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1408 km49 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+8ED423:55+2528h 10m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1376 km49 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRTNA521:05+9ED321:25+1824h 20m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km56 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13+19ED004:15+2430h 2m29
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1446 km48 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18+31ED204:40+1:1429h 22m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1377 km47 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BIRD/Bhiwandi Road and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BIRD??00:10+15SBCArr +0/Dep +13h 0m+1ED??11:20+1735h 10m-12
 M    S
1458 kmBMTIR*^~-
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN??01:00+1:10MMRArr +1:21/Dep +2833m-53ED??12:35+1535h 35m30
   W   
1836 kmNanded Mail-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...BSR??03:10+9CBEArr +3/Dep +24h 20m-1ED??08:35+1729h 25m-16
     F 
1401 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BSR??03:10+9CBEArr +3/Dep +03h 25m-3ED??07:40+828h 30m-17
     F 
1401 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BSR??03:10+9CBEArr +3/Dep +183h 45m+15ED??08:10+1729h 0m1
     F 
1401 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...BSR??03:10+9CBEArr +3/Dep +34h 30m+0ED??09:40+3430h 30m-5
     F 
1401 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...BSR??03:10+9CBEArr +3/Dep +016h 55m-3ED??21:25+642h 15m-17
no arr/dep
1401 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BSR??03:15+2MAJNArr +10/Dep +54h 30m-5ED??08:10+1728h 55m16
 M WT  
1399 kmKishor*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN407:35+23PNBEArr +51/Dep +451h 50m-6ED210:10+1:2174h 35m27
    T  
4145 kmGopal*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN??08:35+49SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07ED??13:50+529h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1371 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +49/Dep +372h 15m-12ED??17:45+1229h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1370 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +49/Dep +242h 45m-25ED??17:05+1329h 0m17
 MT   S
1370 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+9AJJArr +1:24/Dep +223h 7m-1:02ED??17:40+1:2128h 45m6
      S
1483 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+31MASArr +19/Dep 3h 15m+0ED??01:05+2634h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1621 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN??15:00+31MASArr +19/Dep +21h 50m-17ED??00:20+1633h 20m2
    T  
1621 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+21SEGMArr +20/Dep +1:0948m+49ED??03:15+4135h 17m18
SMTWTFS
2046 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+32WLArr +46/Dep +5739m+11ED??03:15+4135h 7m19
SMTWTFS
1841 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+32SCArr +39/Dep +14h 0m-38ED??06:55+638h 47m20
SMTWTFS
1767 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA??17:20+10SRRArr +1:32/Dep +491h 15m-43ED??18:20+3425h 0m16
  T   S
1370 kmkrrisd-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BIRD??18:55+11SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8ED??06:55+636h 0m10
 M WT  
1781 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA719:10+5UBLArr +8/Dep +019h 30m-8ED220:27+2849h 17m10
 M     
1502 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+9GNTArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4ED??06:55+635h 10m14
      S
1766 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BSR620:30+21SRRArr +22/Dep +182h 10m-4ED101:30+3653h 0m-5
   W   
1705 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BSR620:30+21SRRArr +22/Dep +191h 30m-3ED101:05-52h 35m-7
   W   
1718 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BSR620:30+21TCRArr +37/Dep +333h 8m-4ED004:45+1756h 15m-4
   W   
1749 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BSR??20:40+26MAOArr +2:48/Dep +363h 15m-2:12ED??05:15+2532h 35m6
S      
1542 kmIBRAHIM-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...LTT??20:50+11ERSArr +9/Dep +84h 20m-1ED??04:45+1731h 55m13
  T   S
1598 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BIRD??21:08+16SRRArr +39/Dep +182h 10m-21ED??01:30+3628h 22m-4
     F 
1360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN??21:10+17AJJArr +16/Dep +253h 42m+9ED??02:07+4128h 57m2
SMTWTFS
1484 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25+35SRRArr +55/Dep +253h 15m-30ED??23:20+1625h 55m22
S  W   
1324 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+35TCRArr +57/Dep +411h 41m-16ED??23:45+3226h 20m16
S  W   
1401 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15565
Σ Nasik - Rameshwara...KYN??22:10+17AWBArr +33/Dep +433h 20m+10ED??12:35+1538h 25m29
  T    
1837 kmAbhishek Rai-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BSR??22:10+25MASArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10ED??06:00+2131h 50m29
 M     
1665 km~-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN522:13-JTJArr +14/Dep 1h 27m+0ED305:50-55h 37m14
SM   F 
1776 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+19JTJArr +14/Dep +2:382h 2m+2:24ED??06:00+2:3231h 47m39
S    F 
1494 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+19JTJArr +14/Dep +12h 2m-13ED??06:00+2131h 47m30
 M     
1494 kmIBRAHIM-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...KYN??22:13+13ASKArr +13/Dep +162h 15m+3ED??05:15+2531h 2m15
no arr/dep
1488 kmPrayer For India~-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +38/Dep +33h 40m-35ED??01:30+3626h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1356 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +38/Dep +94h 10m-29ED??02:15+2127h 40m13
    T  
1369 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +38/Dep +59h 40m-33ED??08:10+1733h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1369 kmKishor*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+23NGPArr /Dep +92h 5m+0ED??15:30+1540h 40m14
 M     
2208 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +10/Dep +140m-9ED??06:55+631h 50m23
   W  S
1801 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site