Search Trains
BG/Bhongir ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:39:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:39:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BG/Bhongir to HWH/Howrah Junction
6 Trains / 68 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒BG   Filters   Dep: BG   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BG/Bhongir and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Samalkot   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+0SHM*209:05+3327h 25m18
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1578 km58 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0SHM*209:05+3427h 25m14
  T    
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1578 km58 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0HWH2010:55+2627h 25m16
S      
II
PQWL1581 km58 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30+0ADL??10:15-26h 45m19
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1532 km57 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBG??11:00+33HWH*1716:10+5829h 10m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1534 km53 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0HWH*1717:45+5925h 50m25
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1544 km60 km/hr


68 ΣChains between BG/Bhongir and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Samalkot   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...MJF300:25-AKArr -9/Dep 1h 55m+0SRC411:48-59h 23m16
    T  
2674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...KCG??02:10+7NGPArr +28/Dep +52h 25m-23SHM??12:25+2234h 15m67
S    F 
1710 kmGopal*^-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...KCG??04:00+20AKArr +24/Dep +1:4123h 55m+1:17HWH??13:30+1:3257h 30m50
S  W   
1900 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...MJF??04:15+12NGPArr +29/Dep +1:134h 15m+44HWH??13:30+1:3233h 15m52
 M     
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...MJF304:15-NGPArr +29/Dep 5h 20m+0SRC411:48-55h 33m16
 M     
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...MJF??04:15+12JBPArr +35/Dep +151h 35m-20HWH??04:15+1648h 0m33
 M     
2273 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...MLY??05:48+15VSKPArr +12/Dep +181h 35m+6HWH??11:50+3230h 2m-5
 M     
1575 kmIBRAHIM-
708
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagr...SC106:50-NGPArr +36/Dep 3h 25m+0SRC411:48-76h 58m24
SMTWTFS
2799 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9907
Σ Secundrabad to Bil...SC??06:50+18NGPArr +36/Dep +1:132h 20m+37HWH??13:30+1:3230h 40m60
SMTWTFS
1707 kmคภנคคภ~-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...SC??06:50+18JHSArr +29/Dep +396h 42m+10HWH??06:45+2:5947h 55m28
 M W F 
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...SC??06:50+18JHSArr +29/Dep +436h 42m+14HWH??06:45+2:3947h 55m31
S      
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...SC??06:50+18AGCArr +29/Dep +341h 0m+5HWH??04:00+2:2745h 10m25
SMTWTFS
2737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...SC??06:50+18AGCArr +29/Dep +155h 30m-14HWH??07:55+1:1749h 5m37
SMTWTFS
2714 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18107
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad-Vija...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +22/Dep +271h 15m+5SRC??10:25+2327h 15m16
S   T  
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10723
--
Σ Secunderabad -Raip...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +25/Dep +1:131h 0m+48HWH??13:30+1:3230h 10m61
     F 
1707 kmCheetah*^~-
10724
--
Σ Secunderabad-Raipu...SC607:20-NGPArr +25/Dep 2h 5m+0SRC411:48-76h 28m25
     F 
2957 kmCheetah*^~-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...SC??07:20+0CNBArr +44/Dep +1:103h 5m+26HWH??04:00+2:2744h 40m26
     F 
2488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...SC??07:20+0JHSArr +20/Dep +394h 32m+19HWH??06:45+2:5947h 25m29
     F 
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14171
--
Σ Kacheguda - Santra...MJF??07:30+12NEDArr +13/Dep +01h 55m-13SRC??19:15+3835h 45m15
 M     
1839 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SC1007:50-NGPArr +34/Dep 3h 45m+0SRC411:48-51h 58m18
 MT TF 
2792 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SC??07:50+16NGPArr +34/Dep +1:132h 40m+39HWH??13:30+1:3229h 40m54
 MT TF 
1707 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SC??07:50+16JHSArr +19/Dep +397h 59m+20HWH??06:45+2:5946h 55m22
 M   F 
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SC??07:50+4JHSArr +17/Dep +397h 59m+22HWH??06:45+2:5946h 55m24
   W   
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SC??07:50+4JHSArr +17/Dep +437h 59m+26HWH??06:45+2:3946h 55m27
S      
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...SC??08:00+30BZAArr +44/Dep +233h 0m-21HWH??13:55+1:3329h 55m3
  T    
1581 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...SC??08:00+30BZAArr +44/Dep +103h 0m-34HWH??13:55+3429h 55m20
   W   
1581 kmGopal*^-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...SC??08:00+30BBSArr +43/Dep +262h 47m-17HWH??13:40+4629h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
1581 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??08:00+30BZAArr +44/Dep +1:373h 0m+53HWH??13:55+2:1929h 55m8
    T  
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...SC??08:00+30BBSArr +43/Dep +91h 45m-34HWH??12:40+2728h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1581 kmSuperman-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...BG??08:20+15BZAArr +6/Dep +171h 55m+11HWH??11:50+3227h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1535 kmSRG*^~-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...BG??08:20+15BZAArr +6/Dep +1:373h 30m+1:31HWH??13:55+2:1929h 35m22
    T  
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...BG??08:20+15BZAArr +6/Dep +271h 5m+21SRC??10:25+2326h 5m15
S   T  
1528 kmSRG*^~-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...KCG008:30-NGPArr +31/Dep 2h 0m+0SRC411:48-75h 18m18
SMT T S
2797 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...KCG??08:30+22JHSArr +38/Dep +396h 0m+1HWH??06:45+2:5946h 15m22
 M     
2454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...KCG??08:30+22JHSArr +38/Dep +436h 0m+5HWH??06:45+2:3946h 15m25
S      
2454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??09:20+27BZAArr +34/Dep +1:371h 50m+1:03HWH??13:55+2:1928h 35m-2
    T  
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...SC??10:00+2MGSArr +1:06/Dep +1:345h 10m+28HWH??07:55+1:1745h 55m38
SMTWTFS
2291 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...SC??10:00+2MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:491h 50m+1:43HWH??04:00+2:2742h 0m26
SMTWTFS
2291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...SC??10:00+2MGSArr +1:06/Dep +1:442h 15m+38HWH??06:55+1:4644h 55m76
SMTWTFS
2303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...SC??10:00+2MGSArr +1:06/Dep +1:164h 30m+10SHM??09:55+1:1647h 55m13
S      
2440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...KCG??10:40+19CNBArr +2:18/Dep 11h 55m+0SDAH??16:00+3:2953h 20m14
     F 
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...KCG??10:40+19ETArr +1:06/Dep +248h 0m-42HWH??11:45+2:0849h 5m42
     F 
2291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...KCG??10:40+20JHSArr +35/Dep +391h 15m+4HWH??06:45+2:5944h 5m15
 M     
2454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MJF??11:00+11MKPArr -14/Dep +494h 10m+1:03HWH??06:45+3:1143h 45m21
  T    
2282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23406
--
Σ Hyderabad Howrah&n...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +055m-8HWH??18:30+9:3026h 15m6
S      
1581 kmBMTIR*^~-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...SC??16:50+4BBSArr +19/Dep +308h 0m+11HWH??07:05+3938h 15m6
     F 
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...SC??18:55+12BZAArr +19/Dep +61h 55m-13HWH??22:40+5427h 45m20
      S
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...ZN??19:30+24BZAArr +21/Dep +62h 25m-15HWH??22:40+5427h 10m20
no arr/dep
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14078
--
Σ Hyderabad- ASN-Kiu...SC??20:15+0VSKPArr +6/Dep +151h 25m+9HWH??22:40+5426h 25m21
      S
1598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4314
Σ Hyderabad-Howrah G...SC??20:30+0SLOArr +40/Dep +451h 6m+5HWH??22:40+1:2926h 10m43
S T TF 
1581 kmxxx-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...SC??20:45+0BZAArr +33/Dep +231h 5m-10HWH??22:40+1:2925h 55m43
     F 
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
526
Σ PUNE-BHUBANESWAR-H...SC??21:40+10BBSArr +1:04/Dep +443h 15m-20HWH??04:10+3830h 30m30
    T  
1545 kmapsaxena1956-
13743
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:50+24VSKPArr +20/Dep +193h 5m-1HWH??04:10+3830h 20m29
S  WT  
1580 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13744
--
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...SC??21:50+20VSKPArr +15/Dep +193h 5m+4HWH??04:10+3830h 20m29
 MT   S
1580 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +251h 25m+9HWH??03:15+4928h 20m22
  T  F 
1581 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +92h 25m-7HWH??04:10+3829h 15m34
SMTWTFS
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6020
Σ Latur Howrah Duron...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr -5/Dep +02h 0m+5HWH??19:40+2244h 43m6
S    F 
2661 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13763
Σ Secunderabad - How...ZN??23:06+24NGPArr -3/Dep +11h 45m+4HWH??03:35+3528h 29m18
 M   F 
1622 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13764
Σ Secunderabad - How...ZN??23:06+24NGPArr -3/Dep +172h 5m+20HWH??03:50+5928h 44m29
 M W F 
1622 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16696
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...ZN??23:06+24NGPArr -3/Dep +22h 50m+5SRC??08:05+1632h 59m34
     F 
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16697
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...ZN??23:06+24NGPArr -3/Dep +152h 50m+18HWH??08:25+2433h 19m23
   W   
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep +163h 20m-12HWH??06:10+1:1130h 50m24
S TWTF 
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6987
--
Σ Dakshin - Poorab C...BG??23:45+23NGPArr +28/Dep +171h 15m-11HWH??03:50+5928h 5m28
SMTWTFS
1659 kmanshuliiith-
10719
Σ HYB-NGP-HWH DAILY ...BG??23:45+23NGPArr +28/Dep +82h 20m-20HWH??05:50+2730h 5m43
SMTWTFS
1659 kmxxx-
10720
--
Σ Hyderabad -Raipur-...BG??23:45+23NGPArr +28/Dep +22h 0m-26SRC??08:05+1632h 20m33
     F 
1785 kmCheetah*^~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BG??23:45+23AGCArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36KOAA??08:45+4:1557h 0m18
    T  
2890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BG??23:45+23AGCArr +36/Dep +345h 35m-2HWH??04:00+2:2752h 15m24
SMTWTFS
2690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20085
--
Σ Hyd - Durg &#...BG??23:45+23NGPArr +28/Dep +155m-27HWH??03:35+3527h 50m17
 MT  FS
1659 kmRajShekhar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.