Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BIRD/Bhiwandi Road ▼
×
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:30:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:30:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BIRD/Bhiwandi Road to SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
8 Trains / 18 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SSPN⇒BIRD   Filters   Dep: BIRD   Arr: SSPN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BIRD/Bhiwandi Road and SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Solapur   Secunderabad   Daund   Yesvantpur   Manmad   Parbhani   Gadag   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRBIRD000:10+14DMM000:55+2424h 45m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1070 km43 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+9DMM000:55+1723h 50m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1056 km44 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRKYN509:00+28SSPN104:43+4519h 43m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL931 km47 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+34DMM206:50+4217h 42m16
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL898 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+17DMM206:50+1117h 42m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km51 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBIRD018:55+45DMM113:00+1:1418h 5m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
 913 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+9DMM113:00+717h 15m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km51 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18+32SSPN117:26+4318h 8m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL931 km51 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BIRD/Bhiwandi Road and SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Solapur   Secunderabad   Daund   Yesvantpur   Manmad   Parbhani   Gadag   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16179
Σ Mumbai - Mysore bi...LTT??06:55+10SURArr +37/Dep +445h 5m+7DMM??05:55+2123h 0m18
SMTWTFS
915 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+10SURArr +37/Dep +3845m+1SSPN??01:26+2318h 31m12
     F 
949 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16301
--
Σ LTT-SUR-YPR &...LTT??06:55+10SURArr +37/Dep +04h 55m-37DMM??04:00+2021h 5m10
SMTWTFS
915 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...KYN??09:13+9MMRArr +9/Dep +1:542h 32m+1:45SSPN??09:58+2:1424h 45m26
SMTWTFS
1162 kmAbhishek Rai-
11373
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Mysor...KYN??13:08+16GTLArr +1:09/Dep +402h 45m-29DMM??09:00+1719h 52m35
  T    
881 kmGopal*^~-
15937
--
Σ DR-DD-SBC  ...KYN??13:08+16DDArr +37/Dep +1:543h 20m+1:17SSPN??09:58+2:1420h 50m24
  T   S
932 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16286
Σ Mumbai Bangalore D...KYN??13:40+14SURArr +36/Dep +2:061h 55m+1:30SSPN??09:58+2:1420h 18m25
SMTWTFS
932 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20174
--
Σ Mumbai Bangalore&n...KYN??14:08+9GTLArr +1:04/Dep +2:352h 50m+1:31SSPN??09:58+2:1419h 50m26
 M     
931 kmBMTIR*^~-
98
Σ Mumbai-Pune -Banga...KYN??15:00+12DDArr +10/Dep +1:5455m+1:44SSPN??09:58+2:1418h 58m24
SMTWTFS
932 km★Prayas★*^~-
545
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...KYN??17:33+13PBNArr +34/Dep +164h 4m-18PKD??01:23+4831h 50m30
SMTWTFS
1330 kmR Viswanathan-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...TNA??21:40+1GDGArr +1/Dep +223h 50m+21PKD??02:44+3829h 4m14
S      
1060 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
1164
Σ Aurangabad-Bangalo...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4PKD??03:21+2729h 11m4
SMTWTFS
1303 kmHussain*^~-
16747
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +5/Dep +03h 10m-5DMM??01:28+1:2227h 18m4
 M  T  
1269 kmDinesh Gada-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...KYN??22:13+17YPRArr +0/Dep +111h 10m+11DMM??02:43+1028h 30m0
     F 
1348 kmGopal*^~-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...KYN??22:15+23SURArr +2/Dep +183h 15m+16DMM??23:00+424h 45m13
  T    
1003 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KYN??22:35+51HWHArr +2:30/Dep +73h 50m-2:23SSPN??22:25+571h 50m14
 M     
3864 kmxxx-
16299
--
Σ DADAR-HYDERABAD-BA...KYN??22:40+19HYBArr +20/Dep +16h 55m-19PKD??03:21+2728h 41m6
SMTWTFS
1214 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...KYN??23:45+24SURArr +32/Dep +181h 55m-14DMM??23:00+423h 15m12
  T    
1003 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site