Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BG/Bhongir ▼
×
MCI/Manchiryal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 09:58:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 09:58:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BG/Bhongir to MCI/Manchiryal
15 Trains / 18 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MCI⇒BG   Filters   Dep: BG   Arr: MCI   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BG/Bhongir and MCI/Manchiryal

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRKCG002:10+5MCI105:29+333h 19m1
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL245 km73 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRMJF304:15+10RDM107:49+213h 34m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL222 km62 km/hr
17011Hyderabad-Sirpur Kag...ExpSCRBG206:05+11MCI108:59+542h 54m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 192 km66 km/hr
12723Telangana SF (AP) Ex...SFSCRSC106:50+14MCI110:01+353h 11m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL238 km74 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0MCI110:59+123h 39m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km65 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+7MCI110:59+33h 39m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km65 km/hr
17035Kaghaznagar ExpressExpSCRBG209:10+7MCI111:55+1:022h 45m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL192 km69 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSC*110:00+0MCI113:19+393h 19m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km71 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRMJF311:00+20RDM114:13+413h 13m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL222 km69 km/hr
17233Bhagyanagar ExpressExpSCRBG216:05+21MCI119:44+1:123h 39m18
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL192 km52 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15-MCI120:59-3h 44m2
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL245 km65 km/hr
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCRSC322:00+9MCI101:28+243h 28m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km68 km/hr
17007Secunderabad-Darbhan...ExpSCRSC*322:00+1MCI101:28+233h 28m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km68 km/hr
12771Secunderabad - Nagpu...SFSCRZN223:06+19MCI101:28+242h 22m2
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL155 km65 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBG223:45+12MCI102:58+363h 13m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL192 km59 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BG/Bhongir and MCI/Manchiryal

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...MLY105:35+25WLArr +22/Dep +221h 34m+0MCI110:47+4277h 12m12
 M     
1631 kmIBRAHIM-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:05+0KPDArr -6/Dep 47m+0MCI??10:47+4428h 42m32
      S
1611 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
12165
Σ Secunderabad Gorak...BG??06:50+23WLArr +39/Dep +2250m-17MCI??10:47+423h 57m12
 M WT  
210 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16407
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...BG??06:50+23WLArr +39/Dep +2050m-19MCI??10:47+423h 57m5
      S
210 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...MJF307:30+21AKArr -12/Dep +161h 15m+28MCI202:58+1643h 28m23
 M     
941 kmAbhishek Rai-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...BG??13:40+21WLArr +32/Dep 2h 40m+0MCI??19:20+1:075h 40m21
S  WT  
211 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...BG??13:40+21WLArr +32/Dep +201h 52m-12RDM??18:23+374h 43m8
SMTWTFS
197 kmSRG*^~-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC916:15+0WLArr +15/Dep +32h 0m-12MCI121:29+3829h 14m12
SMTWTFS
465 kmansariFaiz*^-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +15/Dep +101h 25m-5RDM??21:04+164h 49m29
      S
243 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +15/Dep +62h 15m-9RDM??21:48+195h 33m13
 M  T  
243 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
10751
--
Σ nadikude nagpur bi...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +13/Dep +31h 30m-10MCI??05:29+412h 39m4
S T    
637 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+8WLArr +17/Dep +650m-11RDM??21:48+194h 8m12
 M  T  
243 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC117:40+8WLArr +17/Dep +335m-14MCI121:29+3827h 49m11
SMTWTFS
814 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14251
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna W...SC??18:55+13WLArr +22/Dep +82h 47m-14MCI??01:17+316h 22m20
S      
257 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14259
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...SC120:30-WLArr /Dep +81h 47m+0MCI101:17-52h 47m21
     F 
814 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14249
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...BG??21:55+12WLArr +19/Dep +822m-11MCI??01:17+313h 22m20
S      
211 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14254
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC??22:55+2WLArr +6/Dep +2931m+23RDM??03:18+354h 23m12
      S
243 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
17721
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- ...ZN??23:36+15WLArr +21/Dep +291h 11m+8RDM??03:18+353h 42m11
      S
159 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site