Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BG/Bhongir ▼
×
MCI/Manchiryal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 13:07:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 13:07:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BG/Bhongir to MCI/Manchiryal
15 Trains / 18 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MCI⇒BG   Filters   Dep: BG   Arr: MCI   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BG/Bhongir and MCI/Manchiryal

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRKCG002:10+5MCI105:29+393h 19m1
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL245 km73 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRMJF304:15+11SKZR108:49+294h 34m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL294 km64 km/hr
17011Hyderabad-Sirpur Kag...ExpSCRBG206:05+11MCI108:59+532h 54m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 192 km66 km/hr
12723Telangana SF (AP) Ex...SFSCRSC106:50+8MCI110:01+303h 11m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL238 km74 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERSC*607:20+0MCI110:59+243h 39m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km65 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERSC607:20+0MCI110:59+183h 39m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km65 km/hr
17035Kaghaznagar ExpressExpSCRBG209:10+11MCI111:55+1:032h 45m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL192 km69 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSC*110:00+0MCI113:19+373h 19m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km71 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRMJF311:00+20SKZR115:08+1:064h 8m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL294 km71 km/hr
17233Bhagyanagar ExpressExpSCRBG216:05+26MCI119:44+1:343h 39m18
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL192 km52 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+6MCI120:59+343h 44m2
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL245 km65 km/hr
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCRSC322:00+8MCI101:28+303h 28m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km68 km/hr
17007Secunderabad-Darbhan...ExpSCRSC*322:00+5MCI101:28+363h 28m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km68 km/hr
12771Secunderabad - Nagpu...SFSCRSC*322:00+0MCI101:28+223h 28m3
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km68 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBG223:45+16MCI102:58+423h 13m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL192 km59 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BG/Bhongir and MCI/Manchiryal

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...SC??05:30+0WLArr +9/Dep +211h 34m+12MCI??10:47+445h 17m12
 M     
257 kmIBRAHIM-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:05+0KPDArr -9/Dep +2247m+31MCI??10:47+4028h 42m32
      S
1611 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
12165
Σ Secunderabad Gorak...BG??06:50+21WLArr +36/Dep +2150m-15MCI??10:47+443h 57m12
 M WT  
210 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16407
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...BG??06:50+21WLArr +36/Dep +3750m+1MCI??10:47+583h 57m5
      S
210 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...MJF??07:30+14AKArr -12/Dep +171h 15m+29MCI??02:58+2219h 28m23
 M     
941 kmAbhishek Rai-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...BG??13:40+24WLArr +33/Dep +302h 40m-3MCI??19:20+1:125h 40m21
S  WT  
211 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...BG??13:40+24WLArr +33/Dep +211h 52m-12PDPL??18:10+304h 30m7
SMTWTFS
180 kmSRG*^~-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +15/Dep +52h 0m-10MCI??21:29+395h 14m12
SMTWTFS
257 kmansariFaiz*^-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +15/Dep +421h 25m+27RDM??21:04+464h 49m29
      S
243 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +15/Dep +72h 15m-8RDM??21:48+185h 33m13
 M  T  
243 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
10751
--
Σ nadikude nagpur bi...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +8/Dep +161h 30m+8MCI??05:29+612h 39m4
S T    
637 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+9WLArr +21/Dep +750m-14RDM??21:48+184h 8m12
 M  T  
243 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+9WLArr +21/Dep +535m-16MCI??21:29+393h 49m11
SMTWTFS
257 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14251
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna W...SC??18:55+13WLArr +26/Dep +32h 47m-23MCI??01:17+286h 22m20
S      
257 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14259
--
Σ Garib Rath: Hydera...SC??20:30+0WLArr +35/Dep +31h 47m-32MCI??01:17+284h 47m21
S      
257 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14249
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...BG??21:55+13WLArr +20/Dep +322m-17MCI??01:17+283h 22m20
S      
211 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
17721
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna- ...SC??22:30+2WLArr +28/Dep +511h 11m+23SKZR??04:24+395h 54m13
      S
315 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14254
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...SC??22:55+3WLArr +9/Dep +5131m+42SKZR??04:24+395h 29m13
      S
315 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site