Search Trains
BG/Bhongir ▼
×
ANV/Annavaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:45:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:45:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BG/Bhongir to ANV/Annavaram
21 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANV⇒BG   Filters   Dep: BG   Arr: ANV   

Shortest Route: 523.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between BG/Bhongir and ANV/Annavaram

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRMLY002:11+4SLO112:08+1:099h 57m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL507 km51 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0SLO114:16+578h 36m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL549 km64 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERMLY105:48+15SLO016:19+4110h 31m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL544 km52 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0ANV316:55+569h 45m14
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL575 km59 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30+0SLO017:08+1:549h 38m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL513 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSC2,908:00+30TUNI217:57+2:009h 57m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL603 km61 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRSC509:20+59SLO118:50+1:379h 30m11
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km58 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRSC1009:20+39TUNI219:13+1:029h 53m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL603 km61 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSC110:30-SLO120:28-9h 58m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL513 km51 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBG??11:00+33ANV320:36+539h 36m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL540 km56 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17+2SLO022:27+2:199h 10m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL510 km56 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0SLO100:41+438h 46m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL513 km58 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRSC*016:30+0TUNI003:05+1:1710h 35m8
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
 603 km57 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+4ANV304:25+3911h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL577 km50 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRSC117:40+9ANV302:53+1:019h 13m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL586 km64 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRMLY118:06+12ANV003:14+1:149h 8m8
      S
3A
2A1A
 580 km64 km/hr
07425Kacheguda - Kakinada...ExpSCRCHZ019:44+1SLO005:15+2:409h 31m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 500 km53 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRSC*120:30+0TUNI205:27+358h 57m7
SMTWTFS
3A
PQWL603 km67 km/hr
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCRSC*920:45+0CCT*207:20+1210h 35m9
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL589 km56 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Visakha...ExpECoRMLY121:13+1:06SLO??08:39+5211h 26m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL571 km50 km/hr
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRBG221:55+16SLO106:30+1:308h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL502 km59 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BG/Bhongir and ANV/Annavaram

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BG??08:20+15BZAArr +6/Dep +3110h 15m+25SLO??02:41+4218h 21m22
     F 
504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...BG??08:20+15BZAArr +6/Dep +271h 5m+21SLO??17:19+518h 59m6
S   T  
504 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...BG??08:20+15BZAArr +6/Dep +81h 5m+2SLO??17:18+398h 58m10
  T    
504 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...SC??09:20+27BZAArr +34/Dep +204h 15m-14SLO??22:15+1:3912h 55m3
    T  
550 kmGopal*^-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...BG??13:40+25BZAArr +18/Dep +232h 0m+5SLO??00:51+5511h 11m6
      S
504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BG??13:40+25BZAArr +18/Dep +212h 0m+3SLO??00:51+1:0111h 11m10
   W F 
504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??15:15+10GNTArr +11/Dep +211h 55m+10SLO??00:51+1:019h 36m7
   W F 
481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +1235m+4SLO??01:25+409h 10m6
      S
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +2123h 45m+13SLO??00:51+1:0132h 36m12
  T T  
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +311h 35m+23SLO??02:41+4210h 26m23
     F 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
434
Σ Secunderabad-Rajam...SC??18:55+12BZAArr +19/Dep +4815m+29SLO??06:08+1:4311h 13m31
SMTWTFS
577 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...SC??18:55+12BZAArr +19/Dep +192h 30m+0ANV??07:29+1:3412h 34m27
SMTWTFS
586 kmDrPraveen-
6687
--
Σ kompramorkm &...SC??21:50+24BZAArr +19/Dep +12h 15m-18ANV??09:32+4511h 42m2
S  WT  
586 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...BN??22:40+15BZAArr +17/Dep +11h 40m-16ANV??09:32+4510h 52m5
SMTWTFS
517 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...BN??22:40+15BZAArr +17/Dep +273h 5m+10ANV??11:35+1:2812h 55m48
SMTWTFS
517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +11h 50m-15ANV??09:32+4510h 37m7
SMTWTFS
587 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +273h 15m+11ANV??11:35+1:2812h 40m50
SMTWTFS
587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +92h 25m-7ANV??10:19+4611h 24m12
SMTWTFS
587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep +3635m+8ANV??10:28+1:1911h 8m18
S TWTF 
587 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep +271h 10m-1ANV??11:35+1:2812h 15m40
S TWTF 
587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep +163h 20m-12SLO??12:43+5713h 23m8
S TWTF 
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+25BZAArr +41/Dep +3635m-5ANV??10:28+1:1911h 8m18
 M    S
551 kmBMTIR*^~-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...ZN??23:36+28BZAArr +29/Dep +11h 40m-28ANV??09:32+459h 56m6
SMTWTFS
503 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...ZN??23:36+28BZAArr +29/Dep +273h 5m-2ANV??11:35+1:2811h 59m49
SMTWTFS
503 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23090
--
Σ Overnight & Double...ZN??23:36+28BZAArr +29/Dep +2735m-2TUNI??08:45+499h 9m12
S  W F 
519 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.