Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BG/Bhongir ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:40:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:40:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BG/Bhongir to HWH/Howrah Junction
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒BG   Filters   Dep: BG   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BG/Bhongir and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBG??11:00+30HWH*1716:10+2929h 10m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1534 km53 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BG/Bhongir and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...BG??08:20+12BZAArr +1/Dep +161h 55m+15HWH??11:50+1827h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1535 kmSRG*^~-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...BG??08:20+12BZAArr +1/Dep +93h 30m+8HWH??13:55+1729h 35m21
    T  
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...BG??08:20+12BZAArr +1/Dep +291h 5m+28SRC??10:25+3426h 5m15
S   T  
1528 kmSRG*^~-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...ZN??19:30+21BZAArr +17/Dep +32h 25m-14HWH??22:40+4127h 10m20
no arr/dep
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13763
Σ Secunderabad - How...ZN??23:06+22NGPArr +2/Dep +31h 45m+1HWH??03:35+3928h 29m13
 M   F 
1629 kmSudarshan*^~-
13764
Σ Secunderabad - How...ZN??23:06+22NGPArr +2/Dep +82h 5m+6HWH??03:50+5228h 44m27
 M W F 
1629 kmSudarshan*^~-
16696
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...ZN??23:06+22NGPArr +2/Dep +02h 50m-2SRC??08:05+632h 59m34
     F 
1759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16697
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...ZN??23:06+22NGPArr +2/Dep +32h 50m+1HWH??08:25+933h 19m22
   W   
1766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6987
--
Σ Dakshin - Poorab C...BG??23:45+29NGPArr +26/Dep +81h 15m-18HWH??03:50+5228h 5m26
SMTWTFS
1666 kmanshuliiith-
10719
Σ HYB-NGP-HWH DAILY ...BG??23:45+29NGPArr +26/Dep +92h 20m-17HWH??05:50+2230h 5m41
SMTWTFS
1666 kmxxx-
10720
--
Σ Hyderabad -Raipur-...BG??23:45+29NGPArr +26/Dep +02h 0m-26SRC??08:05+632h 20m33
     F 
1796 kmCheetah*^~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BG??23:45+29AGCArr +2:11/Dep +123h 55m-1:59KOAA??08:45+5:0057h 0m18
    T  
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BG??23:45+29AGCArr +2:11/Dep +2:165h 35m+5HWH??04:00+5:4752h 15m23
SMTWTFS
2689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20085
--
Σ Hyd - Durg &#...BG??23:45+29NGPArr +26/Dep +355m-23HWH??03:35+3927h 50m12
 MT  FS
1666 kmRajShekhar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site