Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BIRD/Bhiwandi Road ▼
×
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 14:36:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 14:36:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BIRD/Bhiwandi Road to SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
8 Trains / 18 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SSPN⇒BIRD   Filters   Dep: BIRD   Arr: SSPN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BIRD/Bhiwandi Road and SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Solapur   Secunderabad   Daund   Yesvantpur   Manmad   Parbhani   Gadag   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRBIRD000:10-DMM000:55-24h 45m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 1070 km43 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05-DMM000:55-23h 50m14
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1056 km44 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRKYN509:00+18SSPN104:43+2219h 43m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL931 km47 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+19DMM206:50+1817h 42m16
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL898 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+14DMM206:50+517h 42m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km51 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBIRD018:55+12DMM113:00+1618h 5m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
 913 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+9DMM113:00-517h 15m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km51 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18+35SSPN117:26+3918h 8m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL931 km51 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BIRD/Bhiwandi Road and SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Solapur   Secunderabad   Daund   Yesvantpur   Manmad   Parbhani   Gadag   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16179
Σ Mumbai - Mysore bi...LTT??06:55+23SURArr +44/Dep +475h 5m+3DMM??05:55+1723h 0m18
SMTWTFS
915 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+23SURArr +44/Dep +3445m-10SSPN??01:26+2418h 31m12
     F 
949 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16301
--
Σ LTT-SUR-YPR &...LTT??06:55+23SURArr +44/Dep +04h 55m-44DMM??04:00+1621h 5m10
SMTWTFS
915 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...KYN??09:13+12MMRArr +6/Dep +1:082h 32m+1:02SSPN??09:58+1:1924h 45m26
SMTWTFS
1162 kmAbhishek Rai-
11373
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Mysor...KYN??13:08+15GTLArr +1:01/Dep +432h 45m-18DMM??09:00+2819h 52m35
  T    
881 kmKSG*^~-
15937
--
Σ DR-DD-SBC  ...KYN??13:08+15DDArr +47/Dep +1:063h 20m+19SSPN??09:58+1:1920h 50m24
  T   S
932 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16286
Σ Mumbai Bangalore D...KYN??13:40+15SURArr +30/Dep +1:131h 55m+43SSPN??09:58+1:1920h 18m25
SMTWTFS
932 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20174
--
Σ Mumbai Bangalore&n...KYN??14:08+9GTLArr +44/Dep +1:372h 50m+53SSPN??09:58+1:1919h 50m26
 M     
931 kmBMTIR*^~-
98
Σ Mumbai-Pune -Banga...KYN??15:00+16DDArr +22/Dep +1:0655m+44SSPN??09:58+1:1918h 58m24
SMTWTFS
932 kmCheetah*^~-
545
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...KYN??17:33+13PBNArr +33/Dep +184h 4m-15PKD??01:23+3731h 50m30
SMTWTFS
1329 kmR Viswanathan-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...TNA??21:40+1GDGArr -2/Dep +213h 50m+23PKD??02:44+3829h 4m14
S      
1059 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
1164
Σ Aurangabad-Bangalo...KYN??22:10+15SCArr +6/Dep +14h 35m-5PKD??03:21+2729h 11m4
SMTWTFS
1303 kmHussain*^~-
16747
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...KYN??22:10+15SCArr +6/Dep +03h 10m-6DMM??01:28+1:1727h 18m4
 M  T  
1269 kmDinesh Gada-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...KYN??22:13+15YPRArr -2/Dep +171h 10m+19DMM??02:43-528h 30m0
     F 
1348 kmKSG*^~-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...KYN??22:15+22SURArr +0/Dep +203h 15m+20DMM??23:00+124h 45m13
  T    
1003 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KYN??22:35+24HWHArr +1:58/Dep +73h 50m-1:51SSPN??22:25+571h 50m14
 M     
3864 km~-
16299
--
Σ DADAR-HYDERABAD-BA...KYN??22:40+19HYBArr +14/Dep +16h 55m-13PKD??03:21+2728h 41m6
SMTWTFS
1214 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...KYN??23:45+25SURArr +27/Dep +201h 55m-7DMM??23:00+123h 15m12
  T    
1003 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site