Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BG/Bhongir ▼
×
MCI/Manchiryal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 04:30:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 04:30:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BG/Bhongir to MCI/Manchiryal
16 Trains / 17 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MCI⇒BG   Filters   Dep: BG   Arr: MCI   

Shortest Route: 191.97 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BG/Bhongir and MCI/Manchiryal

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRKCG002:10+7MCI105:29+453h 19m1
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL245 km73 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRMJF304:15+14SKZR108:49+354h 34m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL294 km64 km/hr
17011Hyderabad-Sirpur Kag...ExpSCRBG206:05+12MCI108:59+502h 54m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 192 km66 km/hr
12723Telangana SF (AP) Ex...SFSCRSC106:50+6MCI110:01+273h 11m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL238 km74 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20-MCI110:59-3h 39m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km65 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+1MCI110:59+83h 39m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km65 km/hr
17035Kaghaznagar ExpressExpSCRBG209:10+11MCI111:55+1:002h 45m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL192 km69 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSC*110:00+0MCI113:19+343h 19m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km71 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRMJF311:00+6SKZR115:08+1:024h 8m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL294 km71 km/hr
07093Secunderabad - Bikan...PrmSCRSC*011:00+0SKZR015:10-4h 10m2
S      
SL
3A2A
 297 km71 km/hr
17233Bhagyanagar ExpressExpSCRBG216:05+25MCI119:44+1:283h 39m18
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL192 km52 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+8MCI120:59+323h 44m2
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL245 km65 km/hr
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCRSC322:00+13MCI101:28+373h 28m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km68 km/hr
17007Secunderabad-Darbhan...ExpSCRSC*322:00+5MCI101:28+363h 28m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km68 km/hr
12771Secunderabad - Nagpu...SFSCRSC*322:00+3MCI101:28+233h 28m3
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km68 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBG223:45+18MCI102:58+353h 13m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL192 km59 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BG/Bhongir and MCI/Manchiryal

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:30+6WLArr +24/Dep +121h 34m-12MCI??10:47+335h 17m13
 M     
257 kmIBRAHIM-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:05+0KPDArr /Dep +2347m+0MCI??10:47+3228h 42m32
      S
1611 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
12165
Σ Secunderabad Gorak...BG??06:50+21WLArr +38/Dep +1250m-26MCI??10:47+333h 57m12
 M WT  
210 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16407
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...BG??06:50+21WLArr +38/Dep +2550m-13MCI??10:47+533h 57m5
      S
210 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...MJF??07:30+15AKArr -12/Dep +251h 15m+37MCI??02:58+2519h 28m23
 M     
941 kmAbhishek Rai-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...BG213:40-WLArr +33/Dep 2h 40m+0MCI119:20-29h 40m21
  TW  S
450 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +19/Dep +52h 0m-14MCI??21:29+385h 14m12
SMTWTFS
257 kmansariFaiz*^-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +19/Dep +341h 25m+15RDM??21:04+414h 49m29
      S
243 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +19/Dep +92h 15m-10RDM??21:48+195h 33m13
 M  T  
243 kmSudarshan*^~-
10751
--
Σ nadikude nagpur bi...SC??16:50+2BZAArr +8/Dep +31h 30m-5MCI??05:29+512h 39m4
S T    
637 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+8WLArr +25/Dep +950m-16RDM??21:48+194h 8m12
 M  T  
243 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+8WLArr +25/Dep +535m-20MCI??21:29+383h 49m11
SMTWTFS
257 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14251
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna W...SC??18:55+14WLArr +32/Dep 2h 47m+0MCI??01:17+256h 22m20
S      
257 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14259
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...SC??20:30+1WLArr +38/Dep 1h 47m+0MCI??01:17+254h 47m21
S      
257 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14249
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...BG??21:55+15WLArr +19/Dep 22m+0MCI??01:17+253h 22m20
S      
211 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
17721
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- ...SC??22:30+3WLArr +32/Dep +531h 11m+21SKZR??04:24+525h 54m13
      S
315 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14254
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC1022:55+3WLArr /Dep +5331m+0SKZR104:24+5253h 29m13
    T  
816 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site